FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Europe XVs (Moderators: nas, Holz)
| | | |-+  EXV: Rookie Draft Thread 2019
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: EXV: Rookie Draft Thread 2019  (Read 167 times)
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: September 02, 2019, 09:00:14 PM »

EXV: Rookie Draft Thread 2019.

All the normal rules apply.

- No mentioning of undrafted players.
- 24 hours offline or two hours online before skipping.
- PM the next coach when its their pick.

Teams & Coaches:

Bison: > Lahug
Bashers: > FTC
Crushers: > GoLions
Lions: > JBs-Hawks
Titans: > Hawka
Hulks: > Holz
Bears: > nas
Wolves: > Scrads
Roulettes: > Nige
Stallions: > iZander
Valkyries: > Ziplock
Storm: > Koop & TomK.

Rookie Draft Order:

Round 1:

01: Hungarian Hulks
02: English Lions
03: Croatian Crushers
04: Greek Titans
05: Iceland Polar Bears
06: Svalbard Valkyries
07: Macedonian Wolves
08: Belarus Bison
09: Swiss Storm
10: Spanish Stallions
11: Russian Roulettes
12: Belgium Bashers

Round 2:

13: Hungarian Hulks
14: English Lions
15: Croatian Crushers
16: Greek Titans
17: Iceland Polar Bears
18: Svalbard Valkyries
19: Macedonian Wolves
20: Belarus Bison
21: Swiss Storm
22: Spanish Stallions
23: Russian Roulettes
24: Belgium Bashers

Round 3:

25: Hungarian Hulks
26: English Lions
27: Croatian Crushers
28: Greek Titans
29: Iceland Polar Bears
30: Svalbard Valkyries
31: Macedonian Wolves
32: Belarus Bison
33: Swiss Storm
34: Spanish Stallions
35: Russian Roulettes
36: Belgium Bashers

Round 4:

37: Hungarian Hulks
38: English Lions
39: Croatian Crushers
40: Greek Titans
41: Iceland Polar Bears
42: Svalbard Valkyries
43: Macedonian Wolves
44: Belarus Bison
45: Swiss Storm
46: Spanish Stallions
47: Russian Roulettes
48: Belgium Bashers

Round 5:

49: Hungarian Hulks
50: English Lions
51: Croatian Crushers
52: Greek Titans
53: Iceland Polar Bears
54: Svalbard Valkyries
55: Macedonian Wolves
56: Belarus Bison
57: Swiss Storm
58: Spanish Stallions
59: Russian Roulettes
60: Belgium Bashers
« Last Edit: September 03, 2019, 10:20:32 AM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: September 02, 2019, 09:22:11 PM »

Playlist Previous Years.

Adelaide: Josh Jenkins, Daniel Talia, Kyle Hartigan, Andy Otten, Paul Hunter, Alex Keath, David Mackay, Elliot Himmelberg, Ben Davis, Patrick Wilson, Lachlan Murphy, Tyson Stengle, Lachlan Sholl, Kieran Strachan, Jordon Butts, Shane McAdam.

Brisbane: Cedric Cox, Darcy Gardiner, Sam Skinner, Mitchell Hinge, Matt Eagles, Josh Walker, Jack Payne, Lincoln McCarthy, Archie Smith, Connor Ballenden, Noah Answerth, Tom Fullarton, James Madden.

Carlton: Matt Cottrell, Joshua Deluca, Michael Gibbons, Harrison Macreadie, Darcy Lang, Kym LeBois, Levi Casboult, Liam Jones, Cameron Polson, Patrick Kerr, Tom De Koning, Jarrod Pickett, Jack Silvagni, Hugh Goddard, Lachie Plowman, Finbar O'Dwyer, Ben Silvagni, Tom Bugg, Matthew Owies.

Collingwood: John Noble, Mason Cox, Daniel Wells, Tyler Brown, Ben Crocker, Tyson Goldsack, Max Lynch, Flynn Appleby, Travis Varcoe, Chris Mayne, Ben Reid, Levi Greenwood, Lynden Dunn, Rupert Wills, Tim Broomhead, Will Kelly, Atu Bosenavulagi, Mark Keane, Anton Tohill.

Essendon: Will Snelling, Martin Gleeson, Patrick Ambrose, Jake Long, Michael Hartley, James Stewart, Joshua Begley, Ben McNeice, Luke Lavender, Trent Mynott, Jordan Houlahan, Shaun McKernan, Mitch Brown, Brandon Zerk-Thatcher, Mark Baguley, Matt Dea, Irving Mosquito, Brayden Ham, Tom Jok, Zac Clarke.

Fremantle: Cameron McCarthy, Alex Pearce, Ryan Nyhuis, Hayden Ballantyne, Joel Hamling, Hugh Dixon, Lloyd Meek, Sam Switkowski, Shane Kersten, Matthew Taberner, Ethan Hughes, Tobe Watson

Geelong: Jed Bews, James Parsons, Wylie Buzza, Jamaine Jones, Sam Simpson, Mark O'Connor, Quinton Narkle, Esava Ratugolea, Gary Rohan, Jake Kolodjashnij, Lachie Henderson, Ben Jarvis, Jake Tarca, Oscar Brownless, Nathan Kreuger, Stefan Okunbor

Gold Coast: Mitch Riordan, Sam Fletcher, Charlie Ballard, Callum Ah Chee, Rory Thompson, Jack Leslie, Jesse Joyce, Jacob Dawson, Jacob Heron,  Connor Nutting, Sean Lemmens, Sam Day, Jordan Murdoch, Brad Scheer, Jack Hombsch, Michael Rischitelli, Wil Powell, Caleb Graham, Chris Burgess.

GWS: Dylan Buckley, Nicholas Shipley, Aidan Corr, Phil Davis, Daniel Lloyd, Adam Kennedy Jake Stein, Zach Sproule, Dawson Simpson, Sam J Reid, Lachlan Keeffe, Jack Buckley, Sam Taylor, Matthew Flynn, Matthew de Boer, Matt Buntine, Connor Idun, Callum Brown, Shane Mumford.

Hawthorn: Ned Reeves, Kaiden Brand, Ben Stratton, Oliver Hanrahan, Conor Nash, Mitchell Lewis, Ryan Schoenmakers, James Frawley, Changkuoth Jiath, Harrison Jones, David Mirra, Tim Mohr, Darren Minchington, Paul Puopolo, Tim O'Brien, Will Langford, Jacob Koschitzke, Damon Greaves, Will Golds.

Melbourne: Kyle Dunkley, Jay Lockhart, Billy Stretch, Corey Maynard, Sam Frost, Tim Smith, Declan Keilty, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Josh Wagner, Harrison Petty, Toby Bedford, Kade Chandler, Austin Bradtke, Guy Walker, Corey Wagner.

North Melbourne: Lachlan Hosie, Scott Thompson, Declan Watson, Sam Durdin, Cameron Zurhaar, Ben Jacobs, Nick Larkey, Thomas Murphy, Ben McKay, Kayne Turner, Nathan Hrovat, Sam Wright, Joel Crocker, Tom McKenzie, Tom Wilkinson, Red Og Murphy.

Port Adelaide: Cameron Sutcliffe, Jake Patmore, Matt Broadbent, Todd Marshall, Dougal Howard, Billy Frampton, Cameron Hewett, Tom Clurey, Peter Ladhams, Aidyn Johnson, Kane Farrell, Riley Grundy, Tobin Cox, Martin Frederick, Kai Pudney.

Richmond: Sydney Stack, Shai Bolton, David Astbury, Jason Castagna, Ivan Soldo, Callum Moore, Dylan Grimes, Ryan Garthwaite, Derek Eggmolesse-Smith, Liam Baker, Benjamin Miller, Connor Menadue, Dan Butler, Nathan Broad, Oleg Markov, Fraser Turner, Jake Aarts, Mabior Chol, Mav Weller.

St. Kilda: Sam Rowe, Brandon White, Nathan Brown, Darragh Joyce, Bailey Rice, Josh Bruce, Lewis Pierce, Oscar Clavarino, Jack Lonie, Doulton Langlands, Jarryn Geary, Callum Wilkie, Sam Alabakis.

Sydney: Michael Knoll, Hayden McLean, Lewis Melican, Colin O'Riordan, Robbie Fox, Toby Pink, Nick Smith, Jack Maibaum, James Bell, Joel Amartey, Tom McCartin, Harry Cunningham, Heath Grundy, James Rose, Justin McInerney, Zac Foot, Durak Tucker, Harry Reynolds, Kurt Tippett.

West Coast: Brendon Ah Chee, Bailey Williams, Kurt Mutimer, Matthew Allen, Will Schofield, Fraser McInnes, Josh Rotham, Jackson Nelson, Lewis Jetta, Francis Watson, Jarrod Cameron, Harry Edwards, Patrick Bines, Brodie Riach, Keegan Brooksby.

Western Bulldogs: Ryan Gardner, Lukas Webb, Fletcher Roberts, Dale Morris, Zaine Cordy, Tory Dickson, Fergus Greene, Billy Gowers, Roarke Smith, Callum Porter, Taylor Duryea, Easton Wood, Liam Picken, Lin Jong, Lachie Young, Jordon Sweet, Buku Khamis.

**All players available to be drafted in the rookie, divided by team as requested by Holz**

**Note** Awaiting final Retirements & Delistings to be updated, prior to RD commencement.https://www.afl.com.au/news/features-and-podcasts/retirements-and-delistings
« Last Edit: September 03, 2019, 09:29:48 AM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: September 02, 2019, 09:30:37 PM »

AFL National Draft Undrafted 2019:


EXV Delisted Players:


AFL Rookie Draft 2019:

Round 1:

01:
02:
03:
04:
05:
06:
07:
08:
09:
10:
11:
12:
13:
14:
15:
16:
17:
18:

Round 2:


Round 3:


Round 4:


Cat B Rookies:
« Last Edit: September 03, 2019, 08:06:21 AM by nas » Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines