FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam
| | | |-+  AXVIII DT Archives
| | | | |-+  2018 (Moderators: LF, Nige)
| | | | | |-+  ADT: Team of the Week 2018
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: ADT: Team of the Week 2018  (Read 481 times)
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« on: April 11, 2018, 01:12:22 PM »

Finally got around to doing this and here is the first one

Round 1

Defenders
Kade Simpson,Rory Laird,Jake Lloyd,Shannon Hurn

Mids
Tom Mitchell(C),Stephen Coniglio,Dyson Heppell,Bryce Gibbs,Jack Steven,Patrick Cripps

Ruck
Jarrod Witts

Forwards
Lance Franklin(VC),Justin Westhoff,Blake Acres,Jack Billings

Utilities
Max Gawn,Luke Parker,Seb Ross
« Last Edit: June 30, 2018, 12:29:24 PM by Nige » Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #1 on: April 11, 2018, 01:13:16 PM »

Round 2

Defenders
Rory Laird,Shannon Hurn,Luke Ryan,Jeremy Howe

Mids
Ed Curnow(C),Gary Ablett Jr,Tom Mitchell,Jarryd Lyons,Jack Macrae,Tom Phillips

Ruck
Brodie Grundy

Forwards
Jarrod Waite(VC),Tom J Lynch,Jesse Hogan,Michael Walters

Utilities
Dustin Martin,Clayton Oliver,Ollie Wines
Logged
LF
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #2 on: April 11, 2018, 01:13:47 PM »

Round 3

Defenders
Rory Laird,Jack Crisp,Shane Savage,Paul Seedsman

Mids
Jarryd Lyons(VC),Lachie Hunter,Tom Mitchell,Nathan Fyfe,Marc Murphy,Jared Polec

Ruck
Stefan Martin(C)

Forwards
Sam Menegola,Mitch Robinson,Josh Thomas,Michael Walters

Utilities
Brodie Grundy,Seb Ross,Steele Sidebottom
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #3 on: June 24, 2018, 12:19:54 PM »

Round 4

D: Elliot Yeo (c), Michael Hurley, Paul Seedsman, Matt Suckling
M: Liam Shiels, Steele Sidebottom, Adam Treloar, Luke Dunstan, Jack Macrae, Jaeger O'Meara
R: Max Gawn
F: Luke Breust, Sam Menegola, Josh Dunkley, Robbie Gray
I: Brodie Grundy, Dyson Heppell, Andrew Gaff

Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: June 24, 2018, 12:31:19 PM »

Round 5

D: Kade Simpson, Alex Witherden, Robbie Tarrant, Elliot Yeo
M: Patrick Cripps, Nat Fyfe, Ed Curnow, Brendon Goddard, Brad Ebert, Adam Treloar
R: Max Gawn (c)
F: Robbie Gray, Kane Lambert, Justin Westhoff, Isaac Heeney
I: Seb Ross, Brayden Fiorini, Callan Ward

Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #5 on: June 24, 2018, 12:38:21 PM »

Round 6

D: Jeremy Howe, Shannon Hurn, Jake Lloyd, Paul Seedsman
M: Jared Polec (c), Tom Mitchell, Adam Treloar, Lachie Neale, Brad Ebert, Jarryd Lyons
R: Max Gawn
F: Tom T Lynch, Ed Langdon, Brett Deledio, Justin Westhoff
I: Toby Nankervis, David Swallow, Tom Phillips

Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #6 on: June 24, 2018, 12:44:40 PM »

Round 7

D: Angus Brayshaw, Kade Simpson, Michael Hibberd, Sam Murray
M: Dayne Zorko (c), Jack Macrae, Ed Curnow, Lachie Hunter, Nat Fyfe, Josh P Kennedy
R: Jarrod Witts,
F: Toby McLean, Dale Thomas, Jack Martin, Jack Darling
I: James Sicily, Stefan Martin, Seb Ross
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: June 24, 2018, 12:49:46 PM »

Round 8

D: Jack Crisp, Jeremy Howe, Jake Lloyd, Christian Salem
M: Jack Macrae (c), Ed Curnow, Ben Cunnington, Connor Blakely, Tom Rockliff, Taylor Adams
R: Matthew Kreuzer
F: Dale Thomas, Sam Menegola, Jack Darling, Devon Smith
I: James Harmes, Ed Langdon, Brodie Grundy

Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #8 on: June 24, 2018, 12:53:37 PM »

Round 9

D: Jake Lloyd (c), Jeremy Howe, Jarrod Harbrow, Tom Cutler
M: Tom Mitchell, Jack Macrae, Patrick Cripps, Dayne Zorko, David Zaharakis, Liam Shiels
R: Brodie Grundy
F: Jack Darling, Ed Langdon, Lance Franklin, Isaac Heeney
I: Jarrod Witts, Tom Phillips, Dayne Beams
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #9 on: June 24, 2018, 01:01:00 PM »

Round 10

D: Angus Brayshaw (c), Jarryn Geary, Rory Laird, Luke Ryan
M: Andrew Gaff, David Zaharakis, Ollie Wines, Tom Mitchell, Jack Steven, Seb Ross
R: Stefan Martin
F: Toby McLean, Josh Caddy, Michael Walters, Chad Wingard
I: Adam Treloar, Nat Fyfe, Dayne Beams
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #10 on: June 24, 2018, 01:04:30 PM »

Round 11

D: Brayden Maynard, Tom McDonald, Luke McDonald, Angus Brayshaw
M: Tom Mitchell (c), Tom Phillips, Bryce Gibbs, Dayne Beams, Joel Selwood, Steele Sidebottom
R: Max Gawn
F: Devon Smith, Bayley Fritsch, Sam Menegola, Jesse Hogan
I: Brodie Grundy, Dayne Zorko, Jack Sinclair
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #11 on: July 02, 2018, 04:11:46 PM »

Round 12

D: Jake Lloyd, Jarrod Harbrow, Angus Brayshaw, Kade Simpson
M: Tom Mitchell (c), Andrew Gaff, Callan Ward, David Swallow, Joel Selwood, Matt Crouch
R: Brodie Grundy
F: Jack Riewoldt, Luke Dahlhaus, Toby McLean, Kane Lambert
I: Max Gawn, Josh P Kennedy, Tim Kelly
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #12 on: July 09, 2018, 11:51:57 AM »

Round 13

D: Tom Cutler, Scott Thompson, Elliot Yeo, Jason Johannisen
M: Andrew Gaff, Jack Redden, Clayton Oliver, Dayne Beams, Joel Selwood, Zach Merrett
R: Todd Goldstein
F: Luke Breust (c), Devon Smith, James Sicily, Jarryd Roughead
I: Max Gawn, Jarrod Witts, Scott Pendlebury
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #13 on: July 24, 2018, 12:03:33 PM »

Round 14

D: Rory Laird, Heath Shaw, Luke Ryan, Shannon Hurn
M: Tom Mitichell (c), Patrick Dangerfield, Lachie Whitfield, Zach Merrett, Jack Steven, Jack Redden
R: Todd Goldstein
F: Devon Smith, David Mundy, Jack Billings, Jesse Hogan
I: Jack Macrae, Liam Shiels, Angus Brayshaw



Round 15

D: Alex Witherden, Elliot Yeo, Ryan Clarke, Zach Tuohy
M: Tom Mitchell (c), Clayton Oliver, Taylor Adams, Josh P Kennedy, Mitch Duncan, Matt Crouch
R: Jarrod Witts
F: Devon Smith, Tom Hawkins, Orazio Fantasia, Sam Menegola
I: Seb Ross, Luke Parker, Jordan De Goey
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #14 on: August 05, 2018, 09:51:28 AM »

Round 16

D: Elliot Yeo, Kade Simpson, Teia Miles, Angus Brayshaw
M: Patrick Cripps (c), Tom Mitchell, Ben Cunnington, Marc Murphy, Gary Ablett, Lachie Whitfield
R: Brodie Grundy
F: Tom Hawkins, David Mundy, Josh Dunkley, Alex Neal-Bullen
I: Dayne Beams, Josh Kelly, Scott Pendlebury
Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines