FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog • Forum • App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII SuperCoach (Moderators: SydneyRox, Jukes, Nige)
| | | |-+  National Draft Thread
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 9 Go Down Print
Author Topic: National Draft Thread  (Read 3765 times)
Jukes
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



rosetta stone...

« on: August 24, 2017, 10:53:20 PM »

Draft Order and Players Selected

First Round
1. Cameron Rayner - Quito Quetzals
2. Luke Davies-Uniacke - Ottawa Otters
3. Paddy Dow - Colorado Avalanche
4. Jack Higgins - New Brooklyn Hawks
5. Andrew Brayshaw - Chicago Sharks
6. Jaidyn Stephenson - Las Vegas Sinners
7. Adam Cerra - Colorado Avalanche Houston Bombers San Francisco Grizzlies
8. Hunter Clark - Houston Bombers
9. Charlie Constable - Houston Bombers San Francisco Grizzlies Anaheim Mighty Ducks
10. Darcy Fogarty - Wisconsin Cockerels
11. Lachlan Fogarty - Colorado Avalanche Boston Terriers
12. Tim Kelly - Carolina Panthers

Priority Picks
13. James Worpel - Quito Quetzals
14. Aiden Bonar - Ottawa Otters

Second Round
15. Nick Coffield - Quito Quetzals
16. Ed Richards - Ottawa Otters
17. Zac Bailey - Colorado Avalanche
18. Charlie Spargo - New Brooklyn Hawks
19. Lochie O’Brien - Chicago Sharks
20. Oscar Allen - Las Vegas Sinners
21. Brayden Ainsworth - Anaheim Mighty Ducks San Francisco Grizzlies
22. Brent Daniels - Houston Bombers
23. Brandon Starcevich - Las Vegas Sinners Anaheim Mighty Ducks
24. Patrick Naish - Wisconsin Cockerels
25. Jarrod Garlett - Ottawa Otters Boston Terriers
26. Aaron Naughton - Carolina Panthers

Third Round
27. Hamish Brayshaw - Quito Quetzals
28. Matthew Ling - Ottawa Otters
29. Jarrod Brander - San Francisco Grizzlies Colorado Avalanche
30. Dylan Moore - New Brooklyn Hawks
31. Callum Coleman-Jones - Chicago Sharks
32. Will Powell - Las Vegas Sinners
33. Mitch Crowden - Quito Quetzals Colorado Avalanche San Francisco Grizzlies
34. Andrew McPherson - Houston Bombers
35. Joel Garner - Colorado Avalanche San Francisco Grizzlies Anaheim Mighty Ducks
36. Will Walker - Houston Bombers Wisconsin Cockerels
37. Nathan Murphy - Boston Terriers
38. Dom Barry - Carolina Panthers

Fourth Round
39. Charlie Ballard - Colorado Avalanche Quito Quetzals
40. Ben Paton - Ottawa Otters
41. Noah Balta - Houston Bombers Colorado Avalanche
42. Sam Hayes - New Brooklyn Hawks
43. Oscar Claravino - Chicago Sharks
44. Tom McCartin - Las Vegas Sinners
45. Liam Ryan - San Francisco Grizzlies
46. Sam Taylor - Houston Bombers
47. Brayden Crossley - Quito Quetzals Anaheim Mighty Ducks
48. Jordan Houlahan - Houston Bombers Wisconsin Cockerels
49. Toby Wooller - Boston Terriers
50. Scott Jones - Carolina Panthers

Fifth Round
51. Tyler Brown - Anaheim Mighty Ducks Quito Quetzals
52. Kyron Hayden - Anaheim Mighty Ducks Ottawa Otters
53. Tom North - Colorado Avalanche
54. Gryan Miers - New Brooklyn Hawks
55. Tom De Koning - Chicago Sharks
56. Pass - Las Vegas Sinners
57. Ryley Stoddart - San Francisco Grizzlies
58. Bailey Fritsch - Wisconsin Cockerels Houston Bombers
59. Nick Shipley - Anaheim Mighty Ducks
60. Jake Patmore - Wisconsin Cockerels
61. Angus Schumacher - Boston Terriers
62. Harrison Petty - Carolina Panthers

Sixth Round
63. Jack Petruccelle - Anaheim Mighty Ducks Quito Quetzals
64. Zac Langdon - Anaheim Mighty Ducks Ottawa Otters
65. Hugh Dixon - Colorado Avalanche
66. Pass - New Brooklyn Hawks
67. Pass - Chicago Sharks
68. Pass - Las Vegas Sinners
69. Jackson Ross - San Francisco Grizzlies
70. Pass - Houston Bombers
71. Sam Switkowski - Anaheim Mighty Ducks
72. Lloyd Meek - Wisconsin Cockerels
73. Pass - Boston Terriers
74. Callum Porter - Carolina Panthers

Seventh Round
75. Connor Ballenden - San Francisco Grizzlies
76. Kane Farrell - Boston Terriers
« Last Edit: December 10, 2017, 09:35:44 PM by Jukes » Logged
Jukes
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



rosetta stone...

« Reply #1 on: August 24, 2017, 10:53:35 PM »

First Round:

1 Brisbane – Cameron Rayner
2 Fremantle – Andrew Brayshaw
3 Carlton – Paddy Dow
4 North Melbourne – Luke Davies-Uniacke
5 Fremantle – Adam Cerra
6 Collingwood – Jaidyn Stephenson
7 St Kilda – Hunter Clark
8 St Kilda – Nicholas Coffield
9 Western Bulldogs – Aaron Naughton
10 Carlton – Lochie O’Brien
11 GWS Giants – Aiden Bonar
12 Adelaide – Darcy Fogarty
13 West Coast – Jarrod Brander
14 Sydney – Matthew Ling
15 Brisbane – Zac Bailey
16 Western Bulldogs – Ed Richards
17 Richmond – Jack Higgins

End of Round One:

18 Brisbane – Brandon Starcevich
19 Gold Coast – Will Powell

Round Two:

20 Richmond – Callum Coleman-Jones
21 West Coast – Oscar Allen
22 Geelong – Lachlan Fogarty
23 North Melbourne – Will Walker
24 Geelong – Tim Kelly
25 Richmond – Noah Balta
26 West Coast – Liam Ryan
27 GWS Giants – Brent Daniels
28 GWS Giants – Sam Taylor
29 Melbourne – Charlie Spargo
30 Carlton – Tom De Koning
31 Melbourne – Bailey Fritsch
32 West Coast – Brayden Ainsworth
33 Sydney – Tom McCartin
34 Richmond – Patrick Naish
35 St Kilda – Oscar Clavarino
36 Geelong – Charlie Constable
37 Melbourne – Harrison Petty
38 West Coast – Jack Petruccelle

Round Three:

39 Collingwood – Nathan Murphy
40 Adelaide – Andrew McPherson
41 Brisbane – Toby Wooller
42 Gold Coast – Charlie Ballard
43 Brisbane – Connor Ballenden
44 Fremantle – Hugh Dixon
45 Hawthorn – James Worpel
46 St Kilda – Ben Paton
47 Port Adelaide – Sam Hayes
48 Melbourne – Oskar Baker
49 Essendon – Jordan Houlahan
50 Collingwood – Tyler Brown
51 Port Adelaide – Kane Farrell
52 Gold Coast – Brayden Crossley
53 Sydney – Ryley Stoddart
54 Brisbane – Jack Payne
55 Gold Coast – Connor Nutting

Round Four:

56 GWS Giants – Zac Langdon
57 Geelong – Gryan Miers
58 Port Adelaide – Jake Patmore
59 Fremantle – Mitch Crowden
60 Port Adelaide – Joel Garner
61 Port Adelaide – Dom Barry
62 North Melbourne – Kyron Hayden
63 Richmond – Ben Miller
64 GWS Giants – Nick Shipley
65 Fremantle – Thomas North
66 Essendon – Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
67 Hawthorn – Dylan Moore
68 West Coast – Hamish Brayshaw
69 Fremantle – Lloyd Meek
70 Carlton – Angus Schumacher

Round Five:

71 Hawthorn – Jackson Ross
72 North Melbourne – Tristan Xerri
73 Fremantle – Sam Switkowski
74 Western Bulldogs – Callum Porter
75 Fremantle –  Scott Jones
76 Essendon – Matt Guelfi
77 North Melbourne – Billy Hartung
78 Carlton – Jarrod Garlett
« Last Edit: December 10, 2017, 09:35:51 PM by Jukes » Logged
Jukes
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



rosetta stone...

« Reply #2 on: November 24, 2017, 12:37:00 PM »

So we have the AFL Nat draft today (Friday the 24th), then the AFL PSD and Rookie Drafts on Monday the 27th. We'll probably be kicking this off on the 28th so everybody has plenty of time to do their list management, get delistings and picks they'll use all right and do any last minute trades (we'll probably allow list management to occur through our NAT draft as well).

I'm not going to go chasing list lodgements or anything as I assume we're all on top of all that shower, just remember 56 players per list and know exactly how many players you'll be taking in the NAT and Rookie Drafts. Same as last year!
Logged
Jukes
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



rosetta stone...

« Reply #3 on: November 25, 2017, 01:13:39 AM »

I personally can't wait to fill out my 12 list vacancies with picks

NAT 33, 35, 45, 57, 69
RD 19, 31, 32, 43, 55, 67, 79

Should pick up 12 superstars eh
Logged
SydneyRox
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #4 on: November 27, 2017, 06:55:53 PM »

12 Picks!! Wow - makes me feel poor with just 3!?
Logged
Jukes
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



rosetta stone...

« Reply #5 on: November 27, 2017, 07:00:47 PM »

Firstly, as my last pm says change of plans - we'll be starting the draft right away!

The Quito Quetzals are now on the clock...


12 Picks!! Wow - makes me feel poor with just 3!?

Only 11 now that star player Matt Shaw got redrafted  ;D ;D ;D
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Inaugural FF 'Ultimate Champion'

« Reply #6 on: November 27, 2017, 07:11:33 PM »

Tough choice with Pick 1...




Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Inaugural FF 'Ultimate Champion'

« Reply #7 on: November 27, 2017, 07:15:59 PM »

Quito select Cam Rayner with Pick #1

Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



BREAK NECKS, I'M THE CHIROPRACTOR

« Reply #8 on: November 27, 2017, 07:19:50 PM »

Best player in the comp next year provided he doesn't get Norf'd.

Luke Davies-Uniacke, welcome to Ottawa!
Logged
Koop
Coach
Training Scout
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #9 on: November 27, 2017, 07:36:50 PM »

flower you Nige.

Paddy Dow welcome to Colorado!
Logged
Pkbaldy
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Sex Marshall

« Reply #10 on: November 27, 2017, 07:40:30 PM »

Come on down, Jack Higgins.
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Inaugural FF 'Ultimate Champion'

« Reply #11 on: November 28, 2017, 06:46:58 PM »

23 hours and counting, will we be moving onto SR and the Sinners at 7:40pm?
Logged
Pkbaldy
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Sex Marshall

« Reply #12 on: November 28, 2017, 06:55:51 PM »

Just give him top available. Just incase he's away for a good reason.
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Inaugural FF 'Ultimate Champion'

« Reply #13 on: November 28, 2017, 08:05:57 PM »

Lock in Andrew Brayshaw?
Logged
SydneyRox
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #14 on: November 28, 2017, 08:23:31 PM »

Jukes said he wasnt keen on skipping etc, so lets just wait until he has been on and made comment?
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 9 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines