FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam
| | | |-+  AXVIII DT Archives
| | | | |-+  2017 (Moderators: LF, Atto)
| | | | | |-+  America's DT XVIII: 2017 Preference Lists
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 Go Down Print
Author Topic: America's DT XVIII: 2017 Preference Lists  (Read 2232 times)
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« on: November 16, 2016, 06:18:19 PM »

Preference Lists don't have to been in officially until after trading and drafting is finished but if anyone wants to submit theirs before that you can.


Please set preference lists up in this way in order of who you prefer to field first

Defenders
1:
2:
3:
etc

Mids
1:
2:
3:
etc

Rucks
1:
2:
3:
etc

Forwards
1:
2:
3:
etc

Preferred Best XVIII and Captains
Captain:
VC:
EVC:


Defenders: Player 1,Player 2,Player 3,Player 4
Mids: Player 1,Player 2,Player 3,Player 4,Player 5,Player 6
Ruck: Player 1
Forwards: Player 1,Player 2,Player 3,Player 4
Utilities: Player 1,Player 2,Player 3
Emergencies:  Player 1,Player 2,Player 3,Player 4

Logged
nas
Gerard Healy
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: November 17, 2016, 08:15:14 AM »

Arizona Scorpions.

Defenders: 17
Z Williams
D Roberton
J MacMillian
J Smith
J Short
J Carlisle (D/F)
J Hombsch
J Kolodjashnij
J Wagner
L Henderson
M Johnson
S Lemmens
H Himmelberg
H Grundy
L Dunn
A Kennedy
S Day (D/F)

Mids: 17
D Hannebery
R Sloane
M Bontempelli
Josh Kelly
C Blakely
J Crisp
S Powell-Pepper
J Berry (M/D)
R Clarke
B Ah Chee (M/F)
S Kerridge
J Lonergan
C Bird
J Dunkley (M/F)
R Wills (M/F)
R Conca
A Sexton


Rucks: 5
T Goldstein
B Grundy
M Daw (R/F)
D Gorringe (R/F)
S Darcy

Fwds: 16
D Smith
J Macrae (F/M)
T Miller
J Roughead
W H-Elliot
B Brown
R Lobb
J Sicily
B Dale (F/M)
T Vickery
D MacPherson
A Monfries
M Cox
H Cunningham (F/D)
H McKay

Preferred Best XVIII & Captains:
Captain: R Sloane
VC: D Hannebery
EVC: M Bontempelli

Defenders: Z Williams - D Roberton - J McMillian - J Smith
Mids: D Hannebery - R Sloane - M Bontempelli - Josh Kelly - C Blakely - J Crisp
Ruck: T Goldstein
Fwds: D Smith - J Macrae (F/M) - T Miller (F/M) - J Roughead
Utilities: B Grundy - W H-Elliot - S P-Pepper
Emerg: B Ah Chee (F/M) - R Clarke (M) - J Kolodjashnij (D) - J Berry (D/M)
« Last Edit: May 30, 2017, 04:00:04 PM by nas » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #2 on: December 13, 2016, 01:45:32 PM »

You can start posting these whenever you like and edit as much as you want until the season starts.
Just make sure you are sure your preferences are how you want them as the vote I put out has everyone voting to use these lists for any time a coach does not post their team in the weekly lodgement thread rather than using previous weeks team as per old rules
Logged
popedelio
Forward Coach
**
Offline Offline



Washington Senators

« Reply #3 on: December 13, 2016, 10:39:09 PM »

Washington Senators

Defenders
Luke Hodge
Jeremy Howe
Alex Rance
Luke Brown
Shaun Atley
Anthony Mcdonald-Tipungwuti
Christian Salem
Sharrod Wellingham
Darcy Byrne-Jones
Kyle Hartigan
Thomas Jonas
Tom Cole
Jeremy Laidler
Jack Scrimshaw
Josh Rotham
Luke Ryan
Matt Scharenberg
Mitchell Hibberd [MID]

Midfielders
Stephen Coniglio
Patrick Cripps
Brendon Goddard
Michael Barlow
Andrew Gaff
Sam Menegola
Mark Blicavs
Tom Liberatore
Michael Rischitelli
Jack Trengove
Billy Stretch

Rucks
Patrick Ryder [FWD]
Daniel Currie
Jackson Trengove
Jarrod Witts
Andrew Phillips [FWD]

Forwards
Harley Bennell [MID]
Elliot Yeo [MID]
Jesse Hogan
Jack Martin [DEF]
Jarryd Blair
Jacob Hopper [MID]
Kyle Langford [MID]
Paul Puopolo
Sam Lloyd
Ben Griffiths
Brandon Matera
Ryan Davis
Nakia Cockatoo
Jared Jansen
Jed Lamb
Liam Duggan [MID]
Adam Tomlinson
Ryan Burton [DEF]
Riley Knight
Hugh McCluggage [MID]


Preferred Best XVIII and Captains
Captain: Stephen Coniglio
VC: Andrew Gaff
EVC: Patrick Cripps

DEF: Luke Hodge, Jeremy Howe, Alex Rance, Jack Martin
MID: Stephen Coniglio, Patrick Cripps, Brendon Goddard, Michael Barlow, Andrew Gaff, Sam Menegola
RCK: Paddy Ryder
FWD: Harley Bennell, Elliot Yeo, Jesse Hogan, Jacob Hopper
UTI: Mark Blicavs, Tom Liberatore, Michael Rischitelli
EMG:
« Last Edit: January 11, 2017, 10:32:58 PM by popedelio » Logged
Barra13
Coach In Waiting
**
Offline Offline



El Paso Pioneers

« Reply #4 on: January 10, 2017, 05:40:03 PM »

El Paso Pioneers

Defenders
1. Bob Murphy
2. Ben Reid
3. Robbie Tarrant
4. Sam Wright
5. Oscar McDonald
6. Tom Ruggles
7. James Frawley
8. Phil Davis
9. Harris Andrew
10. Sam Rowe
11. Kieran Collins
12. Hugh Goddard

Midfielders
1. Brent Stanton
2. Matt Priddis
3. Ollie Wines
4. Scott Thompson
5. Isaac Smith (FWD)
6. Daniel Wells
7. Brad Ebert
8. Mitch Robinson
9. Pearce Hanley
10. Jack Crisp
11. Daniel Rich
12. Mitch Wallis (FWD)
13. Danyle Pearce
14. Richard Douglas (FWD)
15. Tendai M'Zungu
16. Dale Thomas
17. Chris Masten
18. Blake Acres (FWD)
19. Tomas Bugg
20. Will Langford
21. Shane Edwards (FWD)
22. Mark Hutchings
23. Nathan Freeman
24. Will Setterfield
25. Tyrone Leonardis (FWD)
26. Brayden Sier (FWD)

Rucks
1. Sam Jacobs
2. Zac Smith
3. Jon Giles

Forwards
1. Brett Deledio
2. Travis Cloke
3. Brendan Whitecross
4. Jake Stringer
5. Travis Colyer
6. Jackson Merrett (MID)
7. Jack Redpath
8. Rhys Palmer
9. Cam Pedersen
10. Drew Petrie
11. Shaun Edwards (MID
12. Mason Cox
13. Joshua Begley

Preferred Best XVIII and Captains
Captain: Matt Priddis
VC: Brent Stanton
EVC: Ollie Wines

Defenders: Bob Murphy, Ben Reid, Robbie Tarrant, Tom Cutler
Midfielders: Matt Priddis, Brent Stanton, Ollie Wines, Scott Thompson, Daniel Wells, Brad Ebert
Ruck: Sam Jacobs
Forwards: Brett Deledio, Isaac Smith (MID), Blake Acres (MID), Richard Douglas (MID)
Utilities: Mitch Robinson, Pearce Hanley, Daniel Rich
Emergencies: Tom Ruggles, Chris Masten, Sam Jacobs, Travis Cloke
« Last Edit: January 23, 2017, 07:37:52 PM by Barra13 » Logged
Rids
Coach
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline



Fantasy Coach

« Reply #5 on: January 19, 2017, 10:08:28 AM »

Springfield Isotopes

Defenders
1: Rory Laird
2: Jason Johannisen
3: Michael Hibberd
4. Marley Williams
5. Curtly Hampton
6. Andrew McGrath
7. Nic Newman
8. Aaron Mullett
9. Jarman Impey
10. Sam Frost
11. Patrick Ambrose
12. Jackson Nelson

Mids
1: Tom Rockliff
2: Dustin Martin
3: Dion Prestia
4. Jack Newnes
5. Scott Selwood
6. Billy Hartung
7. Brayden Fiorini
8. Harrison Wigg
9. Jack Graham
10. Jimmy Toumpas
11. Brady Grey
12. Jacob Townsend
13. Jordan Foote
14. Declan Mountford
15. Will Snelling


Rucks
1: Stefan Martin
2: Archie Smith
3. Tom Boyd
4: Jonathan Ceglar
5. Callum Sinclair
6. Zac Smith

Forwards
1: Toby Greene
2: Josh Caddy
3: Tom Lynch
4. Nathan Hrovat
5. Brad Hill
6. Eddie Betts
7. Dan Menzel
8. Toby McLean
9. Ed Langdon
10. Karl Amon
11. Charlie Dixon
12. Brandan Parfitt
13. Hugh Greenwood
14. Blake Hardwick
15. Jame Stewart
16. Mason Redman
17. Aidyn Johnson
18. Corey Lyons
19. Cam Ellis-Yolmen

Preferred Best XVIII and Captains
Captain: Tom Rockliff
VC: Dusty Martin
EVC: Dion Prestia

Defenders: Rory Laird, Jason Johannisen, Michael Hibberd, Curtly Hampton
Midfielders: Tom Rockliff, Dusty Martin, Dion Prestia, Scott Selwood, Jack Newnes, Billy Hartung
Rucks: Stefan Martin
Forwards: Toby Greene, Tom J Lynch (GC), Josh Caddy, Nathan Hrovat

Utilities: Brayden Fiorini, Brad Hill, Toby McLean
« Last Edit: March 10, 2017, 10:26:43 AM by Rids » Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #6 on: January 20, 2017, 02:21:24 PM »

LA Kings


Defenders
1: M.Hurley
2: D.Rampe
3: Aliir Aliir
4: L.Spurr
5: B.Sheppard
6: S.Hurn
7: C.Ellis
8: L.Plowman
9: D.McStay
10: B.Rice
11: B.White
12: C.Yarran(Retired)

Mids
1: J.P.Kennedy
2: E.Curnow
3: J.Watson
4: M.Crouch
5: J.Ziebell
6: D.Mundy
7: B.Cunnington
8: J.McVeigh
9: D.Myers
10: R.Lester
11: L.Whitfield
12: L.Jetta
13: M.Shaw
14: M.Weller
15: D.Robinson
16: D.McKenzie
17: B.Boekhorst
18: T.Taranto
19: G.Hewett
20: R.Atkins
21: D.Clarke

Rucks
1: K.Tippett
2: S.Naismith
3: M.Leuenburger


Forwards
1: L.Franklin
2: T.Walker
3: A.Christensen
4: C.McCarthy
5: T.Membrey
6: J.Patton
7: T.Menzel
8: G.Rohan
9: K.Lambert
10: M.Taberner
11: J.Freeman
12: C.Curnow
13: J.Pickett
14: J.Schache
15: J.Laverde
16: J.Lonie
17: J.Simpkin
18: C.Brown


Preferred Best XVIII and Captains
Captain: J.P.Kennedy
VC: E.Curnow
EVC: J.Watson

Defenders: M.Hurley, D.Rampe, A.Aliir, L.Spurr
Mids: J.P.Kennedy(C), E.Curnow(VC), J.Watson(EVC), M.Crouch, J.Ziebell, D.Mundy
Ruck: K.Tippett
Forwards: L.Franklin, T.Walker, A.Christensen, C.McCarthy
Utilities: B.Cunnington, J.McVeigh, L.Whitfield
Emergencies:  B.Sheppard, D.Myers, S.Naismith, T.Membrey

Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #7 on: January 30, 2017, 12:25:15 PM »

Roswell Aliens

Defenders
Shaun Burgoyne
Kade Kolodjashnij
Tom McDonald
Neville Jetta
Ciaran Byrne
Zak Jones
Adam Saad
Jarryn Geary
Tom Barrass
Adam Oxley
Ryan Harwood
Nathan Brown
Tom Doedee
Jordan Ridley

Mids
Patrick Dangerfield
Jack Steven
Lachie Neale
Sam Mitchell
Nathan Jones
Zach Merrett
Luke Dahlhaus
Liam Shiels
Lin Jong
Darcy Tucker
George Horlin-Smith
Joe Atley
Dean Gore
Josh Schoenfeld
Will Fordham
Jordan Cunico
Patrick Lipinski
Jacob Allison
Tarir Bayok

Rucks
Ben McEvoy
Jack Fitzpatrick
Ivan Maric
Tim English

Forwards
Nick Reiwoldt
Cyril Rioli
Caleb Daniel
Michael Walters
Jamie Elliott
Charlie Cameron
Darcy Lang
Orazio Fantasia
Tom Phillips
Mason Wood
Kayne Turner
Aaron Vandenberg
Dylan Buckley
Matthew Kennedy
Brandon Jack
Yestin Eades

Preferred Best XVIII and Captains

Captain: Patrick Dangerfield
VC: Jack Steven
EVC: Lachie Neale

Defence: Shaun Burgoyne,Kade Kolodjashnij,Tom McDonald,Neville Jetta

Mids: Patrick Dangerfield,Jack Steven,Lachie Neale,Sam Mitchell,Nathan Jones,Zach Merrett

Ruck: Ben McEvoy

Forwards: Nick Reiwoldt,Cyril Rioli,Caleb Daniel,Michael Walters

Utilities: Luke Dahlhaus,Liam Shiels,Jamie Elliott

Emergencies: Charlie Cameron,Lin Jong,Adam Saad,Jack Fitzpatrick
« Last Edit: March 13, 2017, 07:56:14 PM by LF » Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



« Reply #8 on: February 01, 2017, 07:55:27 PM »

Defenders
1: Heath Shaw
2: Leigh Montagna
3: Grant Birchall
4: Hamish Hartlett
5: Matthew Broadbent
6: Brayden Maynard
7: Marcus Adams
8: Scott D Thompson
9: Conor McKenna
10: Kaiden Brand
11: Jake Batchelor
12: Alex Morgan
13. MacKenzie Willis
14: James Harmes

Mids
1: Tom Mitchell
2: Lachie Hunter
3: Jordan Lewis
4: Callan Ward
5: Mitch Duncan
6: Anthony Miles
7: Liam Picken
8: Andrew Swallow
9: Darcy Parish
10: Nick Graham
11: Ben Howlett
12: Mitch Hallahan
13: Ben Crocker
14: Kobe Mutch
15: Josh Cowan
16: Teia Miles
17: Blake Grewar



Rucks
1: Tom Hickey
2: Billy Longer
3: Tom Bellchambers
4: Dawson Simpson
5: Jason Holmes
6: Lewis Pierce

Forwards
1: Josh Jenkins
2: Luke Breust
3: Chad Wingard
4: Joe Daniher
5: Mitch Honeychurch
6: Travis Varcoe
7: Tory Dickson
8: Mitch Brown
9: Lewis Taylor
10: Daniel Rioli
11: Jake Neade
12: Stewart Crameri
13: Ryan Schoenmakers
14: Aaron Black
15: Michael Apeness
16: Corey Wagner
17: Cameron Loesch
18: Tim Smith


Preferred Best XVIII and Captains
Captain: Tom Mitchell
VC: Lachie Hunter
EVC: Jordan Lewis

Defenders: Heath Shaw, Leigh Montagna, Grant Birchall, Hamish Hartlett
Mids: Tom Mitchell, Lachie Hunter, Jordan Lewis, Callan Ward, Mitch Duncan. Anthony Miles
Ruck: Tom Hickey
Forwards: Josh Jenkins, Luke Breust, Chad Wingard, Joe Daniher
Utilities:  Liam Picken, Andrew Swallow, Darcy Parish
Emergencies:  Nick Graham, Billy Longer, Matthew Broadbent, Mitch Honeychurch
Logged
Atto
Moderator
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline


I'm probably in trade negotiations

« Reply #9 on: March 10, 2017, 12:25:39 AM »

DALLAS COYOTES

DEF:
1. Josh Gibson
2. Ethan Hughes
3. Mark Baguley
4. Hayden Crozier
5. Callum Mills
6. Cameron Sutcliffe
7. Taylor Duryea
8. Sam Mayes
9. Riley Bonner
10. Jimmy Webster
11. Jacob Weitering
12. Mitchell White
13. Jesse Joyce
14. Harry Perryman
15. Conor Glass (MID)

MID
1. Bryce Gibbs
2. Jack Viney
3. Robbie Gray
4. David Zaharakis
5. Stephen Hill
6. Travis Boak
7. Cameron Guthrie
8. Levi Greenwood (FWD)
9. Ryan Bastinac
10. Matt Rosa
11. Matt de Boer (FWD)
12. Connor Menadue
13. Matt White (FWD)
14. Lukas Webb (FWD)
15. Will Brodie
16. Jake Long
17. Zac Fisher
18. Nick O'Kearney (FWD)
19. Conor Glass (DEF)
20. Josh Deluca (FWD)
21. Emmanuel Irra

RUC:
1. Toby Nankervis
2. Matthew Lobbe
3. Rhys Stanley
4. Marc Pittonet

FWD:
1. Levi Greenwood (MID)
2. Shaun Higgins
3. Chris Mayne
4. Jack Darling
5. Ben Kennedy
6. Lachie Weller
7. Jordon Murdoch
8. Tom Papley
9. Matt de Boer (MID)
10. Jack Sinclair
11. Jack Silvagni
12. Sam J. Reid
13. Ben Keays
14. Matt White
15. Patrick McCartin
16. Lukas Webb (MID)
17. Jake Long (MID)
18. Todd Marshall
19. Willie Rioli
16. Josh Daicos
21. Nick O'Kearney (MID)
22. Josh Deluca (MID)

BEST XXII:
DEF: Josh Gibson, Ethan Hughes, Mark Baguley, Hayden Crozier
MID: Bryce Gibbs (C), Jack Viney (VC), Robbie Gray (EVC), David Zaharakis, Stephen Hill, Travis Boak
RUC: Toby Nankervis
FWD: Levi Greenwood, Shaun Higgins, Chris Mayne, Jack Darling
UTL: Cameron Guthrie, Ryan Bastinac, Matt Rosa
EMG: Callum Mills (D), Matthew Lobbe (R), Ben Kennedy (F), Matt de Boer (M)
« Last Edit: March 22, 2017, 02:26:19 PM by Atto » Logged
R.Griffen
2016 AXVIII DT Premier
Assistant Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #10 on: March 10, 2017, 09:13:24 AM »

Calgary Fireflies

Defenders
1. Taylor Adams (Mid)
2. Kade Simpson
3. Zach Touhy
4. Matt Suckling
5. Tom Langdon
6. Andrew Mackie
7. Tom Sheridan
8. Ed Vickers-Willis
9. Caleb Marchbank
10. Thomas Stewart
11. Rory Thompson
12. Lachie Hansen
13. Marco Paparone
14. Alex Witherdan (Mid)
15. Cedric Cox
16. Branden Cox (Fwd)
17. Declan Watson
18. Isaac Cumming
19. Ben Long (Fwd)
20. Sam McLarty (Fwd)
21. Harrison Macreadie
22. Ben McKay

Midfielders
1. Aaron Hall
2. Shaun Grigg
3. Sam Gibson
4. Ryan Griffen
5. Jaeger O'Meara
6. David Swallow
7. Luke Dunstan
8. Jono O'Rourke
9. Sam Petrevski-Seton

Ruckman
1. Matthew Kreuzer
2. Shaun Hampson
3. Sam Draper

Forwards
1. Koby Stevens (Mid)
2. Jack Watts
3. Steve Johnson
4. Angus Brayshaw (Mid)
5. Jordan De Goey (Mid)
6. Christian Petracca
7. Jarred Waite
8. Jade Gresham
9. Darcy Moore
10. Sam Weiderman
11. Hayden Ballentyne
12. Ben Ainsworth (Mid)
13. Oliver Florent
14. Levi Casboult
15. Josh Battle
16. Shai Bolton (Mid)
17. Sam Durdin
18. Will Hayward
19. Josh Williams (Mid)

Best Team
Defenders: Taylor Adams, Kade Simpson, Zach Touhy, Matt Suckling
Midfielders: Aaron Hall (C), Shaun Grigg, Sam Gibson, Ryan Griffen, Jaeger O'Meara, David Swallow
Ruckman: Matthew Kreuzer
Forwards: Koby Stevens, Jack Watts, Steve Johnson, Angus Brayshaw
Utilities: Jordan De Goey, Luke Dunstan, Tom Langdon
Bench: Andrew Mackie(Def), Shaun Hampson (Ruck), Christian Petracca (fwd), Jarred Waite (fwd)

people worried :P
Logged
elephants
2016 AXVIII SC Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #11 on: March 10, 2017, 12:53:43 PM »

Hawaiian Hydro Bombs

Defenders
1. Bernie Vince
2. Shane Savage
3. Brodie Smith
4. Nick Vlastuin
5. Ricky Henderson
6. Kamdyn McIntosh
7. Jeremy McGovern
8. Martin Gleeson
9. Jackson Thurlow
10. Garrick Ibbotson
11. Harry Taylor
12. Jackson Ramsey
13. Trent McKenzie
14. Matt Buntine
15. Easton Wood
16. Nick Robertson
17. Ciaran Sheehan
18. Bailey Williams
19. Nathan Broad

Midfielders
1. Scott Pendlebury
2. Luke Parker
3. Trent Cotchin
4. Dayne Beams
5. Dyson Heppell
6. Dayne Zorko
7. Tom Scully
8. David Armitage
9. Marc Muprhy
10. Seb Ross
11. Trent Dumont
12. Jack Redden
13. Jake Barrett
14. Luke Partington
15. Nathan Drummond
16. Nick Suban
17. James Cousins

Rucks
1. Nic Naitanui
2. Shane Mumford
3. Tom Campbell

Forwards
1. Tom Lynch
2. Josh Kennedy
3. Steven Motlop
4. Jack Riewoldt
5. Jack Steele
6. Tom Bell
7. Alex Fasolo
8. Mitch McGovern
9. Tim Broomhead
10. Josh Thomas
11. Kieran Lovell
12. Ben Lennon
13. Harley Balic
14. James Rose
Logged
Pkbaldy
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Sex Marshall

« Reply #12 on: March 13, 2017, 07:08:55 PM »

Bolivia Condors

DEFENDERS
1. Sam Docherty
2. Jasper Pittard
3. Jake Lloyd
4. Shane Biggs
5. Jarrod Harbrow
6. Steven May
7. Luke McDonald
8. Nick Smith
9. Aaron Francis
10. Sam Collins
11. Sean Dempster
12. Osacar Junker
13. Mitchell Hinge

MIDFIELDERS
1. Adam Treloar
2. Dylan Shiel
3. Steele Sidebottom
4. Gary Ablett
5. Dom Tyson
6. Kieran Jack
7. Sam Gray
8. Clayton Oliver
9. Paul Seedsman
10. James Aish
11. Rhys Mathieson
12. Daniel Venables
13. Alex Neal-Bullen
14. David Cuningham
15. Brad Scheer
16. Will Drew
17. Ben Ronke

RUCKS
1. Max Gawn
2. Scott Lycett
3. Jake Spender
4. Nathan Vardy
5. Jordan Roughead

FORWARDS
1. Jack Billings
2. Isaac Heeney
3. Jeremy Cameron
4. Jamie Cripps
5. Peter Wright
6. Clay Smith
7. Josh Bruce
8. Dean Kent
9. Wayne Milera
10. Brett Eddy
11. Tory Dickson
12. Jed Andersen
13. Taylor Garner
14. Callum Ah Chee
15. Fraser McIness
16. Paul Ahern
17. Cameron Zurhaar
18. Tom Lamb


BEST XVIII
Def: Sam Docherty, Jaspar Pittard, Jake Lloyd, Shane Biggs
Mid: Adam Treloar (C), Dylan Shiel (C2), Gary Ablett (C3), Steele Sidebottom, Dom Tyson, Kieran Jack
Ruck: Max Gawn
Fwd: Jack Billings, Isaac Heeney, Jamie Cripps, Jeremy Cameron
Util: Sam Gray, Scott Lycett, Clay Smith
« Last Edit: March 13, 2017, 07:18:12 PM by Pkbaldy » Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #13 on: March 13, 2017, 07:19:23 PM »

Defenders
1. Cale Hooker
2. Bachar Houli
3. Matthew Boyd
4. Nick Haynes
5. Oleg Markov
6. Jayden Hunt
7. Jake Lever
8. Sam Gilbert
9. Daniel Talia
10. Nathan Wilson
11. Michael Hartley
12. Griffin Logue
13. Joel Hamling
14. Taylor Hunt
15. Dylan Grimes
16. Aiden Corr
17. Steven Morris

Mids
1. Joel Selwood
2. Nathan Fyfe
3. Brandon Ellis
4. Luke Shuey
5. Brad Crouch
6. Jarryd Lyons
7. Jared Polec
8. Jake Melksham
9. Dom Sheed
10. Rohan Bewick
11. Jack Bowes
12. Ben Jacobs
13. Heath Hocking
14. Myles Poholke (fwd)
15. Robbie Fox
16. David Mackay

Rucks
1. Aaron Sandilands
2. Tom Nicholls
3. Tom Downie (fwd)
4. Reilly O'Brien   

Forwards
1. Jack Gunston
2. Mark Lecras
3. Justin Westhoff
4. Tom Hawkins
5. Matthew Wright
6. Aaron Young
7. Billie Smedts
8. Shane Kersten
9. Josh Walker
10. Michael Close
11. Jeff Garlett
12. Nathan Wright
13. Eric Hipwood
14. Liam Sumner
15. Wylie Buzza
16. Cory Gregson
17. Jarrad Grant

Preferred Best XVIII and Captains
Captain: Joel Selwood
VC: Nathan Fyfe
EVC: Luke Shuey


Defenders: Cale Hooker, Bachar Houli, Matthew Boyd, Nick Haynes
Mids: Joel Selwood, Nathan Fyfe, Luke Shuey, Brandon Ellis, Jarryd Lyons, Brad Crouch
Ruck: Aaron Sandilands
Forwards: Jack Gunston, Mark Lecras, Justin Westhoff, Tom Hawkins
Utilities: Jared Polec, Dom Sheed, Jack Bowes
Emergencies: Jake Melksham, Matthew Wright, Oleg Markov, Tom Nicholls
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #14 on: May 30, 2017, 02:19:24 PM »

Thread is unlocked for a couple of weeks,if you want to change your preferences this will be the last time you can,once it's locked that will be your list for the rest of the season
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines