FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Asia XVs (Moderators: nas, BB67th, Rids)
| | | |-+  AXV - 2018 Re Draft
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Go Down Print
Author Topic: AXV - 2018 Re Draft  (Read 2950 times)
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: October 04, 2018, 09:58:04 AM »

Draft Order.

01: Lambs - Tom Mitchell.
02: Ales - Rory Laird
03: Eskimos - Brodie Grundy
04: Vipers - Max Gawn
05: Tigers - Jackson Macrae
06: Lambs - Matt Crouch
07: Ales - Patrick Dangerfield
08: Eskimos - Lachie Neale
09: Vipers - Angus Brayshaw
10: Tigers - Sam Menegola
11: Lambs - Steele Sidebottom
12: Ales - Tim Kelly
13: Eskimos - Connor Blakely
14: Vipers - Dwayne Beams
15: Tigers - Josh Dunkley
16: Lambs - Charlie Curnow
17: Ales - Mitch Duncan
18: Eskimos - Chad Wingard
19: Vipers - Michael Hurley
20: Tigers - Christian Salem
21: Elephants - Bailey Williams
22: Folders - Joel Selwood
23: Dolphins - Cam Rayner
24: Bears - Jack Viney
25: PNG - Lance Franklin
26: Strikers - Touk Miller
27: Crabs - Jeremy Cameron
28: Lambs - Tom Langdon
29: Ales - L Davies-Uniacke
30: Eskimos - Steven May
31: Vipers - Travis Boak
32: Tigers - Scott Pendlebury
33: Elephants - Stefan Martin
34: Folders - Tom Bellchambers
35: Dolphins - Lachie Weller
36: Bears - Jack Darling
37: PNG - Brandon Ellis
38: Strikers - Luke Dahlhaus
39: Crabs - Tom Lynch
40: Elephants - Oscar McInerney
41: Folders - Josh P Kennedy
42: Dolphins - Brayden Sier
43: Bears - Jack Bowes
44: PNG - Brodie Smith
45: Strikers - Ben Brown
46: Crabs - Michael Hibberd
47: Elephants - Gary Ablett Jr
48: Folders - Charlie Dixon
49: Dolphins - Arron vandenBerg
50: Bears - Sam Petrevski-Seton
51: PNG - Dom Sheed
52: Strikers -  Matthew Scharenberg
53: Crabs - Aaron Francis
54: Elephants - Josh Daicos
55: Folders - Dan Houston
56: Dolphins - Brayden Preuss
57: Bears - Mitch Robinson
58: PNG - Matthew Kennedy
59: Strikers - Sam Draper
60: Crabs - Heath Shaw



Available player pool

DEFENDERS

M   Baguely   (Ess)
J   Bowes   (GC)
K   Brand   (Haw)
A   Brayshaw   (Melb)
N   Broad   (Rich)
D   Byrne-Jones   (Port)
R   Conca   (Rich)
I   Cumming   (GWS)
L   Dawson   (Bris)
M   Eagles   (Bris)
B   Ellis   (Rich)
A   Francis   (Ess)
D   Gardiner   (Bris)
B   Hardwick   (Haw)
J   Heron   (GC)
M   Hibberd   (Melb)
D   Houston   (Port)
E   Hughes   (Fre)
M   Hurley   (Ess)
N   Jetta   (Melb)
L   Jones   (Carl)
J   Joyce   (GC)
A   Keath   (Adel)
D   Keilty   (Melb)
J   Kelly   (Adel)
R   Laird   (Adel)
T   Langdon   (Coll)
J   Lever   (Melb)
B   Lynch   (WB)
S   May   (GC)
S   Mayes   (Bris)
B   McNiece   (Ess)
D   McStay   (Bris)
T   Miles   (Haw)
S   Murray   (Coll)
D   Nielson   (NM)
M   OConnor   (Geel)
A   Oxley   (Coll)
D   Rampe   (Syd)
J   Rotham   (WC)
A   Saad   (Ess)
C   Salem   (Melb)
M   Scharenberg   (Coll)
A   Schumacher   (Carl)
H   Shaw   (GWS)
T   Sheridan   (Fre)
B   Smith   (Adel)
J   Smith   (Melb
S   Taylor   (GWS)
H   Taylor   (Geel)
J   Thurlow   (Geel)
J   Wagner   (Melb)
J   Weitering   (Carl)
B   Williams   (WB)
E   Wood   (WB)
B   Zerk-Thatcher   (Ess)



MIDFIELDERS

J   Aish   (Coll)
G   Ablett   (Geel)
K   Amon   (Port)
C   Ballard   (GC)
R   Bastinac   (Bris)
D   Beams   (Bris)
C   Blakely   (Fre)
S   Burgoyne   (Haw)
M   Crouch   (Adel)
J   Cunico   (Geel)
P   Dangerfield   (Geel)
L   Davies-Uniacke   (Nth)
J   Dawson   (GC)
R   Douglas   (Adel)
M   Duncan   (Geel)
C   Ellis-Yolmen   (Adel)
T   Kelly   (Geel)
J   Lonergan   (GC)
J   Macrae   (WB)
C   Menadue   (Rich)
T   Miller   (GC)
T   Mitchell   (Haw)
K   Mutch   (Ess)
L   Neale   (Fre)
J P   Kennedy   (Syd)
S   Pendlebury   (Coll)
M   Robinson   (Bris)
J   Schoenfield   (GC)
J   Selwood   (Geel)
D   Sheed   (WC)
S   Sidebottom   (Coll)
B   Sier   (Coll)
J   Trengove   (Port)
J   Viney   (Melb)
L   Weller   (GC)




RUCKS

T   Bellchambers   (Ess)
D   Cameron   (Syd)
C   Coleman-Jones   (Rich)
M   Cox   (Coll)
S   Draper   (Ess)
M   Gawn   (Melb)
B   Grundy   (Coll)
S   Jones   (Fre)
S   Martin   (Bris)
O   McInerney   (Bris)
L   Meek   (Fre)
B   Miller   (Rich)
R   OBrien   (Adel)
B   Preuss   (NM)
Z   Smith   (Geel)




FORWARDS

M   Allen   (WCE)
J   Anderson   (NM)
M   Barlow   (GC)
D   Barry   (Port)
J   Battle   (StK)
J   Begley   (Ess)
T   Boak   (Port)
T   Brown   (Coll)
B   Brown   (NM)
W   Buzza   (Geel)
J   Cameron   (GWS)
L   Casboult   (Carl)
T   Colyer   (Ess)
M   Crowden   (Fre)
C   Curnow   (Carl)
L   Dahlhaus   (WB)
J   Daicos   (Coll)
J   Darling   (WC)
S   Day   (GC)
C   Dixon   (Port)
N   Drummond   (Rich)
J   Dunkley   (WB)
L   Franklin   (Syd)
J   Gallucci   (Adel)
B   Grey   (Fre)
G   Hewett   (Syd)
E   Himmelburg   (Adel)
M   Honeychurch   (WB)
A   Johnson   (Port)
B   Keays   (Bris)
M   Kennedy   (Carl)
P   Kerr   (Car)
J   Lamb   (Carl)
J   Laverde   (Ess)
R   Lester   (Bris)
M   Lewis   (Haw)
S   Lloyd   (Rich)
B   Long   (Stk)
T   Lynch   (Adel)
D   Macpherson   (GC)
T   Marshall   (Port)
C   Mayne   (Coll)
S   McKernan   (Ess)
S   Menegola   (Geel)
C   Moore   (Rich)
D   Mundy   (Fre)
T   OBrien   (Haw)
J   Patton   (GWS)
S   Petrevski-Seton   (Carl)
C   Rayner   (Bris)
J   Ridley   (Ess)
W   Rioli   (WCE)
B   Ronke   (Syd)
L   Ryan   (WC)
J   Silvagni   (Carl)
S   Simpson   (Geel)
L   Taylor   (Bris)
J   Thomas   (Coll)
D   Tucker   (Freo)
A   Vandenberg   (Melb)
J   Watts   (Melb)
P   Wilson   (Adel)
C   Wingard   (Port)
« Last Edit: October 14, 2018, 08:08:41 AM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: October 04, 2018, 10:01:54 AM »

The above is a work in progress, assuming that rule 3 will be overturned & a 12 team comp.

Will be removing retired players, & anything else that need to be done.
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: October 07, 2018, 06:45:04 PM »

The above is a work in progress, assuming that rule 3 will be overturned & a 12 team comp.

With retired players crossed in Red & Delisted in Brown highlighted, & anything else that need to be done.

Coaches are now sorted.

Lambs - FTC
Ales - JB's Hawks
Eskimos - Hawka
Vipers - SydneyRox
Tigers - nas
Elephants - Nige
Folders - BB67th
Dolphins - Koop
Bears - Football Factory
PNG- Rusty00
Strikers - Jay / upthemaidens
Crabs - Rids / Nostradamus

« Last Edit: October 07, 2018, 07:27:16 PM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #3 on: October 07, 2018, 07:13:28 PM »

Ok, let's go.

FTC your up. Please PM next coach via FF / Discord / FB if you have the next coach.

Thanks all for your patience whilst sorting out the AXV Survival etc.
Logged
BB67th
Moderator
Midfield Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: October 07, 2018, 07:29:39 PM »

Yes our drafts are now open!

Regular rules apply around 24 hours for a pick, and you need to make a pick within 2 hours of being online.

I'll try to change the format of the OP so it lists all players by alphabetical order so they are easier to see.

We will also be updating the team list by position thread throughout drafting to keep a record of team lists.
Logged
upthemaidens
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



AF ELXAM TRIPLE CROWN WINNER

« Reply #5 on: October 07, 2018, 07:55:47 PM »

Jeebus 26th, I'll start looking at the 20 mark once the clutter is cleared out.  Hopefully a gem slips through to us.
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #6 on: October 07, 2018, 08:47:30 PM »

There's some top-notch talent in this draft pool, but it's hard to go past Tom Mitchell at #1.

Welcome to Mongolia, Tommy!

Logged
BB67th
Moderator
Midfield Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: October 07, 2018, 09:01:32 PM »

Can't say I'm surprised with that number 1 pick!
Logged
JBs-Hawks
2017 EXV Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #8 on: October 07, 2018, 10:32:00 PM »

Rory Laird
Logged
Hawka
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



It's Toff's Boyyy

« Reply #9 on: October 07, 2018, 10:42:06 PM »

I will take Brodie Grundy
Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #10 on: October 08, 2018, 10:53:01 AM »

wow, this is so much harder than I expected.....

Vipers will take Max Gawn
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #11 on: October 08, 2018, 11:00:42 AM »

Tigers take J Macrae (WB)
Logged
Football Factory
2017 Real Dream Team Winner
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #12 on: October 08, 2018, 12:18:47 PM »

Ummm has the above list changed ... or am i losing my mind  ??? i changed all my lists to suit last night.
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #13 on: October 08, 2018, 12:20:02 PM »

Ummm has the above list changed ... or am i losing my mind  ??? i changed all my lists to suit last night.

Yes there was extra listed players on there. All sorted now.
Logged
BB67th
Moderator
Midfield Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #14 on: October 08, 2018, 04:44:30 PM »

Ummm has the above list changed ... or am i losing my mind  ??? i changed all my lists to suit last night.

Yes there was extra listed players on there. All sorted now.
Yes, sorry everyone, I had accidentally included PNG players in the list of available players  :-X

Nas has fixed all now!
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines