FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Europe XVs (Moderators: nas, Holz, Spite)
| | | |-+  EXV: National Draft 2018
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Go Down Print
Author Topic: EXV: National Draft 2018  (Read 2350 times)
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: August 12, 2018, 08:24:44 AM »

EXV: National Draft Thread 2018:

All the normal rules apply:

- No mentioning of undrafted players.
- 24 hours offline or two hours online before skipping.
- PM the next coach when its their pick.

Teams & Coaches:

Bison: > Lahug
Bashers: > FTC
Crushers: > LF
Lions: > JBs-Hawks
Titans: > Hawka
Hulks: > Holz
Bears: > nas
Wolves: > Scrads
Roulettes: > Nige
Stallions: > iZander
Valkyries: > Ziplock
Storm: > Koop & TomK.

National Draft Order:

Round 1:

1. Croatian Crushers - Sam Walsh
2. Spanish Stallions - Bailey Smith
3. Belarus Bison - Izak Razkine
4. Svalbard Valkyries - Chayce Jones
5. Russian Roulettes - Jack Lukosius
6. Greek Titans - Tarryn Thomas
7. English Lions - Jackson Hately
8. Croatian Crushers  - Liam Stocker
9. Swiss Storm - Connor Rozee
10. Iceland Polar Bears - Rhylee West
11. Russian Roulettes - Isaac Quaynor
12. Belgium Bashers - Luke Valente

Round 2:

13. Croatian Crushers - Xavier Duursma
14. Spanish Stallions -  Ely Smith
15. Belarus Bison - Nick Blakey
16. Svalbard Valkyries - Bailey Scott
17. Russian Roulettes - Jez McLennan
18. Hungarian Hulks - Jye Caldwell
19. English Lions - Jordan Clark
20. Greek Titans - Max King
21. Swiss Storm - Jack Bytel
22. Iceland Polar Bears - Ben Cavarra
23. Russian Roulettes - Kieren Briggs
24. Belgium Bashers - Luke Foley

Round 3:

25. Greek Titans - Riely collier-dawkins
26. Spanish Stallions- Zak Butters
27. Belarus Bison - Ian Hill
28. Svalbard Valkyries - Sam Sturt
29. Russian Roulettes - Ned McHenry
30. Hungarian Hulks - Ben King
31. English Lions - Connor Mcfayden
32. Greek Titans - Thomas Berry
33. Croatian Crushers - Xavier O'Halloran
34. Iceland Polar Bears - Tom Sparrow
35. Hungarian Hulks - Curtis Taylor
36. Belgium Bashers - Nick Hind

Round 4:

37. Swiss Storm - Matthew Parker
38. Spanish Stallions - Will Hayes
39. Belarus Bison - Jack Ross
40. Svalbard Valkyries - Will Hamill
41. Russian Roulettes - Tom Joyce
42. Hungarian Hulks - Xavier O'Neill
43. English Lions - Bailey Williams
44. Greek Titans - Laitham Vandermeer
45. Belgium Bashers - Brett Bewley
46. Iceland Polar Bears - Robert Young
47. Macedonia Wolves - Aaron Neitschke
48. Russian Roulettes - Noah Gown

Round 5:

49. Swiss Storm - Mathew Walker
50. Spanish Stallions - Boyd Woodcock
51. Belarus Bison - James Rowbottom
52. Svalbard Valkyries - Luke English
53. Russian Roulettes - Lachlan Schultz
54. Hungarian Hulks - James Jordan
55. English Lions - Pass
56. Greek Titans - Pass
57. Swiss Storm - Marty Hore
58. Russian Roulettes - Jacob Kennerley
59. Macedonia Wolves - Pass
60. Belgium Bashers - Darcy Fort
« Last Edit: November 28, 2018, 05:45:20 PM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: August 12, 2018, 08:24:59 AM »

Players Available: / Red Selected:

Round 1:
1   Sam Walsh   -   Carlton
2   Jack Lukosius   -   Gold Coast Suns
3   Izak Rankine   -   Gold Coast Suns
4   Max King   -   St Kilda
5   Connor Rozee   -   Port Adelaide
6   Ben King   -   Gold Coast Suns
7   Bailey Smith   -   Western Bulldogs
8   Tarryn Thomas   -   North Melbourne
9   Chayce Jones   -   Adelaide
10   Nick Blakey   -   Sydney Swans
11   Jye Caldwell   -   GWS Giants
12   Zak Butters   -   Port Adelaide
13   Isaac Quaynor   -   Collingwood
14   Jackson Hately   -   GWS Giants
15   Jordan Clark   -   Geelong Cats
16   Edward McHenry   -   Adelaide
17   Sam Sturt   -   Fremantle
18   Xavier Duursma   -   Port Adelaide
19   Liam Stocker   -   Carlton
20   Riley Collier-Dawkins   -   Richmond
21   Ely Smith   -   Brisbane Lions
22   Xavier O'Halloran   -   GWS Giants

Round 2:

23   Jez McLennan   -   Gold Coast Suns
24   Ian Hill   -   GWS Giants
25   James Rowbottom   -   Sydney Swans
26   Rhylee West   -   Western Bulldogs
27   Tom Sparrow   -   Melbourne
28   Xavier O'Neill   -   West Coast Eagles
29   Will Kelly   -   Collingwood
30   Will Hamill   -   Adelaide
31   Luke Foley   -   West Coast Eagles
32   Luke Valente   -   Fremantle
33   James Jordan   -   Melbourne
34   Kieren Briggs   -   GWS Giants
35   Bailey Williams   -   West Coast Eagles
36   Thomas Berry   -   Brisbane Lions
37   Laitham Vandermeer   -   Western Bulldogs
38   Irving Mosquito   -   Essendon
39   Jarrod Cameron   -   West Coast Eagles
40   Tom Joyce   -   Brisbane Lions
41   Jack Bytel   -   St Kilda
42   Connor McFadyen   -   Brisbane Lions
43   Jack Ross   -   Richmond

Round 3:

44   Justin Mcinerney   -   Sydney Swans
45   Ben Cavarra   -   Western Bulldogs
46   Curtis Taylor   -   North Melbourne
47   Matthew Parker   -   St Kilda
48   Ben Jarvis   -   Geelong Cats
49   Bailey Scott   -   North Melbourne
50   Jacob Kennerley   -   Geelong Cats
51   Zac Foot   -   Sydney Swans
52   Jacob Koschitzke   -   Hawthorn
53   Aaron Nietschke   -   Melbourne
54   Nick Hind   -   St Kilda
55   Noah Answerth   -   Brisbane Lions


Round 4:

56   Marty Hore   -   Melbourne    
57   Lachlan Schultz   -   Fremantle    
58   Fraser Turner   -   Richmond    
59   Brett Bewley   -   Fremantle    
60   Noah Gown   -   Essendon    
61   Connor Idun   -   GWS Giants    
62   Luke English   -   Richmond    
63   Mathew Walker   -   Hawthorn    
64   Lachlan Sholl   -   Adelaide    
65   Darcy Fort   -   Geelong Cats    
66   Finbar O'Dwyer   -   Carlton    
67   Robert Young   -   St Kilda    
68   Jake Tarca   -   Geelong Cats    
69   Joel Crocker   -   North Melbourne    

Round 5:

70   Ben Silvagni   -   Carlton    
71   Caleb Graham   -   Gold Coast Suns    
72   Brayden Ham   -   Essendon    
73   Riley Grundy   -   Port Adelaide   
74   Oscar Brownless   -   Geelong Cats   
75   Toby Bedford   -   Melbourne   

Round 6:

76   Boyd Woodcock   -   Port Adelaide

Round 8:

77   Atu Bosenavulagi   -   Collingwood

Round 11:

78   Will Hayes   -   Western Bulldogs

« Last Edit: November 28, 2018, 05:46:10 PM by nas » Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



EXV 2.0 is on

« Reply #2 on: November 23, 2018, 04:25:41 PM »

Ready to Go, whenever Croatia kick us of.
Logged
LF
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #3 on: November 23, 2018, 05:32:22 PM »

Sam Walsh

« Last Edit: November 23, 2018, 05:35:14 PM by Holz » Logged
iZander
Forward Coach
**
Online Online



GUN

« Reply #4 on: November 23, 2018, 05:34:35 PM »

Bailey Smith

« Last Edit: November 23, 2018, 05:37:22 PM by Holz » Logged
LaHug
Chat/forum mods
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Donate to Cancer Council

« Reply #5 on: November 23, 2018, 07:23:13 PM »

Izak Rankine please. Can someone pm next pick please? And Facebook message me when I'm up again because I'm overseas.
Logged
Ziplock
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Coach of the Valkyries

« Reply #6 on: November 24, 2018, 02:02:48 PM »

Chayce Jones :)
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: November 24, 2018, 02:05:21 PM »

Jack Lukosius
Logged
Hawka
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



It's Toff's Boyyy

« Reply #8 on: November 24, 2018, 02:14:24 PM »

Tarryn Thomas
Logged
JBs-Hawks
2017 EXV Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #9 on: November 24, 2018, 02:46:19 PM »

Jackson Hately
Logged
LF
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #10 on: November 24, 2018, 03:10:53 PM »

So Croatia is going to stick with the colour Blue and take
 Liam Stocker
Logged
Koop
Coach
Ruck Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #11 on: November 24, 2018, 03:43:31 PM »


Connor Rozee


Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #12 on: November 24, 2018, 03:50:31 PM »

Bears take Rhylee West.
Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



EXV 2.0 is on

« Reply #13 on: November 24, 2018, 04:00:20 PM »

Trade 7 approved.

Croatia have 13
Logged
Scrads
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Final 2015 rankings..... AF:1439 DT:379 SC:6014

« Reply #14 on: November 24, 2018, 04:08:52 PM »

Does anyone want to trade me for this pick?
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines