FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam (Moderators: LF, Atto)
| | | |-+  America's DT XVIII: Team and Coach of the Week
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: America's DT XVIII: Team and Coach of the Week  (Read 329 times)
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« on: March 21, 2017, 12:51:37 PM »

We will have this going again this season to determine the All American team of the year and coach of the year
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #1 on: March 27, 2017, 12:30:35 AM »

Round 1 Team of the Week

Coach: Elephants(Hawaii)
Captain: Dyson Heppell(Hawaii)

Def: Taylor Adams(Calgary),Rory Laird(Springfield),Kade Simpson(Calgary),Jeremy Howe(Washington)
Mids: Dyson Heppell(Hawaii),Andrew Gaff(Washington),Dustin Martin(Springfield),Marc Murphy(Hawaii),Scott Pendlebury(Hawaii),Zach Merrett(Roswell)
Ruck: Matthew Kreuzer(Calgary)
Fwd: Josh J Kennedy)Hawaii),Elliot Yeo(Washington),Jesse Hogan(Washington),Jackson Macrae(Arizona)
U: Tom Mitchell(Bermuda),Mitch Duncan(Bermuda),Tom Rockliff(Springfield)


Was quite a few high scores for round 1,few players stiff to miss this weeks team,7 teams represented in this first team for the year

Coach of the week tba
« Last Edit: March 29, 2017, 07:10:47 PM by LF » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #2 on: March 29, 2017, 07:11:07 PM »

Coach added to team of the week now
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #3 on: April 02, 2017, 10:22:21 PM »

Round 2 Team of the Week

Coach: Pkbaldy(Bolivia)
Captain: Rory Sloane(Arizona)

Def: Christian Salem(Washington),Jake Lloyd(Bolivia),Dylan Roberton(Arizona),Kade Kolodjashnij(Roswell)
Mid: Rory Sloane(Arizona),Dom Tyson(Bolivia),Luke Shuey(Guadalajara),Zach Merrett(Roswell),Patrick Dangerfield(Roswell),Robbie Gray(Dallas)
Ruck: Brodie Grundy(Arizona)
Fwd: Tom T Lynch(Hawaii),Lance Franklin(LA),Shaun Higgins(Dallas),Jeremy Cameron(Bolivia)
U: Clayton Oliver(Bolivia),Adam Treloar(Bolivia),Marcus Bontempelli(Arizona)

Another week with some big scores and 8 teams have a representative in this weeks team of the week and only one player made Round 1 team and Round 2 team
« Last Edit: April 03, 2017, 01:42:41 PM by LF » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #4 on: April 09, 2017, 11:03:24 PM »

Round 3 Team of the Week

Coach: nas(Arizona)
Captain: Dustin Martin(Springfield)

Def: Taylor Adams(Calgary),Leigh Montagna(Bermuda),Jayden Hunt(Guadalajara),Jack Martin(Washington)
Mids: Dustin Martin(Springfield),Marc Murphy(Hawaii),Rory Sloane(Arizona),Gary Ablett jr(Bolivia),Joel Selwood(Guadalajara),Bryce Gibbs(Dallas)
Ruck: Brodie Grundy(Arizona)
Fwd: Nick Riewoldt(Roswell),Jackson Macrae(Arizona),Jack Watts(Calgary),Richard Douglas(El Paso)
U: Adam Treloar(Bolivia),Nathan Jones(Roswell),Matthew Kreuzer(Calagry)

Another very high scoring week with some players stiff to miss the team and also another good mix of teams represented in it again
« Last Edit: April 18, 2017, 03:52:28 PM by LF » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #5 on: April 18, 2017, 04:15:06 PM »

Round 4 Team of the Week

Coach: Pkbaldy
Captain: Tom Rockliff

Def: Dylan Roberton(Arizona),Sam Docherty(Bolivia),Luke Hodge(Washington),Rory Laird(Springfield)
Mids: Tom Rockliff(Springfield),Rory Sloane(Arizona),Dayne Zorko(Hawaii),Zach Merrett(Roswell),Sam Menegola(Washington),Luke Shuey(Guadalajara)
Ruck: Brodie Grundy(Arizona)
Fwds: Tom J Lynch(Springfield),Isaac Smith(El Paso),Nick Riewoldt(Roswell),Taylor Walker(LA)
U: Josh Kelly(Arizona),Tom Mitchell(Bermuda),Marc Murphy(Hawaii)

10 teams represented this week,also interesting fact is 3 of the top scoring forwards were not named starters for their teams and therefore miss out on selection this week.
« Last Edit: April 25, 2017, 08:47:13 PM by LF » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #6 on: April 25, 2017, 08:49:43 PM »

Round 5 Team of the Week

Coach: Kilbluff1985(Bermuda)
Captain: Joel Selwood(Guadalajara)

Def: Zach Tuohy(Calgary),Curtly Hampton(Springfield),Dylan Roberton(Arizona),Rory Laird(Springfield)
Mids: Joel Selwood(Guadalajara),Dayne Zorko(Hawaii),Brad Ebert(El Paso),Adam Treloar(Bolivia),Zach Merrett(Roswell),Mitch Duncan(Bermuda)
Ruck: Toby Nankervis(Dallas)
Fwd: Luke Dahlhaus(Roswell),Jeremy Cameron(Bolivia),Chad Wingard(Bermuda)
U: Rory Sloane(Arizona),Ben McEvoy(Roswell),Michael Barlow(Washington)

Some big scores this week means some players just missed out
« Last Edit: May 01, 2017, 05:08:41 PM by LF » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #7 on: May 01, 2017, 06:44:01 PM »

Round 6 Team of the Week

Coach: nas(Arizona)
Captain: Gary Ablett Jr

Def: Kade Simpson(Calgary),Sam Docherty(Bolivia),Taylor Adams(Calgary),Dylan Roberton(Arizona)
Mids: Gary Ablett Jr(Bolivia),Rory Sloane(Arizona),Scott Pendlebury(Hawaii),Jack Steven(Roswell),Tom Mitchell(Bermuda),Trent Cotchin(Hawaii)
Ruck: Sam Jacobs(El Paso)
Fwds: Elliott Yeo(Washington),Issac Heeney(Bolivia),Josh JJ Kennedy(Hawaii),Jack Steele(Hawaii)
U: Matt Crouch(LA),Matt Priddis(El Paso),Zach Tuohy(Calgary)


A few new faces in this weeks team,a good spread of players from different teams as usual
« Last Edit: May 09, 2017, 02:50:17 PM by LF » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #8 on: May 09, 2017, 02:52:06 PM »

Round 7 Team of the Week

Coach:  Rids/Nostradamus
Captain: Tom Rockliff(Springfield)

Def: Taylor Adams(Calgary),Jasper Pittard(Bolivia),Ben Reid(El Paso),Heath Shaw(Bermuda)
Mids: Tom Rockliff(Springfield),Aaron Hall(Calgary),Jack Viney(Dallas),Lachie Neale(Roswell),Tom Mitchell(Bermuda)Lachie Hunter(Bermuda)
Ruck: Patrick Ryder(Washington)
Fwds: Bradley Hill(Springfield),Lance Franklin(LA),Chad Wingard(Bermuda),Elliott Yeo(Washington)
U: Mitch Duncan(Bermuda),Ben McEvoy(Roswell),Zach Merrett(Roswell)
« Last Edit: May 15, 2017, 06:52:13 PM by LF » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #9 on: May 15, 2017, 06:51:13 PM »

Round 8 Team of the Week

Coach: Pkbaldy(Bolivia)
Captain: Josh Kelly(Arizona)

Def: Sam Docherty(Bolivia),Kade Kolodjashnij(Roswell),Ricky Henderson(Hawaii),Taylor Adams(Calgary)
Mids: Josh Kelly(Arizona),Travis Boak(Dallas),Zach Merrett(Roswell),Andrew Gaff(Washington),Patrick Cripps(Washington),Aaron Hall(Calgary)
Ruck: Stefan Martin(Springfield)
Fwds: Jack Billings(Bolivia),Jeremy Cameron(Bolivia),Bradley Hill(Springfield),Issac Heeney(Bolivia)
U: Tom Mitchell(Bermuda),Jack Viney(Dallas),Sam Jacobs(El Paso)
Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines