FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Asia XVs (Moderators: nas, BB67th, Rids)
| | | |-+  AXV: Rookie Draft 2018 / 2019.
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: AXV: Rookie Draft 2018 / 2019.  (Read 124 times)
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: January 05, 2019, 09:43:12 PM »

PRE-SEASON/ROOKIE DRAFT:

The preseason/rookie draft will be 5 rounds of selections.

List of Coaches:

Bangladesh Bears - Football Factory
Sri Lanka Strikers - Jay / upthemaidens
UAE Tigers - nas
Mongolian Lambs - fanTCfool
Manila Folders - BB67th
Laos Elephants - Nige
Australian Ales - JBs-Hawks
Vietnam Vipers - SydneyRox
Bangkok Crabs - nostradramus/Rids
PNG Head Hunters - Rusty00
Kathmandu Eskimos - Hawka
Taiwan Dolphins - Koop

2018 / 2019 AXV ROOKIE DRAFT SELECTIONS:

Round 1:

01. Lambs
02. Ales
03. Eskimos
04. Vipers
05. Tigers
06. Elephants
07. Dolphins
08. PNG
09. Folders
10. Bears
11. Strikers
12. Crabs - Pass

Round 2:

13. Lambs
14. Ales
15. Eskimos
16. Vipers
17. Tigers
18. Elephants
19. Dolphins
20. PNG
21. Folders - Pass
22. Bears
23. Strikers
24. Crabs - Pass

Round 3:

25. Lambs
26. Ales
27. Eskimos
28. Bears - Pass
29. Tigers - Pass
30. Elephants
31. Dolphins
32. PNG
33. Folders - Pass
34. Strikers
35. Strikers
36. Crabs - Pass

Round 4:

37. Lambs - Pass
38. Ales
39. Eskimos - Pass
40. Vipers - Pass
41. Tigers - Pass
42. Elephants - Pass
43. Dolphins - Pass
44. PNG
45. Folders - Pass
46. Bears - Pass
47. Strikers - Pass
48. Crabs - Pass

Round 5:

49. Lambs - Pass
50. Ales
51. Eskimos - Pass
52. Vipers - Pass
53. Tigers - Pass
54. Elephants - Pass
55. Dolphins - Pass
56. PNG
57. Folders - Pass
58. Bears - Pass
59. Strikers - Pass
60. Crabs - Pass


Looking at list sizes the following available RD picks apply.

Ales - 45
Crabs - 50
Bears - 48
Eskimos - 47
Elephants - 47
Folders - 49
Lambs - 47
PNG - 45
Strikers - 46
Dolphins - 47
Tigers - 48
Vipers - 48
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: January 05, 2019, 09:43:27 PM »

2018 ROOKIE DRAFT POOL.

PREVIOUS SEASON PLAYER POOL:

Roarke Smith  (WB)
Lachlan Keeffe  (GWS)
Liam Baker  (Rich) 
Jack Leslie  (GC)
Will Schofield  (WCE)
Rory Thompson  (GC)
Nathan Brown  (StK)
Darragh Joyce  (StK)
Tristan Xerri  (NM)
Max Lynch  (Coll)
Tyson Goldsack  (CW)
Matthew Flynn  (GWS)
Toby Pink  (Syd)
Oliver Hanrahan  (Haw)
Kurt Tippett  (Syd)
Francis Watson  (WCE)
Ryan Abbott  (Geel)
Mason Redman  (Ess)
Jarrod Lienert  (Port)
Mitch Brown  (Ess)
Brody Mihocek  (Coll)
Conor Nash  (Haw)
Jack Henry  (Geel)
Lachlan Murphy  (Adel)
Dylan Grimes  (Rich)
Lynden Dunn  (Coll)
Zaine Cordy  (WB)
Esava Ratugolea  (Geel)
Fraser McInnes  (WCE)
Sam Reid  (GWS)
Jamaine Jones  (Geel)
Jack Madgen  (Coll)
Aidan Corr  (GWS)
Tim Mohr  (Haw)
Dale Morris  (WB)
Fletcher Roberts  (WB)
Dylan Buckley  (GWS)
Derek Smith  (Rich)
Jack Buckley  (GWS)
Connor Nutting  (GC)
Changkuoth Jiath  (Haw)
Jack Maibaum  (Syd)
Jake Brown  (Syd)
Luke Lavender  (Ess)
Kym Lebois  (Carl)
Jake Stein  (GWS)
Joel Amartey  (Syd)

PRE DAFT POOL: DEFENDERS:

C   Ballard   (GC)
K   Brand   (Haw)
N   Broad   (Rich)
T   Brown   (Coll)
D   Byrne-Jones   (Port)
I   Cumming   (GWS)
M   Eagles   (Bris)
D   Gardiner   (Bris)
B   Hardwick   (Haw)
J   Heron [fwd]   (GC)
E   Hughes   (Fre)
N   Jetta   (Melb)
L   Jones   (Carl)
J   Joyce   (GC)
A   Keath   (Adel)
D   Keilty   (Melb)
J   Kelly   (Adel)
J   Lever   (Melb)
R   Lester   (Bris)
B   Lynch [fwd]   (WB)
S   Mayes   (Bris)
C   Menadue   (Rich)
B   McNiece   (Ess)
T   Miles   (Haw)
B   Miller   (Rich)
S   Murray   (Coll)
M   O'Connor   (Geel)
D   Rampe   (Syd)
J   Ridley   (Ess)
J   Rotham   (WC)
A   Saad   (Ess)
A   Schumacher   (Carl)
J   Smith   (Melb)
S   Taylor   (GWS)
H   Taylor   (Geel)
J   Thurlow   (Syd)
J   Trengove   (Port)
J   Wagner   (Melb)
J   Weitering   (Carl)
E   Wood   (WB)
B   Zerk-Thatcher   (Ess)

MIDFIELDERS:

J   Aish [def]  (Coll)
J   Anderson   (NM)
K   Amon   (Port)
R   Bastinac   (Bris)
S   Burgoyne   (Haw)
R   Conca   (Fre)
J   Cunico   (Geel)
J   Dawson   (GC)
R   Douglas [fwd]  (Adel)
C   Ellis-Yolmen   (Adel)
G   Hewett   (Syd)
B   Keays   (Bris)
S   Lloyd   (WB)
C   Mayne   (Coll)
K   Mutch   (Ess)
J   Schoenfeld   (GC)
T   Sheridan   (GWS)
S   Simpson   (Geel)
D   Tucker   (Freo)
P   Wilson   (Adel)

RUCKS:

D   Cameron   (Syd)
C   Coleman-Jones [fwd]   (Rich)
S   Jones [ruc]   (Fre)
L   Meek   (Fre)
R   O'Brien   (Adel)
Z   Smith   (Geel)

FORWARDS:

M   Allen   (WCE)
M   Baguley   (Ess)
J   Battle   (StK)
J   Begley   (Ess)
W   Buzza   (Geel)
L   Casboult   (Carl)
T   Colyer [mid]   (Ess)
M   Cox   (Coll)
M   Crowden   (Fre)
S   Day   (GC)
J   Gallucci   (Adel)
E   Himmelberg   (Adel)
A   Johnson   (Port)
P   Kerr   (Car)
J   Laverde   (Ess)
M   Lewis   (Haw)
B   Long   (Stk)
D   Macpherson   (GC)
T   Marshall   (Port)
S   McKernan   (Ess)
D   McStay   (Bris)
C   Moore   (Rich)
D   Mundy [mid]   (Fre)
T   O'Brien   (Haw)
J   Patton [ruc]   (GWS)
W   Rioli   (WCE)
B   Ronke   (Syd)
L   Ryan   (WC)
J   Silvagni [def]  (Carl)
L   Taylor   (Bris)
J   Thomas   (Coll)
J   Watts   (Melb)

AXV DE-LISTED PLAYERS:

Declan Watson
Hugh Dixon
Ben Crocker
Mabior Chol
Tim Broomhead
Matt Dea
Hayden Ballantyne
Michael Hartley
Ryan Nyhuis
Levi Greenwood
Tory Dickson
Hugh Goddard
Brandon White
Sam Frost
Doulton Langlands
Robbie Fox
Mav Weller
Marley Williams
Mitch Hinge
K Mutimer
M Rischitelli
Will Langford
Heath Grundy
Josh Smith
James Bell
Jackson Nelson
Travis Varcoe
Jordan Murdoch
Jake Long
Jacob Allison
Ryan Schoenmakers
Gary Rohan
Jeff Garlett

LEFT OVER FROM NATIONAL DRAFT POOL:

Will Kelly   -   Collingwood
Irving Mosquito   -   Essendon
Jarrod Cameron   -   West Coast Eagles
Justin Mcinerney   -   Sydney Swans
Matthew Parker   -   St Kilda
Ben Jarvis   -   Geelong Cats
Jacob Kennerley   -   Geelong Cats
Jacob Koschitzke   -   Hawthorn
Aaron Nietschke   -   Melbourne
Noah Answerth   -   Brisbane Lions
Lachlan Schultz   -   Fremantle 
Connor Idun   -   GWS Giants
Mathew Walker   -   Hawthorn   
Lachlan Sholl   -   Adelaide 
Finbar O'Dwyer   -   Carlton   
Robert Young   -   St Kilda   
Jake Tarca   -   Geelong Cats   
Joel Crocker   -   North Melbourne   
Ben Silvagni   -   Carlton   
Caleb Graham   -   Gold Coast Suns   
Brayden Ham   -   Essendon   
Riley Grundy   -   Port Adelaide   
Oscar Brownless   -   Geelong Cats   
Toby Bedford   -   Melbourne 
Atu Bosenavulagi   -   Collingwood
Zac Foot - Sydney

PRE SEASON DRAFT POOL:

Chris Burgess - (Gold Coast)
Sam Collins - (Gold Coast)
Josh Corbett - (Gold Coast)
Nathan Krueger - (Geelong)
Shane McAdam - (Adelaide)

CAT B ROOKIES:

Sam Alabakis
Patrick Bines
Austin Bradtke
Callum Brown
Manguru Frederick
Tom Fullarton
Mark Keane
Buku Khamis
James Madden
Red Óg Murphy
Stefan Okunbor
Matthew Owies
Kai Pudney
Brodie Riach
Anton Tohill
Guy Walker

AFL ROOKIE DRAFT POOL:

Round 1:
01 - Hugh Goddard (Carlton)
02 - Michael Rischitstelli (Gold Coast)
03 - Callum Wilke (St Kilda)
04 - Ryan Bastinac (Brisbane)
05 - Ethan Hughes (Fremantle)
06 - Lachie Young (Western Bulldogs)
07 - Kieran Strachan (Adelaide)
08 - Tuth Jok Jok (Essendon)
09 - Tobin Cox (Port Adelaide)
10 - Tom McKenzie (North Melbourne)
11 - Tom Atkins (Geelong)
12 - Durak Tucker (Sydney)
13 - GWS Passed
14 - Damon Greaves (Hawthorn)
15 - Kade Chandler (Melbourne)
16 - Jake Aarts (Richmond)
17 - Tim Broomhead (Collingwood)
18 - Harry Edwards (West Coast)

Round 2:
19 - Tom Bugg (Carlton)
20 - Jack Leslie (Gold Coast)
21 - Jacob Allison (Brisbane)
22 - Tobe Watson (Fremantle)
23 - Jordan Sweet (Western Bulldogs)
24 - Paul Hunter (Adelaide) Striker's List
25 - Matt Dea (Essendon)
26 - Cameron Hewett (Port Adelaide)
27 - Kyron Hayden (North Melbourne)
28 - Harry Reynolds (Sydney)
29 - GWS Pass
30 - Will Golds (Hawthorn)
31 - Melbourne Pass
32 - Jacob Townsend (Richmond)
33 - Sam Murray (Collingwood)
34 - Josh Smith (West Coast)

Round 3:
35 - Carlton Pass
36 - Brad Scheer (Gold Coast)
37 - Ryan Nyhuis (Fremantle)
38 - Bulldogs Pass
39 - Jordan Butts (Adelaide)
40 - Essendon Pass
41 - Thomas Wilkinson (North Melbourne)
42 - Kurt Tippet (Sydney)
43 - Tim Mohr (Hawthorn)
44 - Melbourne Pass
45 - Marbior Chol (Richmond)
46 - West Coast Pass

Round 4:
47 - Harrison Wigg (Gold Coast) PNG's List
48 - North Melbourne Pass
49 - Will Langford (Hawthorn)

PRE-SEASON SUPPLEMENTAL SELECTION PERIOD:

Zac Clarke - (Essendon)
Shane Mumford - (GWS)
Corey Wagner - (Melbourne)
Maverick Weller - (Richmond)
Keegan Brooksby - (West Coast)
« Last Edit: January 05, 2019, 10:11:29 PM by nas » Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines