FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  Cricket fantasy competitions
| |-+  XI Competitions (Moderators: LF, Ringo, PowerBug)
| | |-+  Season 2: One Day Cup (Team Submission Thread)
« previous next »
Pages: 1 2 [3] Go Down Print
Author Topic: Season 2: One Day Cup (Team Submission Thread)  (Read 2834 times)
R.Griffen
Assistant Coach
**
Offline Offline


« Reply #30 on: October 08, 2016, 04:19:12 PM »

Round 3
Bats: Tom Cooper
Allrounders: Moises Henriques (C), Ben Cutting, Jason Floros (VC)
Wicket Keeper:
Bowlers: Jackson Bird, Kane Richardson
Reserves: Daniel Hughes, Matt Short
Logged
nrich102
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



God Calls Me God.

« Reply #31 on: October 08, 2016, 04:48:22 PM »

Good thing the games delayed, cause I would've missed lockout :P

Queensland
Round 3

Bats: Joe Burns (c), Will Bosisto, Nathan Reardon
Keeper:
All Rounders:
Bowlers: Cameron Boyce, Joel Paris, Mark Steketee
Reserves: Simon Milenko, Peter George, Sam Whiteman
Logged
PowerBug
Moderator
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


Go on, pick that midpricer, I dare you

« Reply #32 on: October 08, 2016, 08:50:26 PM »

Three straight rounds and you all got your teams in!! And no PM reminders either for the last two weeks 8)

Legends :D
Logged
PowerBug
Moderator
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


Go on, pick that midpricer, I dare you

« Reply #33 on: October 10, 2016, 10:29:20 PM »

Due to personal reasons RGriff asked me to name his team for Round 4. Is as follows...

Team: T Devils
Round: 4
Bats: Tom Cooper, Daniel Hughes
Keeper:
All Rounders: Moises Henriques (c), Ben Cutting
Bowlers: Kane Richardson, Jackson Bird
Reserves: Jason Floros, Matt Short, Cameron Gannon

It's a strong team with 5 players on a DGW!!
Logged
nrich102
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



God Calls Me God.

« Reply #34 on: October 11, 2016, 09:25:59 PM »

Queensland
Round 4

Bats: Joe Burns, Will Bosisto,
Keeper:  Sam Whiteman
All Rounders: Simon Milenko (c)
Bowlers: Cameron Boyce (vc), Mark Steketee
Reserves: Joel Paris, Nathan Reardon, Peter George
Logged
BratPack
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Of course I should have one, DazBurg's my brother.

« Reply #35 on: October 11, 2016, 09:36:59 PM »

Nice to be in the finals. But no SA and only one Tassie player means I'm probably boned.

NT Kangaroos
Round 4
Bats: Dom Michael (C),
Allrounders: Glenn Maxwell
Wicket Keeper: Ryan Carters
Bowlers: Trent Copeland (VC), Ben Dwarshius, Jason Behrendorff
Reserves: Cam Bancroft, Alex Gregory, Luke Feldman
Logged
Jay
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #36 on: October 12, 2016, 12:05:38 AM »

ACT
Round 4

Bats: Alex Ross (VC), Adam Voges
AR:
WK: Tim Paine (C), Peter Nevill
Bowl: Xavier Doherty, Andrew Fekete

Reserves: Nathan Rimmington, Andrew Tye, Evan Gulbis
Logged
R.Griffen
Assistant Coach
**
Offline Offline


« Reply #37 on: October 15, 2016, 10:01:17 PM »

Tassie

Bats: Daniel Hughes
Alrounders: Moises Henriques (capt), Ben Cutting, Jason Floros
Wicket Keeper:
Bowlers: Jackson Bird, Kane Richardson
Reserves: Tom Cooper, Matt Short
« Last Edit: October 16, 2016, 01:04:51 AM by R.Griffen » Logged
BratPack
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Of course I should have one, DazBurg's my brother.

« Reply #38 on: October 15, 2016, 10:04:44 PM »

NT Kangaroos
Round 5
Batsmen: Rob Quiney, Cam Bancroft
Keepers:
All Rounders: Glenn Maxwell (C), Hilton Cartwright
Bowlers: Jason Behrendorff (VC), Fawad Ahmed
Reserves: Dom Michael, Alex Gregory, Luke Feldman
Logged
Pages: 1 2 [3] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines