FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog • Forum • App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  British XVs (Moderators: Ringo, GoLions)
| | | |-+  BXVs 2017/2018 National Draft
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: BXVs 2017/2018 National Draft  (Read 804 times)
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« on: July 25, 2017, 01:51:14 PM »

Getting this posted now so people can have a fair idea for discussing trades and all that of where they sit in the draft order.

Draft will be over 4 rounds but you must have vacancies available on your list to gain all selections.  You will have the option of passing on picks to take advantage of the Rookie Draft if you desire. Just advise accordingly.

Coaches have 24 hours offline, or 2 hours online in which to make their selections, after the previous selection is made.  This will be enforced by the league administrator and discretion can be used where appropriate.

As a courtesy coaches should PM the next coach on the list after they have picked. If you are passing on a pick, please advise in thread and then PM the next coach.

Picks which are red with a line through them means you are either passing on that pick, or you don't have the space on your list to use it.

Priority picks:

Nottingham Hoods: Start of first round
Bradford Badgers: Start of first round
Liverpool Rams: End of first round
Grope Lane Giants: End of first round
Swansea Breakers: End of first round

Draft will begin on the 9th of December



Round 1
1. Nottingham Hoods
2. Bradford Badgers Nottingham Hoods
3. Nottingham Hoods
4. Bradford Badgers Wrexham Knights
5. Liverpool Rams
6. Grope Lane Giants
7. Swansea Breakers
8. Hebdenbridge Hedgehogs Swansea Breakers Bradford Badgers
9. Huddersfield Hawks
10. Wrexham Knights Hebdenbridge Hedgehogs
11. Oxford Owls
12. Manchester Magic
13. Blackpool Bunnies Manchester Magic
14. Hastings Hurricanes Nottingham Hoods
15. Staines Steins
16. Winchester Werewolves
17. Birmingham Dragons Hastings Hurricanes Swansea Breakers
18. Leeds Leeches
19. Liverpool Rams
20. Grope Lane Giants Manchester Magic
21. Swansea Breakers

Round 2
22. Nottingham Hoods
23. Bradford Badgers Hebdenbridge Hedgehogs Leeds Leeches
24. Liverpool Rams Hebdenbridge Hedgehogs Winchester Werewolves
25. Grope Lane Giants Manchester Magic
26. Swansea Breakers Bradford Badgers Hebdenbridge Hedgehogs Liverpool Rams
27. Hebdenbridge Hedgehogs Wrexham Knights Hastings Hurricanes Liverpool Rams
28. Huddersfield Hawks
29. Wrexham Knights Bradford Badgers Birmingham Dragons
30. Oxford Owls Birmingham Dragons
31. Manchester Magic
32. Blackpool Bunnies
33. Hastings Hurricanes Swansea Breakers
34. Staines Steins
35. Winchester Werewolves Hebdenbridge Hedgehogs Liverpool Rams Hebdenbridge Hedgehogs Grope Lane Giants
36. Birmingham Dragons Swansea Breakers
37. Leeds Leeches

Round 3
38. Nottingham Hoods Hastings Hurricanes Wrexham Knights
39. Bradford Badgers Swansea Breakers
40. Liverpool Rams Hebdenbridge Hedgies Liverpool Rams
41. Grope Lane Giants
42. Swansea Breakers Hebdenbridge Hedgies Wrexham Knights
43. Hebdenbridge Hedgehogs Liverpool Rams Leeds Leeches
44. Huddersfield Hawks
45. Wrexham Knights
46. Oxford Owls
47. Manchester Magic Grope Lane Giants Hebdenbridge Hedgies
48. Blackpool Bunnies Wrexham Knights
49. Hastings Hurricanes
50. Staines Steins Swansea Breakers Bradford Badgers Winchester Werewolves
51. Winchester Werewolves Bradford Badgers Leeds Leeches
52. Birmingham Dragons Hebdenbridge Hedgies Bradford Badgers
53. Leeds Leeches Bradford Badgers

Round 4
54. Nottingham Hoods Bradford Badgers
55. Bradford Badgers Winchester Werewolves
56. Liverpool Rams
57. Grope Lane Giants Staines Steins
58. Swansea Breakers Bradford Badgers
59. Hebdenbridge Hedgehogs Bradford Badgers
60. Huddersfield Hawks
61. Wrexham Knights
62. Oxford Owls
63. Manchester Magic
64. Blackpool Bunnies
65. Hastings Hurricanes Nottingham Hoods Staines Steins
66. Staines Steins
67. Winchester Werewolves Nottingham Hoods Bradford Badgers
68. Birmingham Dragons Bradford Badgers Hastings Hurricanes Liverpool Rams
69. Leeds Leeches Bradford Badgers



Here is the coaches list to assist:
Birmingham Dragons - Kilbluff1985
Blackpool Bunnies - SydneyRox
Bradford Badgers - GoLions
Grope Lane Giants - Rids/Nostradamus
Hastings Hurricanes - iZander
Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs - Koop
Huddersfield Hawks - JBs-Hawks
Leeds Leeches - Hawka
Liverpool Rams - Nigey
Manchester Magic - Torpedo10
Nottingham Hoods - LF
Oxford Owls - Vinny
Staines Steins - Nas
Swansea Breakers - Ringo
Winchester Werewolves - Rusty00
Wrexham Knights - Pkbaldy
« Last Edit: November 21, 2017, 05:35:39 PM by GoLions » Logged
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #1 on: July 25, 2017, 01:51:56 PM »

Players Available (Red = Selected)

Red = Selected

Round 1:
01. Brisbane Lions β€” Cam Rayner
02. Fremantle β€” Andrew Brayshaw
03. Carlton β€” Paddy Dow
04. North Melbourne β€” Luke Davies-Uniacke
05. Fremantle β€” Adam Cerra
06. Collingwood β€” Jaidyn Stephenson
07. St Kilda β€” Hunter Clark
08. St Kilda β€” Nick Coffield
09. Western Bulldogs β€” Aaron Naughton
10. Carlton β€” Lochie O’Brien
11. GWS Giants β€” Aiden Bonar
12. Adelaide Crows β€” Darcy Fogarty
13. West Coast Eagles β€” Jarrod Brander
14. Sydney Swans β€” Matthew Ling
15. Brisbane Lions β€” Zac Bailey
16. Western Bulldogs β€” Ed Richards
17. Richmond β€” Jack Higgins
.........................................................................
18. Brisbane Lions β€” Brandon Starcevich
19. Gold Coast Suns β€” Wil Powell

Round 2:
20. Richmond β€” Callum Coleman-Jones
21. West Coast Eagles β€” Oscar Allen
22. Geelong Cats β€” Lachlan Fogarty
23. North Melbourne β€” Will Walker
24. Geelong Cats β€” Tim Kelly
25. Richmond β€” Noah Balta
26. West Coast Eagles β€” Liam Ryan
27. GWS Giants β€” Brent Daniels
28. GWS Giants β€” Sam Taylor
29. Melbourne β€” Charlie Spargo
30. Carlton β€” Tom De Koning
31. Melbourne β€” Bayley Fritsch
32. West Coast Eagles β€” Brayden Ainsworth
33. Sydney Swans β€” Tom McCartin
34. Richmond β€” Patrick Naish
35. St Kilda β€” Oscar Clavarino
36. Geelong Cats β€” Charlie Constable
37. Melbourne β€” Harrison Petty
38. West Coast Eagles β€” Jack Petruccelle

Round 3:
39. Collingwood β€” Nathan Murphy
40. Adelaide Crows β€” Andrew McPherson
41. Brisbane Lions β€” Toby Wooller
42. Gold Coast Suns β€” Charlie Ballard
43. Brisbane Lions β€” Connor Ballenden
44. Fremantle β€” Hugh Dixon
45. Hawthorn β€” James Worpel
46. St Kilda β€” Ben Paton
47. Port Adelaide β€” Sam Hayes
48. Melbourne β€” Oskar Baker
49. Essendon β€” Jordan Houlahan
50. Collingwood β€” Tyler Brown
51. Port Adelaide β€” Kane Farrell
52. Gold Coast Suns β€” Brayden Crossley
53. Sydney Swans β€” Ryley Stoddart
54. Brisbane Lions β€” Jack Parker Payne
55. Gold Coast Suns β€” Connor Nutting

Round 4:
56. GWS Giants β€” Zac Giles Langdon
57. Geelong Cats β€” Gryan Miers
58. Port Adelaide β€” Jake Patmore
59. Fremantle β€” Mitchell Crowden
60. Port Adelaide β€” Joel Garner
61. Port Adelaide β€” Dom Barry
62. North Melbourne β€” Kyron Hayden
63. Richmond β€” Benjamin Miller
64. GWS Giants β€” Nick Shipley
65. Fremantle β€” Thomas North
66. Essendon β€” Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
67. Hawthorn β€” Dylan Moore
68. West Coast Eagles β€” Hamish Brayshaw
69. Fremantle β€” Lloyd Meek
70. Carlton β€” Angus Schumacher

Round 5:
71. Hawthorn β€” Jackson Ross
72. North Melbourne β€” Tristan Xerri
73. Fremantle β€” Sam Switkowski
74. Western Bulldogs β€” Callum Porter
75. Fremantle β€” Scott Jones
76. Essendon β€” Matt Guelfi
77. North Melbourne β€” Billy Hartung Blackpool Bunnies list

Round 6:
78. Carlton β€” Jarrod Garlett
« Last Edit: Yesterday at 10:32:37 PM by GoLions » Logged
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #2 on: July 25, 2017, 01:52:29 PM »

Team List Sizes

Birmingham - 38 (7)

Blackpool - 44 (1)

Bradford - 39 (6)

Grope Lane - 42 (3)

Hastings - 42 (3)

Hebden Bridge - 42 (3)

Huddersfield - 44 (1)

Leeds - 39 (6)

Liverpool - 38 (7)

Manchester - 43 (2)

Nottingham - 39 (6)

Oxford - 41 (4)

Staines - 40 (5)

Swansea - 42 (3)

Winchester - 38 (7)

Wrexham - 37 (8 )
« Last Edit: November 18, 2017, 09:08:00 PM by GoLions » Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines