FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  British XVs
| | | |-+  BXV Archives
| | | | |-+  2015 (Moderators: Ringo, GoLions)
| | | | | |-+  North v South (Brave Heart Shield)
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 Go Down Print
Author Topic: North v South (Brave Heart Shield)  (Read 2321 times)
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« on: August 31, 2015, 08:14:27 AM »

North currently hold the Brave Heart Shield.

North Teams are Hedgehogs, Magic, Hawks, Badgers, Rams, Leeches,Crosby Cruisers and Giants
South Teams are Werewolves, Hurricanes,  Bunnies, Owls, Breakers,Hoods, Steins, Dragons.

Team 1 North to be selected from players from Liverpool Rams, Huddersfield Hawks, Bradford Badgers
Team 1 South to be selected from players from Winchester Werewolves, Hastings Hurricanes, Swansea Breakers

Team 2 North to be selected from players from Crosby Cruisers, Leeds Leeches, Manchester Magic
Team 2 South to be selected from players from Nottingham Hoods, Oxford Owls, Blackpool Bunnies.

Team 3 North to be selected from players from Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs, Grope Lane Giants
Team 3 South to be selected from players from Birmingham Dragons, Staines Steins

Points will be awarded as follows
Team 1 Winner 10 Points
Team 2 Winner 7 Points
Team 3 Winner 4 points.

British Rules applies to team lodgements, emergencies and subs. No HGA however

Conference with most Points will win this shield.

Coaches can consult with each other to name teams and teams must be lodged in this thread by bounce of Hawthorn Carlton Game on Friday night,

To assist coaches I will list available players from each team in the following posts. Coach of the first named team will be the coach of team for the challenge and will be responsible for ensuring team is lodged

« Last Edit: August 31, 2015, 08:31:22 AM by Ringo » Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #1 on: August 31, 2015, 08:14:45 AM »

North Team 1 Players eligible for selection (Taken from lists and will include injured players)

Dyson Heppell   Liverpool Rams
Luke Dunstan   Liverpool Rams
Adam Treloar   Liverpool Rams
Hamish Hartlett   Liverpool Rams
Todd Goldstein   Liverpool Rams
Grant Birchall   Liverpool Rams
Bachar Houli   Liverpool Rams
Josh Gibson   Liverpool Rams
Jed Adcock   Liverpool Rams
Brent Harvey   Liverpool Rams
Travis Cloke   Liverpool Rams
Harley Bennell   Liverpool Rams
Lewis Taylor   Liverpool Rams
Chris Masten   Liverpool Rams
Mitchell Hallahan   Liverpool Rams
Nathan Hrovat   Liverpool Rams
Levi Casboult   Liverpool Rams
Chris Dawes   Liverpool Rams
Taylor Hunt   Liverpool Rams
Eli Templeton   Liverpool Rams
Hayden Crozier   Liverpool Rams
Travis Varcoe   Liverpool Rams
Scott D. Thompson   Liverpool Rams
Sam Wright   Liverpool Rams
Thomas Sheridan   Liverpool Rams
Ben Brown   Liverpool Rams
Michael Firrito   Liverpool Rams
Matthew Dea   Liverpool Rams
Dennis Armfield   Liverpool Rams
Dean Gore   Liverpool Rams
Ben Stratton   Liverpool Rams
Thomas Curren   Liverpool Rams
Lindsay Thomas   Liverpool Rams
Daniel Currie   Liverpool Rams
Rory Thompson   Liverpool Rams
Jacob Townsend   Liverpool Rams
Jack Lonie   Liverpool Rams
Tim Mohr   Liverpool Rams
Matt Thomas   Liverpool Rams
Matthew Arnot   Liverpool Rams
Jayden Laverde   Liverpool Rams
Dylan Roberton Liverpool Rams
Adam Schneider   Huddersfield Hawks
Andrew Phillips   Huddersfield Hawks
Anthony Morabito   Huddersfield Hawks
Arryn Sipposs   Huddersfield Hawks
Ben Jacobs   Huddersfield Hawks
Brett Deledio   Huddersfield Hawks
Chad Wingard   Huddersfield Hawks
Clancee Pearce   Huddersfield Hawks
Colin Sylvia   Huddersfield Hawks
Corey Enright   Huddersfield Hawks
Dallas Wilsmore   Huddersfield Hawks
Dayne Beams   Huddersfield Hawks
Jack Grimes   Huddersfield Hawks
Jack Trengove   Huddersfield Hawks
Jackson Nelson   Huddersfield Hawks
Jake Lloyd   Huddersfield Hawks
James Frawley   Huddersfield Hawks
Jarrod Pickett   Huddersfield Hawks
Jobe Watson   Huddersfield Hawks
Jonathon Simpkin   Huddersfield Hawks
Jordan Kelly   Huddersfield Hawks
Kane Lambert   Huddersfield Hawks
Luke Breust   Huddersfield Hawks
Luke Lowden   Huddersfield Hawks
Luke Mcpharlin   Huddersfield Hawks
Mark Blicavs   Huddersfield Hawks
Matthew Broadbent   Huddersfield Hawks
Matthew Kreuzer   Huddersfield Hawks
Nathan Wright   Huddersfield Hawks
Neville Jetta   Huddersfield Hawks
Nicholas Graham   Huddersfield Hawks
Nick Riewoldt   Huddersfield Hawks
Ryan Bastinac   Huddersfield Hawks
Sam Gray   Huddersfield Hawks
Sam Mitchell   Huddersfield Hawks
Shaun Mckernan   Huddersfield Hawks
Steele Sidebottom   Huddersfield Hawks
Steve Johnson   Huddersfield Hawks
Teia Miles   Huddersfield Hawks
Tony Armstrong   Huddersfield Hawks
Xavier Ellis   Huddersfield Hawks
Michael Barlow   Bradford Badgers
Dion Prestia   Bradford Badgers
Trent Cotchin   Bradford Badgers
Nick Dal Santo   Bradford Badgers
Pearce Hanley   Bradford Badgers
Kade Simpson   Bradford Badgers
Mark LeCras   Bradford Badgers
Allen Christensen   Bradford Badgers
Shannon Hurn   Bradford Badgers
Matthew Boyd   Bradford Badgers
Thomas Lynch   Bradford Badgers
Will Minson   Bradford Badgers
Chris Judd   Bradford Badgers
Ryan Harwood   Bradford Badgers
Shaun Higgins   Bradford Badgers
Paul Puopolo   Bradford Badgers
Chris Mayne   Bradford Badgers
Brandon Matera   Bradford Badgers
Alex Fasolo   Bradford Badgers
Michael Rischitelli   Bradford Badgers
Tom Nicholls   Bradford Badgers
Greg Broughton   Bradford Badgers
Harry Cunningham   Bradford Badgers
Jesse Lonergan   Bradford Badgers
Tom Cutler   Bradford Badgers
Sam Butler   Bradford Badgers
Cameron Shenton   Bradford Badgers
Alan Toovey   Bradford Badgers
Sebastian Tape   Bradford Badgers
Nick Kommer   Bradford Badgers
Billy Stretch   Bradford Badgers
Heath Hocking   Bradford Badgers
Clay Cameron   Bradford Badgers
Tanner Smith   Bradford Badgers
Robin Nahas   Bradford Badgers
Kurt Aylett   Bradford Badgers
Liam McBean   Bradford Badgers
Caleb Daniel   Bradford Badgers
Daniel Howe   Bradford Badgers
Jayden Short   Bradford Badgers
Sam Grimley   Bradford Badgers
Matthew Hammelmann   Bradford Badgers
Jack Leslie   Bradford Badgers
Matthew Fuller   Bradford Badgers
Jayden Hunt   Bradford Badgers

South Team 1 Players eligible for selection (Taken from lists and will include injured players)
Gary Ablett Jnr   Winchester Werewolves
Nathan Fyfe   Winchester Werewolves
Matt Priddis   Winchester Werewolves
Jimmy Bartel   Winchester Werewolves
Luke Hodge   Winchester Werewolves
Matthew Stokes   Winchester Werewolves
Michael Hibberd   Winchester Werewolves
Jarryd Roughead   Winchester Werewolves
Sam Gibson   Winchester Werewolves
David Myers   Winchester Werewolves
Sam Fisher   Winchester Werewolves
Ivan Maric   Winchester Werewolves
Luke Dahlhaus   Winchester Werewolves
Dayne Zorko   Winchester Werewolves
Taylor Walker   Winchester Werewolves
Nick Haynes   Winchester Werewolves
Tom Bell   Winchester Werewolves
Dean Kent   Winchester Werewolves
Brad Sheppard   Winchester Werewolves
Matthew Buntine   Winchester Werewolves
Tom T. Lynch   Winchester Werewolves
Andrew Moore   Winchester Werewolves
Tom Hickey   Winchester Werewolves
Troy Chaplin   Winchester Werewolves
Jackson Merrett   Winchester Werewolves
Jake Melksham   Winchester Werewolves
Patrick Cripps   Winchester Werewolves
Adam Kennedy   Winchester Werewolves
Kyle Hartigan   Winchester Werewolves
Jackson Thurlow   Winchester Werewolves
Shaun Hampson   Winchester Werewolves
Jack Steele   Winchester Werewolves
Mitch Honeychurch   Winchester Werewolves
Liam Dawson   Winchester Werewolves
Matthew Mcdonough   Winchester Werewolves
Damien Cavka   Winchester Werewolves
Adam Saad   Winchester Werewolves
Toby Mclean   Winchester Werewolves
Toby Nankervis   Winchester Werewolves
Cameron Giles   Winchester Werewolves
Mitch McGovern   Winchester Werewolves
Nic Newman   Winchester Werewolves
Keenan Ramsey   Winchester Werewolves
Josh Glenn   Winchester Werewolves
James Sicily   Winchester Werewolves
Nathan Jones   Hastings Hurricanes
David Mundy   Hastings Hurricanes
Brendon Goddard   Hastings Hurricanes
Stephen Hill   Hastings Hurricanes
Ben McGlynn   Hastings Hurricanes
Stefan Martin   Hastings Hurricanes
Shane Mumford   Hastings Hurricanes
Paul Chapman   Hastings Hurricanes
Kane Cornes   Hastings Hurricanes
Jack Newnes   Hastings Hurricanes
Dale Thomas   Hastings Hurricanes
Robert Murphy   Hastings Hurricanes
James Kelly   Hastings Hurricanes
Jarrod Harbrow   Hastings Hurricanes
Shane Edwards   Hastings Hurricanes
Michael Hurley   Hastings Hurricanes
Jake Stringer   Hastings Hurricanes
Cameron Pedersen   Hastings Hurricanes
Daniel Wells   Hastings Hurricanes
Matthew Pavlich   Hastings Hurricanes
Clinton Young   Hastings Hurricanes
Drew Petrie   Hastings Hurricanes
Maverick Weller   Hastings Hurricanes
Jasper Pittard   Hastings Hurricanes
Angus Monfries   Hastings Hurricanes
Rory Laird   Hastings Hurricanes
Steven May   Hastings Hurricanes
Jackson Trengove   Hastings Hurricanes
Nakia Cockatoo   Hastings Hurricanes
Patrick McGinnity   Hastings Hurricanes
Sam Frost   Hastings Hurricanes
Ryan Schoenmakers   Hastings Hurricanes
Jonathon O'Rourke   Hastings Hurricanes
Trent Dumont   Hastings Hurricanes
Sam Blease   Hastings Hurricanes
Bradley McKenzie   Hastings Hurricanes
Rory Lobb   Hastings Hurricanes
Luke Brown   Hastings Hurricanes
Simon Tunbridge   Hastings Hurricanes
Caleb Marchbank   Hastings Hurricanes
Joel Hamling   Hastings Hurricanes
Joel Selwood   Swansea Breakers
Jordan Lewis   Swansea Breakers
Leigh Montagna   Swansea Breakers
Daniel Rich   Swansea Breakers
Eddie Betts   Swansea Breakers
Adam Cooney   Swansea Breakers
Danyle Pearce   Swansea Breakers
Matthew Lobbe   Swansea Breakers
Cyril Rioli   Swansea Breakers
Daniel Cross   Swansea Breakers
Heath Shaw   Swansea Breakers
Heritier Lumumba   Swansea Breakers
Josh J. Kennedy   Swansea Breakers
Adam Goodes   Swansea Breakers
Lachlan Henderson   Swansea Breakers
Koby Stevens   Swansea Breakers
Liam Picken   Swansea Breakers
Ben Lennon   Swansea Breakers
Claye Beams   Swansea Breakers
Jarrod Witts   Swansea Breakers
Jarryd Blair   Swansea Breakers
Blake Acres   Swansea Breakers
Isaac Heeney   Swansea Breakers
Brant Colledge   Swansea Breakers
Daniel Talia   Swansea Breakers
Brent Staker   Swansea Breakers
Matthew Taberner   Swansea Breakers
Joel Patfull   Swansea Breakers
Tim Membrey   Swansea Breakers
Jonathon Freeman   Swansea Breakers
Justin Clarke   Swansea Breakers
Kyle Cheney   Swansea Breakers
Touk Miller   Swansea Breakers
Tyson Goldsack   Swansea Breakers
Darcy Gardiner   Swansea Breakers
Colin Garland   Swansea Breakers
Daniel Nielson   Swansea Breakers
Dillon Viojo-Rainbow   Swansea Breakers
Harris Andrews   Swansea Breakers
Jake Kolodjashnij   Swansea Breakers
Peter Wright   Swansea Breakers
« Last Edit: August 31, 2015, 08:26:57 AM by Ringo » Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #2 on: August 31, 2015, 08:15:06 AM »

North Team 2 Players eligible for selection (Taken from lists and will include injured players)

Mike Pyke   Crosby Cruisers
Travis Boak   Crosby Cruisers
Devon Smith   Crosby Cruisers
Jack Martin   Crosby Cruisers
Patrick Dangerfield   Crosby Cruisers
Andrew Mackie   Crosby Cruisers
Cale Hooker   Crosby Cruisers
Curtly Hampton   Crosby Cruisers
Travis Colyer   Crosby Cruisers
Stephen Coniglio   Crosby Cruisers
Hugh Goddard   Crosby Cruisers
Ryan Griffen   Crosby Cruisers
Jarrad Waite   Crosby Cruisers
Sean Dempster   Crosby Cruisers
Bradley Hill   Crosby Cruisers
Dean Terlich   Crosby Cruisers
Dylan Shiel   Crosby Cruisers
Robert Warnock   Crosby Cruisers
Nick Suban   Crosby Cruisers
Kurt Tippett   Crosby Cruisers
Joshua Green   Crosby Cruisers
David Hale   Crosby Cruisers
Mitchell Grigg   Crosby Cruisers
Josh Deluca-Cardillo   Crosby Cruisers
Tom Clurey   Crosby Cruisers
Jarman Impey   Crosby Cruisers
Clem Smith   Crosby Cruisers
Darcy Moore   Crosby Cruisers
Phil Davis   Crosby Cruisers
Edward Vickers-Willis   Crosby Cruisers
Zaine Cordy   Crosby Cruisers
Jackson Ramsay   Crosby Cruisers
Kane Mitchell   Crosby Cruisers
Mason Wood   Crosby Cruisers
Brandon Jack   Crosby Cruisers
Jackson Paine   Crosby Cruisers
Jordan Murdoch   Crosby Cruisers
Luke Delaney   Crosby Cruisers
Simon White   Crosby Cruisers
Jamie Macmillan   Crosby Cruisers
Daniel Gorringe   Crosby Cruisers
Luke Shuey   Leeds Leeches
Dom Tyson   Leeds Leeches
Nick Malceski   Leeds Leeches
Sam Jacobs   Leeds Leeches
Isaac Smith   Leeds Leeches
David Armitage   Leeds Leeches
Lewis Jetta   Leeds Leeches
Michael Johnson   Leeds Leeches
Jack Viney   Leeds Leeches
Jeremy Howe   Leeds Leeches
Trent Mckenzie   Leeds Leeches
David Mackay   Leeds Leeches
Tom Scully   Leeds Leeches
Alex Rance   Leeds Leeches
Jarryn Geary   Leeds Leeches
Tom Hawkins   Leeds Leeches
Nathan Van Berlo   Leeds Leeches
Andrew Carrazzo   Leeds Leeches
Jason Winderlich   Leeds Leeches
Rohan Bewick   Leeds Leeches
Christian Salem   Leeds Leeches
Matthew White   Leeds Leeches
Lachlan Weller   Leeds Leeches
Nick Robertson   Leeds Leeches
Charlie Dixon   Leeds Leeches
Farren Ray   Leeds Leeches
Easton Wood   Leeds Leeches
Rohan Bail   Leeds Leeches
Sam Kerridge   Leeds Leeches
Liam Duggan   Leeds Leeches
Sam Gilbert   Leeds Leeches
Jay Kennedy-Harris   Leeds Leeches
Jeremy Laidler   Leeds Leeches
Sam Dwyer   Leeds Leeches
Nathan Vardy   Leeds Leeches
Daniel Merrett   Leeds Leeches
Tom Campbell   Leeds Leeches
Sam Reid   Leeds Leeches
Declan Hamilton   Leeds Leeches
Lukas Webb   Leeds Leeches
Jason Ashby   Leeds Leeches
Andrew Gaff   Manchester Magic
Bernie Vince   Manchester Magic
Brandon Ellis   Manchester Magic
Brodie Smith   Manchester Magic
Callan Ward   Manchester Magic
Daniel Markworth   Manchester Magic
Dylan Buckley   Manchester Magic
Hayden Ballantyne   Manchester Magic
James Gwilt   Manchester Magic
Jamie Cripps   Manchester Magic
Jared Polec   Manchester Magic
Jason Tutt   Manchester Magic
Jay Schulz   Manchester Magic
Jeremy Cameron   Manchester Magic
Jimmy Toumpas   Manchester Magic
Joe Daniher   Manchester Magic
Jordan Lisle   Manchester Magic
Josh Hill   Manchester Magic
Lachie Whitfield   Manchester Magic
Lance Franklin   Manchester Magic
Liam Jones   Manchester Magic
Lincoln McCarthy   Manchester Magic
Luke McDonald   Manchester Magic
Marco Paparone   Manchester Magic
Mark Baguley   Manchester Magic
Marley Williams   Manchester Magic
Matt Scharenburg   Manchester Magic
Michael Apeness   Manchester Magic
Nick Smith   Manchester Magic
Paul Ahern   Manchester Magic
Rory Sloane   Manchester Magic
Sam Darley   Manchester Magic
Sam Durdin   Manchester Magic
Sam Rowe   Manchester Magic
Sam Shaw   Manchester Magic
Shaun Grigg   Manchester Magic
Steven Morris   Manchester Magic
Steven Motlop   Manchester Magic
Tom Liberatore   Manchester Magic
Trent West   Manchester Magic
Zac Smith   Manchester Magic

North Team 2 Players eligible for selection (Taken from lists and will include injured players)
Scott Pendlebury   Nottingham Hoods
Dan Hannebery   Nottingham Hoods
Liam Shiels   Nottingham Hoods
Jackson Macrae   Nottingham Hoods
Aaron Sandilands   Nottingham Hoods
Andrew Walker   Nottingham Hoods
Harry Taylor   Nottingham Hoods
Lynden Dunn   Nottingham Hoods
Jeremy McGovern   Nottingham Hoods
Robbie Gray   Nottingham Hoods
Michael Walters   Nottingham Hoods
Brodie Martin   Nottingham Hoods
Scott Lycett   Nottingham Hoods
Matt Rosa   Nottingham Hoods
Ben Newton   Nottingham Hoods
Shane Biggs   Nottingham Hoods
Taylor Duryea   Nottingham Hoods
Benjamin Griffiths   Nottingham Hoods
Dawson Simpson   Nottingham Hoods
Sebastian Ross   Nottingham Hoods
Dom Sheed   Nottingham Hoods
Heath Grundy   Nottingham Hoods
James Podsiadly   Nottingham Hoods
Sam Day   Nottingham Hoods
Jesse White   Nottingham Hoods
Will Schofield   Nottingham Hoods
Jamie Bennell   Nottingham Hoods
Ryan Crowley   Nottingham Hoods
Nathan Gordon   Nottingham Hoods
Aaron Young   Nottingham Hoods
Dean Towers   Nottingham Hoods
Xavier Richards   Nottingham Hoods
Rory Atkins   Nottingham Hoods
Brendon Ah Chee   Nottingham Hoods
Kieran Harper   Nottingham Hoods
Jared Ellis   Nottingham Hoods
Elliott Kavanagh   Nottingham Hoods
Zac O'Brien   Nottingham Hoods
Jonathon Marsh   Nottingham Hoods
Andy Otten   Nottingham Hoods
Bradley Hartman   Nottingham Hoods
Bryce Gibbs   Oxford Owls
Scott Thompson   Oxford Owls
Oliver Wines   Oxford Owls
Andrew Swallow   Oxford Owls
Jaeger O'Meara   Oxford Owls
Jack Steven   Oxford Owls
Jack Gunston   Oxford Owls
Matthew Jaensch   Oxford Owls
Chris Yarran   Oxford Owls
Jack Riewoldt   Oxford Owls
Sam Docherty   Oxford Owls
Sam Mayes   Oxford Owls
Mitch Robinson   Oxford Owls
Jeff Garlett   Oxford Owls
Hamish McIntosh   Oxford Owls
Kade Kolodjashnij   Oxford Owls
Nathan Foley   Oxford Owls
Cameron Guthrie   Oxford Owls
Zachary Clarke   Oxford Owls
Sharrod Wellingham   Oxford Owls
Patrick Karnezis   Oxford Owls
Patrick Ambrose   Oxford Owls
Thomas Jonas   Oxford Owls
Jason Johannisen   Oxford Owls
Tom McDonald   Oxford Owls
Lin Jong   Oxford Owls
Kane Lucas   Oxford Owls
Ryan Lester   Oxford Owls
Zac Tuohy   Oxford Owls
Dustin Fletcher   Oxford Owls
Michael Talia   Oxford Owls
Sam Lloyd   Oxford Owls
Blaine Johnson   Oxford Owls
Jack Redpath   Oxford Owls
Ahmed Saad   Oxford Owls
Reece McKenzie   Oxford Owls
Rhyce Shaw   Oxford Owls
Aaron Black   Oxford Owls
Jonathon Griffin   Oxford Owls
Jonathon Ceglar   Oxford Owls
Cameron Ellis-Yolmen   Oxford Owls
Josh P. Kennedy   Blackpool Bunnies
Patrick Ryder   Blackpool Bunnies
Ben Cunnington   Blackpool Bunnies
Marc Murphy   Blackpool Bunnies
Richard Douglas   Blackpool Bunnies
Justin Westhoff   Blackpool Bunnies
Dane Swan   Blackpool Bunnies
Tom Langdon   Blackpool Bunnies
Ben Reid   Blackpool Bunnies
Jake Carlisle   Blackpool Bunnies
Matt Crouch   Blackpool Bunnies
Jonathon Patton   Blackpool Bunnies
Luke Russell   Blackpool Bunnies
Clay Smith   Blackpool Bunnies
Jack Darling   Blackpool Bunnies
Leigh Adams   Blackpool Bunnies
Dane Rampe   Blackpool Bunnies
Edward Curnow   Blackpool Bunnies
Jack Fitzpatrick   Blackpool Bunnies
Jack Hombsch   Blackpool Bunnies
Shaun Burgoyne   Blackpool Bunnies
Stewart Crameri   Blackpool Bunnies
Jarryd Lyons   Blackpool Bunnies
Nathan Freeman   Blackpool Bunnies
Matt Shaw   Blackpool Bunnies
Cameron McCarthy   Blackpool Bunnies
Shane Kersten   Blackpool Bunnies
Patrick McCartin   Blackpool Bunnies
Tom Lamb   Blackpool Bunnies
Jake Neade   Blackpool Bunnies
Gary Rohan   Blackpool Bunnies
Lachlan Plowman   Blackpool Bunnies
Brodie Murdoch   Blackpool Bunnies
Jed Bews   Blackpool Bunnies
Zachary Williams   Blackpool Bunnies
Tom Derickx   Blackpool Bunnies
Tomas Bugg   Blackpool Bunnies
Jake Lever   Blackpool Bunnies
Ben Kennedy   Blackpool Bunnies
Jimmy Webster   Blackpool Bunnies
Jarrod Garlett   Blackpool Bunnies

« Last Edit: August 31, 2015, 08:34:54 AM by Ringo » Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #3 on: August 31, 2015, 08:15:31 AM »

North Team 3 Players eligible for selection (Taken from lists and will include injured players)

Aaron Mullett   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Alex Neal-Bullen   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Alex Sexton   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Bailey Dale   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Ben Sinclair   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Billie Smedts   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Brent Stanton   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Callum Sinclair   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Ciaran Sheehan   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Connor Blakely   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Connor Menadue   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Corey Gault   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Craig Bird   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Dustin Martin   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Dylan Main   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Jack Watts   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Jacob Ballard   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Jarrad Redden   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Jarrad McVeigh   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Josh Bruce   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Josh Thomas   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Lachie Neale   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Levi Greenwood   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Luke Parker   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Mark Hutchings   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Mark Whiley   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Matthew De Boer   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Matthew Wright   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Mitchell Golby   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Mitch Wallis   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Nick Naitanui   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Nick Holman   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Paul Duffield   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Paul Seedsman   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Scott Selwood   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Shane Savage   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Spencer White   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Timothy Broomhead   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Toby Greene   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Troy Menzel   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Joshua Walker   Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Brad Ebert   Grope Lane Giants
David Swallow   Grope Lane Giants
Taylor Adams   Grope Lane Giants
James Aish   Grope Lane Giants
Tom Boyd   Grope Lane Giants
Will Langford   Grope Lane Giants
Reece Conca   Grope Lane Giants
Ricky Petterd   Grope Lane Giants
Andrejs Everitt   Grope Lane Giants
Matthew Leuenberger   Grope Lane Giants
Angus Brayshaw   Grope Lane Giants
Jordan de Goey   Grope Lane Giants
Darcy Lang   Grope Lane Giants
Brendan Whitecross   Grope Lane Giants
Josh Saunders   Grope Lane Giants
Danny Stanley   Grope Lane Giants
Corey Ellis   Grope Lane Giants
Rhys Palmer   Grope Lane Giants
Daniel McStay   Grope Lane Giants
Cameron O'Shea   Grope Lane Giants
Harrison Wigg   Grope Lane Giants
Billy Hartung   Grope Lane Giants
Garrick Ibbotson   Grope Lane Giants
Aiden Riley   Grope Lane Giants
Chris Knights   Grope Lane Giants
David Astbury   Grope Lane Giants
Billy Longer   Grope Lane Giants
Sam Colquhoun   Grope Lane Giants
Blaine Boekhorst   Grope Lane Giants
Daniel McKenzie   Grope Lane Giants
David Ellard   Grope Lane Giants
Jarrad Grant   Grope Lane Giants
Tyrone Vickery   Grope Lane Giants
George Hewett   Grope Lane Giants
Nathan Krakouer   Grope Lane Giants
Michael Close   Grope Lane Giants
Murray Newman   Grope Lane Giants
Tom Logan   Grope Lane Giants
Tory Dickson   Grope Lane Giants
Matthew Watson   Grope Lane Giants
Josh Hall   Grope Lane Giants

South Team 3 Players eligible for selection (Taken from lists and will include injured players)
Tom Rockliff   Birmingham Dragons
Brad Crouch   Birmingham Dragons
Anthony Miles   Birmingham Dragons
David Zaharakis   Birmingham Dragons
Mitch Duncan   Birmingham Dragons
Jack Ziebell   Birmingham Dragons
Josh Caddy   Birmingham Dragons
Tom Mitchell   Birmingham Dragons
Jack Billings   Birmingham Dragons
Zac Merrett   Birmingham Dragons
Matt Jones   Birmingham Dragons
Ben McEvoy   Birmingham Dragons
Tom Bellchambers   Birmingham Dragons
Jonathan Giles   Birmingham Dragons
Cameron Wood   Birmingham Dragons
Ben Howlett   Birmingham Dragons
Will Hoskin-Elliott   Birmingham Dragons
Matthew Suckling   Birmingham Dragons
Courtenay Dempsey   Birmingham Dragons
Shaun Atley   Birmingham Dragons
Lachlan Hansen   Birmingham Dragons
Cameron Sutcliffe   Birmingham Dragons
Kayne Turner   Birmingham Dragons
Sean Lemmens   Birmingham Dragons
Jack Crisp   Birmingham Dragons
Aaron Hall   Birmingham Dragons
Jack Hannath   Birmingham Dragons
Robbie Tarrant   Birmingham Dragons
Jed Lamb   Birmingham Dragons
Martin Gleeson   Birmingham Dragons
Tayte Pears   Birmingham Dragons
Jordan Roughead   Birmingham Dragons
Darren Minchington   Birmingham Dragons
Tim Sumner   Birmingham Dragons
Orazio Fantasia   Birmingham Dragons
Mitchell Brown   Birmingham Dragons
Zachary Bates   Birmingham Dragons
Majak Daw   Birmingham Dragons
Riley Knight   Birmingham Dragons
Alex Browne   Birmingham Dragons
Matthew Goodyear   Birmingham Dragons
Kieran Jack   Staines Steins
Jack Redden   Staines Steins
Joshua Kelly   Staines Steins
Jamie Elliott   Staines Steins
Adam Tomlinson   Staines Steins
Marcus Bontempelli   Staines Steins
Nick Vlastuin   Staines Steins
George Horlin-Smith   Staines Steins
Tendai Mzungu   Staines Steins
Lachlan Hunter   Staines Steins
Ricky Henderson   Staines Steins
Lee Spurr   Staines Steins
Mark Jamar   Staines Steins
Elliott Yeo   Staines Steins
Josh Jenkins   Staines Steins
Brodie Grundy   Staines Steins
Mitch Clark   Staines Steins
Viv Michie   Staines Steins
Alex Woodward   Staines Steins
Rhys Stanley   Staines Steins
Kristian Jaksch   Staines Steins
Jesse Hogan   Staines Steins
Jed Anderson   Staines Steins
Max Gawn   Staines Steins
Nathan Grima   Staines Steins
Zak Jones   Staines Steins
Angus Litherland   Staines Steins
Matthew Spangher   Staines Steins
Matthew Dick   Staines Steins
Jake Spencer   Staines Steins
Daniel Robinson   Staines Steins
Max Duffy   Staines Steins
Brayden Maynard   Staines Steins
Michael Manteit   Staines Steins
Jake Barrett   Staines Steins
Jarrad Jansen   Staines Steins
Alec Waterman   Staines Steins
Kyle Langford   Staines Steins
Taylor Garner   Staines Steins
Ciaran Byrne   Staines Steins
Sam Naismith   Staines Steins

« Last Edit: August 31, 2015, 01:27:14 PM by Ringo » Logged
Spite
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline


4th Overall & m0nty medallist DT 2017 @Pistol_DRSC

« Reply #4 on: August 31, 2015, 01:25:29 PM »

South 3 has the player list of hedgies not Birmingham :)
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #5 on: August 31, 2015, 01:27:35 PM »

Thanks Spite Fixed.
Logged
Spite
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline


4th Overall & m0nty medallist DT 2017 @Pistol_DRSC

« Reply #6 on: September 04, 2015, 02:13:42 PM »

North 3

Backs: G. Ibbotson, S. Savage, A. Everitt, C. O'Shea

Mids: Wallis, Stanton (VC), Neale, Ebert

Rucks: Naitanui

Fwds: D. Martin, T. Adams (C), C. Sinclair, N. Krakouer

Util: T. Greene, W. Langford

Bench: J. Bruce (d), Greenwood (m -SUB), De Goey (OOP-r), T. Dcikson (f)
Logged
Pkbaldy
2019 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #7 on: September 04, 2015, 02:42:38 PM »

North 2

Def: Cale Hooker, Alex Rance , Nick Malceski, Easton Wood
Mid: Patrick Dangerfield (C) , David Armitage (VC), Brandon Ellis, Rory Sloane
Ruck: Sam Jacobs
Fwd: Devon Smith, Lance Franklin (EVC), Steven Motlop, Kurt Tippett
Util: Callan Ward, Andrew Gaff
Bench: Lewis Jetta (F), Jeremy Howe (B), Travis Boak (M)(SUB), Mike Pyke (R),

Let me know if any of these guys are out Torpy and Jhello.
Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #8 on: September 04, 2015, 02:49:36 PM »

South 2

Def: Kade Kolodjashnij,Tom McDonald,Taylor Duryea,Shaun Burgoyne

Mids: Scott Pendlebury(VC),Dan Hannebery(C),Jack Steven,Josh P Kennedy

Ruck: Patrick Ryder

Fwd: Robbie Gray(EVC),Jack Gunston,Jack Darling,Justin Westhoff

U: Jackson Macrae,Scott Thompson

Emergencies: Zac Clarke(Ruck),Sharrod Wellingham(Fwd),Dane Rampe(Def),Liam Shiels(Mid)(Sub)
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #9 on: September 04, 2015, 02:50:07 PM »

North Uno

DEF: Birchall, Houli, Simpson, Gibson
MID: Sidebottom (vc), Cotch, Treloar, Heppell
RUCK: Blicavs
FWD: Deledio (c), Wingard, TJ Lynch, Christensen
UTIL: Smitchell, Hanley

EMG: Enright (D), Hartlett (M - sub), Kreuzer (R), Lambert (F)
« Last Edit: September 04, 2015, 05:42:00 PM by Nige » Logged
Rusty00
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #10 on: September 04, 2015, 04:23:34 PM »

South 1

D: Heath Shaw, Liam Picken, Michael Hurley, Rory Laird
M: Matt Priddis (VC), Joel Selwood, Jordan Lewis, Leigh Montagna
R: Stefan Martin (C)
F: Jarryd Roughead, Luke Dahlhaus, Tom Lynch, Josh Kennedy
U: Brendan Goddard, Dane Zorko
E: Shane Edwards (fwd), Jack Newnes (def), Nathan Jones (mid)(sub), Ivan Maric (ruck)
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



coach in WXV, BXV, ADT, ASC

« Reply #11 on: September 04, 2015, 06:50:01 PM »

south team 3

D: Elliott Yeo, Matthew Suckling, Shaun Atley,  Lachlan Hansen
M: Tom Rockliff (C), Anthony Miles (VC), Jack Crisp, Tom Mitchell
R: Ben McEvoy   
F: Jack Ziebell, Aaron Hall, Marcus Bontempelli, Jamie Elliott
I/C: Kieran Jack, Max Gawn

emerg: Brodie Grundy (sub), Ricky Henderson (D), Joshua Kelly (m), Adam Tomlinson (F)
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #12 on: September 05, 2015, 07:52:52 PM »

JUst updating scores after the first 5 matches: * Indicates captain played

Team 1 Matchup
North 1176/11* v South 1103/9*
This is a close match.
South would be favoured but North have a handy sub in Hartlett to bring on. Souths Captain had a huge game to set the scene (Wonder which coach suggested Stefan Martin for Captain).

Team 2 Matchups:
North 655/7* v South 711/8
South should win this with captain Hanneberry to come and a handy lead but anything can happen.

Team 3 Matchups:
North 805/9 v South 938/8*
Result of this matchup may depend on North Captain Taylor Adams and whether he can match Souths Captain Tom Rockliff.

This could be the year South finally gets to take the trophy home but a lot of water to go under the bridge yet.
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



coach in WXV, BXV, ADT, ASC

« Reply #13 on: September 05, 2015, 08:20:11 PM »

i had like 10min to name the team lol
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #14 on: September 06, 2015, 07:07:06 AM »

Update after last night matches * Indicates captain played

Team 1 Match Ups
North 1259/12*
Sidebottom, Treloar and Heppell to come
 v
South1426/12*
with Heath Shaw, Hurley and Brendon Goddard to come
South strongly favoured here,

Team 2 matches
North 1152/12*
with Hooker, Devon Smith and Ward to come

v
South 1369/13*
with Tom Macdonald and Pendlebury to come.
South again strongly favoured here

Team 3 matches
North 1058/12
with Captain Taylor Adams, Stanton and Greene to come

v
South
1316/12*
with Crisp, Elliott and Gawn to come.
South again the strong favourites.

Will South achieve the first clean sweep or will there be some more surprises to come.
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines