FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
BlogForumApp
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  World XVs (Moderators: Purple 77, Nige, ossie85)
| | | |-+  WXV Player Lists By Position
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 Go Down Print
Author Topic: WXV Player Lists By Position  (Read 15786 times)
Adamant
Seasoned Coach
****
Online Online



« on: October 16, 2015, 04:44:10 PM »

Beijing Thunder - Toga

Def: B Ellis (Rich), S Mayes (Bris), J Hunt (Melb), E Wood (WB), H Taylor (Geel), J Webster (StK), J Thurlow (Geel), T Williamson (Carl), L Brown (Adel), T Jonas (Port), C Byrne (Carl), M Talia (Syd), T Clurey (Port), N Broad (Rich), R Smith (WB), D Hamilton (WB), F Watson (WC)

Mid: D Zorko (Bris), L Neale (Freo), T Rockliff (Port), C Ward (GWS), O Wines (Port), B Hill (Freo), D Howe (Haw), J Aish (Coll), K Stewart (Haw)

Ruck: B Grundy (Coll), M McCarthy (Coll)

Fwd: T Walker (Adel), K Lambert (Rich), J Caddy (Rich), A Christensen (Bris), L Breust (Haw), D Butler (Rich), M Cox (Coll), B Lennon (Rich), B Kennedy (Melb), A Black (Geel), A Gallucci (Carl), S Edwards (Syd), K LeBois (Carl), T Stengle (Rich), E Irra (Port)

International Draft Picks: 28, 46, 62, 64, 82



Berlin Brewers - Purple 77

Def: B Goddard (Ess), M Hibberd (Melb), S Burgoyne (Haw), Z Jones (Syd), J Lever (Melb), J MacMillan (NM), M Johnson (Freo), D Byrne-Jones (Port), S Frost (Melb), D Grimes (Rich), J Prudden (WB), J Ridley (Ess), J Maibaum (Syd)

Mid: N Fyfe (Freo), JP Kennedy (Syd), N Jones (Melb), J Viney (Melb), D Armitage (StK), R Bastinac (Bris), J Williams (NM), J Trengove (Port), J Cousins (Haw), J Lienert (Port)

Ruck: M Gawn (Melb), J Spencer (Melb), M King (Melb)

Fwd: L Franklin (Syd), M Walters (Freo), C Dixon (Port), L Picken (WB), M Wright (Carl), D Menzel (Geel), A vandenBerg (Melb), J Kennedy-Harris (Melb), M Redman (Ess), J Smith (Melb), B Crocker (Coll), B Eddy (Port), D Lloyd (GWS), B Davis (Adel), M Karpany (WC)

International Draft Picks: 73, 85



Buenos Aires Armadillos - Vinny & iZander

Def: S Biggs (WB), M Adams (WB), S Atley (NM), R Bonner (Port), L Spurr (Freo), J Scrimshaw (GC), S Wellingham (WC), J Wagner (Melb), J Joyce (GC), J Leslie (GC), M Hartley (Ess), S Skinner (Bris), T Doedee (Adel), T Gorter (WC), T Mohr (GWS), M Spencer (GC)

Mid: E Curnow (Carl), K Stevens (StK), D Parish (Ess), T Dumont (NM), J Berry (Bris), M Rischitelli (GC), C Masten (WC), J Atley (Port), C Hanley (Bris), J Long (Ess), C Polson (Carl)

Ruck: T Nicholls (GC), R O'Brien (Adel), K Brooksby (GC), S Draper (Ess)

Fwd: H Bennell (Freo), J Elliott (Coll), C Hooker (Ess), S Edwards (Rich), W Hayward (Syd), J Simpkin (NM), O Florent (Syd), H Ballantyne (Freo), J Green (Ess), R Bewick (Bris), H McKay (Carl), M Brown (Ess), L Thomas (NM), J Neade (Port), C Moore (Rich), M Taylor (NM), Z Sproule (GWS), C Mayne (Coll)

International Draft Picks: 1, 3, 4, 6, 9, 13, 23, 31, 35



Cairo Sands - Nige & MajorLazer

Def: D Roberton (StK), J McGovern (WC), S Savage (StK), N Vlastuin (Rich), A McGrath (Ess), P Davis (GWS), T Stewart (Geel), C Ellis (Rich), N Smith (Syd), B White (StK), B Rice (StK), D McKenzie (StK), O Markov (Rich), E Mackenzie (WC), H Goddard (StK), B Stratton (Haw), F Roberts (WB), J Glass-McCasker (Carl), D Morris (WB)

Mid: D Beams (Bris), T Adams (Coll), D Zaharakis (Ess), S Kerridge (Carl), M Hutchings (WC), B Scheer (GC), K Amon (Port), W Snelling (Port), C Lyons (Bris), B Ronke (Syd)

Ruck: S Mumford (GWS), D Simpson (GWS), T Downie (GWS), M Flynn (GWS)

Fwd: M Robinson (Bris), B Brown (NM), R Lobb (GWS), J Garlett (Melb), M Weller (StK), H McCluggage (Bris), T Colyer (Ess), P Puopolo (Haw), M Honeychurch (WB), J Castagna (Rich), L McCarthy (Geel), J Lonie (StK), M Poholke (Adel), J Henry (Geel), O Hanrahan (Haw), W Buzza (Geel)

International Draft Picks:



Cape Town Cobras - GoLions

Def: J Pittard (Port), C Mills (Syd), L McDonald (NM), A Mullett (Carl), J Smith (Coll), J Carlisle (StK), J Bowes (GC), G Logue (Freo), S Collins (Freo), C Sutcliffe (Freo), L Hansen (NM), W Schofield (WC), N Drummond (Rich), C Hewett (Port), Z Guthrie (Geel), L Mackie (Coll)

Mid: M Duncan (Geel), B Ebert (Port), B Cunnington (NM), M Blicavs (Geel), C Bird (Ess), D Venables (WC), O Junker (NM), D Clarke (Ess)

Ruck: T Nankervis (Rich), S Hampson (Rich)

Fwd: K Jack (Syd), T Papley (Syd), T Miller (GC), L Taylor (Bris), A Neal-Bullen (Melb), D Lang (Carl), T Garner (NM), B Ainsworth (GC), S Crameri (WB), B Griffiths (Rich), D Kent (Melb), J Battle (StK), J Freeman (Bris), S Fisher (Syd)

International Draft Picks: 7, 39, 63



Christchurch Saints - meow meow

Def: H Shaw (GWS), J McVeigh (Syd), T Langdon (Coll), N Wilson (Freo), H Andrews (Bris), C McKenna (Ess), C Cox (Bris), L Young (WB), A Silvagni (Carl), L Austin (StK)

Mid: G Ablett Jnr (Geel), L Parker (Syd), M Murphy (Carl), B Gibbs (Adel), T Scully (GWS), T Liberatore (WB), R Griffen (GWS), T Mzungu (GWS)

Ruck: A Sandilands (Freo), S Darcy (Freo), T Boyd (WB), L Filipovic (Melb)

Fwd: T McLean (WB), D Wells (Coll), J Waite (NM), J Stringer (Ess), R Lester (Bris), D Moore (Coll), C Smith (WB), J Stewart (Ess), B Cox (Freo), R Wills (Coll), J Daicos (Coll)

International Draft Picks: 19, 21, 22, 25, 33, 44, 48, 74



Dublin Destroyers - Holz

Def: A Rance (Rich), T McDonald (Melb), S May (GC), G Birchall (Haw), J Weitering (Carl), O McDonald (Melb), D Nielson (NM), K Collins (WB), E Vickers-Willis (NM), H Macreadie (Carl), R Gardner (Geel), L Surman (Haw), D Joyce (StK), E Himmelberg (Adel)

Mid: D Martin (Rich), M Crouch (Adel), R Sloane (Adel), B Crouch (Adel), S Hill (Freo), H Greenwood (Adel), K Murtimer (WC), C O'Riordan (Syd), M O'Connor (Geel)

Ruck: T Goldstein (NM), B Preuss (NM), M Pittonet (Haw)

Fwd: B Deledio (GWS), J Gunston (Haw), J Riewoldt (Rich), J Westhoff (Port), T Hawkins (Geel), M Wood (NM), M LeCras (WC), M Daw (NM), S Durdin (NM), T Menzel (Adel), J Beech (Adel), L Tiziani (GWS), R Connellan (StK), T Pink (Syd)

International Draft Picks:



London Royals - Ringo

Def: D Rampe (Syd), H Grundy (Syd), A Saad (Ess), B Hardwick (Haw), E Hughes (Freo), B Sheppard (WC), N Jetta (Melb), R Harwood (Bris), D Gardiner (Bris), K Hartigan (Adel), J Allison (Bris), J Frost (Bris), J Bews (Geel), C Nash (Haw), J Stein (GWS), J Clayton (Bris)

Mid: L Shuey (WC), D Sheed (WC), S Gray (Port), R Mathieson (Bris), W Langford (Haw), C Ellis-Yolmen (Adel), L Jong (WB), J Lonergan (GC), C Beams (Bris), J Jansen (Bris), M Shaw (GC), J Schoenfield (GC)

Ruck: J Roughead (WB), C Sinclair (Syd), T English (WB), J Giles (WC)

Fwd: TT Lynch (Adel), O Fantasia (Ess), T Membrey (StK), W Drew (Port), D Towers (Syd), J Bruce (StK), D Cuningham (Carl), C Gregson (Geel), J Hill (WC), D McStay (Bris), D MacPherson (GC), J Waterman (WC), M Chol (Rich), B Jarman (Adel)

International Draft Picks: 5, 16, 27, 30, 58, 76, 86



Mexico City Suns - Jroo

Def: N Newman (Syd), B Smith (Adel), M Broadbent (Port), B Vince (Melb), D Byrne-Jones (Port), T Goldsack (Coll), J Geary (StK), S Wright (NM), J Laidler (Syd), T Leonardis (Syd), S McLarty (Coll), N Wright (StK), L Melican (Syd), C Sheehan (Carl), H Schade (Coll)

Mid: L Hunter (WB), L Dunstan (StK), J Polec (Port), A Miles (Rich), J Graham (Rich), L Jetta (WC), G Horlin-Smith (Geel), D Pearce (Freo), D Robinson (Syd), J Cunico (Geel), N Coughlan (StK)

Ruck: B Longer (StK), T Hickey (StK), L Pierce (StK), I Soldo (Rich), S Michael (Ess), M Korcheck (Carl)

Fwd: C Petracca (Melb), J Sicily (Haw), J Harmes (Melb), J Silvagni (Carl), J Murdoch (Geel), T O'Brien (Haw), J Townsend (Rich), M Hannan (Melb), J Blair (Coll), T Vickery (Haw), R Davis (GC), D Buckley (Carl), R Schoenmakers (Haw), K Kirby (Coll), M Signorello (Adel), M Lewis (Haw)

International Draft Picks: 2, 11, 12, 24, 61



Moscow Spetsnaz - Jukes & Torpedo10

Def: S Docherty (Carl), R Burton (Haw), J Crisp (Coll), M Scharenberg (Coll), L Jones (Carl), D Astbury (Rich), T Barrass (WC), D Talia (Adel), L Dunn (Coll), J Hombsch (Port), J Kelly (Adel), J Frawley (Haw), J Cowan (Geel), A Pearce (Freo), J Rotham (WC), A Keath (Adel), R Garthwaite (Rich), T Jeffries (NM)

Mid: A Treloar (Coll), S Coniglio (GWS), D Heppell (Ess), S Grigg (Rich), N Graham (Carl), C Brown (Coll), T Bugg (Melb), B Stretch (Melb)

Ruck: M Kreuzer (Carl), S Jacobs (Adel), A Phillips (Carl)

Fwd: J Daniher (Ess), J De Goey (Coll), B Acres (StK), S Petrevski-Seton (Carl), J Watts (Port), J Sinclair (StK), G Hewett (Syd), T Bell (Bris), L Greenwood (Coll), J Begley (Ess), L Partington (WC), J Pickett (Carl), S Weideman (Melb), P Lipinski (WB), S Bolton (Rich), R Marshall (StK), F Greene (WB), A Johnson (Port)

International Draft Picks: 20, 37, 60, 78



New Delhi Tigers - Ricochet & elephants

Def: J Lloyd (Syd), J Howe (Coll), B Houli (Rich), D Rich (Bris), H Hartlett (Port), T McKenzie (Port), N Robertson (Bris), H Morrison (Haw), A Oxley (Coll), N Krakouer (Port), S White (Carl), M Hinge (Bris), D Willsmore (Haw), S Murray (Coll)

Mid: D Hannebery (Syd), S Sidebottom (Coll), S Menegola (Geel), J Steven (StK), J Ziebell (NM), J Redden (WC), S Selwood (Geel), D Tucker (Freo), B Grey (Freo), B Grewar (Bris)

Ruck: S Martin (Bris), A Smith (Bris), O McInerney (Bris), C Loersch (GC)

Fwd: R Gray (Port), L Dahlhaus (WB), J Martin (GC), J Darling (WC), E Langdon (Freo), R Knight (Adel), J Barrett (Bris), T Broomhead (Coll), T Cloke (WB), N Cockatoo (Geel), P McCartin (StK), B Jack (Syd), L Sumner (Carl), B Sier (Coll), N O'Kearney (StK), S Simpson (Geel), J Foote (Syd), J Dawson (Syd), J Rose (Syd)

International Draft Picks: 26, 42, 53, 71, 89



New York Revolution - RaisyDaisy & AaronKirk

Def: P Hanley (GC), S Hurn (WC), R Tarrant (NM), L Henderson (Geel), D Houston (Port), B Reid (Coll), R Conca (Rich), S Gilbert (StK), B Sinclair (Coll), M White (Melb), L Keeffe (GWS), H Marsh (Syd), K Heatherley (Haw)

Mid: J Selwood (Geel), I Heeney (Syd), J Steele (StK), S Higgins (NM), J Lewis (Melb), A Sexton (GC)

Ruck: P Ryder (Port), K Tippett (Syd), E Ratugolea (Geel), M Eagles (Bris)

Fwd: JJ Kennedy (WC), J Roughead (Haw), E Betts (Adel), R Douglas (Adel), J Gresham (StK), S Reid (Syd), K Langford (Ess), H Balic (Melb), D Johnstone (Melb), S Tunbridge (WC), D Keilty (Melb), T Elton (Rich), J Jones (Geel)

International Draft Picks: 45, 47, 49, 50, 69, 81, 84, 87



Pacific Islanders - Jay & upthemaidens

Def: R Laird (Adel), M Hurley (Ess), M Suckling (WB), L Duggan (WC), B Williams (WB), S Day (GC), A Tomlinson (GWS), K Cheney (Adel), A Allir (Syd), J Kolodjashnij (Geel), H Himmelberg (GWS), K Jaksch (Carl)

Mid: T Mitchell (Haw), M Bontempelli (WB), A Gaff (WC), M Barlow (GC), J Lyons (GC), A Swallow (NM), C Guthrie (Geel), S Gibson (Adel), C Hampton (Adel), H Wigg (GC), N Suban (Freo), W Fordham (NM)

Ruck: J Witts (GC), D Currie (GC), W Frampton (Port), P Ladhams (Port)

Fwd: D Smith (Ess), S Motlop (Port), J Jenkins (Adel), A Fasolo (Coll), R Stanley (Geel), M McGovern (Adel), N Hrovat (NM), M Taberner (Freo), B Howlett (Ess), C Ah Chee (GC), M de Boer (GWS), P Ahern (NM), J Lamb (Carl), H Dear (Adel)

International Draft Picks: 51, 52, 57, 68



PNL Reindeers - Hellopplz & DazBurg

Def: L Hodge (Bris), J Harbrow (GC), L Ryan (Freo), M Williams (NM), M Hibberd (NM), A Otten (Adel), P Davis (GWS), M Buntine (GWS), J Nelson (WC), J Toumpas (Port), H Goddard (StK), B Smedts (Carl), T Miles (Haw), R William (Bris), D Watson (NM), R Nyhuis (Freo), D Howard (Port)

Mid: Z Merrett (Ess), D Shiel (GWS), M Hallahan (GC), P Seedsman (Adel), T Sheridan (Freo), W Brodie (GC), B Keays (Bris), K Mutch (Ess), L Webb (WB), D Gore (Adel)

Ruck: S Naismith (Syd), M Lobbe (Carl), T Campbell (WB), D Cameron (Syd), P Hunter (Adel), J Griffin (Freo)

Fwd: J Billings (StK), C Wingard (Port), C Rioli (Haw), M Wallis (WB), J Patton (GWS), M Kennedy (Carl), J Laverde (Ess), H Crozier (WB), J Schache (WB), L Casboult (Carl), J Lonie (StK), M Apeness (Freo), D Minchington (StK), R Palmer (Carl), J Deluca (Freo), M Lynch (Coll), M Hammelmann (Bris), J Palmer (Port)

International Draft Picks: 10, 15, 29, 83



Rio de Janeiro Jaguars - Levi434

Def: E Yeo (WC), K Kolodjashnij (GC), B Maynard (Coll), M Baguley (Ess), J Hamling (Freo), M Paparone (Bris), Z Cordy (WB), A Francis (Ess), J Ramsay (Coll), I Cumming (GWS), B McKay (NM), S Lemmens (GC), J Finlayson (GWS), A Johnson (Syd), S Rowe (Carl), N Brown (StK), T Hunt (Rich), C Garland (Melb), B McNiece (Ess)

Mid: P Cripps (Carl), J O'Meara (Haw), B Fiorini (GC), B Hartung (Haw), B Ah Chee (WC), J Gallucci (Adel), J O’Rourke (Haw), B Jacobs (NM), J Snadden (WC), Q Narkle (Geel)

Ruck: T Bellchambers (Ess), M Leuenberger (Ess), S McKernan (Ess), J Holmes (StK)

Fwd: J Cameron (GWS), T Cutler (Bris), T Taranto (GWS), B Dale (WB), W Milera (Adel), D Rioli (Rich), J Melksham (Melb), E Hipwood (Bris), T Marshall (Port), J Parsons (Geel), G Rohan (Syd), J Redpath (WB), B Whitecross (Haw), A Monfries (Port), M Close (Bris), J Anderson (NM), T Bayok (WC), N Larkey (NM), S Reid (GWS), L Hulett (Melb), M Allen (WC), M White (Port), M Uebergang (Freo)

International Draft Picks: 43, 66, 67, 91



Seoul Magpies - JBs-Hawks

Def: Z Tuohy (Geel), C Salem (Melb), N Haynes (GWS), L Weller (GC), C Marchbank (Carl), T Duryea (Haw), S Thompson (NM), K McIntosh (Rich), C Glass (Haw), K Brand (Haw), R Thompson (GC), C Maynard (Melb)

Mid: P Dangerfield (Geel), J Kelly (GWS), C Oliver (Melb), D Swallow (GC), L Shiels (Haw), I Smith (Haw), D Myers (Ess), K Lovell (Haw), W Setterfield (GWS), N Freeman (StK), D Mackay (Adel), P McKenna (Melb), E Phillips (StK)

Ruck: B McEvoy (Haw), J Ceglar (Haw), N Mullenger-McHugh (WB)

Fwd: T Greene (GWS), TJ Lynch (GC), C Daniel (WB), C Curnow (Carl), B Matera (Freo), J Trengove (WB), T Varcoe (Coll), C McCarthy (Freo), Z Fisher (Carl), B Boekhorst (Carl), T Dickson (WB), J Thomas (Coll), B Parfitt (Geel), W Rioli (WC), C Zurhaar (NM)

International Draft Picks: 8, 17, 18, 36, 54, 56, 72, 90



Tokyo Samurai - Boomz

Def: Z Williams (GWS), J Johannisen (WB), M Gleeson (Ess), L Plowman (Carl), H Perryman (GWS), J Short (Rich), T Ruggles (Geel), P Ambrose (Ess), M Dea (Ess), A Kennedy (GWS), L Dawson (Bris), A Corr (GWS), A Morgan (NM), B Long (StK), S Morris (Rich)

Mid: T Cotchin (Rich), S Ross (StK), L Whitfield (GWS), W Hoskin-Elliott (Coll), S Powell-Pepper (Port), R Atkins (Adel), C Menadue (Rich), M Willis (GC)

Ruck: Z Smith (Geel), S Lycett (WC), N Vardy (WC), L Strnadica (Freo)

Fwd: J Dunkley (WB), T Phillips (Coll), C Cameron (Bris), D Thomas (Carl), J Cripps (WC), A McDonald-Tipungwuti (Ess), K Turner (NM), J Impey (Haw), S Lloyd (Rich), H Cunningham (Syd), A Young (GC), J Merrett (Ess), T House (Geel), P Kerr (Carl), T Smith (Melb), F McInnes (WC), R Abbott (Geel), T Tweedie (WB)

International Draft Picks: 38, 41, 55, 59, 75



Toronto Wolves - Adamant

Def: C Blakely (Freo), J Newnes (StK), K Simpson (Carl), A Witherden (Bris), R Clarke (NM), A Brayshaw (Melb), J Walker (Bris), T Cole (WC), T Duman (Freo), B Lynch (WB)

Mid: S Pendlebury (Coll), J Macrae (WB), A Hall (GC), D Prestia (Rich), D Tyson (Melb), D Mountford (NM), M Rosa (GC)

Ruck: N Naitanui (WC), C Pedersen (Melb), Z Clarke (Freo)

Fwd: D Mundy (Freo), T Boak (Port), J Hogan (Melb), J Hopper (GWS), P Wright (GC), S Kersten (Freo), T Lamb (WC)

International Draft Picks: 14, 32, 34, 40, 70, 77, 79, 80, 88
« Last Edit: November 14, 2017, 11:16:10 PM by Adamant » Logged
Ricochet
Coaching Legend
*****
Online Online



2014 AF Elxam Champ; Dublin are pie

« Reply #1 on: October 16, 2015, 04:46:55 PM »

Nice work Adamant!
Logged
Toga
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline


« Reply #2 on: October 16, 2015, 04:55:22 PM »

Nice work Adamant!
Logged
RaisyDaisy
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #3 on: October 16, 2015, 05:10:20 PM »

Thanks heaps for doing this Ada!

I keep our team thread up to date every time a change is made, but having all teams in one thread with their positions is very handy!

Do you plan on updating this each week once trades have been approved?

FYI, here is our up to date team as of today (I've changed a few positions + added our most recent trade)

Def: H Shaw (GWS), B Houli (Rich), T McDonald (Melb), J Gibson (Haw), S Fisher (StK), SD Thompson (NM) Cam Shenton (STK) , D Buckley (Carl), M White (Melb)

Mid: D Mundy (Freo), T Adams (Coll), J Lewis (Haw), M Duncan (Geel), L Picken (WB), S Grigg (Rich), M Rosa (WC), N Cockatoo (Geel), A Sexton (GC), A Boston (GC), H Hocking (Ess), J Harmes (Melb)

Ruck: K Tippett (Syd), J Griffin (Freo)

Fwd: JJ Kennedy (WC), T Walker (Adel), J Waite (NM), A Walker (Carl), N.Vardy (Geel), K Turner (NM), D Menzel (Geel), J White (Coll), M Clark (Geel), J Stewart (GWS), B Murdoch (StK), O Fantasia (Ess)

Rookie List
Logan Austin (DEF)
Jordan Cunico (MID)
Teia Miles (DEF)
Todd Elton (FWD)

Players to be delisted
Mike Pyke
Jamie Bennell
Pat McGinnity
Dylan Addison
Padraig Lucey
Daniel Pearce

*EDIT* Pyke just retired
« Last Edit: October 16, 2015, 05:38:40 PM by RaisyDaisy » Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: October 16, 2015, 05:14:09 PM »

I was just thinking we need one of these and was planning to do it over the weekend, nice work Adamant!  8)

Edit: Made this a sticky since it'll be handy over the off-season.
Logged
meow meow
Hardened Coach
***
Offline Offline



« Reply #5 on: October 16, 2015, 06:13:59 PM »

Tom Mitchell will be mid only won't he?
I'd be very surprised if Dahl is anything but a mid.
Abbott plays at FF in the VFL.
Roarke Smith plays half back.
Think Boekhorst is more of a forward flank instead of wing.
Jed Anderson kicked 25 goals in the VFL and spent enough time up forward to get DPP.

There's a few others that might benefit from positional changes and I might shh about them until I've tried to trade them in haha.
Logged
Adamant
Seasoned Coach
****
Online Online



« Reply #6 on: October 16, 2015, 06:49:18 PM »

Do you plan on updating this each week once trades have been approved?

Correct.

Tom Mitchell will be mid only won't he?
I'd be very surprised if Dahl is anything but a mid.
Abbott plays at FF in the VFL.
Roarke Smith plays half back.
Think Boekhorst is more of a forward flank instead of wing.
Jed Anderson kicked 25 goals in the VFL and spent enough time up forward to get DPP.

There's a few others that might benefit from positional changes and I might shh about them until I've tried to trade them in haha.

I just tried to do the really obvious changes to start with but yeah Titch and Dahl should lose forward status and I think Motlop is a chance as well.

Will update the others now too.
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: October 16, 2015, 07:09:00 PM »

i can read purps mind right now

something like

"well this makes my spreadsheet useless"

lol
Logged
JBs-Hawks
2016 AXV Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #8 on: October 16, 2015, 07:31:34 PM »

Who wants forwards?
Logged
/////////////////////////
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy coach

« Reply #9 on: October 16, 2015, 07:41:22 PM »

Who wants forwards?

Me
Logged
Purple 77
Moderator
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Oh, my.

« Reply #10 on: October 16, 2015, 09:09:31 PM »

i can read purps mind right now

something like

"well this makes my spreadsheet useless"

lol

Haha, not gonna lie, I thought something around those lines :P



Not sure whether to commend this thread...

... Or hate how it exposes my desperation for forwards...
Logged
Hellopplz
2014 EXV Premiers
Administrator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



#PNL #Iceland

« Reply #11 on: October 16, 2015, 09:53:55 PM »

Not sure whether to commend this thread...

... Or hate how it exposes my desperation for forwards...
You know where to come for those ;).
Logged
MajorLazer
Journeyman Coach
***
Offline Offline



Cairo's 'Surprise' Season

« Reply #12 on: October 17, 2015, 08:25:45 PM »

Cairo Sands - Nige
No worries guys. Sticks and stones. Sticks and stones.
Logged
GoLions
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #13 on: October 17, 2015, 08:29:26 PM »

Cairo Sands - Nige
No worries guys. Sticks and stones. Sticks and stones.
Haha poor Polo
Logged
Vinny
2016 BXV Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #14 on: October 17, 2015, 08:43:34 PM »

Ossie is co-coach at Buenos, just taking a little time away atm.
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines