FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Europe XVs (Moderators: nas, Holz, Spite)
| | | |-+  EXV: 2018 / 2019 Team List by Position.
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: EXV: 2018 / 2019 Team List by Position.  (Read 4447 times)
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: October 04, 2017, 07:23:50 AM »

Belarus Bison - LaHug Current List 43

Def: J Aish (MID) - L Weller (MID) - J Lever - O McDonald - J Smith - J Hunt - T Cutler - N Coffield - N Robertson - J Garner - D Houston - R Bonner - A Oxley - M Paparone - H Goddard - H Crozier

Mid:  A Treloar - B Gibbs  - D Tyson - L Dunstan - M Hutchings  - D Tucker - S P-Pepper - L Davies-Uniacke - B Sier - J Ross - J Rowbottom - S Kerridge - J Lonergan - D Clarke - N Graham - H McLuggage - Jackson Ross 

Ruck: B Grundy - T Nankervis.

Fwd: I Rankine - A Neal Bullen-  N Blakely - I Hill (MID) - T Membrey - J Cripps - J Simpkin  - B Long - D Moore - A Fasolo - N Wright - K Langford (MID) - M Poholke

Belgian Bashers - FTC Current List 43

Def:  J Lloyd - S Savage - Michael Hibberd - D Rich - J McVeigh -  H Clark - H Hartlett -  K Kolodjashnij - B Williams - L Young - Z Guthrie - F Watson - N Broad - E Hughes - A Schumacher

Mid:  E Yeo - S Pendlebury - D Martin - J Lyons - L Valentine - B Bewley - C Lyons - M Barlow - G H-Smith - T North - C Mastern - T Sheridan - E Langdon - N Hind - O Florent

Ruck:  S Jacobs - J Witts - R O'Brien - D Fort

Fwd: P Dangerfield (MID) - S Menegola (MID) - L Dahlhaus (MID) - JJ Kennedy - L Foley - Daniel Venables - J Cameron - B Banfield (MID) - J Thomas - C Brown - T O'Brien - P McCartin - S Motlop (MID) - T Broomhead (MID) - O McInerney

Croatian Crushers - LF Current list 43

Def: X Duursma (MID) - J MacMillan - J McGovern - S Gilbert - D Roberton - J Johannisen - S Wright - B Sheppard - C Mills - O Markov - Matt Dea - T Miles

Mid: P Cripps - R Sloane - J Selwood  - T Cotchin - S Walsh - J Redden - L Stocker - X O'Halloran-   D Sheed - T Liberatore - A Hall - C Blakely - J Schoenfeld - J Allison - A Cerra - K Lambert (M/F) - J Cousins - S Burgoyne -  J Bowes - G Hewett

Ruck: J Roughead (FWD) - T Campbell - S Hayes - R Stanley

Fwd: C Curnow  - S Gray - M Weller - S Edwards (MID) - B Parfitt  - D Kent - M McGovern - O Fantasia - J Waterman - T Garner - M Baguley - N Balta

English Lions - JBs-Hawks Current List 43

Def: J Clarke - K Simpson - H Shaw - J Howe - T McDonald (D/F) - C Marchbank - J Carlisle - S Biggs - Z Tuohy - E Wood - L Duggan.

Mid: J Hately - C Mcfayden - D Beams - T Mitchell - N Jones - D Zaharakis - C Constable - J Steven - C Hampton - R Henderson - B Goddard - B Starcevich (M/F) - M Crowden (M/F) - J Newnes - M Rischtitelli - B Hartung - W Dew (M/F).

Ruck: Z Smith - P Ryder - T Boyd.

Fwd: B Williams - M Wallis (F/M) - T Walker - C Dixon - R Gray - J Daniher - J Darling - J Dunkley - S (Syd) Reid - S Atley - W Milera (F/M) - M LeCras - A Vandenberg - B Ainsworth - W Powell (F/M) - R Knight.

Greek Titans - Hawka Current List 42

Def: T Berry - L Vandermeer - H Andrews - T Doedee - D Rampe - M Williams - J Pittard - B Ellis - M Scharenberg - C Ballendon (D/F) - A Tomlinson - K Collins

Mid: R Collier-Dawkins - J Worpel - S Sidebottom - D Hannebery - T Scully - S Coniglio - J O'Rourke - C Guthrie - S Ross - J Cunico - W Langford (M/F) - B Fiorini - L Fogarty - J Steele - C Menadue - D Moore - M Signorello (M/F).

Ruck: M Gawn - B Longer - T English (R/F).

Fwd: T Thomas - M King - J Impey - D Smith - J Billings - J Elliot - P Ahern (F/M) - J Martin - C Daniel F/M) - J Patton - B Keays - M Guelfi - Z Fisher - P Lipinski (F/M) - M Hannan (F/M).

Hungarian Hulks - Holz Current List 43

Def: B King - Harry Taylor (D/F) - G Birchall - M Suckling - B Houli - C Salem - L Dunn - J Hombsch - M Buntine - D McStay - N Jetta - C Hanley - C Bryne - H Macreadie - A Aliir - T Barrass.

Mid: J Caldwell - X O'Neill - J Jordan - J O'Meara - W BrodieJ Hopper - T Rockliff - J P Kennedy - D Heppell - I Smith - H Greenwood - E Curnow - P Seedsman (M/D) - R Bewick (M/F) - D Cunningham (M/F) - K Jack (M/F)

Ruck: T Goldstein - M Daw (R/F) - B Preuss - B Crossley  - T Xerri.

Fwd: C Taylor - L Franklin - E Hipwood - B Deledio - J Waite - M Wright - E Betts - J Garlett - O Allen - L Tiziani - W Rioli.

Iceland Polar Bears - nas Current List 43

Def: S Hurn - J Harbrow - L Ryan - J Sicily (D/F) - K McIntosh (D/M) - C McKenna - L Brown - J Thurlow (D/M) - H Himmelburg - D McKenzie - S Mayes

Mid: R West - J Sinclair - N Fyfe - Z Merrett - M Duncan - J Lewis - D Swallow - J Higgins (M/F) - B Daniels (M/F) - R Lester (M/F) - D Barry - K Amon - J Petruccelle (M/F) - S Selwood

Ruck: S Naismith - C Sinclair - D Cameron - Cameron Pedersen (R/F)

Fwd:  B Cavarra - T Sparrow - R Young - J Riewoldt - R Mathieson (F/M) - I Heeney (F/M) - H Bennell - J Westhoff (M/F) - C Rioli - L Picken - A M-Tippa - A Young - K Turner - N Hrovat - J Trengove - O Baker - L Partington - Z G-Langdon- J Battle - Harry McKay

Macedonian Wolves - Scrads Current List 44

Def: A Naughton - B Vince - D Mountford (D/M) - A Witherden - R Burton - B Hardwick - B Reid - J Scrimshaw - C Glass - S Murray - L O'Brien (D/M)

Mid: A Nietschke - B Hill - B Ebert - L Shiels - D Howe - D Shiel - M Crouch - B Crouch - T Kelly - P Naish (M/F) - S Gibson - N Holman - M Murphy - K Lovell - D Thomas - N Newman - J Atley - R Atkins

Ruck: S Darcy - S Martin - Ar Smith - S Jones

Fwd: J Gunston - L Breust - C Wingard (F/M) - P Puopolo - L Ryan - J Hogan - G Miers - T Papley (F/M) - D MacPherson - M Wood - J Laverde - J Stringer - J Dawson (F/M) - J Harmes (F/M)

Russian Roulettes - Nige  Current List 43

Def: I Quaynor - J McLennan - L Hodge - Z Williams - M Johnson - B Maynard - A Saad - C Ellis (D/M) - R  Stoddart - A Morgan

Mid: J Lukosius - E McHenry - T Joyce - J Kennerley - J Polec - D Zorko - G Ablett - M Bontempelli - L Shuey - M Blicavs - A Miles - Z Jones - J Berry - H Wigg - P Dow - W Walker - K Haydon - M Robinson (M/F)

Ruck: K Briggs - Tom Bellchambers - M Kreuzer - A Phillips - M Lobbe

Fwd: H Gown - L Schulz - M Walters - C Spargo (F/M)  T Boak (M/F) - J DeGoey (M/F) - C Petracca (M/F)  - B Ah Chee (M/F) - S Crameri - L Greenwood (M/F) - K Kirby - J Melksham


Spanish Stallions - IZander Current List 43

Def: S Docherty – L Whitefield – S May – A Francis – J Weitering – R Clarke – E Richards – H Perryman – G Logue – J Brander – J Kolodjashnij – M Ling - L Plowman – J Kelly

Mid: B Smith - E Smith - Z Butters - W Hayes - J Macrae – L Neale – L Parker – T Taranto – T Miller - T Dumont – D Parish – M Kennedy – R Wills

Ruck: S Lycett - N Naitanui - N Vardy

Fwd: B Woodcock - T Greene - B Acres - J Gresham – J Stephenson – W Setterfield – L Taylor -  C Rayner – C Cameron - A Bonar – P Wright – S Weideman – W Hayward – N Cockatoo – D Lang – J Townsend – L Jong

Svalbard Valkyries - Ziplock Current List 43

Def: W Hamill - A McGrath - T McKenzie - R Laird - N Haynes - L McDonald (mid) - P Hanley (mid) - L Spurr - T Williamson - T Langdon - N Wilson - B Paton

Mid: C Jones - L English - J Viney - J Ziebell - C Ward - A Gaff - R Bastinac - T Adams - J Trengove - J Kelly - B Cunnington - L Hunter - K Stevens - J Gallucci (fwd) - K Mutch - S Higgins - W H-Elliott

Ruck: T Nicholls - T Hickey

Fwd: B Scott - S Sturt - J Schache - J Caddy (mid) - A Christensen - J Watts - T J Lynch - R Lobb - B Fritsch - D Towers - M Honeychurch - D Rioli - C Smith - T Wooler- J Barrett - J Garlett (mid) - B Brown

Swiss Storm - Koop / TomK Current List 43

Def: M Hore - J Webster - R Conca - A Brayshaw (D/M) - B Smith - N Vlastuin - J Geary - A Rance - M Hurley - T Stewart - D Bryne-Jones - J Smith (D/M) - A McPherson - I Cumming - L Henderson - N Murphy (F/D)

Mid: C Rozee - J Bytel - M Walker - S Hill - S Grigg - O Wines - D Prestia - C Oliver - M Rosa - A Brayshaw - T Phillips - Z Bailey - B Ainsworth - H Brayshaw - J Graham - B Stretch

Ruck: J Ceglar - B McEvoy - M Pittonet - S Hampson

Fwd: M Parker - S Petrevski-Seton - D Mundy (M/F) - C Hooker - T Hawkins - T Colyer (M/F) - B Matera - D Menzel - T McLean (M/F) - D Butler - T T Lynch - D Fogarty (M/F) - B Scheer

Please note:
Team names: hyperlinked to their respective team threads for your convenience.
Coach names: hyperlinked to their profiles for your convenience.
« Last Edit: Today at 09:25:33 AM by nas » Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: October 04, 2017, 07:27:39 AM »

Coaches, could you please cross check against your team lists to check the above & also update the following link so that the retired players then can be removed from the above. http://forum.fanfooty.com.au/index.php/topic,110196.0.html
Logged
Scrads
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



Final 2015 rankings..... AF:1439 DT:379 SC:6014

« Reply #2 on: October 04, 2017, 02:35:13 PM »

Greta job, Nas! Can confirm that the Wolves list here as well as the picks we have in the national and rookie drafts are concurrent with my records :)
Logged
Rids
Coach
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline



Fantasy Coach

« Reply #3 on: December 12, 2017, 11:41:41 AM »

Please update the Roulettes as per below. The below has correct positions.

Defs: L. Hodge - S. Savage - Z. Williams - M.Johnson - S. Mayes - B. Maynard - R. Clarke - A. Saad - C. Ellis (D/M) - R. Stoddart - L. O'Brien (D/M) - A. Schumacher (D/M)

Mids: D. Zorko - G. Ablett - M. Bontempelli - L. Shuey - S. Motlop - S. Selwood - S. Burgoyne - M. Blicavs - A. Miles - Z. Jones - J. Berry - H. Wigg - P. Dow - W. Walker - K. Haydon

Rucks: M. Kreuzer - A. Phillips - M. Lobbe

Fwds: T. Greene - T. Boak (M/F) - J. DeGoey (M/F) - C. Petracca (M/F) - K. Tippett (R/F) - B. Ah Chee (M/F) - S. Crameri - L. Greenwood (M/F) - J. Harmes (M/F) - K. Kirby
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: December 12, 2017, 11:55:21 AM »

Svalbard Valkyries

Def: Trent McKenzie - Rory Laird - Nick Haynes - Luke McDonald (mid) - Pearce Hanley (mid) - Lee Spurr - Tom Williamson - Tom Langdon - Nathan Wilson - Ben Paton

Mid: Jack Ziebell - Callan Ward - Andrew Gaff - Ryan Bastinac - Taylor Adams - Jack Trengove - Josh Kelly - Ben Cunnington - Lachie Hunter - Koby Stevens - Jordan Gallucci (fwd) - Kobe Mutch - Shaun Higgins - Will Hoskin-Elliott

Ruck: Tom Nicholls - Tom Hickey

Fwd: Josh Caddy (mid) - Allen Christensen - Jack Watts - Tom J Lynch - Rory Lobb - Bayley Fritsch - Dean Towers - Mitch Honeychurch - Daniel Rioli - Clay Smith - Toby Wooler - Jake Barrett - Jarrod Garlett (mid) - Ben Brown



That's the correct positions for us.
Logged
meow meow
Guest
« Reply #5 on: December 12, 2017, 01:17:16 PM »

Yeah that's 40 for me. I thought we had 39 and I was going to take Matt Shaw with the last pick, but we're full. Watch him become a god.
Logged
Ziplock
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Coach of the Valkyries

« Reply #6 on: December 12, 2017, 05:27:21 PM »

Svalbard Valkyries

Def: Trent McKenzie - Rory Laird - Nick Haynes - Luke McDonald (mid) - Pearce Hanley (mid) - Lee Spurr - Tom Williamson - Tom Langdon - Nathan Wilson - Ben Paton

Mid: Jack Ziebell - Callan Ward - Andrew Gaff - Ryan Bastinac - Taylor Adams - Jack Trengove - Josh Kelly - Ben Cunnington - Lachie Hunter - Koby Stevens - Jordan Gallucci (fwd) - Kobe Mutch - Shaun Higgins - Will Hoskin-Elliott

Ruck: Tom Nicholls - Tom Hickey

Fwd: Josh Caddy (mid) - Allen Christensen - Jack Watts - Tom J Lynch - Rory Lobb - Bayley Fritsch - Dean Towers - Mitch Honeychurch - Daniel Rioli - Clay Smith - Toby Wooler - Jake Barrett - Jarrod Garlett (mid) - Ben Brown



That's the correct positions for us.

That's a sexy team right there
Logged
Holz
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



EXV 2.0 is on

« Reply #7 on: December 12, 2017, 05:33:06 PM »

Svalbard Valkyries

Def: Trent McKenzie - Rory Laird - Nick Haynes - Luke McDonald (mid) - Pearce Hanley (mid) - Lee Spurr - Tom Williamson - Tom Langdon - Nathan Wilson - Ben Paton

Mid: Jack Ziebell - Callan Ward - Andrew Gaff - Ryan Bastinac - Taylor Adams - Jack Trengove - Josh Kelly - Ben Cunnington - Lachie Hunter - Koby Stevens - Jordan Gallucci (fwd) - Kobe Mutch - Shaun Higgins - Will Hoskin-Elliott

Ruck: Tom Nicholls - Tom Hickey

Fwd: Josh Caddy (mid) - Allen Christensen - Jack Watts - Tom J Lynch - Rory Lobb - Bayley Fritsch - Dean Towers - Mitch Honeychurch - Daniel Rioli - Clay Smith - Toby Wooler - Jake Barrett - Jarrod Garlett (mid) - Ben Brown



That's the correct positions for us.

That's a sexy team right there

Next year is your year right?

as it was in 2012, 2013 ,2014, 2015, 2016 and 2017.
Logged
TomK
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #8 on: December 12, 2017, 05:39:15 PM »

Storm

Def: Reece Conca - Angus Brayshaw (D/M) - Brodie Smith - Nick Vlastuin - Jarryn Geary - Alex Rance - Michael Hurley - Tom Stewart - Darcy Bryne-Jones - Joel Smith (D/M) - Andrew McPherson - Isaac Cumming - Lachie Henderson

Mid: Shaun Grigg - Ollie Wines - Dion Prestia - Clayton Oliver - Matt Rosa - Andrew Brayshaw - Tom Phillips - Zac Bailey - Brayden Ainsworth - Hamish Brayshaw - Jack Graham - Billy Stretch

Ruck: Jonathan Ceglar - Ben McEvoy - Marc Pittonet - Shaun Hampson

Fwd: David Mundy (M/F) - Cale Hooker - Tom Hawkins - Travis Colyer (M/F) - Brandon Matera - Daniel Menzel - Toby McLean (M/F) - Ben Griffiths - Tom T Lynch - Darcy Fogarty (M/F) - Brad Scheer
Logged
meow meow
Guest
« Reply #9 on: December 12, 2017, 06:06:04 PM »

Eagles

(12) Def: Michael Hibberd, Kade Simpson, Heath Shaw, Cameron O'Shea
Jimmy Webster, Robbie Tarrant, Cedric Cox, Scott Thompson, Harris Andrews, Sam Durdin, Ed Vickers-Willis, Liam Dawson (F)

(12) Mid: Ryan Griffen (C), Bryce Gibbs, Luke Parker, Jack Viney, Jack Redden, David Armitage
Richard Douglas, Jared Polec, James Worpel, Nathan Freeman, Nick Shipley, Jake Patmore

(4) Ruck: Aaron Sandilands
Sean Darcy, Callum Coleman-Jones, Mason Cox (F)

(12) Fwd: Lance Franklin, Jarryd Roughead, Daniel Wells (M), Josh Jenkins
Sam Petrevski-Seton (M), Charlie Cameron, Cam McCarthy, Jarman Impey, Eric Hipwood, Josh Schache, Lucas Webb (M), Tyler Brown (M) 
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #10 on: December 12, 2017, 06:56:02 PM »

Iceland Polar Bears:

Def 11:
S Hurn - J Harbrow - L Ryan - J Sicily (D/F) - K McIntosh (D/M) - C McKenna - L Brown - J Thurlow (D/M) - H Himmelburg - H Perryman - D McKenzie

Mids 11:
N Fyfe - Z Merrett - M Duncan - J Lewis - D Swallow - J Higgins (M/F) - B Daniels (M/F) - R Lester (M/F) - D Barry - K Amon - J Petruccelle (M/F)

Rucks 4:
S Naismith - C Sinclair - D Cameron - Cameron Pedersen (R/F)

Fwds 14:
I Heeney (F/M) - H Bennell - J Westhoff (M/F) - C Rioli - L Picken - A M-Tippa - A Young - K Turner - N Hrovat - J Trengove - O Baker - L Partington - Z G-Langdon - J Battle

Positions are correct.
« Last Edit: December 12, 2017, 09:47:13 PM by nas » Logged
LF
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #11 on: December 12, 2017, 08:13:01 PM »

Croatia Crushers

Def: J McGovern(WC), S Gilbert(StK), D Roberton (StK), J Johannisen(WB),  S Wright (NM), B Sheppard (WCE), C Mills (Syd), O Markov (Rich), Matt Dea (Ess), T Doedee(Adel), M Baguley(Ess), J Bowes(GC)

Mid: R Sloane (Adel), J Selwood (Geel), T Cotchin(Rich), D Sheed (WC), T Liberatore (WB), A Hall(GC), C.Blakely(Freo), J Schoenfeld (GC),  J Allison(Bris), A Cerra(Frem), K Lambert(Rich)(Fwd), J Cousins(Haw)

Ruck: J Roughead (WB), T Campbell (WB), S Hayes(Port)(Fwd), N Balta(Rich)(Fwd)

Fwd: S Gray(Port), M Weller(Sts), S Edwards(Mid)(Rich), D Kent (Melb), M McGovern (Adel), C Curnow (Carl), G Hewett (Syd)(Mid), O Fantasia (Ess), J Waterman(WC), T Miles(Def)(Haw), B Parfitt(Mid)(Geel), T Garner(NM)


All positions are up to date

Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines