FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Europe XVs (Moderators: nas, Holz, Spite)
| | | |-+  EXV: Rookie Draft Thread 2018
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: EXV: Rookie Draft Thread 2018  (Read 242 times)
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: August 12, 2018, 08:15:22 AM »

EXV: Rookie Draft Thread 2018.

All the normal rules apply.

- No mentioning of undrafted players.
- 24 hours offline or two hours online before skipping.
- PM the next coach when its their pick.

Teams & Coaches:

Bison: > Lahug
Bashers: > FTC
Crushers: > LF
Lions: > JBs-Hawks
Titans: > Hawka
Hulks: > Holz
Bears: > nas
Wolves: > Scrads
Roulettes: > Nige
Stallions: > iZander
Valkyries: > Ziplock
Storm: > Koop & TomK.

Rookie Draft Order:

Round 1:

1. Croatian Crushers
2. Spanish Stallions
3. Belarus Bison
4. Svalbard Valkyries
5. Russian Roulettes
6. Hungarian Hulks
7. English Lions
8. Greek Titans
9. Swiss Storm
10. Iceland Polar Bears
11. Macedonia Wolves
12. Belgium Bashers

Round 2:

13. Croatian Crushers
14. Spanish Stallions
15. Belarus Bison
16. Svalbard Valkyries
17. Russian Roulettes
18. Hungarian Hulks
19. English Lions
20. Greek Titans
21. Swiss Storm
22. Iceland Polar Bears
23. Macedonia Wolves
24. Belgium Bashers

Round 3:

25. Croatian Crushers
26. Spanish Stallions
27. Belarus Bison
28. Svalbard Valkyries
29. Russian Roulettes
30. Hungarian Hulks
31. English Lions
32. Greek Titans
33. Swiss Storm
34. Iceland Polar Bears
35. Macedonia Wolves
36. Belgium Bashers

Round 4:

37. Croatian Crushers
38. Spanish Stallions
39. Belarus Bison
40. Svalbard Valkyries
41. Russian Roulettes
42. Hungarian Hulks
43. English Lions
44. Greek Titans
45. Swiss Storm
46. Iceland Polar Bears
47. Macedonia Wolves
48. Belgium Bashers
« Last Edit: August 28, 2018, 07:43:01 AM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: August 12, 2018, 08:15:36 AM »

Playlist Previous Years:

Adelaide: Richard Douglas, Josh Jenkins, Daniel Talia, Kyle Cheney, Kyle Hartigan, Andy Otten, Harry Dear, Paul Hunter, Alex Keath, David Mackay, Ben Jarman, Elliot Himmelberg, Ben Davis, Patrick Wilson, Cam Ellis-Yolmen, Lachlan Murphy, Jackson Edwards

Brisbane: Cedric Cox, Liam Dawson, Tom Bell, Darcy Gardiner, Sam Skinner, Jack Frost, Mitchell Hinge, Matt Eagles, Cian Hanley, Claye Beams, Josh Walker, Jack Parker Payne

Carlton: Cameron O'Shea, Aaron Mullett, Jesse Glass-McCasker, Alex Silvagni, Kym LeBois, Sam Rowe, Levi Casboult, Jed Lamb, Liam Jones, Cameron Polson, Patrick Kerr, Cillian McDaid, Matt Shaw, Tom De Koning, Jarrod Pickett, Jack Silvagni

Collingwood: Mason Cox, Daniel Wells, Tyler Brown, Sam McLarty, Ben Crocker, Josh Daicos, Tyson Goldsack, Max Lynch, Jarryd Blair, Flynn Appleby, Brody Mihocek, Adam Oxley, Travis Varcoe, Chris Mayne

Essendon: Martin Gleeson, Matthew Leuenberger, Patrick Ambrose, Jake Long, Michael Hartley, James Stewart, Sam Draper, Jordan Ridley, Joshua Begley, Jackson Merrett, Ben McNeice, Luke Lavender, Trent Mynott, Jordan Houlahan, Shaun McKernan, David Myers, Josh Green, Mitch Brown

Fremantle: Aaron Sandilands, Cameron Sutcliffe, Cameron McCarthy, Alex Pearce, Michael Apeness, Ryan Nyhuis, Hayden Ballantyne, Joel Hamling, Taylor Duman, Luke Strnadica, Brady Grey, Stefan Giro, Hugh Dixon, Lloyd Meek, Sam Switkowski, Shane Kersten, Danyle Pearce, Matthew Taberner

Geelong: Lincoln McCarthy, Jed Bews, Ryan Gardner, James Parsons, Wylie Buzza, Jack Henry, Jamaine Jones, Sam Simpson, Mark O'Connor, Jordan Murdoch, Queinton Narkle, Timm House. Ryan Abbott, Matthew Hayball, Corey Gregson, Esava Ratugolea, Aaron Black

Gold Coast: Alex Seton, Charlie Ballard, Callum Ah Chee, Rory Thompson, Jack Leslie, Jesse Joyce, Max Spencer, Jacob Dawson, Jacob Heron, Josh Jaska, Mackenzie Willis, Connor Nutting, Sean Lemmens, Sam Day

GWS: Ryan Griffen, Dylan Buckley, Nicholas Shipley, Aidan Corr, Phil Davis, Daniel Lloyd, Ayden Kennedy Jake Stein, Zach Sproule, Tim Mohr, Dawson Simpson, Sam J Reid, Adam Kennedy, Jeremy Finlayson, Lachlan Keeffe, Jack Buckley, Dylan Buckley, Sam Reid, Sam Taylor, Matthew Flynn, Matthew de Boer

Hawthorn: Jarryd Roughead, Taylor Duryea, Kaiden Brand, Ben Stratton, Oliver Hanrahan, Conor Nash, Mitchell Lewis, Ryan Schoenmakers, James Frawley, Kurt Heatherley, Harry Morrison, Changkuoth Jiath, Harrison Jones, David Mirra, Dallas Willsmore, Harrison Petty, Brendan Whitecross

Melbourne: Cory Maynard, Mitch King, Sam Frost, Pat McKenna, Lachlan Filipovic, Tim Smith, Declan Keilty, Jay Kennedy Harris, Dion Johnstone, Josh Wagner, Thomas Bugg

North Melbourne: Robbie Tarrant, Scott Thompson, Mitchell Hibberd, Declan Watson, Brandon Zerk-Thatcher, Sam Durdin, Ed Vickers-Willis, Daniel Nielson, Cameron Zurhaar, Oscar Junker, Ben Jacobs, Nick Larkey, Tom Jeffries, Thomas Murphy, Gordon Narrier, Mason Redman, Ben McKay, Josh Williams, Jed Anderson

Port Adelaide: Jake Patmore, Matt Broadbent, Todd Marshall, Tom Jonas, Dougal Howard, Logan Austin, Billy Frampton, Cameron Hewett, Tom Clurey, Peter Ladhams, Jarrod Lienert, Emmanuel Irra, Aidyn Johnson, Jake Neade, Lindsay Thomas, Kane Farrell, Jimmy Toumpas, Will Snelling

Richmond: Callum Coleman-Jones, Shai Bolton, David Astbury, Sam Lloyd,  Jason Castagna, Ivan Soldo, Nathan Drummond, Callum Moore, Mabior Chol, Dylan Grimes, Tyson Stengle, Ryan Garthwaite, Derek Eggmolesse-Smith, Jake Brown, Doulton Langlands, Liam Baker, Benjamin Miller, Jayden Short

St Kilda: David Armitage, Nathan Freeman, Darren Minchington, Brandon White, Nathan Brown, Rowan Marshall, Ray Connellan, Darragh Joyce, Bailey Rice, Edward Phillips, Josh Bruce, Lewis Pierce, Oscar Clavarino, Jack Lonie,

Sydney: Harry Marsh, Daniel Robinson, Lewis Melican, Colin O'Riordan, Robbie Fox, Toby Pink, Nick Smith, Gary Rohan, Jack Maibaum, James Bell, Angus Styles, Joel Amartey, Alex Johnson, Tom McCartin, Harry Cunningham, Heath Grundy, James Rose, Ben Ronke

West Coast: Malcolm Karpany, Kurt Mutimer, Matthew Allen, Will Schofield, Fraser McInnes, Tarir Bayok, Josh Rotham, Ryan Burrows, Tony Olango, Callan England,Tom Cole, Jackson Nelson, Eric MacKenzie, Lewis Jetta

Western Bulldogs: Lukas Webb, Marcus Adams, Bailey Dale, Fletcher Roberts, Dale Morris, Jack Redpath, Brad Lynch, Zaine Cordy, Tory Dickson, Nathan Mullenger-McHugh, Fergus Greene, Billy Gowers, Roarke Smith, Callum Porter
« Last Edit: October 02, 2018, 10:40:17 AM by Holz » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: August 12, 2018, 08:15:47 AM »

AFL Rookie Draft 2018:

Round 1:

1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.

Round 2:

19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.

Round 3:

Round 4:

Round 5:

Cat B Rookies:

AFL National Draft Undrafted 2018:

EXV Delisted Players:
« Last Edit: August 12, 2018, 09:52:38 AM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #3 on: August 12, 2018, 08:16:02 AM »

reserved
Logged
LF
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #4 on: August 27, 2018, 08:59:14 PM »

Just a small thing Cousins is on our list already
Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines