FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII SuperCoach (Moderators: SydneyRox, Jukes, Nige)
| | | |-+  2018 Round Thirteen Thread
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: 2018 Round Thirteen Thread  (Read 239 times)
Jukes
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



rosetta stone...

« on: June 11, 2018, 10:12:00 PM »

Fixtures
Carolina Panthers at New Brooklyn Hawks
Las Vegas Sinners at Boston Terriers
Chicago Sharks at Anaheim Mighty Ducks
Ottawa Otters at Quito Quetzals
Colorado Avalanche at San Francisco Grizzlies
Houston Bombers at Wisconsin Cockerels

Ladder
Wisconsin Cockerels   10-1   1348   1264   106.65
Boston Terriers   8-3   1279   1270   100.71
Las Vegas Sinners   7-4   1250   1241   100.73
New Brooklyn Hawks   7-4   1213   1229   98.70
Houston Bombers   6-5   1281   1233   103.89
Chicago Sharks   6-5   1250   1229   101.71
--------------------------------------------------------------------
Anaheim Mighty Ducks   6-5   1272   1265   100.55
Carolina Panthers   5-6   1291   1259   102.54
San Francisco Grizzlies   4-7   1259   1244   101.21
Ottawa Otters   4-7   1237   1259   98.25
Quito Quetzals   2-9   1230   1280   96.09
Colorado Avalanche   1-10   1107   1245   88.92
*Note: Does not include R12 scores

Partial Lockout of Sydney, Fremantle, St Kilda, Adelaide, Geelong and Richmond players will occur at the start of Sydney vs West Coast at 19:50 EST on Friday the 15th of June.
Partial Lockout of West Coast and Essendon players will occur at the start of West Coast vs Essendon at 20:10 EST on Thursday the 21st of June.
Full lockout of all remaining players (Port Adelaide, Melbourne, Hawthorn, Gold Coast, Brisbane, GWS, Western Bulldogs, North Melbourne, Collingwood and Carlton) will occur at the start of Port Adelaide vs Melbourne at 19:50 EST on Friday the 22nd of June.

Purps says it well in WXV so I'll copy it into here just in case y'all still unsure
ASC Round 10
ASC Round 12
ASC Round 13

AFL Round 12

Friday Night
Port Adelaide v Richmond

Saturday
Geelong v North Melbourne
GWS v Gold Coast
St Kilda v Sydney

Sunday
Brisbane v Essendon
Fremantle v Adelaide


Monday
Melbourne v Collingwood

AFL Round 13

Thursday Night
Port Adelaide v Western Bulldogs

Friday Night
Sydney v West Coast

Saturday
Carlton v Fremantle
Gold Coast v St Kilda
Hawthorn v Adelaide

Sunday
Geelong v Richmond

AFL Round 14

Thursday Night
West Coast v Essendon

Friday Night
Port Adelaide v Melbourne

Saturday
Hawthorn v Gold Coast
Brisbane v GWS
Western Bulldogs v North Melbourne


Sunday
Collingwood v Carlton

Full Fixture List: http://forum.fanfooty.com.au/index.php/topic,111023.0.html
Full Team Lists: http://forum.fanfooty.com.au/index.php/topic,108020.0.html

Team Submission
D: A. Player, B. Player, C. Player, D. Player
M: E. Player (c) or (cc), F. Player (vc) or (cc), G. Player, H. Player, I. Player, J. Player
R: K. Player
F: L. Player (evc), M. Player, N. Player, O. Player
U: P. Player, Q. Player, R. Player
Emg: S. Player, T. Player, U. Player, V. Player (sub)
[/quote]
« Last Edit: June 14, 2018, 08:59:18 PM by Jukes » Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



FF 'Ultimate Champion'

« Reply #1 on: June 12, 2018, 06:32:15 PM »

Quito Quetzals

D: Bailey Williams, Matthew Suckling, Daniel Rich, Nick Vlastuin
M: Ed Curnow (C), Tom Phillips (VC), David Swallow, Shaun Higgins (EVC), Seb Ross, Paul Seedsman
R: Scott Lycett
F: Jeremy Cameron, Ben Ainsworth, Alex Neal-Bullen, Luke Breust
U: Ryan Burton, Tom Langdon, Tom J. Lynch

E: Nick Haynes (D), Hugh McCluggage (M/F), Jacob Roughead (R), Jacob Hopper (M - Sub)
Logged
Jukes
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



rosetta stone...

« Reply #2 on: June 14, 2018, 03:33:04 PM »

D: H. Shaw, T. Stewart, S. Thompson, J. Pittard
M: O. Wines (cc), S. Coniglio (evc), J. Steven, L. Hunter, J. Viney, T. Adams
R: S. Martin (cc)
F: J. Jenkins, T. Hawkins, J. Anderson, M. Honeychurch
U: B. Goddard, R. Douglas, M. Redman

Emg: N. Smith, E. Betts, L. Ryan, J. Melksham (sub)
« Last Edit: June 14, 2018, 06:20:42 PM by Jukes » Logged
nas
2017 AXVIII SC Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #3 on: June 14, 2018, 05:19:47 PM »

Carolina Panthers:

Def: L Ryan - J Short - D Howard - L McDonald.
Mid: D Martin (VC) - C Ward - D Shiel - M Bontempelli (C) - J Kelly - S Selwood.
Ruck: B Grundy (EVC).
Fwd: J Roughead - J Stringer - J Patton - D Rioli.
Util: S Menegola (M/F) - R Atkins (M) - R Henderson (M).

Emerg: A Tomlinson (D) - C E-Yolmen (M) - R Stanley (F/R) - T Kelly (Sub)
Logged
Pkbaldy
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #4 on: June 14, 2018, 05:43:24 PM »

New Brooklyn Hawks

DEF: Jason Johannisen, Nathan Wilson, Tom Doedee, Jackson Thurlow
MID: Matt Crouch (C), Patrick Cripps (VC), Jack Newnes, Angus Brayshaw, Lachie Weller, Trent Dumont
RUCK: Toby Nankervis
FWD: Jack Gunston (EVC), Ben Brown, Tom Papley, Jamie Cripps
UTIL: Jarrod Berry, Reece Conca, Harry Morrison

EMG: Taylor Duryea, Josh Thomas, Sam Jacobs, Tim Membrey (SUB)
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #5 on: June 14, 2018, 06:41:02 PM »

 Anaheim Mighty Ducks Round 13 Team

Defence: Michael Hibberd, Michael Hurley, Luke Hodge, Blake Hardwick
Midfield: Patrick Dangerfield (C), Zach Merrett (VC), Dyson Heppell (EVC), Nathan Jones, Jordan Lewis, Shaun Burgoyne
Ruck: Aaron Sandilands
Forward: David Mundy, Travis Boak, Devon Smith, Matt Guelfi
Utilities: Connor McKenna, David Armitage, Tom Bellchambers

Emergencies: Daniel Hannebery (sub), Nick Robertson (Defence), Mitchell Hannan (Midfield), Paul Puopolo (Forward)
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Break necks.

« Reply #6 on: June 14, 2018, 06:47:54 PM »

Ottawa Otters

Jeremy McGovern, Jimmy Webster (cc), Tom Cutler, Darcy Byrne-Jones
Adam Treloar (cc), Ben Cunnington, Liam Shiels (evc), Shaun Grigg, Myles Poholke, Josh Caddy
Ben McEvoy
Jesse Hogan, Toby McLean, Tim Taranto, Charlie Dixon
Phil Davis, Mason Wood, Kamdyn McIntosh

Jonathon Ceglar (ruc), Nathan Broad (def), Jy Simpkin (fwd), Billy Gowers (sub)
Logged
Jay
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: June 14, 2018, 11:17:57 PM »

Houston Bombers]/b]

D: Jack Crisp, Jamie Macmillan, Alex Rance, Kade Simpson (VC)
M: Dayne Beams (evc), Hugh Greenwood, Stephen Hill, Will Hoskin-Elliot, Isaac Heeney(C), Jack Ziebell
R: Matt Kreuzer,
F: Shane Edwards, Kane Lambert, Jack Riewoldt, Michael Walters
U: Brandon Ellis, Zac Tuohy, Cale Hooker

Int: Will Hayward (fwd)(sub), Marley Williams (def), Andrew Phillips (ruc), Daniel Howe (mid)
Logged
SydneyRox
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #8 on: June 15, 2018, 01:16:04 PM »

LAS VEGAS SINNERS

DEF: Jake Lloyd, Andrew McGrath, Harry Taylor, Brad Sheppard
MID: Tom Mitchell (C), Nathan Fyfe (VC), Jarryd Lyons, Harry Cunningham, Sam Powell-Pepper, Josh Caddy
RUCK: Nic Naitanui
FWD: Justin Westhoff, George Hewett, Jordan DeGoey, Lance Franklin
UTI: Zak Jones, Jack Hombsch, Tom Rockliff
EMERG:  Jack Hombsch(DEF), Tim English (RUC), Jeff Garlett(FWD),  Christian Petracca(MID)(SUB)

Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Break necks.

« Reply #9 on: June 15, 2018, 01:23:59 PM »

I believe Caddy is Canadian now.  8)
Logged
nas
2017 AXVIII SC Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #10 on: June 15, 2018, 03:51:27 PM »

I believe Caddy is Canadian now.  8)

Quick to take Nic Nat tho :P
Logged
powersuperkents
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



CAPPER!!!!

« Reply #11 on: June 15, 2018, 06:30:23 PM »

Wisconsin Cockerels

B: Dane Rampe,
M: Gary Ablett Jnr (C), Mitch Duncan (EVC),
R:
F: Jack Billings,
U: Luke Dunstan,

E: David Mackay (M), Darcy Tucker (M/F), David Astbury (B), (sub)
Logged
nas
2017 AXVIII SC Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #12 on: June 15, 2018, 07:27:29 PM »

Carolina Panthers:

Def: L Ryan - J Short - D Howard - L McDonald.
Mid: D Martin (VC) - C Ward - D Shiel - M Bontempelli (C) - J Kelly - S Selwood.
Ruck: B Grundy (EVC).
Fwd: J Roughead - J Stringer - J Patton - D Rioli.
Util: S Menegola (M/F) - R Atkins (M) - R Henderson (M).

Emerg: A Tomlinson (D) - C E-Yolmen (M) - R Stanley (F/R) - T Kelly (Sub)

S Selwood out / R Atkins to Mid / L Casboult to Util.
C E-Yolmen out / A Otten (F/D) to Emerg.
Logged
powersuperkents
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



CAPPER!!!!

« Reply #13 on: Yesterday at 08:13:36 PM »

Wisconsin Cockerels

B: Dane Rampe, Liam Duggan, Adam Saad
M: Gary Ablett Jnr (C), Mitch Duncan (EVC), Luke Shuey,
R:
F: Jack Billings, Mark LeCras,
U: Luke Dunstan,

E: David Mackay (M), Darcy Tucker (M/F), David Astbury (B), (sub)
Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines