FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions (Moderators: Holz, Purple 77, Ringo, BB67th, ossie85)
| | |-+  XVs CL 2017 - Team Submission Thread
« previous next »
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 5 ... 16 Go Down Print
Author Topic: XVs CL 2017 - Team Submission Thread  (Read 5770 times)
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Inaugural FF 'Ultimate Champion'

« Reply #30 on: April 07, 2017, 01:20:02 PM »

Team Name: Mongolian Lambs (AXV)
Round: One
Backs: Bachar Houli, Leigh Montagna, Robert Murphy, Roarke Smith
Mids: Marc Murphy (C), Matt Priddis, Shaun Grigg, Luke Dunstan
Ruck: Marcus Adams (OOP)
Fwds: Tom J Lynch (VC), Steve Johnson, Charlie Cameron (EVC), Ed Phillips
Utilities: Hamish Hartlett (D/M), Brent Stanton (M)
Emergencies: Alex Rance, Daniel Rioli, James Parsons

Caleb Marchbank, Lincoln McCarthy, Kyle Hartigan, Sam J Reid, Aaron Mullett, Nick Smith, Harrison Macreadie

Making changes with Blair not named.
Logged
Ziplock
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Coach of the Valkyries

« Reply #31 on: April 07, 2017, 05:10:12 PM »

Svalbard Valkyries (Euros)

B: Laird (C), T Adams, Spurr, Hurn
M: Gaff (VC), Kelly, Hunter, Ziebell
R: Hickey
F: Hoskin-Elliot, Higgins, Johnson, Caddy
U: Ward, Cunnington

E: Watts (F),  Ruggles (B), Giles (R)
Logged
Vinny
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #32 on: April 07, 2017, 05:30:24 PM »

Oxford Owls:

D: S.Docherty, J.Johannisen, Z.Tuohy, K.Kolodjashnij.
M: S.Pendlebury (VC), B.Gibbs, O.Wines (C), A.Swallow.
R: A.Sandilands.
F: J.Gunston, J.Riewoldt, T.Cloke, L.Jong.
U: J.O'Meara, M.Robinson.

E: R.Lester (F), S.Mayes (B), J.Griffin (R)
« Last Edit: April 07, 2017, 05:36:02 PM by Vinny » Logged
nas
2017 AXVIII SC Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #33 on: April 07, 2017, 05:41:48 PM »

UAE Tigers:
Round: 1
Backs: J Gibson - D Talia - J Laidler - S Hurn - J Frost.
Mids: D Mundy - R Gray (C) - D Martin - N Jones (VC).
Ruck: T Hickey.
Fwds: C Rioli - P Puopolo - J Daniher - S Higgins.
Util: L Jong - S P-Pepper.
Emerg: R Griffen (C) - A Swallow (C) - A Young (F).

J Laidler out.
J Frost in (D)
A Swallow to Emerg 2.
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #34 on: April 07, 2017, 06:31:34 PM »

Swansea Breakers

Round 1

Def: Andrews, H Shaw (v),D Talia, Spurr
Mids: Miller, Masten, Picken, S Hill
Ruck S Martin (c)
Fwds: JJ Kennedy, Acres, Wright Hewett.
Util: Henderson, Burgoyne
Emer: Brown (d), Hipwood (f), Ruggles OOP Mid
Logged
elephants
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #35 on: April 07, 2017, 07:11:30 PM »

Belgian Bashers

D: J.Lloyd, B.Houli, H.Hartlett, B.Smith
M: P.Dangerfield (c), M.Priddis, B.Gibbs, T.Cotchin (vc)
U: M.Crouch, J.Lyons
R: S.Jacobs
F: L.Franklin, E.Yeo, M.LeCras, M.Walters

EMG: N.Vlastuin, J.Redden, N.Hrovat
Logged
nrich102
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



God Calls Me God.

« Reply #36 on: April 07, 2017, 07:25:11 PM »

Serbian Eagles   

D Matthew Boyd, Kade Simpson, Heath Shaw, Robbie Tarrant
M Luke Parker, Scott Pendlebury (c), Jobe Watson (vc), Dustin Martin
R Aaron Sandilands         
F Jarryd Roughead, Richard Douglas, Jack Silvagni, Eric Hipwood
U Jack Viney, Sam Mitchell
            
EMG Mitch Robinson, Jared Polec, Josh Schache   
Logged
LF
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #37 on: April 07, 2017, 10:49:44 PM »

Croatia Crushers

Round 1
Def: Dylan Roberton,Jeremy McGovern,Jamie Macmillan,Ryan Harwood
Mids: Joel Selwood(VC),Tom Liberatore(C),Rory Sloane,Sam Gray
Ruck: Tom Campbell
Fwds: Tom T Lynch,Orazio Fantasia,Mitch McGovern,Mav Weller
U: Conor Blakely,Harley Balic
E: George Hewett,Callum Mills,BrandonParfitt

Just one change,Harwood in for Sheppard
Logged
iZander
Bench Steward
*
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #38 on: April 08, 2017, 06:38:28 AM »

Re-submitting

Hastings

Def: Laird, Salem, May, Ricky Henderson
Mid: JPK (VC), Jelwood, Goddard (C), Nathan Jones
Ruck: Mummy
Fwd: Westhoff, Cyril, Matera, Stringer
Int: Dumont, Newnes

E: Zac Williams, Lobb, Riley Knight
Logged
Vinny
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #39 on: April 08, 2017, 11:41:21 AM »

Oxford Owls:

D: S.Docherty, J.Johannisen, Z.Tuohy, K.Kolodjashnij.
M: S.Pendlebury (VC), B.Gibbs, C.Ellis-Yoleman (C) , A.Swallow.
R: A.Sandilands.
F: J.Gunston, J.Riewoldt, T.Cloke, L.Jong.
U: J.O'Meara, M.Robinson.

E:[/b ] O.Wines (M) R.Lester (F), S.Mayes (B),
Logged
Koop
Coach
Training Scout
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #40 on: April 08, 2017, 03:51:10 PM »

Hebden Bridge (BXV)

Round 1

D: Leigh Montagna, Jarryn Geary,  Daniel Rich, Cedric Cox
M: Dustin Martin (c), Luke Parker (v), Lachie Neale, David Zaharakis
R: Callum Sinclair
F: Toby Greene, Matthew Wright, Mav Weller, Kristian Jaksch
U: Kieren Jack, Brent Stanton

E: Levi Greenwood (M/F), Aaron Mullett (D), Mark Hutchings (M)
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Inaugural FF 'Ultimate Champion'

« Reply #41 on: April 08, 2017, 04:25:33 PM »

Team Name: Mongolian Lambs (AXV)
Round: One
Backs: Bachar Houli, Leigh Montagna, Robert Murphy, Roarke Smith
Mids: Marc Murphy (C), Matt Priddis, Shaun Grigg, Luke Dunstan
Ruck: Marcus Adams (OOP)
Fwds: Tom J Lynch (VC), Steve Johnson, Charlie Cameron (EVC), Lincoln McCarthy
Utilities: Hamish Hartlett (D/M), Brent Stanton (M)
Emergencies: Alex Rance, Daniel Rioli, James Parsons

Caleb Marchbank, Lincoln McCarthy, Kyle Hartigan, Sam J Reid, Aaron Mullett, Nick Smith, Harrison Macreadie

Making changes with Blair not named.

Lincoln McCarthy replaces Ed Phillips because Daniel Rioli sucks.
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Inaugural FF 'Ultimate Champion'

« Reply #42 on: April 08, 2017, 04:28:16 PM »

Team Name: Mongolian Lambs (AXV)
Round: One
Backs: Bachar Houli, Leigh Montagna, Robert Murphy, Roarke Smith
Mids: Marc Murphy (C), Matt Priddis, Shaun Grigg, Luke Dunstan
Ruck: Marcus Adams (OOP)
Fwds: Tom J Lynch (EVC), Steve Johnson, Charlie Cameron (VC), Lincoln McCarthy
Utilities: Hamish Hartlett (D/M), Brent Stanton (M)
Emergencies: Alex Rance, Daniel Rioli, James Parsons

Caleb Marchbank, Lincoln McCarthy, Kyle Hartigan, Sam J Reid, Aaron Mullett, Nick Smith, Harrison Macreadie

Making changes with Blair not named.

Lincoln McCarthy replaces Ed Phillips because Daniel Rioli sucks.

Vice Captaincy switched to Charlie Cameron from Tom J Lynch because loopholing is allowed in this.
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Inaugural FF 'Ultimate Champion'

« Reply #43 on: April 08, 2017, 04:35:03 PM »

Team Name: Mexico City Suns (WXV)
Round: One
Backs: Heath Shaw (VC), Kade Simpson, Elliott Himmelberg, Matthew Broadbent
Mids: Tom Rockliff (C), Trent Cotchin, Brent Stanton, Brendon Goddard
Ruck: Tom Hickey
Fwds: Eddie Betts, Luke Breust, Tyrone Vickery, Nick RIPwoldt
Utilities: David Zaharakis, Ben Cunnington
Emergencies: Nic Newman, James Sicily, Jarryn Geary

Throwing Himmelberg on the ground to get Newman's monster.
Logged
iZander
Bench Steward
*
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #44 on: April 08, 2017, 04:49:35 PM »

Re-submitting

Hastings

Def: Laird, Salem, May, Ciarn Byrnes (C)
Mid: JPK (VC), Jelwood, Goddard, Nathan Jones
Ruck: Mummy
Fwd: Westhoff, Cyril, Matera, Stringer
Int: Dumont, Newnes

E: Zac Williams, Lobb, Ricky Henderson
Logged
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 5 ... 16 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines