FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog • Forum • App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Europe XVs (Moderators: nas, Holz, Spite)
| | | |-+  EXV: 2017 National Draft
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: EXV: 2017 National Draft  (Read 1055 times)
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: August 28, 2017, 07:41:01 AM »

EXV: 2017 Official National Draft Thread.

All the normal rules apply:

- No mentioning of undrafted players.
- 24 hours offline or two hours online before skipping.
- PM the next coach when its their pick.



Teams & Coaches:

Bashers: > Ele & Rico
Eagles: > meow meow
Roulettes: > Nostra & Rids.
Hulks: > Holz
Storm: > Koop & TomK
Titans: > Spite
Bears: > nas
Lions: > JBs-Hawks
Metal: > Atto
Valkyries: > Ziplock
Wolves: > Scrads
Stallions: > Spinking
Bison: > LaHug
Crushers: > LF & GL   

National Draft Order: 

Round 1:   

01: Hulks - Stallions Cam Rayner
02: Bison   Luke Davies-Uniacke
03: Metal - Roulettes Paddy Dow
04: Crushers Adam Cerra
05: Bears  Jack Higgins
06: Eagles James Worpel
07: Titans - Storm  Andrew Brayshaw
08: Storm - Crushers - Stallions Jaidyn Stephenson
09: Stallions Aiden Bonar
10: Valkyries - Bashers 
11: Wolves 
12: Bashers - Storm 
13: Roulettes - Metal 
14: Lions 

End of First Round Priority:

15: Bison   

Round 2:

16: Hulks - Bashers - Stallions
17: Bison - Roulettes - Wolves
18: Metal - Wolves - Stallions
19: Crushers - Storm 
20: Bears - Storm 
21: Eagles - Bashers - Eagles
22: Titans 
23: Storm 
24: Stallions
25: Valkyries
26: Wolves - Metal-
27: Bashers - Bears Metal - Wolves 
28: Roulettes - Bison
29: Lions 

Round 3:

30: Hulks - Swiss - Bears
31: Bison - Bashers - Eagles
32: Metal 
33: Crushers - Stallions - Bashers - Hulks
34: Bears - Wolves
35: Eagles - Bashers
36: Titans 
37: Storm
38: Stallions - Crushers
39: Valkyries
40: Wolves - Roulettes - Bears 
41: Bashers - Hulks - Bears
42: Roulettes
43: Lions

Round 4:

44: Hulks - Bashers
45: Bison - Roulettes
46: Metal 
47: Crushers 
48: Bears - Bashers - Stallions
49: Eagles
50: Titans
51: Storm - Crushers
52: Stallions -
53: Valkyries -
54: Wolves - Bears
55: Bashers - Eagles
56: Roulettes
57: Lions

Round 5:

58: Hulks
59: Bison
60: Metal
61: Crushers 
62: Bears 
63: Eagles
64: Titans 
65: Storm 
66: Stallions 
67: Valkyries
68: Wolves - Stallions
69: Bashers 
70: Roulettes 
71: Lions   


« Last Edit: Today at 07:25:23 PM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: Yesterday at 09:48:33 PM »

Players Available (Red = Selected)

Round 1:
01. Brisbane Lions β€” Cam Rayner
02. Fremantle β€” Andrew Brayshaw
03. Carlton β€” Paddy Dow
04. North Melbourne β€” Luke Davies-Uniacke
05. Fremantle β€” Adam Cerra
06. Collingwood β€” Jaidyn Stephenson
07. St Kilda β€” Hunter Clark
08. St Kilda β€” Nick Coffield
09. Western Bulldogs β€” Aaron Naughton
10. Carlton β€” Lochie O’Brien
11. GWS Giants β€” Aiden Bonar
12. Adelaide Crows β€” Darcy Fogarty
13. West Coast Eagles β€” Jarrod Brander
14. Sydney Swans β€” Matthew Ling
15. Brisbane Lions β€” Zac Bailey
16. Western Bulldogs β€” Ed Richards
17. Richmond β€” Jack Higgins
........................................................................
18. Brisbane Lions β€” Brandon Starcevich
19. Gold Coast Suns β€” Wil Powell

Round 2:
20. Richmond β€” Callum Coleman-Jones
21. West Coast Eagles β€” Oscar Allen
22. Geelong Cats β€” Lachlan Fogarty
23. North Melbourne β€” Will Walker
24. Geelong Cats β€” Tim Kelly
25. Richmond β€” Noah Balta
26. West Coast Eagles β€” Liam Ryan
27. GWS Giants β€” Brent Daniels
28. GWS Giants β€” Sam Taylor
29. Melbourne β€” Charlie Spargo
30. Carlton β€” Tom De Koning
31. Melbourne β€” Bayley Fritsch
32. West Coast Eagles β€” Brayden Ainsworth
33. Sydney Swans β€” Tom McCartin
34. Richmond β€” Patrick Naish
35. St Kilda β€” Oscar Clavarino
36. Geelong Cats β€” Charlie Constable
37. Melbourne β€” Harrison Petty
38. West Coast Eagles β€” Jack Petruccelle

Round 3:
39. Collingwood β€” Nathan Murphy
40. Adelaide Crows β€” Andrew McPherson
41. Brisbane Lions β€” Toby Wooller
42. Gold Coast Suns β€” Charlie Ballard
43. Brisbane Lions β€” Connor Ballenden
44. Fremantle β€” Hugh Dixon
45. Hawthorn β€” James Worpel
46. St Kilda β€” Ben Paton
47. Port Adelaide β€” Sam Hayes
48. Melbourne β€” Oskar Baker
49. Essendon β€” Jordan Houlahan
50. Collingwood β€” Tyler Brown
51. Port Adelaide β€” Kane Farrell
52. Gold Coast Suns β€” Brayden Crossley
53. Sydney Swans β€” Ryley Stoddart
54. Brisbane Lions β€” Jack Parker Payne
55. Gold Coast Suns β€” Connor Nutting

Round 4:
56. GWS Giants β€” Zac Giles Langdon
57. Geelong Cats β€” Gryan Miers
58. Port Adelaide β€” Jake Patmore
59. Fremantle β€” Mitchell Crowden
60. Port Adelaide β€” Joel Garner
61. Port Adelaide β€” Dom Barry
62. North Melbourne β€” Kyron Hayden
63. Richmond β€” Benjamin Miller
64. GWS Giants β€” Nick Shipley
65. Fremantle β€” Thomas North
66. Essendon β€” Brandon Zerk-Thatcher
67. Hawthorn β€” Dylan Moore
68. West Coast Eagles β€” Hamish Brayshaw
69. Fremantle β€” Lloyd Meek
70. Carlton β€” Angus Schumacher

Round 5:
71. Hawthorn β€” Jackson Ross
72. North Melbourne β€” Tristan Xerri
73. Fremantle β€” Sam Switkowski
74. Western Bulldogs β€” Callum Porter
75. Fremantle β€” Scott Jones
76. Essendon β€” Matt Guelfi
77. North Melbourne β€” Billy Hartung

Round 7:
78. Carlton β€” Jarrod Garlett
« Last Edit: Today at 07:22:25 PM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: Today at 07:38:00 AM »

Nat Draft is as soon as the real Nat Draft Finishes so 25 November 11:59 Am EAST

http://forum.fanfooty.com.au/index.php/topic,98307.0.html

In regards to the above, have been given the first 2 draft picks by the coaches, as they could be on later, or have internet problems so have done their picks. So without holding up the draft & allowing it to commence on time:

Stallions / Spinking take with the #1 pick: Cam Rayner.

Bisons / Lahug take: Luke Davies-Uniacke
Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Dublin "Pride In Excellence"

« Reply #3 on: Today at 11:13:00 AM »

And we are away.

Rayner and LDU are gone.

Russia is up
Logged
nostradamus
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Coach of the Russian Roulettes

« Reply #4 on: Today at 11:22:30 AM »

The Russian Roulettes welcome Paddy Dow aboard with pick 3
Logged
LF
Chat/forum mods
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #5 on: Today at 11:59:37 AM »

Adam Cerra
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #6 on: Today at 12:42:40 PM »

Bears take: Jack Higgins

MM PM'd
« Last Edit: Today at 12:54:43 PM by nas » Logged
meow meow
Hardened Coach
***
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: Today at 12:56:08 PM »

I don't know much about the draft but iZ says this guy is the best so I'm going to go ahead and select James Worpel Worpel.
Logged
Koop
Coach
Training Scout
*
Online Online



Everything

« Reply #8 on: Today at 01:25:36 PM »

Didn’t even discuss him in our talks because we were certain he wouldn’t be here.

Welcome Andrew Brayshaw to the Storm to join his brother. :)

Spink PM’d
Logged
Spinking
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #9 on: Today at 06:36:41 PM »

Stephenson and Bonar go to the Stallions...
« Last Edit: Today at 06:40:40 PM by Spinking » Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines