FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Asia XVs (Moderators: nas, BB67th, Rids)
| | | |-+  AXV: Rookie Draft 2018 / 2019.
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 Go Down Print
Author Topic: AXV: Rookie Draft 2018 / 2019.  (Read 1587 times)
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: January 05, 2019, 10:30:00 PM »

PRE-SEASON/ROOKIE DRAFT:

The preseason/rookie draft will be 5 rounds of selections.

List of Coaches:

Bangladesh Bears - Football Factory
Sri Lanka Strikers - Jay / upthemaidens
UAE Tigers - nas
Mongolian Lambs - fanTCfool
Manila Folders - Peter
Laos Elephants - Nige
Australian Ales - JBs-Hawks
Vietnam Vipers - SydneyRox
Bangkok Crabs - nostradramus/Rids
PNG Head Hunters - Rusty00
Kathmandu Eskimos - Hawka
Taiwan Dolphins - Koop

2018 / 2019 AXV ROOKIE DRAFT SELECTIONS:

Round 1:

01. Lambs - Michael Gibbons
02. Ales - Sam Mayes
03. Eskimos - David Mundy
04. Vipers - Zac Clarke
05. Tigers - Ryan Abbott
06. Elephants - Reece Conca
07. Dolphins - Jarrod Lienert
08. PNG - Jed Anderson
09. Folders - Brody Mihocek
10. Bears - Josh Corbett
11. Strikers - Jonathon Patton

Round 2:

13. Lambs - Shane Mumford
14. Ales - Mason Redman
15. Eskimos - Sam Collins
16. Vipers - Jake Lever
17. Tigers - James Aish
18. Elephants - George Hewett
19. Dolphins - Darcy Byrne-Jones
20. PNG - Riley O'Brien
22. Bears - Callum Coleman-Jones
23. Strikers - Jayden Laverde

Round 3:

25. Lambs - Dane Rampe
26. Ales - Jacob Weitering
27. Eskimos - Chris Mayne
30. Elephants - Ben Ronke
31. Dolphins - Todd Marshall
32. PNG - Darcy MacPherson
34. Strikers - Lewis Taylor
35. Strikers - Isaac Cumming

Round 4:

37. Lambs - Esava Ratugolea
38. Ales - Richard Douglas
44. PNG - Charlie Ballard

Round 5:

50. Ales - Teia Miles
56. PNG - Jordan Gallucci


Looking at list sizes the following available RD picks apply.

Ales - 45
Crabs - 50
Bears - 48
Eskimos - 47
Elephants - 47
Folders - 49
Lambs - 47
PNG - 45
Strikers - 46
Dolphins - 47
Tigers - 48
Vipers - 48
« Last Edit: March 04, 2019, 03:16:31 PM by Rids » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: January 05, 2019, 10:30:15 PM »

2018 ROOKIE DRAFT POOL.

PREVIOUS SEASON PLAYER POOL:

Roarke Smith  (WB)
Lachlan Keeffe  (GWS)
Liam Baker  (Rich) 
Jack Leslie  (GC)
Will Schofield  (WCE)
Rory Thompson  (GC)
Nathan Brown  (StK)
Darragh Joyce  (StK)
Tristan Xerri  (NM)
Max Lynch  (Coll)
Tyson Goldsack  (CW)
Matthew Flynn  (GWS)
Toby Pink  (Syd)
Oliver Hanrahan  (Haw)
Kurt Tippett  (Syd)
Francis Watson  (WCE)
Ryan Abbott  (Geel)
Mason Redman  (Ess)
Jarrod Lienert  (Port)
Mitch Brown  (Ess)
Brody Mihocek  (Coll)
Conor Nash  (Haw)
Jack Henry  (Geel)
Lachlan Murphy  (Adel)
Dylan Grimes  (Rich)
Lynden Dunn  (Coll)
Zaine Cordy  (WB)
Esava Ratugolea  (Geel)
Fraser McInnes  (WCE)
Sam Reid  (GWS)
Jamaine Jones  (Geel)
Jack Madgen  (Coll)
Aidan Corr  (GWS)
Tim Mohr  (Haw)
Dale Morris  (WB)
Fletcher Roberts  (WB)
Dylan Buckley  (GWS)
Derek Smith  (Rich)
Jack Buckley  (GWS)
Connor Nutting  (GC)
Changkuoth Jiath  (Haw)
Jack Maibaum  (Syd)
Jake Brown  (Syd)
Luke Lavender  (Ess)
Kym Lebois  (Carl)
Jake Stein  (GWS)
Joel Amartey  (Syd)

PRE DAFT POOL: DEFENDERS:

C   Ballard   (GC)
K   Brand   (Haw)
N   Broad   (Rich)
T   Brown   (Coll)
D   Byrne-Jones   (Port)
I   Cumming   (GWS)
M   Eagles   (Bris)
D   Gardiner   (Bris)
B   Hardwick   (Haw)
J   Heron [fwd]   (GC)
E   Hughes   (Fre)
N   Jetta   (Melb)
L   Jones   (Carl)
J   Joyce   (GC)
A   Keath   (Adel)
D   Keilty   (Melb)
J   Kelly   (Adel)
J   Lever   (Melb)
R   Lester   (Bris)
B   Lynch [fwd]   (WB)
S   Mayes   (Bris)
C   Menadue   (Rich)
B   McNiece   (Ess)
T   Miles   (Haw)
B   Miller   (Rich)
M   O'Connor   (Geel)
D   Rampe   (Syd)
J   Ridley   (Ess)
J   Rotham   (WC)
A   Saad   (Ess)
A   Schumacher   (Carl)
J   Smith   (Melb)
S   Taylor   (GWS)
H   Taylor   (Geel)
J   Thurlow   (Syd)
J   Trengove   (Port)
J   Wagner   (Melb)
J   Weitering   (Carl)
E   Wood   (WB)
B   Zerk-Thatcher   (Ess)

MIDFIELDERS:

J   Aish [def]  (Coll)
J   Anderson   (NM)
K   Amon   (Port)
R   Bastinac   (Bris)
S   Burgoyne   (Haw)
R   Conca   (Fre)
J   Cunico   (Geel)
J   Dawson   (GC)
R   Douglas [fwd]  (Adel)
C   Ellis-Yolmen   (Adel)
G   Hewett   (Syd)
B   Keays   (Bris)
S   Lloyd   (WB)
C   Mayne   (Coll)
K   Mutch   (Ess)
J   Schoenfeld   (GC)
T   Sheridan   (GWS)
S   Simpson   (Geel)
D   Tucker   (Freo)
P   Wilson   (Adel)

RUCKS:

D   Cameron   (Syd)
C   Coleman-Jones [fwd]   (Rich)
S   Jones [ruc]   (Fre)
L   Meek   (Fre)
R   O'Brien   (Adel)
Z   Smith   (Geel)

FORWARDS:

M   Allen   (WCE)
M   Baguley   (Ess)
J   Battle   (StK)
J   Begley   (Ess)
W   Buzza   (Geel)
L   Casboult   (Carl)
T   Colyer [mid]   (Ess)
M   Cox   (Coll)
M   Crowden   (Fre)
S   Day   (GC)
J   Gallucci   (Adel)
E   Himmelberg   (Adel)
A   Johnson   (Port)
P   Kerr   (Car)
J   Laverde   (Ess)
M   Lewis   (Haw)
B   Long   (Stk)
D   Macpherson   (GC)
T   Marshall   (Port)
S   McKernan   (Ess)
D   McStay   (Bris)
C   Moore   (Rich)
D   Mundy [mid]   (Fre)
T   O'Brien   (Haw)
J   Patton [ruc]   (GWS)
W   Rioli   (WCE)
B   Ronke   (Syd)
L   Ryan   (WC)
J   Silvagni [def]  (Carl)
L   Taylor   (Bris)
J   Thomas   (Coll)
J   Watts   (Melb)

AXV DE-LISTED PLAYERS:

Declan Watson
Hugh Dixon
Ben Crocker
Mabior Chol
Tim Broomhead
Matt Dea
Hayden Ballantyne
Michael Hartley
Ryan Nyhuis
Levi Greenwood
Tory Dickson
Hugh Goddard
Brandon White
Sam Frost
Doulton Langlands
Robbie Fox
Mav Weller
Marley Williams
Mitch Hinge
K Mutimer
M Rischitelli
Will Langford
Heath Grundy
Josh Smith
James Bell
Jackson Nelson
Travis Varcoe
Jordan Murdoch
Jake Long
Jacob Allison
Ryan Schoenmakers
Gary Rohan
Jeff Garlett

LEFT OVER FROM NATIONAL DRAFT POOL:

Will Kelly   -   Collingwood
Irving Mosquito   -   Essendon
Jarrod Cameron   -   West Coast Eagles
Justin Mcinerney   -   Sydney Swans
Matthew Parker   -   St Kilda
Ben Jarvis   -   Geelong Cats
Jacob Kennerley   -   Geelong Cats
Jacob Koschitzke   -   Hawthorn
Aaron Nietschke   -   Melbourne
Noah Answerth   -   Brisbane Lions
Lachlan Schultz   -   Fremantle 
Connor Idun   -   GWS Giants
Mathew Walker   -   Hawthorn   
Lachlan Sholl   -   Adelaide 
Finbar O'Dwyer   -   Carlton   
Robert Young   -   St Kilda   
Jake Tarca   -   Geelong Cats   
Joel Crocker   -   North Melbourne   
Ben Silvagni   -   Carlton   
Caleb Graham   -   Gold Coast Suns   
Brayden Ham   -   Essendon   
Riley Grundy   -   Port Adelaide   
Oscar Brownless   -   Geelong Cats   
Toby Bedford   -   Melbourne 
Atu Bosenavulagi   -   Collingwood
Zac Foot - Sydney

PRE SEASON DRAFT POOL:

Chris Burgess - (Gold Coast)
Sam Collins - (Gold Coast)
Josh Corbett - (Gold Coast)
Nathan Krueger - (Geelong)
Shane McAdam - (Adelaide)

CAT B ROOKIES:

Sam Alabakis
Patrick Bines
Austin Bradtke
Callum Brown
Manguru Frederick
Tom Fullarton
Mark Keane
Buku Khamis
James Madden
Red Óg Murphy
Stefan Okunbor
Matthew Owies
Kai Pudney
Brodie Riach
Anton Tohill
Guy Walker

AFL ROOKIE DRAFT POOL:

Round 1:
01 - Hugh Goddard (Carlton)
02 - Michael Rischitstelli (Gold Coast)
03 - Callum Wilke (St Kilda)
04 - Ryan Bastinac (Brisbane)
05 - Ethan Hughes (Fremantle)
06 - Lachie Young (Western Bulldogs)
07 - Kieran Strachan (Adelaide)
08 - Tuth Jok Jok (Essendon)
09 - Tobin Cox (Port Adelaide)
10 - Tom McKenzie (North Melbourne)
11 - Tom Atkins (Geelong)
12 - Durak Tucker (Sydney)
13 - GWS Passed
14 - Damon Greaves (Hawthorn)
15 - Kade Chandler (Melbourne)
16 - Jake Aarts (Richmond)
17 - Tim Broomhead (Collingwood)
18 - Harry Edwards (West Coast)

Round 2:
19 - Tom Bugg (Carlton)
20 - Jack Leslie (Gold Coast)
21 - Jacob Allison (Brisbane)
22 - Tobe Watson (Fremantle)
23 - Jordan Sweet (Western Bulldogs)
24 - Paul Hunter (Adelaide) Striker's List
25 - Matt Dea (Essendon)
26 - Cameron Hewett (Port Adelaide)
27 - Kyron Hayden (North Melbourne)
28 - Harry Reynolds (Sydney)
29 - GWS Pass
30 - Will Golds (Hawthorn)
31 - Melbourne Pass
32 - Jacob Townsend (Richmond)
33 - Sam Murray (Collingwood)
34 - Josh Smith (West Coast)

Round 3:
35 - Carlton Pass
36 - Brad Scheer (Gold Coast)
37 - Ryan Nyhuis (Fremantle)
38 - Bulldogs Pass
39 - Jordan Butts (Adelaide)
40 - Essendon Pass
41 - Thomas Wilkinson (North Melbourne)
42 - Kurt Tippet (Sydney)
43 - Tim Mohr (Hawthorn)
44 - Melbourne Pass
45 - Marbior Chol (Richmond)
46 - West Coast Pass

Round 4:
47 - Harrison Wigg (Gold Coast) PNG's List
48 - North Melbourne Pass
49 - Will Langford (Hawthorn)

PRE-SEASON SUPPLEMENTAL SELECTION PERIOD:

Zac Clarke - (Essendon)
Shane Mumford - (GWS)
Corey Wagner - (Melbourne)
Maverick Weller - (Richmond)
Keegan Brooksby - (West Coast)
Michael Gibbons - (Carlton)
Matthew Cottrell - (Carlton)
Sydney Stack - (Richmond)
« Last Edit: March 04, 2019, 03:17:00 PM by Rids » Logged
Rids
Moderator
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy Coach

« Reply #2 on: February 24, 2019, 09:00:34 AM »

The draft thread is now unlocked and open for business!

Best of luck to all involved.
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Online Online



« Reply #3 on: February 24, 2019, 10:09:38 AM »

Michael Gibbons.
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Online Online



« Reply #4 on: February 24, 2019, 11:46:37 AM »

Also requesting to delist Tom Bugg and use R37 to fill the list vacancy.
Logged
Football Factory
2017 Real Dream Team Winner
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #5 on: February 24, 2019, 12:37:50 PM »

Might want to add Peter's name to the list of coaches above so he doesn't get confused.
Logged
Rids
Moderator
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy Coach

« Reply #6 on: February 24, 2019, 01:06:30 PM »

Also requesting to delist Tom Bugg and use R37 to fill the list vacancy.


No worries
Logged
Peter
Coach
***
Offline Offline


Fantasy coach

« Reply #7 on: February 24, 2019, 01:21:25 PM »

I understand know - FF has let me know UF just used to calculate scores and your draft is done through messages. Pick 9 for me
Logged
JBs-Hawks
2017 EXV Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #8 on: February 24, 2019, 04:56:47 PM »

Sam Mayes
Logged
Hawka
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



It's Toff's Boyyy

« Reply #9 on: February 24, 2019, 08:39:28 PM »

David Mundy
Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #10 on: February 25, 2019, 04:54:25 PM »

Zac Clarke

Could someone please PM next?
Logged
Football Factory
2017 Real Dream Team Winner
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #11 on: February 25, 2019, 05:31:44 PM »

Zac Clarke

Could someone please PM next?

nas has been messaged
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #12 on: February 25, 2019, 11:07:23 PM »

Ryan Abbott
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #13 on: February 26, 2019, 07:47:33 AM »

Reece Conca
Logged
Koop
Coach
Ruck Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #14 on: February 26, 2019, 08:01:36 AM »

Jarrod Lienert

Could someone PM Rusty please?
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines