FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam
| | | |-+  AXVIII DT Team Board (Moderators: LF, Nige)
| | | | |-+  Bolivia Condors
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: Bolivia Condors  (Read 2011 times)
Pkbaldy
2018 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« on: June 03, 2015, 06:24:18 PM »

Welcome To The
BOLIVIA CONDORS




Home Stadium : Estadio Hernando Siles


Senior Coach
 Pkbaldy

Assistant Coach
 GoLions

Team List:

Captain: Patrick Dangerfield
Vice Captain: Trent Cotchin
Leadership Group: Jack Billings, Sam Docherty, Max Gawn

Bolivia Condors


1   Sam Docherty
2   Jake Lloyd
3   Luke McDonald
4   Steven May
5   Jarrod Harbrow
6   Jasper Pittard
7   Aaron Francis
8   Nick Smith
9   Oscar Junker
10   Patrick Dangerfield
11   Trent Cotchin
12   Clayton Oliver
13   Gary Ablett
14   Dylan Shiel
15   Steele Sidebottom
16   Isaac Heeney
17   Jack Steele
18   Alex Neal-Bullen
19   Rhys Mathieson
20   Kieran Jack
21   George Horlin-Smith
22   Daniel Venables
23   James Aish
24   Paul Seedsman
25   Will Drew
26   David Cuningham
27   Brad Scheer
28   Ben Ronke
29   Max Gawn
30   Jack Billings
31   Jeremy Cameron
32   Sam Gray
33   Taylor Garner
34   Jamie Cripps
35   Petter Wright
36   Clay Smith
37   Tory Dickson
38   Dean Kent
39   Wayne Milera
40   Callum Ah Chee
41   Paul Ahern
42   Cameron Zurhaar
43   Jaidyn Stephenson
44   Hunter Clark
45   James Worpel
46   Nathan Murphy
47   Callum Coleman-Jones
48   Sam Hayes
49   Noah Balta
50   Jarrod Garlett
51   Andrew McPherson
52   Toby Wooller
53   Cam O'Shea
54   Joel Amartey


DEF: 16
Sam Docherty
Jake Lloyd
Jarrod Harbrow
Steven May
Wayne Milera
Luke McDonald
Jarrod Lienert
Jasper Pittard
Hunter Clark
Nick Smith
James Aish (M)
Nathan Murphy
David Cuningham
Tom McKenzie (M)
Andrew McPherson
Will Kelly


MID: 17
Clayton Oliver
Steele Sidebottom
Dylan Shiel
Gary Ablett
Jack Redden
Brad Ebert
Trent Cotchin
Bailey Smith
George Horlin-Smith
James Worpel (F)
Rhys Mathieson (F)
Kieran Jack (F)
Nick Hind
Paul Ahern
Laitham Vandermeer (D)
Jacob Kennerley
Willem Drew (F)

RUCK: 3
Max Gawn
Callum Coleman-Jones
Sam Hayes


FWD: 18
Patrick Dangerfield (M)
Isaac Heeney (M)
Jack Billings
Tom T Lynch
Jeremy Cameron
Alex Neal-Bullen
Dean Kent
Sam Gray
Jaidyn Stephenson
Peter Wright
Aaron Francis
Max King
Taylor Garner
Daniel Venables
Ben Ronke
Noah Balta
Cameron Zurhaar
Brad Scheer

BEST XVIII 2019

DEF: Jake Lloyd, Jarrod Harbrow, Steven May, Wayne Milera
MID: Clayton Oliver, Steele Sidebottom, Dylan Shiel, Gary Ablett, Jack Redden, Brad Ebert
RUCK: Max Gawn
FWD: Patrick Dangerfield, Isaac Heeney, Jack Billings, Tom T Lynch
UTIL: Trent Cotchin, Jeremy Cameron, Alex Neal-Bullen


« Last Edit: December 12, 2018, 06:00:24 PM by Pkbaldy » Logged
Pkbaldy
2018 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #1 on: June 28, 2015, 05:44:08 PM »

Bolivia List Breakdown


Defenders:

Bolivia Condors


1   Sam Docherty
2   Jake Lloyd
3   Luke McDonald
4   Steven May
5   Jarrod Harbrow
6   Jasper Pittard
7   Aaron Francis
8   Nick Smith
9   Oscar Junker
23   James Aish
24   Paul Seedsman
46   Nathan Murphy
51   Andrew McPherson
53   Cam O'Shea
(14)

Midfielders:

10   Patrick Dangerfield
11   Trent Cotchin
12   Clayton Oliver
13   Gary Ablett
14   Dylan Shiel
15   Steele Sidebottom
17   Jack Steele
19   Rhys Mathieson
20   Kieran Jack
21   George Horlin-Smith
25   Will Drew
26   David Cuningham
44   Hunter Clark
45   James Worpel




Rucks:

29   Max Gawn
47   Callum Coleman-Jones
48   Sam Hayes
49   Noah Balta
54   Joel Amartey

Forwards:

Bolivia Condors


16   Isaac Heeney
18   Alex Neal-Bullen
22   Daniel Venables
27   Brad Scheer
28   Ben Ronke
30   Jack Billings
31   Jeremy Cameron
32   Sam Gray
33   Taylor Garner
34   Jamie Cripps
35   Petter Wright
36   Clay Smith
37   Tory Dickson
38   Dean Kent
39   Wayne Milera
40   Callum Ah Chee
41   Paul Ahern
42   Cameron Zurhaar
43   Jaidyn Stephenson
50   Jarrod Garlett
52   Toby Wooller
« Last Edit: March 19, 2018, 07:55:31 PM by Pkbaldy » Logged
Pkbaldy
2018 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #2 on: September 17, 2015, 12:39:18 PM »

Bolivia Best XVIII 2018

Defenders: Sam Docherty, Jasper Pittard,  Jake Lloyd, Luke McDonald
Midfielders: Patrick Dangerfield, Gary Ablett, Clayton Oliver, Dylan Shiel, Steele Sidebottom, Trent Cotchin
Ruck: Max Gawn
Forwards: Jack Billings, Jeremy Cameron, Alex Neal-Bullen, Sam Gray
Utilities: Jack Steele, Isaac Heeney, Taylor Garner



« Last Edit: September 03, 2017, 08:00:35 PM by Pkbaldy » Logged
Pkbaldy
2018 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #3 on: March 28, 2016, 07:46:27 PM »

Bolivia 2016 Best And Fairest

Winner - Adam Treloar
Runners Up - Max Gawn
Most Improved - Scott Lycett



Bolivia 2017 Best And Fairest

Winner - Sam Docherty
Runners Up - Gary Ablett
Most Improved - Clayton Oliver
Rising Star - Clayton Oliver

Bolivia 2018 Best And Fairest

Winner - Max Gawn
Runners Up - Clayton Oliver
Most Improved - Paul Seedsman
Rising Star - Ben Ronke
« Last Edit: February 03, 2019, 02:25:49 PM by Pkbaldy » Logged
Pkbaldy
2018 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #4 on: August 05, 2018, 07:55:52 PM »

Bolivia Condors - Best And Fairest 2018

Best Single Score - Jake Lloyd - 163

Most Improved - Paul Seedsman

Rising Rookie - Ben Ronke

Round 1;

5. Max Gawn
4. Jack Billings
3. Gary Ablett
2. Jake Lloyd
1. Clayton Oliver

Round 2;

5. Gary Ablett
4. Clayton Oliver
3. Patrick Dangerfield
2. Steele Sidebottom
1. Isaac Heeney

Round 3;

5. Steele Sidebottom
4. Max Gawn
3. Paul Seedsman
2. Trent Cotchin
1. Patrick Dangerfield

Round 4;

5. Steele Sidebottom
4. Max Gawn
3. Paul Seedsman
2. Clayton Oliver
1. Jeremy Cameron

Rounds 1-4 Total;
13 - Max Gawn
12 - Steele Sidebottom
8 - Gary Ablett
7 - Clayton Oliver
6 - Paul Seedsman
4 - Patrick Dangerfield
4 - Jack Billings
2 - Trent Cotchin
2 - Jake Lloyd
1 - Isaac Heeney
1 - Jeremy Cameron

Round 5;

5. Max Gawn
4. Isaac Heeney
3. Clayton Oliver
2. Patrick Dangerfield
1. Paul Seedsman

Round 6;

5. Max Gawn
4. Jake Lloyd
3. Paul Seedsman
2. Sam Gray
1. Jack Steele

Round 7;

5. Max Gawn
3.5. Steele Sidebottom
3.5. Dylan Shiel
2. Patrick Dangerfield
1. Clayton Oliver

Round 8;

5. Clayton Oliver
4. Jake Lloyd
3. Trent Cotchin
2. Max Gawn
1. Patrick Dangerfield

Rounds 5-8;
30 - Max Gawn
16 - Clayton Oliver
12 - Steele Sidebottom
10 - Paul Seedsman
10 - Jake Lloyd
9 - Patrick Dangerfield
8 - Gary Ablett
5 - Isaac Heeney
5 - Trent Cotchin
4 - Jack Billings
3.5 - Dylan Shiel
2- Sam Gray
1 - Jack Steele
1 - Jeremy Cameron


Round 9;

5. Jake Lloyd
4. Jarrod Harbrow
3. Steele Sidebottom
2. Dylan Shiel
1. Isaac Heeney

Round 10;

5. Patrick Dangerfield
4. Clayton Oliver
3. Jarrod Harbrow
2. Gary Ablett
1. Trent Cotchin

Round 11;

5. Max Gawn
4. Luke McDonald
3. Steele Sidebottom
2. Gary Ablett
1. Alex Neal-Bullen

Round 12;

5. Max Gawn
4. Jake Lloyd
3. Jarrod Harbrow
2. Gary Ablett
1. Jack Steele

 Rounds 9-12;

40 - Max Gawn
20 - Clayton Oliver
19 - Jake Lloyd
18 - Steele Sidebottom
14 - Patrick Dangerfield
14 - Gary Ablett
10 - Paul Seedsman
7 - Jarrod Harbrow
6 - Isaac Heeney
6 - Trent Cotchin
5.5 - Dylan Shiel
4 - Jack Billings
4 - Luke McDonald
2- Sam Gray
2 - Jack Steele
1 - Alex Neal-Bullen
1 - Jeremy Cameron

Round 13;

5. Clayton Oliver
4. Max Gawn
3. Jake Lloyd
2. Steele Sidebottom
1. Luke McDonald

Round 14;

5. Patrick Dangerfield
4. Jack Steele
3. Clayton Oliver
2. Jack Billings
1. Gary Ablett

Round 15;

5. Clayton Oliver
4. Gary Ablett
3. Patrick Dangerfield
2. Steele Sidebottom
1. Jack Steele

Round 16;

5. Gary Ablett
4. Steele Sidebottom
3. Alex Neal-Bullen
2. Max Gawn
1. Jake Lloyd

Final Count;

45 - Max Gawn
33 - Clayton Oliver
26 - Steele Sidebottom
24 - Gary Ablett
23 - Jake Lloyd
22 - Patrick Dangerfield
10 - Paul Seedsman
7 - Jack Steele
7 - Jarrod Harbrow
6 - Isaac Heeney
6 - Trent Cotchin
5.5 - Dylan Shiel
5 - Luke McDonald
4 - Alex Neal-Bullen
4 - Jack Billings
2- Sam Gray
1 - Jeremy Cameron
Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines