FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam
| | | |-+  AXVIII DT Archives
| | | | |-+  2017 (Moderators: LF, Nige)
| | | | | |-+  America's DT XVIII: Rookie Draft 2017
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Go Down Print
Author Topic: America's DT XVIII: Rookie Draft 2017  (Read 2937 times)
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« on: July 31, 2017, 02:34:18 PM »

Rookie Draft 2017

The Draft will start on a date TBC once admin has informed the team with the first pick it is alright to start the draft.

- Available players will have been drafted by an AFL club in the 2017 Rookie draft and from the remaining players from the AFL National draft and also the leftover players pool from previous drafts.

- Draft picks are decided by reverse ladder order, the bottom 4 picks are as is from the Home and Away season, the top 8 picks are determined as teams bow out of finals.

- Each team gets 4 picks if required, if a teams list is not full then subsequent picks will be added to the draft, in reverse ladder order.If a team list becomes full and they still have picks remaining, then they will forfeit the remaining picks

-If a teams list is not full after they have taken their picks, then they shall receive supplementary picks in order to fill their lists to 54,these picks cannot be traded

- In this, as in all drafts, coaches have 24 hours offline, or 2 hours online in which to make their selections, after the previous selection is made. This will be enforced by the league administrator and discretion can be used where appropriate.

- After making a selection coaches must private message (pm) the next coach on FanFooty to make them aware it is their pick.

- Please do not discuss players that have not been selected yet.

Teams and Coaches
Bermuda Tiger Sharks(kilbluff1985)
Calgary Fireflies(R.Griffen)
Washington Senators(popedelio)
Springfield Isotopes(Rids/Nostra)
Los Angeles Kings(SydneyRox)
Dallas Coyotes(Atto)
Arizona Scorpions(nas)
Bolivia Condors(Pkbaldy)
Hawaii Hydro Bombs(Ringo)
Guadalajara Pirates(Nige)
Roswell Aliens(LF)
El Paso Pioneers(Barra13)


Rookie Draft Order

Round 1
1: El Paso Pioneers - Brayden Preuss
2: Calgary Fireflies - Dan Huston
3: Guadalajara Pirates - Oscar McInerney
4: Springfield Isotopes - Kieren Lovell
5: Los Angeles Kings - Darcy Cameron
6: Los Angeles Kings - Harry Morrison
7: Washington Senators - Lewis Young
8: Hawaii Hydro Bombs - Jason Castagna
9: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Kurt Mutimer
10: Arizona Scorpions - Matthew Flynn
11: Bolivia Condors - Jarrod Garlett
12: Roswell Aliens - Tom Williamson

Round 2
13: Dallas Coyotes - Ivan Soldo
14: Guadalajara Pirates - Nick Holman
15: Guadalajara Pirates - Bailey Banfield
16: Arizona Scorpions - Levi Greenwood
17: El Paso Pioneers - Mitch Hannan
18: Los Angeles Kings
19: Washington Senators - Jordan Houlahan
20: Hawaii Hydro Bombs - Sam Ried
21: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Connor Nutting
22: Dallas Coyotes - Ben Jacobs
23: Bolivia Condors - Andrew McPherson
24: Roswell Aliens - Dan Butler

Round 3
25: El Paso Pioneers - Jake Kelly
26: Dallas Coyotes - Dallas Willsmore
27: Guadalajara Pirates - Bayley Fritsch
28: Springfield Isotopes - Corey Maynard
29: Calgary Fireflies - Alex Keath
30: Los Angeles Kings
31: Washington Senators - Jackson Nelson
32: Hawaii Hydro Bombs - Conor Glass
33: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Matt Rosa
34: Dallas Coyotes - Dougal Howard
35: Bolivia Condors - Toby Wooller
36: Roswell Aliens - Oskar Baker

Round 4
37: El Paso Pioneers - Matt Guelfi
38: Dallas Coyotes - Jake Neade
39: Guadalajara Pirates - Harrison Jones
40: Calgary Fireflies
41: Calgary Fireflies
42: Los Angeles Kings

43: Washington Senators
44: Hawaii Hydro Bombs - Jordan Foote
45: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Robbie Fox
46: Calgary Fireflies
47: Bolivia Condors - Cam O'Shea
48: Roswell Aliens - Jake Waterman

Supplementary Picks

Round 5

49: El Paso Pioneers - Callum Porter
50:: Dallas Coyotes - Angus Schumacher
51: Guadalajara Pirates - Cam Polson
52: Springfield Isotopes - Stewart Crameri
53: Hawaii Hydro Bombs - David Astbury
54: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Tyler Brown
55: Bolivia Condors - Joel Amartey
56: Roswell Aliens - Jackson Ross

Round 6

56: Dallas Coyotes - Mark Lecras
57: Guadalajara Pirates - Trent McKenzie
58: Springfield Isotopes - Josh Battle
59: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Kane Farrell
60: Roswell Aliens - Ryan Nyhuis
61: Dallas Coyotes - Tom Clurey
62: Guadalajara Pirates - Tim O'Brien
63: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Jake Patmore
64: Roswell Aliens - Brayden Crossley
65: Dallas Coyotes - Jimmy Toumpas
66: Guadalajara Pirates - Joel Smith
67: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Zac Langdon
68: Roswell Aliens - Nick Shipley

Round 7

69: Guadalajara Pirates - Sam Murray
70: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Daniel Lloyd
71: Roswell Aliens - Scott Jones
72: Guadalajara Pirates - Sam Switkowski
73: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Andy Otten
74: Roswell Aliens - Liam Dawson

Round 8

75: Guadalajara Pirates - Doulton Langlands
76: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Luke Lavender
77: Guadalajara Pirates - Trent Mynott
78: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Dylan Buckley
79: Guadalajara Pirates - Angus Styles
80: Bermuda Tiger Sharks - Ben Jarmen
81: Guadalajara Pirates - Tony Olango
82: Calgary Fireflies - Claye Beams
« Last Edit: December 03, 2017, 01:22:58 PM by LF » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #1 on: July 31, 2017, 02:35:17 PM »

Rookie Draft List

Adam Oxley
Aidan Corr
Alex Johnson
Alex Keath
Alex Pearce
Andrew McPherson
Andy Otten
Angus Schumacher
Angus Styles
Bailey Banfield
Bayley Fritsch
Ben Davis
Ben Jacobs
Ben Jarman
Ben Stratton
Billy Frampton
Bradley Lynch
Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
Brayden Crossley
Braydon Preuss
Brody Mihocek
Callan England
Callum Moore
Callum Porter
Cam Hewett
Cam O’Shea
Cameron Polson
Changkuoth Jiath
Chris Mayne
Cian Hanley
Cillian McDaid
Claye Beams
Coiln O'Riordan
Connor Nutting
Conor Glass
Corey Maynard
Cory Gregson
Dale Morris
Dallas Willsmore
Dan Houston
Daniel Butler
Daniel Lloyd
Daniel Nielson
Danyle Pearce
Darcy Cameron
Darragh Joyce
Darren Minchington
David Astbury
David Mirra
David Myers
Declan Watson
Derek Smith
Dion Johnstone
Dougal Howard
Doulton Langlands
Dylan Buckley
Ed Phillips
Emmanuel Irra
Eric MacKenzie
Esava Ratugolea
Fergus Greene
Fletcher Roberts
Flynn Appleby
Gordon Narrier
Harrison Jones
Harrison Marsh
Harrison Petty
Harry Dear
Harry Morrison
Heath Grundy
Hugh Dixon
Ivan Soldo
Jack Buckley
Jack Frost
Jack Henry
Jack Hombsch
Jack Leslie
Jack Magden
Jack Maibaum
Jack Payne
Jack Stein
Jackson Edwards
Jackson Merrett
Jackson Nelson
Jackson Ross
Jacob Dawson
Jacob Heron
Jake Brown
Jake Kelly
Jake Neade
Jake Patmore
Jake Waterman
Jamaine Jones
James Bell
James Frawley
James Parsons
Jarrod Garlett
Jarryd Blair
Jason Castagna
Jed Anderson
Jed Bews
Jeremy Finlayson
Jesse Glass-McCasker
Jimmy Toumpas
Joel Amartey
Joel Smith
Jordan Dawson
Jordan Foote
Jordan Houlahan
Josh Battle
Josh Green
Josh Jaska
Kane Farrell
Kieran Lovell
Kurt Heatherley
Kurt Mutimer
Kyle Cheney
Kym Lebois
Lachie Keeffe
Lachlan Filipovic
Lachlan Murphy
Lachlan Tiziani
Levi Greenwood
Lewis Melican
Lewis Pierce
Lewis Young
Liam Baker
Liam Dawson
Liam Jones
Lincoln McCarthy
Lindsay Thomas
Logan Austin
Luke Lavender
Luke Strnadica
Lynden Dunn
Mabior Chol
Mackenzie Willis
Mark Baguley
Mark O'Connor
Mark LeCras
Mason Redman
Matt Dea
Matt Guelfi
Matt Rosa
Matt de Boer
Matthew Allen
Matthew Flynn
Matthew Hayball
Matthew Signorello
Max Lynch
Max Spencer
Michael Apeness
Michael Hartley
Mitch Hannan
Mitch Hinge
Mitch King
Mitchell Lewis
Nathan Drummond
Nathan Mullenger-McHugh
Nathan Wright
Nick Holman
Nick Larkey
Nick Shipley
Ollie Hanrahan
Oscar Clavarino
Oscar McInerney
Oskar Baker
Pat Kerr
Pat McKenna
Patrick Ambrose
Patrick Wilson
Paul Hunter
Peter Ladhams
Phil Davis
Quinton Narkle
Roarke Smith
Robbie Fox
Rohan Bewick
Rowan Marshall
Ryan Abbott
Ryan Burrows
Ryan Gardner
Ryan Nyhuis
Sam Frost
Sam Gilbert
Sam J Reid
Sam Murray
Sam Reid
Sam Rowe
Sam Simpson
Sam Skinner
Sam Switkowski
Sam Taylor
Scott Jones
Shaun McKernan
Stefan Giro
Stewart Crameri
Taylin Duman
Thomas Murphy
Tim Mohr
Tim O'Brien
Timm House
Toby Wooller
Tom Clurey
Tom De Koning
Tom Jeffries
Tom Jonas
Tom McCartin
Tom Williamson
Tony Olango
Trent McKenzie
Trent Mynott
Tristan Xerri
Tyler Brown
Tyson Goldsack
Tyson Stengle
Will Schofield
Will Snelling
Willie Rioli
Zac Langdon
Zaine Cordy
« Last Edit: December 03, 2017, 01:23:25 PM by LF » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #2 on: November 30, 2017, 02:04:02 AM »

These are the picks I have everyone listed as being able to take for the rookie draft

Arizona 2
Bolivia 4 + 1 supp
Calgary 1
Dallas 5 + 4 supp
El Paso 4 + 1 Supp
Guadalajara 5 + 9 Supp
Hawaii 4 + 1 Supp
LA 2
Nicaragua 4 + 9 Supp
Roswell 4 + 6 supp
Springfield 3
Washington 3
Logged
Barra13
Coach In Waiting
**
Offline Offline



El Paso Pioneers

« Reply #3 on: November 30, 2017, 09:21:50 AM »

Pretty sure I don’t have any supp picks but I’ll check once I get to work where my spreadsheet is.

But to kick it off with pick 1, El Paso select Brayden Preuss.
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: November 30, 2017, 09:24:15 AM »

I’ve got 10 supp picks to take I believe.

39 on my list currently and we have lists of 54 as far as I know.
Logged
R.Griffen
Assistant Coach
**
Offline Offline


« Reply #5 on: November 30, 2017, 09:28:02 AM »

Dan Houston
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #6 on: November 30, 2017, 09:31:49 AM »

Oscar McInerney because I need a good young ruck.
Logged
Rids
Coach
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline



Fantasy Coach

« Reply #7 on: November 30, 2017, 09:33:57 AM »

Springfield select Kieran Lovell

Message sent to SR
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #8 on: November 30, 2017, 10:42:30 AM »

I have the day off today but will be out for awhile this morning so just check previous picks before posting a pick up as the list won't be updated until a bit later.
Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #9 on: November 30, 2017, 11:17:07 AM »

will pick soon, just had to check my list, thought I only had one pick, but have confirmed i need to use the two.

Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #10 on: November 30, 2017, 11:47:45 AM »

Taking a bit of a punt on these two

Darcy Cameron

Harry Morrison

Will PM next
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #11 on: November 30, 2017, 02:47:52 PM »

These are the picks I have everyone listed as being able to take for the rookie draft

Arizona 2
Bolivia 4 + 1 supp
Calgary 2
Dallas 5 + 4 supp
El Paso 4
Guadalajara 5 + 10 Supp
Hawaii 4 + 1 Supp
LA 2
Nicaragua 4 + 9 Supp
Roswell 4 + 6 supp
Springfield 2
Washington 3

Updated picks after a couple of list checks

You can still delist if you want to up until midnight due to the AFL lists being finalised today
Logged
popedelio
Forward Coach
**
Offline Offline



Washington Senators

« Reply #12 on: November 30, 2017, 03:09:02 PM »

Washington select Lewis Young
PM’d coach
Logged
Ringo
Chat/forum mods
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #13 on: November 30, 2017, 03:28:34 PM »

Adding to depth played every game for the premiers last year Jason Castagna
will pm next in list
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #14 on: November 30, 2017, 03:32:45 PM »

Birmuda going to take Kurt Mutimer

with Eagles rebuilding he might get more opportunity
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines