FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
BlogForumApp
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  British XVs (Moderators: Ringo, GoLions)
| | | |-+  North v South Challenge
« previous next »
Pages: 1 [2] 3 Go Down Print
Author Topic: North v South Challenge  (Read 595 times)
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Break necks.

« Reply #15 on: June 11, 2018, 04:24:12 PM »

Just make it 8v8 and have a rule where there needs to be at least one representative per team.
Logged
LF
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #16 on: June 11, 2018, 04:29:59 PM »

God damnit i should have waited for the ladder to be finalised haha

You’ve ended up with the best player in the league now haha
Logged
iZander
Back Coach
**
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #17 on: June 11, 2018, 06:23:04 PM »

God damnit i should have waited for the ladder to be finalised haha

You’ve ended up with the best player in the league now haha
Yeah glad Joel smith finally made the team :)
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #18 on: June 12, 2018, 09:27:34 AM »

Just a clarification for lockout being A Thursday night game.

Port Adelaide and Western Bulldogs players locked at Bounce on Thursday Night,
Sydney, West Coast, Carlton, Fremantle, Gold Coast, St, Kilda, Hawthorn, Adelaide, Geelong and Richmond players locked at Bounce of Sydney West Coast Game Friday Night.

Essendon players locked at bounce og West Coast Essendon game next Thursday night,
Collingwood, GWS, Brisbane, Melbourne and North Melbourne players will be locked at Bounce of Port Adelaide Game next Friday night,

Teams to be posted in this thread with any edits to be done via a new post.  This will assist Admin in monitoring changes.
Logged
nas
2017 AXVIII SC Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #19 on: June 12, 2018, 11:11:07 AM »

Colts Division South:

Staines & Oxford.

B: J Johannnisen - Z Tuohey - E Yeo - L Ryan.

C: B Gibbs - S Pendlebury (VC) - J Kelly (C) - L Hunter.

R: B Grundy (EVC).

F: J Gunston - T Hawkins - S Menegola - J Hogan.

U: O Wines - M Gawn.

E: M Bontempelli (C) - J O'Mera (M) - J Short (D) - C Petracca (F/C).
Logged
Rusty00
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #20 on: June 13, 2018, 02:38:25 PM »

Premier Division South:

Winchester, Birmingham and Blackpool

B: James Sicily, Kade Simpson, Jack Crisp, Jimmy Webster
C: Tom Mitchell (C), Nath Fyfe (VC), Patrick Cripps (EVC), Ben Cunnington
R: Toby Nankervis
F: Toby McLean, Isaac Heeney, Justin Westhoff, Robbie Gray
U: Ed Curnow, Callan Ward
E: Matt Crouch (M), Darcy Byrne-Jones (B), Lance Franklin (F), Patrick Ryder (R)
Logged
iZander
Back Coach
**
Offline Offline



GUN

« Reply #21 on: June 13, 2018, 03:25:27 PM »

Def: Christian Salem, Paul Seedsman, Harris Andrews, Heath Shaw
Mid: Jack Macrae (C), Stephen Coniglio (VC), Joel Selwood, Josh Kennedy
Ruck: Stefan Martin
Fwd: Tim Taranto, Travis Boak, Josh Caddy, JAKE STRINGER
Int: Touk Miller, Nathan Jones

Emg: Liam Shiels, Jeremy Mcgovern, Mitch Wallis, Nic Nat

Thoughts LF/Ringo?
And yes, Jake stringer is staying :P sorry
« Last Edit: June 14, 2018, 07:32:17 PM by iZander » Logged
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #22 on: June 13, 2018, 06:54:12 PM »

North Reserve Division:

D: Jeremy Howe, Rance, Harbrow, Tom Stewart
M: Oliver (C), Ablett (VC), Higgins (EVC), Hepp
R: Witts
F: Mundy, Tmac, Jezza Cameron, Caleb Daniel
U: Polec, Shuey

E: Cotch, Viney, Cutler, Papley

Ryno/Toff, feel free to make any changes :)
Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #23 on: June 14, 2018, 09:53:30 AM »

Premier Division South:

Winchester, Birmingham and Blackpool

B: James Sicily, Kade Simpson, Jack Crisp, Jimmy Webster
C: Tom Mitchell (C), Nath Fyfe (VC), Patrick Cripps (EVC), Ben Cunnington
R: Toby Nankervis
F: Toby McLean, Isaac Heeney, Justin Westhoff, Robbie Gray
U: Ed Curnow, Callan Ward
E: Matt Crouch (M), Darcy Byrne-Jones (B), Lance Franklin (F), Patrick Ryder (R)

Just gives us the trophy now.... :P

Logged
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #24 on: June 14, 2018, 10:07:06 AM »

North Reserve Division:

D: Jeremy Howe, Rance, Harbrow, Tom Stewart
M: Oliver (C), Ablett (VC), Higgins (EVC), Hepp
R: Witts
F: Mundy, Tmac, Jezza Cameron, Caleb Daniel
U: Polec, Shuey

E: Cotch, Viney, Cutler, Papley

Ryno/Toff, feel free to make any changes :)
Actually, sauce jacobs emg over viney
Logged
Koop
Coach
Ruck Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #25 on: June 14, 2018, 05:46:18 PM »

Premier Division North

D: Angus Brayshaw (Grope Lane), Alex Witherden, Shane Savage (Hebden Bridge), Jack Newnes (Grope Lane)
M: Patrick Dangerfield (Wrexham), Adam Treloar (Grope Lane), Lachie Neale (Hebden Bridge), Andrew Gaff (Grope Lane)
R: Cal Sinclair (Hebden Bridge)
F: Jordan De Goey (Grope Lane), Jack Martin (Wrexham), Cale Hooker (Wrexham), Zac Fisher (Hebden Bridge)
U: Seb Ross (Wrexham), Luke Parker (Wrexham)

E: Jack Steven (Wrexham).  Tom Hickey (Grope Lane), Charlie Curnow (Grope Lane), Blake Hardwick (Wrexham)
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Break necks.

« Reply #26 on: June 14, 2018, 07:09:20 PM »

Rams x Hawks (whatever we're called)

Jake Lloyd, Ryan Burton, Reece Conca, Scott Thompson
Steele Sidebottom (c), Dylan Shiel, Jack Ziebell, Tim Kelly
Matthew Kreuzer
Jack Riewoldt, Chad Wingard, Ed Langdon (evc), Matt de Boer
Dayne Beams, Hugh Greenwood (vc)

Todd Goldstein (ruc), Jarryd Lyons (mid), Ben Brown (fwd), Sam Wright (def)
Logged
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #27 on: June 14, 2018, 10:15:51 PM »

North Reserve Division:

D: Jeremy Howe, Rance, Harbrow, Tom Stewart
M: Oliver (C), Ablett (VC), Higgins (EVC), Hepp
R: Witts
F: Mundy, Tmac, Jezza Cameron, Caleb Daniel
U: Polec, Shuey

E: Cotch, Viney, Cutler, Papley

Ryno/Toff, feel free to make any changes :)
Actually, sauce jacobs emg over viney
Kyle Langford emg over Paps
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #28 on: June 15, 2018, 04:55:45 PM »

Premier Division North

D: Angus Brayshaw (Grope Lane), Alex Witherden, Shane Savage (Hebden Bridge), Jack Newnes (Grope Lane)
M: Patrick Dangerfield (Wrexham), Adam Treloar (Grope Lane), Lachie Neale (Hebden Bridge), Andrew Gaff (Grope Lane)
R: Cal Sinclair (Hebden Bridge)
F: Jordan De Goey (Grope Lane), Jack Martin (Wrexham), Cale Hooker (Wrexham), Zac Fisher (Hebden Bridge)
U: Seb Ross (Wrexham), Luke Parker (Wrexham)

E: Jack Steven (Wrexham).  Tom Hickey (Grope Lane), Charlie Curnow (Grope Lane), Blake Hardwick (Wrexham)
Could one of the coaches please name a Captain or VC before tonights bounce please. 
Logged
Koop
Coach
Ruck Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #29 on: June 15, 2018, 05:21:40 PM »

Premier Division North

D: Angus Brayshaw (Grope Lane), Alex Witherden, Shane Savage (Hebden Bridge), Jack Newnes (Grope Lane)
M: Patrick Dangerfield (C) (Wrexham), Adam Treloar (Grope Lane), Lachie Neale (VC) (Hebden Bridge), Andrew Gaff (Grope Lane)
R: Cal Sinclair (Hebden Bridge)
F: Jordan De Goey (Grope Lane), Jack Martin (Wrexham), Cale Hooker (Wrexham), Zac Fisher (Hebden Bridge)
U: Seb Ross (Wrexham), Luke Parker (Wrexham)

E: Jack Steven (Wrexham).  Tom Hickey (Grope Lane), Charlie Curnow (Grope Lane), Blake Hardwick (Wrexham)
Could one of the coaches please name a Captain or VC before tonights bounce please.

Hadn’t forgotten just needed time. Danger C, Neale VC
Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines