FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  Cricket fantasy competitions
| |-+  XI Competitions (Moderators: LF, Ringo, PowerBug)
| | |-+  Season 2: T20 Trophy (Team Submission Thread)
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 7 Go Down Print
Author Topic: Season 2: T20 Trophy (Team Submission Thread)  (Read 7840 times)
PowerBug
Moderator
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


2017 SC m0nty medalist

« on: November 29, 2016, 12:57:49 PM »

Team naming Rules
- As there are 8 BigBash teams and 8 D6s teams, it will be required that each team is to name a keeper.
- Franchises are to name 8 players with up to three reserves.
- One player from each position must be named.
- A captain is to be chosen by each team with double points to be awarded to that player.
- The teams must be named in the following format:
Bats:
Keeper:
All Rounders:
Bowlers:
Reserves:
- Franchises are to name their players in their respective positions only. Unlike the other comps a Keeper cannot sub for a batsman and an All Rounder cannot sub for either a Batsman or a Bowler
- If a starting player does not play then the reserves may come on in order of listing.
- It is rolling lockout, loopholing is encouraged.

Out Of Position Players
In the T20 Trophy one player from all 4 positions must be named (Bat, Bowl, AR, Keep). In some instances this may not be possible to achieve, in which case an OOP player may be used. The following restrictions on OOP players apply:

Keeper is missing
- Batsman 75% of score
- Bowler 50% of score
- All Rounder 50% of score
(All Rounded up)

Batsman is missing
- Keeper 75% of score
- All Rounder 50% of score
- Bowler 50% of score

All Rounder is missing
- Bowler 75% of score
- Batsman 50% of score
- Keeper 50% of score

Bowler is missing
- All Rounder 75% of score
- Keeper 50% of score
- Batsman 50% of score
« Last Edit: November 29, 2016, 01:33:00 PM by PowerBug » Logged
PowerBug
Moderator
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


2017 SC m0nty medalist

« Reply #1 on: December 19, 2016, 10:13:58 PM »

Final notes:
 - It's rolling lockout
 - You need to name eight players (contrary to the name D6s), minimum one in each position.
 - There are DGWs and byes each week the CA Fixtures thread is colour coded for you
Logged
nrich102
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



God Calls Me God.

« Reply #2 on: December 19, 2016, 11:20:19 PM »

Well we're screwed this tournament

Qld
Round 1

Bats: Joe Burns, Ian Bell, Jono Dean, Nathan Reardon
Keep: Sam Whiteman
AR: Travis Head (c)
Bowl: Ben Laughlin (vc), Cameron Boyce

Emergencies: Simon Milenko, Ben Rohrer, Mark Steketee
« Last Edit: December 20, 2016, 07:38:48 PM by nrich102 » Logged
Torpedo10
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



2017 Rank: 22767

« Reply #3 on: December 20, 2016, 08:35:30 AM »

BAT: Marnus Labuscaghne, Jason Roy
Keep: Ben Dunk (OOP)
AR: Mitchell Marsh, Chris Green
BOWL: Badree, Wes Agar, James Pattinson
EMG: Patrick Cummins, Tom Andrews, Nic Maddinson
Logged
BratPack
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Of course I should have one, DazBurg's my brother.

« Reply #4 on: December 20, 2016, 08:46:06 AM »

This is not going to end well for us  :-\

NT Round 1

Batsmen: Sam Billings, Aaron Finch
Keepers: Kumar Sangakarra
All Rounders: Sean Abbott (c), Ben Dwarshius
Bowlers: Clint McKay (vc), Fawad Ahmed, Mitch Johnson
Emergencies: Cam Bancroft, Peter Forrest, Luke Feldman
« Last Edit: December 20, 2016, 07:18:04 PM by BratPack » Logged
R.Griffen
Coach In Waiting
**
Offline Offline


« Reply #5 on: December 20, 2016, 09:46:51 AM »

Tassie
Bats: Tom Cooper
Alrounders: Moises Henriques, Ben Cutting, Jason Floros
Keepers: Brendan McCullum
Bowlers: Sunil Narine, Kane Richardson, Jake Reed
Emg: Daniel Hughes, Matt Short, Cameron Gannon
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #6 on: December 20, 2016, 12:49:12 PM »

Vics
Round 1

Bats: Jake Weatherald, Ryan Gibson
Keep: Jimmy Peirson
ARs: Andre Russell (c), Johan Botha (vc), Michael Neser
Bowl: Joe Mennie, Chris Tremain

Emg: Michael Klinger, Hamish Kingston, Dan Christian

Surprisingly, that was a lot more difficult than I expected. The amount of Stars we have and not knowing if some players will be named/play is going to be a problem.
« Last Edit: December 20, 2016, 12:51:10 PM by Nige » Logged
Koop
Coach
Ruck Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #7 on: December 20, 2016, 02:39:35 PM »

Bat: Cameron White, Shaun Marsh, George Bailey, Aiden Blizzard
WK: Ben McDermott
AR: Dwayne Bravo (c), David Willey
Bwl: Chris Jordan (vc)

EMG : Jordan Silk, Jack Wildermuth, Mitch Swepson
Logged
Scrads
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Final 2015 rankings..... AF:1439 DT:379 SC:6014

« Reply #8 on: December 20, 2016, 04:44:47 PM »

NSW Round 1

B: Patterson, Lynn
W: Haddin, Doran
A: Agar, O'Keefe
F: Tait, Bollinger

E: Lehmann, Carey, Simmons
Logged
Jay
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



2018 SC Overall Rank: 55th

« Reply #9 on: December 20, 2016, 06:00:33 PM »

ACT ROUND 1

B: Hodge (VC), Voges, M Harris, Morgan, Ross
W: Paine
A: Pollard (C)
F: Tye

E: Hogg, Rimmington, Nevill
Logged
Torpedo10
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



2017 Rank: 22767

« Reply #10 on: December 20, 2016, 07:23:00 PM »

BAT: Marnus Labuscaghne, Jason Roy (VC)
Keep: Ben Dunk (OOP)
AR: Mitchell Marsh, Chris Green
BOWL: Badree(C), Wes Agar, James Pattinson
EMG: Patrick Cummins, Tom Andrews, Nic Maddinson
Logged
Torpedo10
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



2017 Rank: 22767

« Reply #11 on: December 20, 2016, 07:50:01 PM »

BAT: Marnus Labuscaghne, Jason Roy (VC)
Keep: Ben Dunk (OOP)
AR: Mitchell Marsh, Chris Green
BOWL: Badree, Wes Agar, Patrick Cummins (C)
EMG: James Pattinson , Tom Andrews, Nic Maddinson
Logged
R.Griffen
Coach In Waiting
**
Offline Offline


« Reply #12 on: December 20, 2016, 11:22:57 PM »

Tassie
Bats: Tom Cooper
Alrounders: Moises Henriques, Ben Cutting, Jason Floros
Keepers: Brendan McCullum
Bowlers: Sunil Narine, Kane Richardson, Jake Reed
Emg: Daniel Hughes, Matt Short, Cameron Gannon
Tassie
Bats: Tom Cooper
Alrounders: Moises Henriques, Ben Cutting, Jason Floros
Keepers: Brendan McCullum
Bowlers: Sunil Narine, Kane Richardson(capt), Jake Reed
Emg: Daniel Hughes, Matt Short, Cameron Gannon
Logged
Scrads
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Final 2015 rankings..... AF:1439 DT:379 SC:6014

« Reply #13 on: December 21, 2016, 08:28:35 AM »

NSW Round 1

B: Patterson, Lynn
W: Haddin, Doran
A: Agar, O'Keefe
F: Tait, Bollinger

E: Lehmann, Carey, Simmons

Forgot to name a captain ffs. I'll risk it and go Lynn (C) and Agar (VC)
Logged
BratPack
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Of course I should have one, DazBurg's my brother.

« Reply #14 on: December 26, 2016, 08:08:44 AM »

This is not going to end well for us  :-\

NT Round 2

Batsmen: Sam Billings
Keepers: Kumar Sangakarra (vc)
All Rounders: Sean Abbott , Stuart Broad, Glenn Maxwell (c), D'arcy Short
Bowlers: Clint McKay, Mitch Johnson
Emergencies: Dom Michael, Ben Dwarshius, Fawad Ahmed
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 7 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines