FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
BlogForumApp
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam (Moderators: LF, Nige)
| | | |-+  ADT: National Draft 2020
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 Go Down Print
Author Topic: ADT: National Draft 2020  (Read 1618 times)
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: October 01, 2020, 09:53:55 AM »

National Draft 2020

The Draft will start on a time TBC at the conclusion of the AFL National Draft once an admin has transferred the draft list and informed the team with the first pick it is alright to start the draft.

- Available players will have been drafted by an AFL club in the 2020 National Draft and listed in draft pick order.

- Draft picks are decided by reverse ladder order, the bottom 4 picks are as-is from the Home and Away season, the top 8 picks are determined as teams bow out of finals.

- Each team will get 4 National Draft picks to use either to pick a player in the draft or they can be traded to another team

- In this, as in all drafts, coaches have 24 hours offline, or 2 hours online in which to make their selections, after the previous selection is made. This will be enforced by the league administrator and discretion can be used where appropriate.

- After making a selection, coaches must either PM (private message) or tag the next coach on Discord to make them aware it is their pick. Alternatively, you can PM them on FF, but as we have our entire community on Discord, I daresay every coach would prefer a Discord PM/tag.

- Please do not discuss players that have not been selected yet.

Teams and Coaches
Bermuda Tiger Sharks: kilbluff1985 (kilbluff#3625)
Calgary Fireflies: ChuckStig (ChuckStig#4186)
Washington Senators: popedelio (popedelio#9107)
Springfield Isotopes: fanTCfool (Ryno#6448)
Los Angeles Kings: Koop (Koop#2038)
Dallas Coyotes: Urbaninfinnity (Urbaninfinnity#4447)
Arizona Scorpions: nas (nas#7250)
Hawaiian Surfers: Ringo (Ringo#7816)
Guadalajara Pirates: Nige (thisisnigel#7432)
El Paso Pioneers: Barra13 (AdamEP#1104)
« Last Edit: December 06, 2020, 10:26:45 AM by Nige » Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: October 01, 2020, 09:54:52 AM »

Draft Order

Round 1
1 El Paso - Jamarra Ugle-Hagan
2 Los Angeles - Braeden Campbell
3 Bermuda - Will Phillips
4 El Paso - Tanner Bruhn
5 Washington - Elijah Hollands
6 Hawaii - Archie Perkins
7 Calgary - Finlay Macrae
8 Guadalajara - Lachie Jones
9 Arizona - Denver Grainger-Barras
10 Springfield - Tom Powell

Round 2
11 Dallas - Errol Gulden
12 Calgary - Reef McInnes
13 Bermuda - Sam Berry
14 El Paso - Jack Carroll
15 Washington - Logan McDonald
16 Hawaii - Heath Chapman
17 Los Angeles - Luke Pedlar
18 Guadalajara - Caleb Poulter
19 Arizona - Tom Highmore
20 Springfield - Nathan O'Driscoll

Round 3
21 Dallas - Alex Davies
22 Calgary - Blake Coleman
23 Bermuda - Riley Thilthorpe
24 El Paso - Connor Downie
25 Washington - Oliver Henry
26 Hawaii
27 Los Angeles - Bailey Laurie
28 Guadalajara - Brayden Cook
29 Arizona - Maurice Rioli Jr
30 Springfield - Charlie Lazzaro

Round 4
31 El Paso - Corey Durdin
32 Calgary - Conor Stone
33 Bermuda - Nik Cox
34 El Paso
35 Washington - Eddie Ford
36 Hawaii
37 Los Angeles
38 Guadalajara
39 Arizona
40 Springfield
« Last Edit: December 14, 2020, 12:00:35 PM by Nige » Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: October 01, 2020, 09:56:09 AM »

National Draft

1. Jamara Ugle-Hagan
2. Riley Thilthorpe
3. Will Philips
4. Logan McDonald
5. Braeden Campbell
6. Denver Grainger-Barras
7. Elijah Hollands
8. Nik Cox
9. Archie Perkins
10. Zach Reid
11. Luke Pedlar
12. Tanner Bruhn
13. Tom Powell
14. Heath Chapman
15. Conor Stone
16. Lachie Jones
17. Oliver Henry
18. Ryan Angwin
19. Finlay Macrae
20. Max Holmes
21. Jake Bowey
22. Bailey Laurie
23. Reef McInnes
24. Blake Coleman
25: Brayden Cook
26. Matthew Allison

27. Nathan O'Driscoll
28. Sam Berry
29: Seamus Mitchell
30. Caleb Poulter
31. Liam McMahon
32. Erroll Gulden
33. Shannon Neale
34. Fraser Rosman
35. Connor Downie
36. Charlie Lazzaro
37. Corey Durdin
38. James Rowe
39. Josh Eyre
40. Samson Ryan
41. Jack Carroll
42. Phoenix Spicer

43. Harry Sharp
44. Beau McCreery
45. Tom Highmore
46. Tyler Brockman
47. Nick Stevens
48: Henry Smith
49. Ollie Lord
50. Brandon Walker
51. Maurice Rioli Jr

52. Luke Edwards
53. Cody Brand
54. Joel Western
55. Dominic Bedendo
56. Eddie Ford
57. Isiah Winder
58. Cameron Fleeton
59. Jacob Wehr

Gold Coast pre-selections
Alex Davies
Joel Jeffrey
« Last Edit: December 14, 2020, 10:54:48 AM by Nige » Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #3 on: December 12, 2020, 09:53:13 AM »

Barra selects Jamarra Ugle-Hagan
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: December 12, 2020, 09:53:45 AM »

Coop selects Braeden Campbell
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



coach in WXV, BXV, ADT, ASC

« Reply #5 on: December 12, 2020, 09:57:37 AM »

Will Philips
Logged
Barra13
Coach
***
Offline Offline


El Paso Pioneers

« Reply #6 on: December 12, 2020, 10:31:21 AM »

At pick 4 we select Tanner Bruhn.
Logged
popedelio
Midfield Coach
**
Offline Offline



Washington Senators

« Reply #7 on: December 12, 2020, 10:32:48 AM »

I’ll back him in to be healthy. Elijah Holland’s
Logged
Ringo
Chat/forum mods
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #8 on: December 12, 2020, 11:05:43 AM »

Archie Perkins.
Logged
ChuckStig
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline



Happy to Be Here

« Reply #9 on: December 12, 2020, 02:03:27 PM »

Finlay Macrae
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #10 on: December 12, 2020, 02:04:50 PM »

Lachie Jones
Logged
nas
2019 BXV Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #11 on: December 12, 2020, 04:30:51 PM »

Denver Grainger-Barras
Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



UTG Admin

« Reply #12 on: December 12, 2020, 08:39:16 PM »

Tom Powell
Logged
Urbaninfinnity
Property Steward
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #13 on: December 12, 2020, 08:44:45 PM »

After being teased by Powell slipping all the way to 10, I'm left with nothing but disappointment


Dallas pick Erroll Gulden at pick 11
Logged
ChuckStig
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline



Happy to Be Here

« Reply #14 on: December 12, 2020, 08:49:24 PM »

Pick 12: Reef McInnes
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising WeeklyAds2 Big W Catalogue Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines