FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  British XVs
| | | |-+  BXV Archives
| | | | |-+  2015 (Moderators: Ringo, GoLions)
| | | | | |-+  Round 7 Rivalry Round Team Lodgements and updates
« previous next »
Pages: 1 2 3 [4] Go Down Print
Author Topic: Round 7 Rivalry Round Team Lodgements and updates  (Read 6443 times)
jhello
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline



« Reply #45 on: May 17, 2015, 07:55:56 PM »

Leeds Leeches

D: Michael Johnson (132), Jeremy Howe (42), Alex Rance (106), Jarryn Geary Easton Wood (78)
M: David Armitage (220)(C), Luke Shuey (113), Isaac Smith David Mackay (84), Dom Tyson (77)
R: Sam Jacobs (121)
F: Lewis Jetta (73), Christian Salem (14), Matt White (39), Tom Hawkins Charlie Dixon (42)
U: Tom Scully (96), Trent McKenzie (48)

E: Easton Wood, David Mackay, Charlie Dixon, Nathan van Berlo (63)

1285+20= 1305
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #46 on: May 17, 2015, 08:39:48 PM »

Breakers:
Heath Shaw   103   0
Heritier Lumumba   91   0
Colin Garland   100   0
Liam Picken   101   0
Joel Selwood   170   1
Koby Stevens   84   0
Daniel Rich   107   1
Danyle Pearce   112   1
Matthew Lobbe   97   0
Josh J. Kennedy   86   4
Jarryd Blair   82   1
Eddie Betts   129   6
Cyril Rioli   96   3
Kyle Cheney   50   0
Daniel Cross   81   0
Kyle Cheney   50   0
Tyson Goldsack   63   0
Touk Miller   91   0
Jarrod Witts   68   0
Total 1485 + Bonus 20
Koby Stevens replaced Leigh Montagna, Kyle Cheney replaced Koby Stevens on utility bench and Touk Miller subscore replaces Heritier Lumumba Score
Logged
Vinny
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #47 on: May 17, 2015, 09:02:52 PM »

Oxford Owls: Round 7

D: M.Jaensch 74, C.Yarran 71, S.Docherty 86, T.McDonald 105
M: S.Thompson 119, B.Gibbs 96 (VC), A.Swallow 94, J.Steven 193 (C).
R: Z.Clarke. 95
F: J.Gunston 104, J.Riewoldt 111, M.Robinson 91, S.Wellingham 93.
U: K.Kolodjashnij 89, L.Jong 40
E: J.Johannisen, C.Guthrie, J.Ceglar, J.Garlett 89 (S).

Yarran and Jong back, Wellingham debuts for the year, Garlett cops the vest. JSteven is the skipper. C'mon Owls!
= 1530 (Including Garlett on for Jong & Bonus Points.)

« Last Edit: May 17, 2015, 09:29:47 PM by Vinny » Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #48 on: May 17, 2015, 09:11:47 PM »

Nottingham Hoods

Def: Harry Taylor(62),Heath Grundy(93),Taylor Duryea(76),Lynden Dunn(79)

Mids: Scott Pendlebury(C),Daniel Hannebery(VC)(105),Robbie Gray,Liam Shiels(121)

Ruck: Aaron Sandilands

Fwd: Michael Walter,Jeremy McGovern,Ben Griffiths,Jesse White

Utility: Dom Sheed(91),Will Schofield(64)

Emergencies: Brendon Ah Chee(Mid),Jamie Bennell(Def)(Sub)(58),Dean Towers(Fwd)(10),Brodie Martin(OOP)(Ruck)

1236
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #49 on: May 18, 2015, 08:56:45 AM »

Got a seminar to go to this morning so updates will be up later.  Taking some time to sort out with all the late changes as per rules.
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #50 on: May 18, 2015, 03:19:16 PM »

Sorry for the lateness guys due to a few issues Least of all upgraded PC and using a different Operating system and Office so some of my Formulas etc did not come across so have had to do some reinputting to adapt.

Well what a rivalry round we had and table was really turned on its head with 5 teams now sharing top position and only 2 wins separating 12th from 1st. Quite a few teams had underperforming Captains that enabled a few upsets.

Werewolves gave notice that they are looking for this years premiership by disposing of another contender in the Hurricanes with a season top score of 1742 points.

% may be important in the end in deciding positions and looks like any team can surprise on the day.  Even the winless Giants are posting credible scores and may surprise a few teams in coming weeks.

Table at end slightly different format due to PC issues

Round 7 Results

Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs 20.13.133 defeated Manchester Magic 19.12.126
Changes
Hedgehogs: Mitch Wallis subscore replaces Mitchell Golby score
Magic: Joe Daniher subscore replaces Brodie Smith score
Best Players
Hedgehogs: Parker, Brice, Neale, McVeigh and Dustin Martin
Magic: Grigg, Brandon Ellis, Franklin

Swansea Breakers 23.12.150 defeated Grope Lane giants 17.13.115
Changes
Breakers: Koby Stevens replaced Leigh Montagna, Kyle Cheney replaced Koby Stevens on utility bench and Touk Miller subscore replaces Heritier Lumumba Score.
Giants Billy Hartung subscore replaces Matthew Watson score      
Best Players   
Breakers: Betts, Dannyle Pearce, Rich, Heath Shaw, Picken
Giants: Hartung, Dickson, Everitt

Leeds Leeches 20.11.131 defeated Nottingham Hoods 19.15.130   
Changes
Leeches: Trent McKenzie replaced Jarryn Geary and David Mackay replaced Trent McKenzie on utility Bench, Tom Scully replaced Isaac Smith and Easton Wood replaced Tom Scully on Utiluty bench and Charlie Dixon replaced Tom Hawkins.
Hoods: Dean Towers replaced Benjamin Griffiths and Jamie Bennell (OOP) replaced Jeremy McGovern
Best Players   
Leeches: Michael Johnson, Jacobs, Shuey, Armitage, Rance
Hoods: Gray, Shiels, Hannebery

Blackpool Bunnies 20.15.135 defeated Staines Steins 17.15.117   
Changes   
Steins: Lachlan Hunter replaced Jesse Hogan and Angus Literland as first named emergency replaced Lachlan Hunter on Utility Bench. 
Bunnies: Jarryd Lyons replaced Jake Carlisle  and Matt Crouch subscore replaces Dane Rampe score      
Best Players   
Bunnies: Swann, Josh P Kennedy, Cunnington
Steins: Yeo

Winchester Werewolves 26.18.174 defeated Hastings Hurricanes 22.16.148   
Changes   
Werewolves: Tom Bell replaced Patrick Cripps and Nick Haynes moves to utilities and Matthew Stokes subscore replaces Michael Hibberd score
Hurricanes: Drew Petrie replaced Shane Edwards and Jarrad Harbrow subscore replaces Kane Cornes score      
Best Players   
Werewolves: Priddis, Jarryd Roughead, Maric, Fyfe, Sam Gibson
Hurricanes: Mumford, McGlyn, Petrie, Robert Murphy, Goddard

Oxford owls 23.14.152 defeated Birmingham Dragons 20.16.136
Changes   
Owls: Jeff Garlett subscore replaces Lin Jong score
Dragons: Cameron Wood replaced Ben McEvoy    
Best Players
Owls: Scott Thompson, Jack Riewoldt, Tom McDonald< Gunston
Dragons: Tom Mitchell, Ziebell, Hansen

Bradford Badgers 22.15.147 defeated Crosby Cruisers 19.14.128   
Changes   
Badgers: No Change
Cruisers: Jarrad Waite subscore replaces Kurt Tippett score   
Best Players   
Badgers: Cotchin, Rischitelli, Hurn, Nicholls, Prestia
Cruisers: Dangerfield, Coniglio, Shiel

Huddersfield Hawks 23.17.155 defeated Liverpool Rams 22.16.148      
Changes   
Hawks:Ryan Bastinac subscore replaces Nick Riewoldt score.
Rams: Chris Masten subscore replaces Ben Brown score   
Best Players:      
Hawks: Delidio, Dayne Beams, Sam Mitchell, Steve Johnson, Jobe Watson
Rams: Masten, Treloar, Heppell and Houli.      


Awards thread will be updated later due to some of my PC issues.


Logged
Vinny
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #51 on: May 19, 2015, 08:23:35 PM »

#Owls
Logged
Pages: 1 2 3 [4] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines