FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  British XVs
| | | |-+  BXV Archives
| | | | |-+  2015 (Moderators: Ringo, GoLions)
| | | | | |-+  British xv Round 13 Lodgement and Banter Thread
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 5 Go Down Print
Author Topic: British xv Round 13 Lodgement and Banter Thread  (Read 8918 times)
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« on: June 23, 2015, 02:16:46 PM »

Yet another split round with final bye round this week.

Round 13 draw
Round 13 (AFL Round 13 Thursday June 25th to Sunday June 28th)
Bye Round players Geelong, GWS Giants, Melbourne, North Melbourne, Port Adelaide and West Coast Eagles players will have their round 14 scores added to this round,

Bradford Badgers v Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs @ Badger Village
Oxford Owls v Leeds Leeches @ Incheon Stadium
Grope Lane Giants v Winchester Werewolves @ Giant Stadium
Blackpool Bunnies v Manchester Magic @ Bloomfield Road
Liverpool Rams v Hastings Hurricanes @ Goodison Park
Huddersfield Hawks v Nottingham Hoods @ Galpharm Stadium
Staines Steins v Crosby Cruisers @ Wheatsheaf Park
Swansea Breakers v Birmingham Dragons @ Swalec Stadium

NOTE the following Lock out Arrangements for Round 13

Partial Lock outs to apply as follows:
Freemantle and Collingwood Players will be locked at bounce Thursday 25th June
Sydney, Richmond, Hawthorn, Essendon, Brisbane, Adelaide, St Kilda, Western Bulldogs, Carlton and Gold Coast players locked at Bounce of Sydney Richmond Game Friday 26th June
Port Adelaide players locked at Bounce of Port Adelaide Sydney game Thursday 2nd July
Geelong, GWS Giants, Melbourne, North Melbourne and West Coast players locked at Bounce of Collingwood Hawthorn game Friday 3rd July



Remember also that Bye 12 Round Players Collingwood, Essendon, Fremantle, Gold Coast, St. Kilda and Sydney will have their round 13 scores added to round 12 so need to amend thes players as per the Round 12 Lodgement thread

Good luck to all
« Last Edit: June 23, 2015, 02:27:23 PM by Ringo » Logged
Pkbaldy
2019 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #1 on: June 23, 2015, 02:57:14 PM »

Crosby Cruisers

Defenders: Andrew Mackie, Cale Hooker, Sean Dempster, Jamie MacMillan
Midfielders: Patrick Dangerfield, Dylan Shiel, Travis Boak, Ryan Griffen
Rucks: Mike Pyke
Forwards: Devon Smith, David Hale, Kurt Tippett , Jarrad Waite
Utilities: Bradley Hill, Andrew Boston
EMG: Josh Green (F), Kane Mitchell (SUB) (M), D.Gorringe (R), Jarmen Impey (D)
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



coach in WXV, BXV, ADT, ASC

« Reply #2 on: June 23, 2015, 03:27:46 PM »

so scores from Geelong, GWS Giants, Melbourne, North Melbourne, Port Adelaide and West Coast Eagles players are going to get counted twice? not weird at all lol

i know was a brain fade not giving you a hard time just funny
Logged
Pkbaldy
2019 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #3 on: June 23, 2015, 03:36:53 PM »

so scores from Geelong, GWS Giants, Melbourne, North Melbourne, Port Adelaide and West Coast Eagles players are going to get counted twice? not weird at all lol

i know was a brain fade not giving you a hard time just funny

It's already happened once. I think it's good. Makes you think of who to use (If you have more than 15 players to field lel).
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #4 on: June 23, 2015, 04:02:38 PM »

Will happen all through the bye rounds, eg last week Round 11 bye players had their scores added to Round 11 plus also is there Round 12 score.
Logged
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #5 on: June 23, 2015, 04:53:04 PM »

Bradford Badgers

DEF: Kade Simpson, Shaun Higgins, Shannon Hurn, Ryan Harwood
MID: Pearce Hanley, Matthew Boyd (C), Trent Cotchin, Michael Barlow (VC)
RUCK: Tom Nicholls
FWD: Allen Christensen, Mark LeCras, Chris Mayne, Tom Lynch
UTIL: Michael Rischitelli, Nick Dal Santo (EVC)

EMG: Sam Butler (D), Will Minson (R), Paul Puopolo (F), Harry Cunningham (M) (SUB)



Do captains get locked in on Thursday or Friday?
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #6 on: June 23, 2015, 04:54:01 PM »

Captains Locked on Friday Night
Logged
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #7 on: June 23, 2015, 04:54:25 PM »

Captains Locked on Friday Night
Cheers
Logged
Rusty00
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #8 on: June 25, 2015, 10:14:57 AM »

Winchester Werewolves

D: Luke Hodge, Michael Hibberd, Brad Sheppard, Adam Saad
M: Nathan Fyfe (C), Matt Priddis (VC), Matthew Stokes, Patrick Cripps
R: Ivan Maric
F: Taylor Walker, Jarryd Roughead, Dayne Zorko, Luke Dahlhaus
U: Tom Lynch, Tom Bell
E: Jackson Thurlow (def), Jake Melksham (fwd), Gary Ablett (mid)(sub) :P, Jack Steele (ruck - OOP)
Logged
JBs-Hawks
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #9 on: June 25, 2015, 03:49:03 PM »

Huddersfield

Def: Corey Enright, Matthew Broadbent, Clancee Pearce, Xavier Ellis

Mid: Dayne Beams (C), Jobe Watson, Steve Johnson, Steele Sidebottom

Ruck: Mark Blicavs

Fwd: Nick Riewoldt, Chad Wingard, Luke Breust, Brett Deledio

Int: Sam Mitchell (VC), Ryan Bastinac

Emg: Nick Graham, Shaun McKernan, Matthew Kreuzer (S), Luke McPharlin
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



coach in WXV, BXV, ADT, ASC

« Reply #10 on: June 25, 2015, 05:42:08 PM »

Dragons

D: Matthew Suckling, Lachlan Hansen, Shaun Atley, Courtenay Dempsey
M: Anthony Miles (VC), Tom Mitchell (C), Josh Caddy, Jack Ziebell 
R: Cameron Wood
F: Zach Merrett, Jack Billings, Will Hoskin-Elliott, Jack Crisp
I/C: Martin Gleeson, Cameron Sutcliffe

Emerg Sean Lemmens (D), Jordan Roughead (sub), Robbie Tarrant (F), Jack Hannath (R),

missing

Rockliff
Duncan
Zaharakis
Crouch
Howlett


that list though  :o
Logged
Pkbaldy
2019 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #11 on: June 25, 2015, 05:46:08 PM »

Crosby Cruisers

Defenders: Andrew Mackie, Cale Hooker, Sean Dempster, Jamie MacMillan
Midfielders: Patrick Dangerfield, Dylan Shiel, Travis Boak, Ryan Griffen
Rucks: David Hale
Forwards: Devon Smith, Kane Mitchell, Kurt Tippett , Jarrad Waite
Utilities: Bradley Hill, Andrew Boston
EMG:  Josh Green (F), Nick Suban (SUB) (M), D.Gorringe (R), Jarmen Impey (D)

Fixing for Mike Pyke being out.
Logged
Pkbaldy
2019 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #12 on: June 25, 2015, 05:51:08 PM »

Crosby Cruisers

Defenders: Andrew Mackie, Cale Hooker, Sean Dempster, Jamie MacMillan
Midfielders: Patrick Dangerfield, Dylan Shiel, Travis Boak, Ryan Griffen
Rucks: David Hale
Forwards: Devon Smith, Kane Mitchell, Kurt Tippett , Jarrad Waite
Utilities: Bradley Hill, Andrew Boston
EMG:  Jarmen Impey (D), Josh Green (SUB)(F), Nick Suban (M), D.Gorringe (R),

Fixing for Mike Pyke being out.
Logged
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #13 on: June 25, 2015, 06:02:24 PM »

Bradford Badgers

DEF: Kade Simpson, Shaun Higgins, Shannon Hurn, Ryan Harwood Sam Butler
MID: Pearce Hanley, Matthew Boyd (C), Trent Cotchin, Michael Barlow (VC)
RUCK: Tom Nicholls
FWD: Allen Christensen, Mark LeCras, Chris Mayne Paul Puopolo, Tom Lynch
UTIL: Michael Rischitelli, Nick Dal Santo (EVC)

EMG: Sam Butler Ryan Harwood (D), Will Minson (R), Paul Puopolo Chris Mayne (F), Harry Cunningham (M) (SUB)
Changing some stuff
Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #14 on: June 25, 2015, 06:09:15 PM »

Nottingham Hoods

Def: Harry Taylor,Taylor Duyrea,Heath Grundy,Lynden Dunn

Mids: Scott Pendlebury(VC),Daniel Hannebery(C),Jackson Macrae(EVC),Liam Shiels

Ruck: Aaron Sandilands

Fwd: Michael Walters,Robbie Gray,Jeremy McGovern,Ben Griffiths

Utility: Matt Rosa,Dom Sheed

Emergencies: Elliott Kavanagh(Mid),Sam Day(Fwd),Will Schofield(Def),Seb Ross(Mid)(sub)
« Last Edit: June 25, 2015, 06:14:21 PM by LF » Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 5 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines