FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog • Forum • App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Europe XVs
| | | |-+  EXV Archives
| | | | |-+  2018 (Moderators: nas, Holz)
| | | | | |-+  EXV: 2017 Rookie Draft.
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 5 Go Down Print
Author Topic: EXV: 2017 Rookie Draft.  (Read 2213 times)
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: August 28, 2017, 08:32:05 AM »

EXV: 2017 Official Rookie Draft Thread.

All the normal rules apply:  Will start on 09:00 06/12/2017. **Flexible if ND not finished**

- No mentioning of undrafted players.
- 24 hours offline or two hours online before skipping.
- PM the next coach when its their pick.

Teams & Coaches:

Bison: > Lahug
Bashers: > Ele & Rico.
Crushers: > LF
Lions: > JBs-Hawks
Titans: > Spite
Hulks: > Holz
Bears: > nas
Wolves: > Scrads
Roulettes: > nostradamus / Rids
Eagles: > meow meow
Stallions: > Spinking
Valkyries: > Ziplock
Metal: > Atto
Storm: > Koop & TomK.   

Rookie Draft Order:

Round 1:

01: Hulks - Hugh Greenwood
02: Bison - Dan Houston
03: Metal - Bailey Dale
04: Crushers - Taylor Garner
05: Bears - Wolves - Blake Hardwick
06: Eagles - Bashers - Tim O'Brien
07: Titans - Storm - Isaac Cumming
08: Storm - Bashers - Wolves - Bears - Darcy Cameron
09: Stallions - Jake Kelly
10: Valkyries - Bashers - Lewis Young
11: Wolves - Declan Mountford
12: Bashers - Oscar McInerney
13: Roulettes - Metal - Corey Maynard
14: Lions - Sam (Syd) Reid
Round 2:

15: Hulks - Bashers - Wolves - Conor Glass
16: Bison - Bashers - Zac Guthrie
17: Metal - PASS
18: Crushers - James Cousins
19: Bears - Cameron Pederson
20: Eagles - WolvesSam Murray
21: Titans - Storm - Wolves - Jake Stringer
22: Storm Bashers Wolves- Jordan Dawson
23: Stallions - Jacob Townsend
24: Valkyries - Ben Brown [/b]
25: Wolves - Bears - Wolves - Nick Holman
26: Bashers - Eagles - Charles Cameron
27: Roulettes - Bears - Wolves - Eagles Jarman Impey
28: Lions - Jack Darling

Round 3:

29: Hulks - Bashers -Bailey Banfield
30: Bison - BashersFrancis Watson
31: Metal - Wolves - Eagles - Mason Cox
32: Crushers - PASS
33: Bears - PASS
34: Eagles - Lucas Webb
35: Titans - PASS
36: Storm - Marc Pittonet
37: Stallions - Wolves - Bears - PASS
38: Valkyries - PASS
39: Wolves - Roulettes - Wolves - Eagles - Jimmy Webster
40: Bashers - PASS
41: Roulettes - Wolves - Eagles - Cameron O'Shea
42: Lions - Mark LeCras

Round 4:

43: Hulks- Crushers - PASS
44: Bison - PASS
45: Metal -
46: Crushers - PASS
47: Bears - PASS
48: Eagles -
49: Titans - Crushers - PASS [/color][/b]
50: Storm -
51: Stallions - Wolves -
52: Valkyries -
53: Wolves -
54: Bashers - Bears - PASS
55: Roulettes - PASS
56: Lions -

Supplementary Picks:

Saying if req'd to get your list to the 40 players





             
« Last Edit: December 12, 2017, 10:39:07 AM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: August 28, 2017, 08:33:18 AM »

Pre Season Listed Players:

01: Carlton: Cam O’Shea

Cat B Rookies:

Carlton - Cillian McDaid
Essendon - Luke Lavender
Gold Coast - Jacob Dawson
Gold Coast - Jacob Heron
GWS - Jack Buckley
Hawthorn - Changkuoth Jiath
North Melbourne - Tom Jeffries
Richmond - Derek Eggmolesse-Smith
Sydney - James Bell
Sydney - Jake Brown
Brisbane - Cian Hanley

AFL Rookie Draft:

Round 1:

01. Brisbane: Claye Beams
02. Gold Coast: Josh Jaska
03. Carlton: Matt Shaw
04. North Melbourne: Thomas Murphy
05. Fremantle: Bailey Banfield
06. Collingwood: Flynn Appleby
07. Hawthorn: Harrison Jones
08. St Kilda: Doulton Langlands
09. Western Bulldogs: Billy Gowers
10. Melbourne: Pass
11. Essendon: Trent Mynott
12. Port Adelaide: Lindsay Thomas
13. West Coast: Ryan Burrows
14. Sydney: Angus Styles
15. GWS Giants: Dylan Buckley
16. Geelong: Stewart Crameri
17. Adelaide: Patrick Wilson
18. Richmond: Liam Baker

Round 2:

19. Gold Coast: Nick Holman
20. North Melbourne: Gordon Narrier
21. Fremantle: Stefan Giro
22. Collingwood: Brody Mihocek
23. Hawthorn: David Mirra
24. St Kilda: Lewis Pierce
25. Western Bulldogs: Roarke Smith
26. Essendon: Pass
27. West Coast: Tony Olango
28. Sydney: Joel Amartey
29. GWS Giants: Sam Reid
30. Geelong: Matthew Hayball
31. Adelaide: Cam Ellis-Yolmen

Round 3:

32. Gold Coast: Mackenzie Willis
33. Collingwood: Adam Oxley
34. Hawthorn: Dallas Willsmore
35. West Coast: Callan England
36. Sydney: Alex Johnson
37. GWS Giants: Pass
38. Adelaide: Lachlan Murphy

Round 4:

39. Gold Coast: Pass
40. GWS Giants: Pass
41. Adelaide: Jackson Edwards

Round 5:

42. GWS Giants: Pass

AFL National Draft Leftovers:

GWS Giants β€” Sam Taylor
Carlton β€” Tom De Koning
Sydney Swans β€” Tom McCartin
St Kilda β€” Oscar Clavarino
Melbourne β€” Harrison Petty
Fremantle β€” Hugh Dixon
Essendon β€” Jordan Houlahan
Port Adelaide β€” Kane Farrell
Brisbane Lions β€” Jack Parker Payne
Gold Coast Suns β€” Connor Nutting
Richmond β€” Benjamin Miller
Fremantle β€” Lloyd Meek
Fremantle β€” Sam Switkowski
Western Bulldogs β€” Callum Porter

EXV's Delisted Players:

Brendan Whitecross.
Shane Kersten.
Jack Lonie.
Shaun McKernan.
Harry Cunningham.
Mason Redman.
Matthew Flynn.
Travis Varcoe.
David Myers.
Jimmy Toumpas.
Lindsay Thomas.
Corey Gregson.
Heath Grundy.
Tom Cole.
Esava Ratugolea.
Sean Lemmens.
Jackson Nelson.
Jack Darling.
Matthew de Boer.
James Rose.
Aaron Black.
Chris Mayne.
Jarrod Pickett.
Jack Silvagni.
Ben McKay.
Josh Williams.
Jed Anderson.
Josh Green.
Eric MacKenzie.
Sam Day.
Will Snelling.
Mitch Brown.
Lewis Jetta.
Danyle Pearce.
Josh Wagner.
Matthew Taberner.
Jayden Short.
Thomas Bugg.
Mark LeCras.

Leftover Playlist Previous Years:

Adelaide: Daniel Talia, Jake Kelly, Kyle Cheney, Kyle Hartigan, Andy Otten, Harry Dear, Paul Hunter, Hugh Greenwood, Alex Keath, David Mackay, Ben Jarman, Elliot Himmelberg, Ben Davis, Patrick Wilson, Cam Ellis-Yolmen, Lachlan Murphy, Jackson Edwards

Brisbane: Darcy Gardiner, Sam Skinner, Jack Frost, Mitchell Hinge, Oscar McInerney, Matt Eagles, Cian Hanley, Claye Beams, Josh Walker, Charlie Cameron, Jack Parker Payne

Carlton: Jesse Glass-McCasker, Alex Silvagni, Kym LeBois, Sam Rowe, Levi Casboult, Jed Lamb, Liam Jones, Cameron Polson, Patrick Kerr, Cillian McDaid, Matt Shaw, Tom De Koning, Jarrod Pickett, Jack Silvagni

Collingwood: Tyson Goldsack, Mason Cox, Max Lynch, Sam Murray, Jarryd Blair, Flynn Appleby, Brody Mihocek, Adam Oxley, Travis Varcoe, Chris Mayne

Essendon: Patrick Ambrose, Jake Long, Michael Hartley, James Stewart, Sam Draper, Jordan Ridley, Joshua Begley, Jackson Merrett, Jake Stringer, Ben McNeice, Luke Lavender, Trent Mynott, Jordan Houlahan, Shaun McKernan, David Myers, Josh Green, Mitch Brown

Fremantle: Alex Pearce, Michael Apeness, Ryan Nyhuis, Hayden Ballantyne, Joel Hamling, Taylor Duman, Luke Strnadica, Brady Grey, Stefan Giro, Hugh Dixon, Lloyd Meek, Sam Switkowski, Shane Kersten, Danyle Pearce, Matthew Taberner

Geelong: Lincoln McCarthy, Jed Bews, Ryan Gardner, James Parsons, Wylie Buzza, Jack Henry, Zach Guthrie, Jamaine Jones, Sam Simpson, Mark O'Connor, Jordan Murdoch, Queinton Narkle, Timm House. Ryan Abbott, Matthew Hayball, Corey Gregson, Esava Ratugolea, Aaron Black

Gold Coast: Rory Thompson, Jack Leslie, Jesse Joyce, Max Spencer, Jacob Dawson, Jacob Heron, Josh Jaska, Mackenzie Willis, Connor Nutting, Sean Lemmens, Sam Day

GWS: Aidan Corr, Phil Davis, Daniel Lloyd, Ayden Kennedy Jake Stein, Zach Sproule, Tim Mohr, Isaac Cumming,Dawson Simpson, Sam J Reid, Adam Kennedy, Jeremy Finlayson, Lachlan Keeffe, Jack Buckley, Dylan Buckley, Sam Reid, Sam Taylor, Matthew Flynn, Matthew de Boer
 
Hawthorn: Kaiden Brand, Marc Pittonet, Tim O'Brien, Conor Glass, Ben Stratton, Oliver Hanrahan, James Cousins, Conor Nash, Mitchell Lewis, Ryan Schoenmakers, Jarman Impey, Blake Hardwick, James Frawley, Kurt Heatherley, Changkuoth Jiath, Harrison Jones, David Mirra, Dallas Willsmore, Harrison Petty, Brendan Whitecross

Melbourne: Mitch King, Sam Frost, Pat McKenna, Cameron Pedersen, Lachlan Filipovic, Tim Smith, Declan Keilty, Corey Maynard, Jay Kennedy Harris, Dion Johnstone, Jay Kennedy-Harris, Josh Wagner, Thomas Bugg

North Melbourne: Daniel Nielson, Declan Mountford, Cameron Zurhaar, Oscar Junker, Taylor Garner, Ben Jacobs, Nick Larkey, Ben Brown, Alex Morgan, Tom Jeffries, Thomas Murphy, Gordon Narrier, Mason Redman, Ben McKay, Josh Williams, Jed Anderson

Port Adelaide: Tom Jonas, Dougal Howard, Logan Austin, Billy Frampton, Cameron Hewett, Dan Houston, Tom Clurey, Peter Ladhams, Jarrod Lienert, Emmanuel Irra, Aidyn Johnson, Jake Neade, Lindsay Thomas, Kane Farrell, Jimmy Toumpas, Lindsay Thomas, Will Snelling

Richmond: David Astbury, Sam Lloyd,  Jason Castagna, Ivan Soldo, Nathan Drummond, Daniel Butler, Callum Moore, Mabior Chol, Dylan Grimes, Jacob Townsend, Tyson Stengle, Ryan Garthwaite, Derek Eggmolesse-Smith, Jake Brown, Doulton Langlands, Liam Baker, Benjamin Miller, Jayden Short

St Kilda: Darren Minchington, Brandon White, Nathan Brown, Rowan Marshall, Ray Connellan, Darragh Joyce, Bailey Rice, Edward Phillips, Josh Bruce, Jimmy Webster, Lewis Pierce, Oscar Clavarino, Jack Lonie,

Sydney: Harry Marsh, Daniel Robinson, Lewis Melican, Jordan Dawson, Colin O'Riordan, Robbie Fox, Toby Pink, Samuel (Syd) Reid, Nick Smith, Darcy Cameron, Gary Rohan, Jack Maibaum, James Bell, Angus Styles, Joel Amartey, Alex Johnson, Tom McCartin, Harry Cunningham, Heath Grundy, James Rose

West Coast: Malcolm Karpany, Kurt Mutimer, Matthew Allen, Will Schofield, Ben Ronke, Fraser McInnes, Tarir Bayok, Josh Rotham, Francis Watson Ryan Burrows, Tony Olango, Callan England,Tom Cole, Jackson Nelson, Eric MacKenzie, Lewis Jetta

Western Bulldogs: Fletcher Roberts, Dale Morris, Jack Redpath, Brad Lynch, Bailey Dale, Zaine Cordy, Tory Dickson, Nathan Mullenger-McHugh, Lukas Webb, Lewis Young, Fergus Greene, Billy Gowers, Roarke Smith, Callum Porter
« Last Edit: December 12, 2017, 05:14:46 PM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: August 28, 2017, 08:34:19 AM »

Rookie Draft to commence after Holz takes the RD #1 pick.

« Last Edit: December 06, 2017, 12:05:20 AM by nas » Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Dublin "Pride In Excellence"

« Reply #3 on: December 06, 2017, 09:11:15 AM »

I GIVE YOU HULK AND THOR



WELCOME TO THE HULKS HUGH "THOR" GREENWOOD    ***

« Last Edit: December 06, 2017, 09:29:08 AM by nas » Logged
LaHug
Chat/forum mods
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



bit.do/huggett FF funds raised 2017: $55.65

« Reply #4 on: December 06, 2017, 10:59:20 AM »

Dan Houston  ***
« Last Edit: December 06, 2017, 11:04:05 AM by nas » Logged
Atto
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


I'm probably in trade negotiations

« Reply #5 on: December 06, 2017, 03:39:37 PM »

Bailey Dale
Logged
LF
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #6 on: December 06, 2017, 05:20:18 PM »

Taylor Garner
Logged
Scrads
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Final 2015 rankings..... AF:1439 DT:379 SC:6014

« Reply #7 on: December 06, 2017, 05:27:07 PM »

Beautiful, I get who I would have taken if I had pick #1

He's not on the 'available players' list but I've checked everyone's a thousand times and he's not on anyone else's list.

Welcome to the Wolves...

Blake Hardwick.
Logged
LF
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #8 on: December 06, 2017, 05:34:06 PM »

I see Hardwick as being on the Bears list in one of the other draft threads
And in any case admin should have been told he appears to be missing so he could be added to the draft if he isn't on a team list
Logged
elephants
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #9 on: December 06, 2017, 05:43:48 PM »

Hawthorn's best #23 ever with red hair...

Tim O'Brien
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #10 on: December 06, 2017, 05:49:01 PM »

Iceland's Rookie List >:D.

Dillon Viojo-Rainbow
Luke Partington
Sam Naismith
Blake Hardwick
Harry Himmelberg


Going by this Hardwick was on the Bears list
Logged
Scrads
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Final 2015 rankings..... AF:1439 DT:379 SC:6014

« Reply #11 on: December 06, 2017, 05:51:38 PM »

Iceland's Rookie List >:D.

Dillon Viojo-Rainbow
Luke Partington
Sam Naismith
Blake Hardwick
Harry Himmelberg


Going by this Hardwick was on the Bears list

Yeah as the date says, in 2016. Is Dillon Viojo-Rainbow currently on their list? See my reply in EXV Discussion.
Logged
elephants
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #12 on: December 06, 2017, 06:08:23 PM »

We'll pass on Rookie 40 cheers mate!
Logged
TomK
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Hugh GOATwood

« Reply #13 on: December 06, 2017, 07:18:21 PM »

Isaac Cumming
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #14 on: December 06, 2017, 08:26:46 PM »

Bears pick: Darcy Cameron

Spinking PM'd
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 5 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines