FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Asia XVs (Moderators: nas, BB67th, Rids)
| | | |-+  AXV: 2018 OFFICIAL DRAFT THREAD
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Go Down Print
Author Topic: AXV: 2018 OFFICIAL DRAFT THREAD  (Read 2339 times)
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: October 07, 2018, 08:37:47 PM »

2018 / 2019 Off Seasons Drafts.

General Draft Rules.

1. Picks are to be taken in a maximum of 24 hours from the pick before, and in a maximum of 2 hours from coming online at FF

**Note** as voted in re the 2018 Rule discussion thread: First round only: but if it goes over, you get the next allocated AFL drafted player. Also if you log on prior to the next coach pick, you can change the allocated pick.

2. **Applies from 2nd round: You will forfeit your draft pick if you have not picked within 24 hrs of the preceding pick or within 2 hrs of being on line following preceding pick.  Should this situation occur you may take you pick at any time following from players still available.

3. Draft picks can only be taken in either draft if the team with the pick has a vacant position on their respective list. If not they will not be able to take the pick and will pass.

4. Where Players picked go on your lists: With the removal of the Rookie list all players now go on the Seniors List.

5. Players that are available in the drafts:

a) National Draft - Players picked in the AFL National Draft and any rookie upgrades that AXV Clubs would like to make (Note: This is the only way to move a player from your rookie list to the senior list without de-listing and re-drafting them)

b) Players picked in the AFL Rookie & Pre-Season Drafts, players de-listed by AXV Clubs & Players from the left-over player pool from the National Draft & previous seasons.

THE NATIONAL DRAFT:

This draft will be 5 rounds of selections from the players taken in the 2017 AFL National Draft all players to go on senior lists.

* Teams may choose to PASS at any time any number of times during the National Draft.

* When a team chooses to PASS in the National Draft, they will receive that pick at the same number in the preseason/rookie draft.

PRE-SEASON/ROOKIE DRAFT:

The preseason/rookie draft will be 5 rounds of selections.

* In the event that any team PASSES in the "NATIONAL DRAFT", any number of times, these passed picks will be taken at the same number they were in the national draft in the preseason/rookie draft.

* In the event you have more retirements and or delistings from your club than you have picks to replace those players you will receive compensation picks at the end of the rookie/preseason draft to fill your team to the list cap levels.

KEEPING PLAYERS ON YOUR LIST WHO ARE DE-LISTED BY AFL CLUBS: As per the rule discussion thread: Finalise squads after AFL Draft. Players will be needed to be removed from list by **TBA**

*As a courtesy, please pm the coach who has the pick after yours in the draft

List of Coaches:

Bangladesh Bears - Football Factory
Sri Lanka Strikers - Jay / upthemaidens
UAE Tigers - nas
Mongolian Lambs - fanTCfool
Manila Folders - BB67th
Laos Elephants - Nige
Australian Ales - JBs-Hawks
Vietnam Vipers - SydneyRox
Bangkok Crabs - nostradramus/Rids
PNG Head Hunters - Rusty00
Kathmandu Eskimos - Hawka
Taiwan Dolphins - Koop
« Last Edit: October 08, 2018, 08:39:49 PM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: October 07, 2018, 08:38:58 PM »

     
2018 National Draft Pool.

*The below players are available to draft in both the AXV National Draft, and the AXV Pre-Season/Rookie Draft.

Red = Selected  

Round 1:
01   Sam Walsh   -   Carlton
02   Jack Lukosius   -   Gold Coast Suns
03   Izak Rankine   -   Gold Coast Suns
04   Max King   -   St Kilda
05   Connor Rozee   -   Port Adelaide
06   Ben King   -   Gold Coast Suns
07   Bailey Smith   -   Western Bulldogs
08   Tarryn Thomas   -   North Melbourne
09   Chayce Jones   -   Adelaide
10   Nick Blakey   -   Sydney Swans
11   Jye Caldwell   -   GWS Giants
12   Zak Butters   -   Port Adelaide
13   Isaac Quaynor   -   Collingwood
14   Jackson Hately   -   GWS Giants
15   Jordan Clark   -   Geelong Cats
16   Edward McHenry   -   Adelaide
17   Sam Sturt   -   Fremantle
18   Xavier Duursma   -   Port Adelaide
19   Liam Stocker   -   Carlton
20   Riley Collier-Dawkins   -   Richmond
21   Ely Smith   -   Brisbane Lions
22   Xavier O'Halloran   -   GWS Giants

Round 2:
23   Jez McLennan   -   Gold Coast Suns
24   Ian Hill   -   GWS Giants
25   James Rowbottom   -   Sydney Swans
26   Rhylee West   -   Western Bulldogs
27   Tom Sparrow   -   Melbourne
28   Xavier O'Neill   -   West Coast Eagles
29   Will Kelly   -   Collingwood
30   Will Hamill   -   Adelaide
31   Luke Foley   -   West Coast Eagles
32   Luke Valente   -   Fremantle
33   James Jordan   -   Melbourne
34   Kieren Briggs   -   GWS Giants
35   Bailey Williams   -   West Coast Eagles
36   Thomas Berry   -   Brisbane Lions
37   Laitham Vandermeer   -   Western Bulldogs
38   Irving Mosquito   -   Essendon
39   Jarrod Cameron   -   West Coast Eagles
40   Tom Joyce   -   Brisbane Lions
41   Jack Bytel   -   St Kilda
42   Connor McFadyen   -   Brisbane Lions
43   Jack Ross   -   Richmond

Round 3:
44   Justin Mcinerney   -   Sydney Swans
45   Ben Cavarra   -   Western Bulldogs
46   Curtis Taylor   -   North Melbourne
47   Matthew Parker   -   St Kilda
48   Ben Jarvis   -   Geelong Cats
49   Bailey Scott   -   North Melbourne
50   Jacob Kennerley   -   Geelong Cats
51   Zac Foot   -   Sydney Swans
52   Jacob Koschitzke   -   Hawthorn
53   Aaron Nietschke   -   Melbourne
54   Nick Hind   -   St Kilda
55   Noah Answerth   -   Brisbane Lions

Round 4:
56   Marty Hore   -   Melbourne    
57   Lachlan Schultz   -   Fremantle   
58   Fraser Turner   -   Richmond    
59   Brett Bewley   -   Fremantle   
60   Noah Gown   -   Essendon   
61   Connor Idun   -   GWS Giants   
62   Luke English   -   Richmond    
63   Mathew Walker   -   Hawthorn   
64   Lachlan Sholl   -   Adelaide   
65   Darcy Fort   -   Geelong Cats   
66   Finbar O'Dwyer   -   Carlton   
67   Robert Young   -   St Kilda   
68   Jake Tarca   -   Geelong Cats   
69   Joel Crocker   -   North Melbourne   

Round 5:
70   Ben Silvagni   -   Carlton   
71   Caleb Graham   -   Gold Coast Suns   
72   Brayden Ham   -   Essendon   
73   Riley Grundy   -   Port Adelaide   
74   Oscar Brownless   -   Geelong Cats   
75   Toby Bedford   -   Melbourne   

Round 6:
76   Boyd Woodcock   -   Port Adelaide

Round 8:  
77   Atu Bosenavulagi   -   Collingwood

Round 11:
78   Will Hayes   -   Western Bulldogs
« Last Edit: December 04, 2018, 08:20:28 AM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: October 07, 2018, 08:39:12 PM »

2018 AXV NATIONAL DRAFT SELECTIONS.

Round 1:

01. Lambs - Sam Walsh
02. Ales - Jack Lukosius
03. Eskimos - Izak Rankine
04. Vipers - Bailey Smith
05. Tigers - Jackson Hately
06. Elephants - Liam Stocker
07. Dolphins - Connor Rozee
08. PNG - Nick Blakey
09. Folders - Max King **Auto Pick 24hr+**
10. Bears - Riley Collier Dawkins
11. Strikers -  Luke Valente
12. Crabs - Chayce Jones

Round 2:

13. Lambs - Ely Smith
14. Ales - Rhylee West
15. Eskimos - Jye Caldwell
16. Vipers - Tarryn Thomas
17. Tigers - Xavier O'Halloran
18. Elephants - Xavier Duursma
19. Dolphins - Jez McLennan
20. PNG - Jordan Clark
21. Folders - Zac Butters
22. Bears - Isaac Quaynor
23. Strikers - Bailey Scott
24. Crabs - Jack Bytel

Round 3:

25. Lambs - Kieran Briggs
26. Ales - Ned Mchenry
27. Eskimos - James Rowbottom
28. Vipers - Sam Sturt
29. Tigers - Tom Sparrow
30. Elephants - Nick Hind
31. Dolphins - Luke Foley
32. PNG - Connor McFayden
33. Folders - Tom Berry
34. Bears - Ben King
35. Vipers - Curtis Taylor
36. Crabs - Jack Ross

Round 4:

37. Lambs - Brett Brewley
38. Ales - Laitham Vandermeer
39. Eskimos - Ben Cavarra
40. Bears - Bailey Williams
41. Tigers - Ian Hill
42. Elephants - Will Hayes
43. Dolphins - Darcy Fort
44. PNG - Boyd Woodcock
45. Folders - Will Hamill
46. Strikers - Luke English
47. PNG - Pass
48. Bears - James Jordan

Round 5:

49. Lambs - Tom Joyce
50. Ales - Xavier O'Neill
51. Eskimos - Pass
52. Vipers - Pass
53. Tigers - Pass
54. Elephants - Pass
55. Dolphins - Pass
56. Strikers - Marty Hore
57. Folders - Pass
58. Strikers - Fraser Turner
59. Strikers - Noah Gown
60. Crabs - Zac Foot
« Last Edit: December 04, 2018, 08:20:54 AM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #3 on: October 07, 2018, 08:39:27 PM »

2018 ROOKIE DRAFT POOL.

PREVIOUS SEASON PLAYER POOL:

Roarke Smith  (WB)
Lachlan Keeffe  (GWS)
Liam Baker  (Rich) 
Jack Leslie  (GC)
Will Schofield  (WCE)
Rory Thompson  (GC)
Nathan Brown  (StK)
Nathan Wright  (StK)
Darragh Joyce  (StK)
Tristan Xerri  (NM)
Matthew Hayball  (Geel)
Timm House  (Geel)
Max Lynch  (Coll)
Tarir Bayok  (WCE)
Tyson Goldsack  (CW)
Matthew Flynn  (GWS)
Tony Olango  (WCE)
Tom Jeffries  (NM)
Toby Pink  (Syd)
Oliver Hanrahan  (Haw)
Ray Connellan  (StK)
Nathan Mullenger-McHugh  (WB)
Kurt Tippett  (Syd)
Francis Watson  (WCE)
Ryan Abbott  (Geel)
Mason Redman  (Ess)
Jarrod Lienert  (Port)
Mitch Brown  (Ess)
Brody Mihocek  (Coll)
Danyle Pearce  (Freo)
Conor Nash  (Haw)
Jack Henry  (Geel)
Lachlan Murphy  (Adel)
Alex Johnson  (Syd)
Dylan Grimes  (Rich)
Lynden Dunn  (Coll)
Zaine Cordy  (WB)
Esava Ratugolea  (Geel)
Fraser McInnes  (WCE)
Sam Reid  (GWS)
Jamaine Jones  (Geel)
Jack Madgen  (Coll)
Jackson Merrett  (Ess)
Aidan Corr  (GWS)
Tim Mohr  (GWS)
Dale Morris  (WB)
Fletcher Roberts  (WB)
Sam Rowe  (Carl)
Dylan Buckley  (GWS)
Derek Smith  (Rich)
Gordon Narrier  (NM)
Jack Buckley  (GWS)
Jack Frost  (Bris)
Connor Nutting  (GC)
Claye Beams  (Bris)
Ben Griffiths  (Rich)
Changkuoth Jiath  (Haw)
Cian Hanley  (Bris)
Cillian McDaid  (Carl)
Jack Maibaum  (Syd)
Jake Brown  (Syd)
Lachlan Filipovic  (Melb)
Luke Lavender  (Ess)
Luke Strnadica  (Freo)
Mackenzie Willis  (GC)
Kym Lebois  (Carl)
Kurt Heatherley  (Haw)
Jake Stein  (GWS)
Jesse Glass-McCasker  (Carl)
Joel Amartey  (Syd)
Joshua Jaska  (GC)
Malcolm Karpany  (WC)

PRE DAFT POOL: DEFENDERS:

M   Baguely   (Ess)
K   Brand   (Haw)
N   Broad   (Rich)
D   Byrne-Jones   (Port)
R   Conca   (Rich)
I   Cumming   (GWS)
L   Dawson   (Bris)
M   Eagles   (Bris)
D   Gardiner   (Bris)
B   Hardwick   (Haw)
J   Heron   (GC)
E   Hughes   (Fre)
N   Jetta   (Melb)
L   Jones   (Carl)
J   Joyce   (GC)
A   Keath   (Adel)
D   Keilty   (Melb)
J   Kelly   (Adel)
J   Lever   (Melb)
B   Lynch   (WB)
S   Mayes   (Bris)
B   McNiece   (Ess)
D   McStay   (Bris)
T   Miles   (Haw)
S   Murray   (Coll)
D   Nielson   (NM)
M   OConnor   (Geel)
A   Oxley   (Coll)
D   Rampe   (Syd)
J   Rotham   (WC)
A   Saad   (Ess)
A   Schumacher   (Carl)
T   Sheridan   (Fre)
J   Smith   (Melb)
S   Taylor   (GWS)
H   Taylor   (Geel)
J   Thurlow   (Geel)
J   Wagner   (Melb)
J   Weitering   (Carl)
E   Wood   (WB)
B   Zerk-Thatcher   (Ess)

MIDFIELDERS:

J   Aish   (Coll)
K   Amon   (Port)
C   Ballard   (GC)
R   Bastinac   (Bris)
S   Burgoyne   (Haw)
J   Cunico   (Geel)
J   Dawson   (GC)
R   Douglas   (Adel)
C   Ellis-Yolmen   (Adel)
J   Lonergan   (GC)
C   Menadue   (Rich)
K   Mutch   (Ess)
J   Schoenfield   (GC)
J   Trengove   (Port)

RUCKS:

D   Cameron   (Syd)
C   Coleman-Jones   (Rich)
M   Cox   (Coll)
S   Jones   (Fre)
L   Meek   (Fre)
B   Miller   (Rich)
R   O'Brien   (Adel)
Z   Smith   (Geel)

FORWARDS:

M   Allen   (WCE)
J   Anderson   (NM)
D   Barry   (Port)
J   Battle   (StK)
J   Begley   (Ess)
T   Brown   (Coll)
W   Buzza   (Geel)
L   Casboult   (Carl)
T   Colyer   (Ess)
M   Crowden   (Fre)
S   Day   (GC)
N   Drummond   (Rich)
J   Gallucci   (Adel)
B   Grey   (Fre)
G   Hewett   (Syd)
E   Himmelburg   (Adel)
M   Honeychurch   (WB)
A   Johnson   (Port)
B   Keays   (Bris)
P   Kerr   (Car)
J   Lamb   (Carl)
J   Laverde   (Ess)
R   Lester   (Bris)
M   Lewis   (Haw)
S   Lloyd   (Rich)
B   Long   (Stk)
D   Macpherson   (GC)
T   Marshall   (Port)
C   Mayne   (Coll)
S   McKernan   (Ess)
C   Moore   (Rich)
D   Mundy   (Fre)
T   O'Brien   (Haw)
J   Patton   (GWS)
J   Ridley   (Ess)
W   Rioli   (WCE)
B   Ronke   (Syd)
L   Ryan   (WC)
J   Silvagni   (Carl)
S   Simpson   (Geel)
L   Taylor   (Bris)
J   Thomas   (Coll)
D   Tucker   (Freo)
J   Watts   (Melb)
P   Wilson   (Adel)

AXV DE-LISTED PLAYERS:

LEFT OVER FROM NATIONAL DRAFT POOL:

Will Kelly   -   Collingwood
Irving Mosquito   -   Essendon
Jarrod Cameron   -   West Coast Eagles
Justin Mcinerney   -   Sydney Swans
Matthew Parker   -   St Kilda
Ben Jarvis   -   Geelong Cats
Jacob Kennerley   -   Geelong Cats
Jacob Koschitzke   -   Hawthorn
Aaron Nietschke   -   Melbourne
Noah Answerth   -   Brisbane Lions
Lachlan Schultz   -   Fremantle 
Connor Idun   -   GWS Giants
Mathew Walker   -   Hawthorn   
Lachlan Sholl   -   Adelaide 
Finbar O'Dwyer   -   Carlton   
Robert Young   -   St Kilda   
Jake Tarca   -   Geelong Cats   
Joel Crocker   -   North Melbourne   
Ben Silvagni   -   Carlton   
Caleb Graham   -   Gold Coast Suns   
Brayden Ham   -   Essendon   
Riley Grundy   -   Port Adelaide   
Oscar Brownless   -   Geelong Cats   
Toby Bedford   -   Melbourne 
Atu Bosenavulagi   -   Collingwood

PRE SEASON DRAFT POOL:

Chris Burgess - (Gold Coast)
Sam Collins - (Gold Coast)
Josh Corbett - (Gold Coast)
Nathan Krueger - (Geelong)
Shane McAdam - (Adelaide)

CAT B ROOKIES:

Sam Alabakis
Patrick Bines
Austin Bradtke
Callum Brown
Manguru Frederick
Tom Fullarton
Mark Keane
Buku Khamis
James Madden
Red Óg Murphy
Stefan Okunbor
Matthew Owies
Kai Pudney
Brodie Riach
Anton Tohill
Guy Walker

AFL ROOKIE DRAFT POOL:

Round 1:
01 - Hugh Goddard (Carlton)
02 - Michael Rischitstelli (Gold Coast)
03 - Callum Wilke (St Kilda)
04 - Ryan Bastinac (Brisbane)
05 - Ethan Hughes (Fremantle)
06 - Lachie Young (Western Bulldogs)
07 - Kieran Strachan (Adelaide)
08 - Tuth Jok Jok (Essendon)
09 - Tobin Cox (Port Adelaide)
10 - Tom McKenzie (North Melbourne)
11 - Tom Atkins (Geelong)
12 - Durak Tucker (Sydney)
13 - GWS Passed
14 - Damon Greaves (Hawthorn)
15 - Kade Chandler (Melbourne)
16 - Jake Aarts (Richmond)
17 - Tim Broomhead (Collingwood)
18 - Harry Edwards (West Coast)

Round 2:
19 - Tom Bugg (Carlton)
20 - Jack Leslie (Gold Coast)
21 - Jacob Allison (Brisbane)
22 - Tobe Watson (Fremantle)
23 - Jordan Sweet (Western Bulldogs)
24 - Paul Hunter (Adelaide) Strikers List
25 - Matt Dea (Essendon)
26 - Cameron Hewett (Port Adelaide)
27 - Kyron Hayden (North Melbourne)
28 - Harry Reynolds (Sydney)
29 - GWS Pass
30 - Will Golds (Hawthorn)
31 - Melbourne Pass
32 - Jacob Townsend (Richmond)
33 - Sam Murray (Collingwood)
34 - Josh Smith (West Coast)

Round 3:
35 - Carlton Pass
36 - Brad Scheer (Gold Coast)
37 - Ryan Nyhuis (Fremantle)
38 - Bulldogs Pass
39 - Jordan Butts (Adelaide)
40 - Essendon Pass
41 - Thomas Wilkinson (North Melbourne)
42 - Kurt Tippet (Sydney)
43 - Tim Mohr (Hawthorn)
44 - Melbourne Pass
45 - Marbior Chol (Richmond)
46 - West Coast Pass

Round 4:
47 - Harrison Wigg (Gold Coast)
48 - North Melbourne Pass
49 - Will Langford (Hawthorn)

PRE-SEASON SUPPLEMENTAL SELECTION PERIOD:

Zac Clarke - (Essendon)
Shane Mumford - (GWS)
Corey Wagner - (Melbourne)
Maverick Weller - (Richmond)
Keegan Brooksby - (West Coast)
« Last Edit: December 06, 2018, 08:15:01 AM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: October 07, 2018, 08:39:45 PM »

2018 AXV ROOKIE DRAFT SELECTIONS:

Round 1:

01. Lambs
02. Ales
03. Eskimos
04. Vipers
05. Tigers
06. Elephants
07. Dolphins
08. PNG
09. Folders
10. Bears
11. Strikers
12. Crabs

Round 2:

13. Lambs
14. Ales
15. Eskimos
16. Vipers
17. Tigers
18. Elephants
19. Dolphins
20. PNG
21. Folders
22. Bears
23. Strikers
24. Crabs

Round 3:

25. Lambs
26. Ales
27. Eskimos
28. Bears
29. Tigers
30. Elephants
31. Dolphins
32. PNG
33. Folders
34. Strikers
35. Strikers
36. Crabs

Round 4:

37. Lambs
38. Ales
39. Eskimos
40. Vipers
41. Tigers
42. Elephants
43. Dolphins
44. PNG
45. Folders
46. Bears
47. Strikers - Pass
48. Crabs

Round 5:

49. Lambs
50. Ales
51. Eskimos
52. Vipers
53. Tigers
54. Elephants
55. Dolphins
56. PNG
57. Folders
58. Bears
59. Strikers - Pass
60. Crabs
« Last Edit: December 05, 2018, 07:42:25 AM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #5 on: October 07, 2018, 09:56:07 PM »

last one I think
Logged
BB67th
Moderator
Midfield Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #6 on: November 26, 2018, 03:04:40 PM »

Sorry for the delays everyone. The 2018 AXV National Draft is now open!
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: November 26, 2018, 03:11:16 PM »

Sam Walsh joins the Lambs.
Logged
JBs-Hawks
2017 EXV Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #8 on: November 26, 2018, 06:12:08 PM »

Il grab Jack Lukosius
Logged
Hawka
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



It's Toff's Boyyy

« Reply #9 on: November 26, 2018, 10:36:39 PM »

Izak Rankine
Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #10 on: November 27, 2018, 10:10:49 AM »

Pretty happy with this guy @ 4

Welcome Bailey Smith to Vietnam
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #11 on: November 27, 2018, 10:17:06 AM »

Jackson Hately
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #12 on: November 27, 2018, 10:19:02 AM »

Liam Stocker to Laos.
Logged
Koop
Coach
Ruck Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #13 on: November 27, 2018, 01:02:06 PM »

Connor Rozee
Logged
Rusty00
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #14 on: November 27, 2018, 01:16:08 PM »

Nick Blakey
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines