FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
BlogForumApp
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam
| | | |-+  AXVIII DT Archives
| | | | |-+  2014 (Moderators: LF, Nige)
| | | | | |-+  Koop Medal 2014 - Final Standings
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: Koop Medal 2014 - Final Standings  (Read 1095 times)
Football Factory
2017 Real Dream Team Winner
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« on: August 23, 2015, 11:14:25 AM »

The B&F Count - The Koop Medal.

The count for the 2014 Best and Fairest award - The Koop Medal

LEADERBOARD:

Final Leaderboard Round 15:

1 Gary Ablett Jnr 23
2 Tom Rockliff 23 - Joint winners
3 Steve Johnson 13+3
4 Callan Ward 15
5 Joel Selwood 12+2
6 Steele Sidebottom 10+3
7 Marc Murphy 9
8 Devon Smith 11
9 Josh P. Kennedy 11
10 Dayne Beams 8+3
11 Levi Greenwood 10+1
12 Ben McGlynn 8+3
13 Dayne Zorko 10
14 Brodie Smith 10
15 Brent Stanton 10
16 Michael Barlow 8+2
17 Nathan Jones 9
18 Tom Liberatore 9
19 Jack Macrae 9
20 Trent Cotchin 6+3
21 Brad Ebert 8
22 Jack Redden 8
23 Scott Pendlebury 8
24 Luke Hodge 8
25 Dustin Martin 8
26 Dion Prestia 6+2
27 Dyson Heppell 7
28 Lance Franklin 7
29 David Zaharakis 7
30 Jimmy Bartel 7
31 Pearce Hanley 6+1
32 Cyril Rioli 6
33 Leigh Montagna 6
34 Matt Priddis 6
35 Dane Swan 6
36 Scott Thompson 6
37 Brendan Goddard 6
38 Jarryd McVeigh 6
39 Patrick Dangerfield 6
40 Hamish Hartlett 4+2
41 Adam Treloar 5+1
42 Andrew Gaff 3+3
43 Jordan Lewis 5
44 Nick Riewoldt 5
45 David Armitage 5
46 Jake Carlisle 5
47 James Aish 5
48 Paul Chapman 5
49 Matt White 5
50 Rhyce Shaw 5
51 David Mundy 5
52 Bernie Vince 5
53 Luke Parker 5
54 Todd Goldstein 5
55 Nick Malceski 3+2
56 Lenny Hayes 4+1
57 Adam Cooney 4
58 Bryce Gibbs 4
59 Patrick Ryder 4
60 Dom Tyson 4
61 Isaac Smith 4
62 Matthew Boyd 4
63 Shane Mumford 4
64 Harley Bennell 4
65 Brandon Ellis 4
66 Ricky Petterd 4
67 Travis Boak 4
68 Stefan Martin 3+1
69 Rory Sloane 3
70 David Myers 3
71 Lachie Neale 3
72 Jarryd Roughead 3
73 Jack Gunston 3
74 Travis Cloke 3
75 David Swallow 3
76 Jack Ziebell 3
77 James Frawley 3
78 Ben McEvoy 3
79 Sam Gibson 3
80 Tom Hickey 3
81 Jobe Watson 3
82 Daniel Cross 3
83 Ollie Wines 3
84 Ben Cunnington 3
85 Leigh Adams 3
86 Matthew Pavlich 3
87 Jay Schulz 3
88 Brent Harvey 3
89 Andrew Mackie 3
90 Nick Naitanui 3
91 Tom Hawkins 3
92 Justin Westoff 3
93 Scott D Thompson 3
94 Steven Hill 3
95 Matthew Lobbe 3
96 Luke Shuey 3
97 J J Kennedy +3
98 Josh Caddy +3
99 Brett Deledio 1+2
100 Jaeger O'Meara 2
101 Ryan Bastinac 2
102 Ryan Griffen 2
103 Mark Hutchings 2
104 Aaron Sandilands 2
105 Steven Motlop 2
106 Shaun Higgins 2
107 Craig Bird 2
108 Dustbin Feltcher 2
109 Taylor Walker 2
110 Lachie Hansen 2
111 Jarrad Polec 2
112 Dan Hannebery 2
113 Matt Suckling 2
114 Sam Mitchell 2
115 Kieren Jack 2
116 Nick Dal Santo 2
117 Jack Darling 2
118 Nathan Fyfe 2
119 Liam Picken 2
120 Cale Hooker 2
121 Chris Masten 2
122 Chad Wingard 2
123 Matthew Stokes 2
124 Kane Cornes 2
125 Anthony Miles 2
126 Stephen Coniglio 2
127 Mark Jamar 2
128 Jonathon Ceglar 2
129 Sam Wright 2
130 Adam Tomlinson 2
131 A.Schnieder 2
132 Jed Adcock +2
133 Bob Murphy +2
134 Sam Jacobs 1+1
135 Paul Chapman 1
136 Ben Howlett 1
137 Luke Breust 1
138 Matt Rosa 1
139 Luke Dahlhaus 1
140 Ryan Lester 1
141 Matt Jones 1
142 Tom J. Lynch 1
143 Michael Hibberd 1
144 Matt Thomas 1
145 Shaun Burgoyne 1
146 Ed Curnow 1
147 Dean Terlich 1
148 Grant Birchall 1
149 Danyle Pearce 1
150 Bradley Hill 1
151 Jackson Merrett 1
152 Cameron Guthrie 1
153 Robbie Gray 1
154 Jamie Elliott 1
155 Lynden Dunn 1
156 Eric McKenzie 1
157 Nathan Foley 1
158 Shannon Hurn 1
159 Dylan Shiel 1
160 Mitch Robinson 1
161 Will Minson 1
162 Andrew Walker 1
163 Lee Spur 1
164 Sam Mayes 1
165 Patrick Ambrose 1
166 Will Hoskin-Elliot 1
167 Rhys Stanley 1
168 Ryan Harwood 1
169 James Gwilt 1
170 Toby Greene +1
171 Liam Shiels +1





Round 15:

Vancouver Titans v Springfield Isotopes
3 S Sidebottom, 2 J Selwood, 1 P Hanley

Seattle Saints v Arizona Scorpions
3 D Beams, 2 H Hartlett, 1 S Jacobs.

Ascuncion Armadillos v Kingston Crushers
3 T Cotchin, 2 D Prestia, 1 A Treloar

El Paso Alpacas v Calgary Fireflies
3 J J Kennedy, 2 R Murphy, 1 S Martin

Nicaragua Survivors v Charlotte Hornets
3 B McGlynn, 2 J Adcock, 1 T Greene

Dallas Coyotes v Los Angeles Kings
3 J Caddy, 2 N Malceski, 1 L Greenwood

Washington Senators v Philadelphia Valkyries
3 A Gaff, 2 M Barlow, 1 L Hayes

Roswell Aliens v Hawaiian Hydro Bombs
3 S Johnson, 2 B Deledio, 1 L Shiels

I now declare the winner of the first ever Koop Medal, a draw between Gary Ablett Junior and Tom Rockliff.
The two stand out players of season 2014, both deserving of the inaugural XVIII's B&F award

CONGRATULATIONS GARY AND TOM!
 

 
 
 
« Last Edit: August 23, 2015, 11:21:24 AM by FOOTBALL FACTORY » Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising WeeklyAds2 Big W Catalogue Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines