FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam
| | | |-+  AXVIII DT Archives
| | | | |-+  2017 (Moderators: LF, Nige)
| | | | | |-+  Ben Graham Medal Count and Awards Night - Monday 28th August time 6pm WST
« previous next »
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 Go Down Print
Author Topic: Ben Graham Medal Count and Awards Night - Monday 28th August time 6pm WST  (Read 3942 times)
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #30 on: August 28, 2017, 08:36:36 PM »

Round 11

Bermuda v Dallas
3 Mitch Duncan
2 Callan Ward
1 Tom Mitchell

Washington v Calgary
3 Mark Blicavs
2 Sam Menegola
1 Jeremy Howe

Roswell v Springfield
3 Patrick Dangefield
2 Zach Merrett
1 Toby Greene

Guadalajara v LA
3 Matt Crouch
2 Josh P Kennedy
1 Brad Crouch

Hawaii v El Paso
3 Ricky Henderson
2 Scott Pendlebury
1 Bernie Vince

Bolivia v Arizona
3 Jackson Macrae
2 Marcus Bontempelli
1 Jeremy Cameron
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #31 on: August 28, 2017, 08:38:11 PM »

Round 12

El Paso v Calgary
3 Matthew Kreuzer
2 Daniel Howe
1 Jarrad Waite

Springfield v Bermuda
3 Chad Wingard
2 Tom Mitchell
1 Dustin Martin

LA v Roswell
3 Michael Walters
2 Patrick Dangerfield
1 Jobe Watson

Dallas v Guadalajara
3 Bryce Gibbs
2 Jarryd Lyons
1 Brad Crouch

Arizona v Hawaii
3 Luke Parker
2 Marc Murphy
1 Dayne Zorko

Bolivia v Washington
3 Sam Docherty
2 Andrew Gaff
1 Gary Ablett Jr

Leader Board after Round 12

Tom Mitchell 21
Rory Sloane 17
Zach Merrett 16
Patrick Dangerfield 16
Dustin Martin 16
Mitch Duncan 12
Dayne Zorko 11
Andrew Gaff 10
Sam Docherty 9
Gary Ablett Jr 9
Bryce Gibbs 8
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #32 on: August 28, 2017, 08:41:28 PM »

Highest Team Scores for 2017

Highest Score with Bonus and HGA

Round 11 Bolivia 2096

Highest Raw Score

Round 11 Bolivia 2019
« Last Edit: August 28, 2017, 08:43:26 PM by LF » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #33 on: August 28, 2017, 08:42:55 PM »

Round 13

Roswell v El Paso
3 Patrick Dangerfield
2 Brad Ebert
1 Jack Steven

Bermuda v Calgary
3 Tom Mitchell
2 Callan Ward
1 Mitch Duncan

Guadalajara v Arizona
3 Josh Kelly
2 Connor Blakely
1 Nathan Fyfe

Bolivia Condors
3 Dayne Zorko
2 Sam Docherty
1 Seb Ross

Washington v Dallas
3 David Zaharakis
2 Bryce Gibbs
1 Shaun Higgins

Springfield v LA
3 Rory Laird
2 Toby McLean
1 Michael Hurley
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #34 on: August 28, 2017, 08:44:37 PM »

Round 14

Guadalajara v Bermuda
3 Tom Mitchell
2 Chad Wingard
1 Justin Westhoff

Calgary v Roswell
3 Zach Merrett
2 Patrick Dangerfield
1 Liam Shiels

LA v Bolivia
3 Gary Ablett Jr
2 Ben Cunnington
1 Sam Gray

Hawaii v Arizona
3 Connor Blakely
2 Tom T Lynch
1 Jackson Macrae

Dallas v Springfield
3 Dustin Martin
2 David Zaharakis
1 Bryce Gibbs

El Paso v Washington
3 Liam Duggan
2 Andrew Gaff
1 Ollie Wines
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #35 on: August 28, 2017, 08:55:14 PM »

Official Rising Star

Each week an eligible Rising Star will recent a nomination if they are the highest fantasy scorer for the round,player must have played at least 5 America's matches to able to win the award.The highest averaging for America's matches that is eligible is the winner


Brayden Fiorini
Springfield


   https://gyazo.com/626a55a668e709a8d669fae9d329b4b7" width="263   


   https://gyazo.com/dd0f1da319089876644137126335db7d" width="143   https://gyazo.com/6d5ccd20fff9b3bbebe995b3d83c4c3f" width="67                     
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #36 on: August 28, 2017, 08:56:47 PM »

Round 15

Calgary v El Paso
3 Brad Ebert
2 Taylor Adams
1 Luke Dunstan

Roswell v Bermuda
3 Tom Mitchell
2 Lachie Hunter
1 Callan Ward

Hawaii v Guadalajara
3 Dayne Beams
2 Jack Gunston
1 Dayne Zorko

Arizona v Bolivia
3 Rory Sloane
2 Jack Crisp
1 Connor Blakely

LA v Dallas
3 Travis Boak
2 Sam Mayes
1 Matt Crouch

Washington v Springfield
3 Dustin Martin
2 Jack Martin
1 Patrick Ryder
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #37 on: August 28, 2017, 08:58:51 PM »

Next up is the All America's team of the year
And Coach of the year
Following this we will post the final round of votes and announce the 2017 Ben Graham Medallist
Logged
Barra13
Coach
***
Offline Offline


El Paso Pioneers

« Reply #38 on: August 28, 2017, 09:01:50 PM »

I'm liking this. Not that Ebert will get close haha.
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #39 on: August 28, 2017, 09:01:57 PM »

All America's Team of the Year

https://gyazo.com/54c1fdeea40390e7a144b052420e563a" width="617                              
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #40 on: August 28, 2017, 09:05:50 PM »

Terrible night for Guadalajara, should have stayed home on the Coronas!
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #41 on: August 28, 2017, 09:06:55 PM »

Coach of the Year

So this was quite easy for us to pick,this coach took a team that 2 years ago was a cellar dweller,though trading and drafting has built a great list and this was evident this year when the team made the grand final,unfortunately they lost but they'll surely be there at the end next season


Congratulations  Pkbaldy coach of the Bolivia Condors
Logged
Pkbaldy
2019 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #42 on: August 28, 2017, 09:08:47 PM »

Coach of the Year

So this was quite easy for us to pick,this coach took a team that 2 years ago was a cellar dweller,though trading and drafting has built a great list and this was evident this year when the team made the grand final,unfortunately they lost but they'll surely be there at the end next season


Congratulations  Pkbaldy coach of the Bolivia Condors

Ayyy!!!

Thanks a lot LF. Sad I didnt win it all... Would have been awesome. But the granny was my aim.
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #43 on: August 28, 2017, 09:12:09 PM »

Round 16

Bermuda v El Paso
3 Daniel Wells
2 Joe Daniher
1 Mitch Duncan

Bolivia v Guadalajara
3 Tom Hawlins
2 Clayton Oliver
1 Nathan Fyfe

Springfield v Calgary
3 Aaron Hall
2 Taylor Adams
1 Luke Dunstan

Dallas v Arizona
3 Ryan Bastinac
2 Jarryd Roughead
1 David Zaharakis

Roswell v Hawaii
3 Dayne Beams
2 Josh J Kennedy
1 Seb Ross

Washington v LA
3 Matt Crouch
2 Michael Hurley
1 Jeremy Howe
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #44 on: August 28, 2017, 09:14:22 PM »

The Winner of the Ben Graham Medal for 2017 with 30 votes and 10 clear of the runner-up is

Tom Mitchell
Bermuda


https://gyazo.com/9d6b25fa11f14fe0d40e5a30d6d4353b" width="428                                 
Logged
Pages: 1 2 [3] 4 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines