FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Asia XVs (Moderators: nas, BB67th, Rids)
| | | |-+  Round 13: Team Submission Thread.
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 Go Down Print
Author Topic: Round 13: Team Submission Thread.  (Read 275 times)
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: June 12, 2018, 04:54:19 PM »

Team Sheets are to be submitted in the following format. Please ensure you also place a (C) and (VC) next to your captain's and vice captain's names in their positions:

Team Name:
Capt:
V/C:
EVC:

DEF1: Player -
DEF2: Player -
DEF3: Player -
DEF4: Player -

MID1: Player -
MID2: Player -
MID3: Player -
MID4: Player -

RUC1: Player -

FWD1: Player - 
FWD2: Player -
FWD3: Player -
FWD4: Player -

UTI1: Player -   
UTI2: Player -   

EME1: Player -   
EME2: Player -   
EME3: Player -


A reminder that we have a Thursday night game this week, so there is a rolling lockout in place.

Players from Port Adelaide and the Western Bulldogs will be locked out at 7:50pm AEST Thursday 14th June.

All other players will be locked out at 7:50pm AEST Friday 15th June.
« Last Edit: June 13, 2018, 11:35:08 AM by BB67th » Logged
Hawka
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



It's Toff's Boyyy

« Reply #1 on: June 14, 2018, 05:14:31 PM »

Team Name: Kathmandu Eskimos
Capt: Andrew Gaff
V/C: Jared Polec
EVC: Issac Smith

DEF1: Player - Tom Doedee
DEF2: Player - Jack Homsch
DEF3: Player - Dougal Howard
DEF4: Player - Logan Austin

MID1: Player - Dan Hannebery
MID2: Player - Wayne Milera
MID3: Player - Levi Greenwood
MID4: Player - Jared Polec

RUC1: Player - Paddy Ryder

FWD1: Player - Eddie Betts
FWD2: Player - Jackson Trengove
FWD3: Player - Sam Gray
FWD4: Player - Orazio Fantasia

UTI1: Player - Flynn Appelby (d)
UTI2: Player - Matt De Boer (f)




EME1: Player - Sam Wright (D)
EME2: Player -  Libdsay Thomas (f)
EME3: Player -  Ryan Nhuis (f)
Logged
JBs-Hawks
2017 EXV Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #2 on: June 14, 2018, 05:17:21 PM »

Team Name:
Capt: Steven
V/C: Gunston
EVC: Martin

DEF1: Player -  Cox
DEF2: Player -  Bonner
DEF3: Player -
DEF4: Player -

MID1: Player - Armitage
MID2: Player -  Steven
MID3: Player -  Newnes
MID4: Player - Shuey

RUC1: Player -  Sandi

FWD1: Player -  Gunston
FWD2: Player -  Mccartin
FWD3: Player -  Martin
FWD4: Player -  Polsom

UTI1: Player -   Fogarty
UTI2: Player -   Mastin

EME1: Player -    Cousins
EME2: Player -    Wilsmore
EME3: Player -Signorelli
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #3 on: June 14, 2018, 05:30:36 PM »

Team Name: UAE Tigers:
Capt: Robbie Gray.
VC: Dustin Martin.
EVC: Luke Ryan.

DEF1: Player - Daniel Talia.
DEF2: Player - Shannon Hurn.
DEF3: Player - Luke Ryan. (EVC)
DEF4: Player - Luke Brown.

MID1: Player - Kamdyn McIntosh.
MID2: Player - Dustin Martin. (VC)
MID3: Player - Sam Powell-Pepper.
MID4: Player - Jack Higgins. 

RUC1: Player - Billy Longer.

FWD1: Player - Paul Puopolo.
FWD2: Player - Mitch Wallis.
FWD3: Player - Robbie Gray. (C).
FWD4: Player - Tom Hawkins.

UTI1: Player - Jarrod Brander. (D/F)
UTI2: Player - Aaron Young (F)

EME1: Player - David Mirra. (D)
EME2: Player - Lin Jong. (C/F)
EME3: Player - A Otten. (F/D)
« Last Edit: June 14, 2018, 06:21:08 PM by nas » Logged
Koop
Coach
Ruck Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #4 on: June 14, 2018, 05:35:18 PM »

Taiwan Dolphins

C: Isaac Heeney
VC: Jarryd Lyons
EVC: Brad Ebert

DEF1: Player - Jake Kolodjashnij
DEF2: Player - Tom Barrass
DEF3: Player - Cam O’Shea
DEF4: Player - Dan McKenzie

MID1: Player - Brad Ebert
MID2: Player - Jarryd Lyons (VC)
MID3: Player - Jack Steele
MID4: Player - Josh Caddy

RUC1: Player - Matthew Kreuzer

FWD1: Player - Isaac Heeney (C)
FWD2: Player - Jordan Murdoch
FWD3: Player - Zac Fisher
FWD4: Player - Jamie Cripps

UTI1: Player - Brendan Ah Chee
UTI2: Player - Jake Waterman

EME1: Player - Alex Sexton (DEF)
EME2: Player - Tom Boyd (RUC)
EME3: Player - David Cunningham (MID/FWD)
Logged
tbagrocks
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



The Gov!

« Reply #5 on: June 14, 2018, 06:36:09 PM »

 Tibetan Llamas

Capt: Jack Macrae
V/C:  Matt Crouch
EVC:  Josh Kennedy

DEF1: Player - Steven May
DEF2: Player - Liam Jones
DEF3: Player - Jake Kelly
DEF4: Player - Bailey Williams

MID1: Player - Matt Crouch (VC)
MID2: Player - Lachie Neale
MID3: Player - Josh P Kennedy
MID4: Player - Jack Macrae (C)

RUC1: Player - Zac SMith

FWD1: Player - Patrick Wilson - Debut
FWD2: Player - Chad Wingard
FWD3: Player - Travis Boak
FWD4: Player - David Mundy

UTI1: Player - Connor Blakely  (M)
UTI2: Player - Richie Douglas  (M)

EME1: Player - Cam Ellis-Yolmen (M)
EME2: Player - Sam Patrevski-Seton  (F)
EME3: Player - Jackson Thurlow  (D)
Logged
Rids
Moderator
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy Coach

« Reply #6 on: June 14, 2018, 06:37:46 PM »

Slim pickings this week for the Crabs

Team Name:
Capt: Elliott Yeo
V/C: David Swallow
EVC: Trent Cotchin

DEF1: Player - Elliot Yeo
DEF2: Player - Jarrod Harbrow
DEF3: Player - Jed Bews
DEF4: Player -

MID1: Player - David Swallow
MID2: Player - Jaeger O'Meara
MID3: Player - Adam Cerra
MID4: Player - Trent Cotchin

RUC1: Player - Nic Naitanui

FWD1: Player - Steven Motlop
FWD2: Player - Ben Ainsworth
FWD3: Player - Jarman Impey
FWD4: Player -

UTI1: Player - Toby Nankervis
UTI2: Player - Lachlan Fogarty

EME1: Player -   
EME2: Player -   
EME3: Player -
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Break necks.

« Reply #7 on: June 14, 2018, 07:01:12 PM »

Team Name: Laos Elephants
Capt: Ollie Wines
V/C: Jack Riewoldt
EVC: Josh J Kennedy

DEF1: Player - Shane Savage
DEF2: Player - Jasper Pittard
DEF3: Player - Nick Vlastuin
DEF4: Player - Kyle Cheney

MID1: Player - Ollie Wines (c)
MID2: Player - David Mackay
MID3: Player - Shane Edwards
MID4: Player - Myles Poholke

RUC1: Player - Ben Stratton (oop)

FWD1: Player - Jack Riewoldt (vc)
FWD2: Player - Josh J Kennedy (evc)
FWD3: Player - Jarryd Roughead
FWD4: Player - Tim Membrey

UTI1: Player - Jason Castagna (fwd)
UTI2: Player - James Frawley (def) 

EME1: Player - flower   
EME2: Player - the   
EME3: Player - byes
Logged
BB67th
Moderator
Midfield Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #8 on: June 14, 2018, 07:06:23 PM »

Team Name: Manila Folders
Capt: Bryce Gibbs
V/C: Patrick Cripps
EVC: Jake Lloyd

DEF1: Player - Jake Lloyd
DEF2: Player - Jake Carlisle
DEF3: Player - David Astbury
DEF4: Player - Tom Cole

MID1: Player - Bryce Gibbs (C)
MID2: Player - Patrick Cripps (VC)
MID3: Player - Seb Ross
MID4: Player - Hugh Greenwood

RUC1: Player - Lochie O'Brien (OOP)

FWD1: Player - Josh Jenkins
FWD2: Player - Toby McLean
FWD3: Player - Kane Lambert
FWD4: Player - Paddy McCartin

UTI1: Player - Sam Gibson (MID)
UTI2: Player - Ricky Henderson (MID)

EME1: Player - Zach Guthrie (DEF)
EME2: Player - Lukas Webb (FWD/MID)
EME3: Player - Wil Powell (MID)
Logged
Football Factory
2017 Real Dream Team Winner
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #9 on: June 14, 2018, 07:21:22 PM »

BANGLADESH BEARS

Capt: Nat Fyfe
V/C: Ed Langdon
EVC: Jimmy Webster

DEF1: Player - Zach Tuohy
DEF2: Player - Nathan Wilson
DEF3: Player - Liam Duggan
DEF4: Player - Jimmy Webster (EVC)

MID1: Player - Nat Fyfe (C)
MID2: Player - Jack Redden
MID3: Player - Daniel Howe
MID4: Player - Sam Kerridge

RUC1: Player - Ben McEvoy

FWD1: Player - Will Hayward
FWD2: Player - Ed Langdon (VC)
FWD3: Player - Caleb Daniel
FWD4: Player - Oliver Florent

UTI1: Player - Jayden Short (D)
UTI2: Player - Bailey Banfield (M)

EME1: Player - Taylor Walker (F)
EME2: Player - Stefan Giro (M)
EME3: Player - Ed Richards (D)
Logged
Rusty00
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #10 on: June 14, 2018, 07:33:47 PM »

Team Name: PNG Head Hunters
Capt: Tom Rockliff
V/C: Lachie Hunter
EVC:

DEF1: Shane Biggs
DEF2:
DEF3:
DEF4:

MID1: Tom Rockliff (C)
MID2: Lachie Hunter (VC)
MID3:
MID4:

RUC1:

FWD1:
FWD2:
FWD3:
FWD4:

UTI1:
UTI2:

EME1:
EME2:
EME3: Hayden Crozier (F)
[/quote]
Logged
upthemaidens
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



AF ELXAM TRIPLE CROWN WINNER

« Reply #11 on: June 14, 2018, 07:42:31 PM »

Strikers  will name Westhoff, Johannisen and Bont.  Doesn't look like Jay has named a team yet.
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



FF 'Ultimate Champion'

« Reply #12 on: June 14, 2018, 08:24:43 PM »

Team Name: Mongolian Lambs
Capt: Liam Shiels
V/C: James Sicily
EVC: Luke Dunstan

DEF1: Player - Harry Morrison
DEF2: Player - James Sicily (VC)
DEF3: Player - Alex Rance
DEF4: Player - Nick Smith

MID1: Player - Shaun Grigg
MID2: Player - Luke Dunstan (EVC)
MID3: Player - Patrick Lipinski
MID4: Player - Paddy Dow

RUC1: Player - James Parsons (OOP)

FWD1: Player - Tom J Lynch
FWD2: Player - Billy Gowers
FWD3: Player - Daniel Rioli
FWD4: Player - Nick Graham

UTI1: Player -  Liam Shiels (C)
UTI2: Player -  Lincoln McCarthy

EME1: Player - Kyle Hartigan (D)
EME2: Player - Ed Phillips (M)
EME3: Player -
Logged
Jay
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #13 on: June 14, 2018, 11:07:24 PM »

Team Name: Sri lanka Strikers
Capt: Ed Curnow
V/C: Kade Simpson
EVC: Callum Sinclair

DEF1: Player - Jason Johanissen
DEF2: Player - Kade Simpson (VC)
DEF3: Player - Heath Grundy
DEF4: Player - Brad Sheppard

MID1: Player - Marcus Bontempelli
MID2: Player - Ed Curnow (C)
MID3: Player - Nick Holman
MID4: Player - Michael Rischitelli

RUC1: Player - Callum Sinclair

FWD1: Player - Justin Westhoff 
FWD2: Player - Dale Thomas
FWD3: Player - Kieren Jack
FWD4: Player - Will Langford

UTI1: Player -   Sam Jacobs (ruc)
UTI2: Player -   Scott Lycett (ruc)

EME1: Player -  Corey Gregson (fwd)
EME2: Player -  Allir Allir (def)
EME3: Player - Curtly Hampton (mid)
Logged
Rusty00
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #14 on: June 15, 2018, 08:56:31 AM »

Team Name: PNG Head Hunters
Capt: Tom Rockliff
V/C: Lachie Hunter
EVC:

DEF1: Shane Biggs
DEF2:
DEF3:
DEF4:

MID1: Tom Rockliff (C)
MID2: Lachie Hunter (VC)
MID3:
MID4:

RUC1:

FWD1:
FWD2:
FWD3:
FWD4:

UTI1:
UTI2:

EME1:
EME2:
EME3: Hayden Crozier (F)
[/quote]
Team Name: PNG Head Hunters
Capt: Tom Rockliff
V/C: Lachie Hunter
EVC:

DEF1: Shane Biggs
DEF2: Lachie Plowman
DEF3: Tom Stewart
DEF4: Paul Seedsman

MID1: Tom Rockliff (C)
MID2: Lachie Hunter (VC)
MID3: Rory Atkins
MID4: Brandan Parfitt

RUC1: Jarrad Witts

FWD1: Rhys Stanley
FWD2: Jack Billings
FWD3: Mav Weller
FWD4: Jade Gresham

UTI1: Harry Cunningham (F)
UTI2: Darcy Lang (F)

EME1: Lewis Jetta (M)
EME2: Hunter Clark (M)
EME3: Hayden Crozier (F)
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines