FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam (Moderators: LF, Nige)
| | | |-+  ADT: Rookie Draft 2018
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 Go Down Print
Author Topic: ADT: Rookie Draft 2018  (Read 1213 times)
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: September 07, 2018, 05:13:51 PM »

Rookie Draft 2018

The Draft will start on a time TBC at the conclusion of the ADT National Draft, but after teams have finalised delistings.

- Available players will have been drafted by an AFL club in the 2018 rookie draft and listed in draft pick order, as well as players signed pre-selections, category B rookies and the new AFL SSP rules. Leftovers from the previous year and players delisted by ADT teams still on AFL lists also available.

- Draft picks are decided by reverse ladder order, the bottom 4 picks are as is from the Home and Away season,the top 8 picks are determined as teams bow out of finals.

- Each team will get 4 National Draft picks to use either to pick a player in the draft or they can be traded to another team

- In this, as in all drafts, coaches have 24 hours offline, or 2 hours online in which to make their selections, after the previous selection is made. This will be enforced by the league administrator and discretion can be used where appropriate.

- After making a selection coaches must private message (pm) the next coach on FanFooty or Discord to make them aware it is their pick.

- Please do not discuss players that have not been selected yet.

Teams and Coaches
Bermuda Tiger Sharks: kilbluff1985
Calgary Fireflies: R.Griffen
Washington Senators: popedelio
Springfield Isotopes: fanTCfool
Los Angeles Kings: SydneyRox
Dallas Coyotes: BChester_23
Arizona Scorpions: nas
Bolivia Condors: Pkbaldy
Hawaiian Surfers: Ringo
Guadalajara Pirates: Nige
Roswell Aliens: LF
El Paso Pioneers: Barra13
« Last Edit: November 27, 2018, 11:00:04 AM by Nige » Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: September 07, 2018, 05:15:57 PM »

Draft Order

Round 1

1: Dallas Coyotes - Ryan Abbott
2: Calgary Fireflies - Ed Phillips
3: Roswell Aliens - Taylin Duman
4: Calgary Fireflies - Jed Anderson
5: Guadalajara Pirates - Josh Corbett
6: Springfield Isotopes - Mason Redman
7: Washington Senators - Esava Ratugolea
8: Los Angeles Kings - Colin O'Riordan
9: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Tom Jonas
10: Hawaiian Surfers - Lincoln McCarthy
11: Arizona Scorpions - Sam Collins
12: Bolivia Condors - Tom McKenzie

Round 2

13: Dallas Coyotes - Logan Austin
14: El Paso Pioneers - Stefan Giro
15: Roswell Aliens - Brett Bewley
16: Calgary Fireflies - David Myers
17: Guadalajara Pirates - Billy Gowers
18: Springfield Isotopes - Rowan Marshall
19: Washington Senators - Quinton Narkle
20: Los Angeles Kings
21: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Zac Clarke
22: Hawaiian Surfers - Mav Weller
23: Arizona Scorpions
24: Bolivia Condors - Jarrod Lienert

Round 3

25: Dallas Coyotes - Matt Taberner
26: El Paso Pioneers - Tom Wilkinson
27: Roswell Aliens - Aaron Nietschke
28: Calgary Fireflies - Jeremy Finlayson
29: Guadalajara Pirates - Tom Joyce
30: Springfield Isotopes - Brad Lynch
31: Washington Senators
32: Los Angeles Kings
33: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Jack Henry
34: Hawaiian Surfers
35: Arizona Scorpions
36: Bolivia Condors - Will Kelly

Round 4

37: Dallas Coyotes - Shane Mumford
38: El Paso Pioneers
39: Roswell Aliens
40: Calgary Fireflies - Jamaine Jones
41: Guadalajara Pirates - Darcy Gardiner
42: Springfield Isotopes - Nick Larkey
43: Washington Senators
44: Los Angeles Kings
45: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Lewis Pierce
46: Hawaiian Surfers
47: Arizona Scorpions
48: Bolivia Condors - Jacob Kennerley

Supp pick order
49. Dallas Coyotes - Chris Burgess
50. Calgary Fireflies - Ryan Nyhuis
51. Guadalajara Pirates - Marty Hore
52. Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Sam Taylor

53. Calgary Fireflies - Darren Minchington
54. Guadalajara Pirates - Tom Atkins

55. Calgary Fireflies - Jacob Allison
56. Guadalajara Pirates - Phil Davis

57. Calgary Fireflies - Levi Greenwood
58. Guadalajara Pirates - Damon Greaves

59. Calgary Fireflies - Mabior Chol
« Last Edit: December 02, 2018, 03:10:56 PM by Nige » Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: November 27, 2018, 10:54:48 AM »

Player Pool

AFL Rookie Draft
1. Hugh Goddard
2. Michael Rischitelli (on Washington's list)
3. Callum Wilkie
4. Ryan Bastinac (on Dallas' list)
5. Ethan Hughes (on Dallas' list)
6. Lachie Young
7. Kieren Strachan
8. Tom Jok
9. Tobin Cox
10. Tom McKenzie
11. Tom Atkins
12. Durak Tucker
14. Damon Greaves
15. Kade Chandler
16. Jake Aarts
17. Tim Broomhead
18. Harry Edwards
19. Tom Bugg (on El Paso's list)
20. Jack Leslie
21. Jacob Allison
22. Tobe Watson
23. Jordon Sweet
24. Paul Hunter
25. Matt Dea
26. Cameron Hewett
27. Kyron Hayden (on Washington's list)
28. Harry Reynolds
30. Will Golds
32. Jacob Townsend (on Dallas' list)
33. Sam Murray (on Dallas' list)
34. Josh Smith (on Arizona's list)
36. Brad Scheer (on Bolivia's list)
37. Ryan Nyhuis
39. Jordan Butts
41. Thomas Wilkinson
42. Kurt Tippett
43. Tim Mohr
45. Mabior Chol
47. Harrison Wigg (on Calgary's list)
49. Will Langford

Leftover National Draft players
29. Collingwood - Will Kelly
33. Melbourne - James Jordon
38. Essendon - Irving Mosquito
40. Brisbane Lions - Tom Joyce
44. Sydney Swans - Justin McInerney
48. Geelong Cats - Ben Jarvis
50. Geelong Cats - Jacob Kennerley
51. Sydney Swans - Zac Foot
52. Hawthorn - Jacob Koschitzke
53. Melbourne - Aaron Nietschke
55. Brisbane Lions - Noah Answerth
56. Melbourne - Marty Hore
57. Fremantle - Lachlan Schultz
59. Fremantle - Brett Bewley
60. Essendon - Noah Gown
61. GWS Giants - Connor Idun
63. Hawthorn - Matthew Walker
64. Adelaide Crows - Lachlan Sholl
65. Geelong Cats - Darcy Fort
66. Carlton - Finbar O’Dwyer
68. Geelong Cats - Jake Tarca
69. North Melbourne - Joel Crocker
70. Carlton - Ben Silvagni
71. Gold Coast Suns - Caleb Graham
72. Essendon - Brayden Ham
73. Port Adelaide - Riley Grundy
74. Geelong Cats - Oscar Brownless
75. Melbourne - Toby Bedford
76. Port Adelaide - Boyd Woodcock
77. Collingwood - Atu Bosenavulagi

Unlisted Players
Aidan Corr
Alex Keath
Alex Pearce
Alex Silvagni
Ben Davis
Ben Miller
Ben Stratton
Billy Frampton
Billy Gowers
Bradley Lynch
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
Brody Mihocek
Callum Moore
Cam Hewett
Cameron Polson
Changkuoth Jiath
Chris Mayne
Coiln O'Riordan
Connor Menadue
Conor Nash
Dale Morris
Darcy Gardiner
Darragh Joyce
Darren Minchington
David Mirra
David Myers
Declan Keilty
Declan Watson
Derek Smith
Ed Phillips
Elliott Himmelberg
Esava Ratugolea
Fergus Greene
Fletcher Roberts
Flynn Appleby
Francis Watson
Fraser McInnes
Harrison Petty
Heath Grundy
Hugh Dixon
Jack Buckley
Jack Henry
Jack Hombsch
Jack Leslie
Jack Madgen
Jack Maibaum
Jack Payne
Jack Stein
Jacob Dawson
Jacob Heron
Jake Brown
Jake Long
Jake Patmore
Jamaine Jones
James Bell
James Frawley
James Parsons
Jarrod Garlett
Jarrod Lienert
Jason Castagna
Jed Anderson
Jed Bews
Jeremy Finlayson
Joel Amartey
Joel Smith
Jordan Dawson
Kurt Mutimer
Kyle Hartigan
Kym Lebois
Lachie Keeffe
Lachlan Murphy
Levi Greenwood
Lewis Melican
Lewis Pierce
Liam Baker
Liam Jones
Lincoln McCarthy
Logan Austin
Lukas Webb
Lynden Dunn
Mark Baguley
Mark O'Connor
Martin Gleeson
Mason Redman
Matt Taberner
Matt de Boer
Matt Eagles
Matthew Allen
Max Lynch
Michael Hartley
Mitch Hinge
Mitchell Lewis
Nathan Brown
Nick Larkey
Oleg Markov
Ollie Hanrahan
Oscar Clavarino
Pat Kerr
Patrick Ambrose
Patrick Wilson
Peter Ladhams
Phil Davis
Quinton Narkle
Ray Connellan
Roarke Smith
Rowan Marshall
Ryan Abbott
Ryan Garthwaite
Sam Frost
Sam J Reid
Sam Simpson
Sam Skinner
Sam Switkowski
Sam Taylor
Shane Kersten
Shaun McKernan
Stefan Giro
Taylin Duman
Thomas Murphy
Tim O'Brien
Toby Pink
Tom De Koning
Tom Jonas
Tom McCartin
Tory Dickson
Trent McKenze
Trent Mynott
Tristan Xerri
Tyson Goldsack
Tyson Stengle
Will Schofield
Zach Guthrie
Zach Sproule
Zaine Cordy

Pre-draft selections
Chris Burgess
Sam Collins
Josh Corbett
Nathan Krueger
Shane McAdam

SSP players
Zac Clarke
Shane Mumford
Corey Wagner
Mav Weller
Tom Campbell
Keegan Brooksby

Category-B Rookies
Sam Alabakis
Patrick Bines
Austin Bradtke
Callum Brown
Manguru Frederick
Tom Fullarton
Mark Keane
Buku Khamis
James Madden
Red Óg Murphy
Stefan Okunbor
Matthew Owies
Kai Pudney
Brodie Riach
Anton Tohill
Guy Walker
« Last Edit: December 02, 2018, 03:11:44 PM by Nige » Logged
BChester_23
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline



Dallas Coyotes

« Reply #3 on: November 30, 2018, 10:14:20 AM »

Dallas pick Ryan Abbott
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: November 30, 2018, 10:20:21 AM »

RG sent me a preference list.

He'll have Ed Phillips.
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #5 on: November 30, 2018, 04:14:43 PM »

Taylin Duman to Roswell please
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #6 on: November 30, 2018, 04:15:20 PM »

RG will have Jed Anderson
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: November 30, 2018, 04:17:25 PM »

I'll grab Josh Corbett
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #8 on: November 30, 2018, 04:47:42 PM »

Mason Redman to the Isotopes
Logged
popedelio
Forward Coach
**
Offline Offline



Washington Senators

« Reply #9 on: November 30, 2018, 04:56:39 PM »

Washington select Esava Ratugolea
Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #10 on: November 30, 2018, 06:26:59 PM »

Will go with Colin Oriordan
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #11 on: November 30, 2018, 06:29:03 PM »

cheers for the steal

we take Tom Jonas
Logged
Ringo
Chat/forum mods
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #12 on: November 30, 2018, 06:31:35 PM »

Lincoln McCarthy
Logged
nas
2017 AXVIII SC Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #13 on: November 30, 2018, 07:28:13 PM »

Samuel Collins
Logged
Pkbaldy
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #14 on: November 30, 2018, 09:09:16 PM »

Tom Mckenzie
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines