FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions (Moderators: Holz, Purple 77, Ringo, BB67th, ossie85)
| | |-+  XVs CL 2017 - Team Submission Thread
« previous next »
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 ... 16 Go Down Print
Author Topic: XVs CL 2017 - Team Submission Thread  (Read 6599 times)
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Break necks.

« Reply #15 on: April 06, 2017, 07:10:04 PM »

Laos Elephants

Round 1

Dylan Roberton, Tom McDonald, Kamdyn McIntosh, Griffin Logue
Ollie Wines (c), Dion Prestia (vc), Travis Boak, Liam Shiels
Todd Goldstein
Josh J Kennedy, Jarryd Roughead, Jack Riewoldt, Tim Membrey
Dylan Shiel (evc), Aaron Hall

Alex Fasolo (fwd), Shane Savage (def), Majak Daw (ruc/fwd)
Logged
GoLions
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #16 on: April 06, 2017, 07:30:38 PM »

Bradford Badgers
Round 1
Matthew Boyd, Tom Cutler, Shannon Hurn, Jarrod Harbrow
Luke Shuey (EVC), Trent Cotchin (VC), Dion Prestia, Tom Liberatore (C)
Jarrod Witts
Shaun Higgins, Tom J Lynch, Sir Daniel of Caleb, Mark LeCras
Michael Barlow, Jack Redden
Jack Darling, Wayne Milera, Kamdyn McIntosh

Bonus points for being first? :p
Change of captaincy and emergencies
Crameri out with a hip injury, so will bring innnnnnnn Milera I reckon. And Harbrow in for Castagna as well I reckon, and I'll chuck him at D4 for now as well.
Logged
Koop
Coach
Bench Steward
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #17 on: April 06, 2017, 07:34:00 PM »

Hebden Bridge (BXV)

Round 1

D: Leigh Montagna, Jarryn Geary,  Daniel Rich, Shane Savage
M: Dustin Martin (c), Luke Parker (v), Lachie Neale, David Zaharakis
R: Callum Sinclair
F: Toby Greene, Matthew Wright, Mav Weller, Alex Neal-Bullen
U: Kieren Jack, Brent Stanton

E: Levi Greenwood (M/F), Aaron Mullett (D), Mark Hutchings (M)
Logged
RaisyDaisy
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #18 on: April 06, 2017, 08:03:36 PM »

New York Revolution

B: Shannon Hurn, Robbie Tarrant, Lachie Henderson, James Harmes
M: Joel Selwood (C), David Mundy (VC), Tom Scully, Dom Tyson
R: Reece Conca (OOP)  :'(
F: Josh J Kennedy, Jarryd Roughead, Jake Stringer, Sam Reid
I: Josh Gibson, Richard Douglas

E: Jade Gresham (F), Alex Sexton (M), Ben Reid (D)
Logged
LF
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #19 on: April 06, 2017, 08:12:10 PM »

Croatia Crushers

Round 1
Def: Dylan Roberton,Jeremy McGovern,Jamie Macmillan,Brad Sheppard
Mids: Joel Selwood(VC),Tom Liberatore(C),Rory Sloane,Sam Gray
Ruck: Tom Campbell
Fwds: Tom T Lynch,Orazio Fantasia,Mitch McGovern,Mav Weller
U: Conor Blakely,Harley Balic
E: George Hewett,Callum Mills,BrandonParfitt

Logged
iZander
Ruck Coach
**
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #20 on: April 06, 2017, 08:18:10 PM »

Re-submitting

Hastings

Def: Laird, Salem, May, Williams
Mid: JPK (VC), Jelwood (C), Goddard, Nathan Jones
Ruck: Mummy
Fwd: Westhoff, Cyril, Matera, Stringer
Int: Dumont, Newnes

E: Ricky Henderson, Lobb, Riley Knight
Logged
jhello
2017 BXV Premier
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #21 on: April 06, 2017, 08:30:17 PM »

Leeds Leeches

Round 1

B: Alex Rance, Jeremy Howe, Michael Johnson, Dylan Roberton
M: David Mundy, Dom Tyson, Jack Viney (C), Gary Ablett (VC)
R: Sam Jacobs
F: Chris Mayne, Isaac Smith, Jack Billings, Taylor Walker
U: Tom Scully, Clayton Oliver

E: Tom Campbell, Sam Gilbert, Karl Amon
Logged
iZander
Ruck Coach
**
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #22 on: April 06, 2017, 08:49:18 PM »

Def: Easton Wood, Biggs, Touhy, Adams
Mid: Boak (C), Ed Curnow (VC), Parish, Dumont
Ruck: Bewick
Fwd: Hooker, Isaac Smith, Florent, Walker
Int: Berry, Atley

Emg: Joyce, Armfield, Lindsey Thomas
Logged
DazBurg
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline


« Reply #23 on: April 06, 2017, 09:43:58 PM »

Parisian Nice Lyon Reindeers

Round 1

DEF: L. Hodge, R. Henderson, M. Williams, J. Harbrow
Mid: M. Priddis (VC), Z. Merrett (C), D. Shiel, J. Billings
Ruc: S. Naismith
Fwd: C. Rioli, C. Wingard,P. Ryder, R. Palmer
Uti: T. Sheridan, T. Campbell
Emg: H. Crozier, T. Miles, J. Schache


Logged
Rusty00
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #24 on: April 06, 2017, 09:48:33 PM »

Winchester Werewolves

D: Kade Simpson, Luke Hodge, Easton Wood, Garrick Ibbotson
M: Nathan Fyfe (C), Patrick Cripps (EVC), Matt Priddis (VC), Robbie Gray
R: Toby Nankervis
F: Luke Dahlhaus, Jarryd Roughead, Jack Steele, Travis Colyer
I: Dayne Zorko, Sam Gibson

E: Daniel Menzel (F), Brad Sheppard (D), Mitch McGovern (F)
Logged
Hellopplz
2014 EXV Premiers
Administrator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



#PNL #Iceland

« Reply #25 on: April 06, 2017, 10:02:14 PM »

Iceland Polar Bears

Round 1

Backs: A. Mackie, M. Suckling, L. Henderson, J. Harbrow
Mids: Z. Merrett (C), N. Fyfe (VC), M. Duncan, D. Tyson
Ruck: S. Mumford
Fwds: N. Riewoldt, J. Westhoff, C. Rioli, A. Young
Int: L. Picken, D. Swallow

Emg: A. Swallow, K. Turner, L. Brown
Logged
Levi434
Witches Hat Wrangler
*
Offline Offline



Undisputed best poster on FF

« Reply #26 on: April 07, 2017, 12:10:17 AM »

Rio de Janeiro Jaguars:

Round: 1
D: Matthew Boyd, James Kelly, Bernie Vince, Tom Cutler
M: Patrick Cripps, Gary Ablett (C), Shaun Grigg, Aaron Hall
R: Sam Jacobs (VC)
F: Elliot Yeo, Matthew Wright, Brendan Whitecross, Shaun McKernan
I: Brad Ebert, Mitch Robinson

E: Kade Kolodjashnij, Jack Watts, Jackson Ramsay
Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Dublin "Pride In Excellence"

« Reply #27 on: April 07, 2017, 09:19:15 AM »

   Hungarian Hulks         
D   James Kelly   Harry Taylor   Matt Buntine   Alirr Alirr
            
M   Tom Rockliff (C)   Josh P Kennedy (VC)   Kieran Jack   Ed Curnow
            
R   Todd Goldstein         
            
F   Isaac Smith   Matthew Wright   Josh J Kennedy   Travis Cloke
            
U   Michael Barlow   Eddie Betts      
            
EMG:   Majak Daw   Neville Jetta   Braydon Preuss   



Dubin


Backs:  A.Rance, T.McDonald, L.Plowman, J.Weitering
Mids: R.Sloane (VC), A.Treloar, D.Martin (C), N.Jones
Ruck: T.Goldstein
Fwds: J.Gunston, J.Riewoldt, J.Westhoff, T.Hawkins
Interchange:  O.Mcdonald, S.Hill

Emg; Daw, B.Preuss, H.Macreadie

« Last Edit: April 07, 2017, 10:04:05 AM by Holz » Logged
Jay
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #28 on: April 07, 2017, 10:38:47 AM »

Sri lanka Strikers
D: Kade Simpson, Bernie Vince, Matt Suckling, Jason Johanissen
M: Marcus Bontempelli (C), Rory Sloane (VC), Callan Ward, Ed Curnow
R: Sam Jacobs
F: Justin Westhoff, Michael Walters, Will Hoskin-Elliot, Blake Acres
U: Kieren Jack, Will Langford

Emg: Dale Thomas, Brad Sheppard, Cal Sinclair



Pacific Islanders
Def: Rory Laird, Michael Hurley, Matt Suckling, Lee Spurr
Mid: Marcus Bontempelli (C), Tom Mitchell (VC), Andrew Gaff, Michael Barlow
Ruc: Jarrod Witts
Fwd: Devon Smith, Steven Motlop, Alex Fasolo, Mitch McGovern
Int: Jarryd Lyons, Andrew Swallow

Emg: Sam Gibson, Curtly Hampton, Jordan Murdoch
Logged
Ricochet
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline



2014 AF Elxam Champ; Dublin are pie

« Reply #29 on: April 07, 2017, 11:21:41 AM »

Team Name: New Delhi Tigers
Round: 1

Backs: Houli, Hartlett, JHowe, JLloyd
Mids: Gray, Sidebottom(C), Murphy, MCrouch
Ruck: Martin
Fwds: Darling, JCameron, Cloke, JMartin
Utilities: Ziebell, Ross

Emergencies: Vlastuin, Rich, Balic

Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 ... 16 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines