FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
BlogForumApp
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam (Moderators: LF, Nige)
| | | |-+  ADT: National Draft 2018
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 Go Down Print
Author Topic: ADT: National Draft 2018  (Read 1647 times)
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: August 11, 2018, 10:52:24 AM »

National Draft 2018

The Draft will start on a time TBC at the conclusion of the AFL National Draft once admin have transfered the draft list and informed the team with the first pick it is alright to start the draft.

- Available players will have been drafted by an AFL club in the 2018 National draft and listed in draft pick order.

- Draft picks are decided by reverse ladder order,the bottom 4 picks are as is from the Home and Away season,the top 8 picks are determined as teams bow out of finals.

- Each team will get 4 National Draft picks to use either to pick a player in the draft or they can be traded to another team

- In this, as in all drafts, coaches have 24 hours offline, or 2 hours online in which to make their selections, after the previous selection is made. This will be enforced by the league administrator and discretion can be used where appropriate.

- After making a selection coaches must private message (pm) the next coach on FanFooty or Discord to make them aware it is their pick.

- Please do not discuss players that have not been selected yet.

Teams and Coaches
Bermuda Tiger Sharks: kilbluff1985
Calgary Fireflies: R.Griffen
Washington Senators: popedelio
Springfield Isotopes: fanTCfool
Los Angeles Kings: SydneyRox
Dallas Coyotes: BChester_23
Arizona Scorpions: nas
Bolivia Condors: Pkbaldy
Hawaiian Surfers: Ringo
Guadalajara Pirates: Nige
Roswell Aliens: LF
El Paso Pioneers: Barra13
« Last Edit: August 21, 2018, 05:03:07 PM by Nige » Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: August 11, 2018, 10:52:47 AM »

Draft Order

Round 1

1 - Dallas Coyotes - Sam Walsh
2 - Dallas Coyotes - Izak Rankine
3 - Bolivia Condors - Bailey Smith
4 - Washington Senators - Connor Rozee
5 - Guadalajara Pirates - Jack Lukosius
6 - Springfield Isotopes - Liam Stocker
7 - Washington Senators - Jye Caldwell
8 - Los Angeles Kings - Nick Blakey
9 - Hawaiian Surfers - Chayce Jones
10 - Hawaiian Surfers - Isaac Quaynor
11 - Arizona Scorpions - Jackson Hately
12 - El Paso Pioneers - Ely Smith

Round 2

13 - Dallas Coyotes - Jordan Clark
14 - El Paso Pioneers - Xavier Duursma
15 - Roswell Aliens - Jez McLennan
16 - Dallas Coyotes - Rhylee West
17 - Guadalajara Pirates - Riley Collier-Dawkins
18 - Springfield Isotopes - Luke Valente
19 - El Paso Pioneers - Xavier O'Halloran
20 - Los Angeles Kings - Tarryn Thomas
21 - Dallas Coyotes - Bailey Scott
22 - Hawaiian Surfers - Ned McHenry
23 - Arizona Scorpions - Ian Hill
24 - Bolivia Condors - Max King

Round 3

25 - Dallas Coyotes - Ben King
26 - Washington Senators - Kieren Briggs
27 - Roswell Aliens - Luke Foley
28 - Dallas Coyotes - Sam Sturt
29 - Arizona Scorpions - Tom Sparrow
30 - Springfield Isotopes - Jack Bytel
31 - Calgary Fireflies - Curtis Taylor
32 - Los Angeles Kings - Zak Butters
33 - Dallas Coyotes - Connor McFadyen
34 - Hawaiian Surfers - Bailey Williams
35 - Arizona Scorpions - Robert Young
36 - Bolivia Condors - Nick Hind

Round 4

37 - Dallas Coyotes - Jack Ross
38 - El Paso Pioneers - Xavier O'Neill
39 - Roswell Aliens - Tom Berry
40 - Dallas Coyotes - Will Hayes
41 - Washington Senators - Will Hamill
42 - Springfield Isotopes - Ben Cavarra
43 - El Paso Pioneers - Luke English
44 - Los Angeles Kings - James Rowbottom
45 - Calgary Fireflies - Fraser Turner
46 - Hawaiian Surfers - Jarrod Cameron
47 - Dallas Coyotes - Matthew Parker
48 - Bolivia Condors - Laitham Vandermeer
« Last Edit: November 29, 2018, 12:42:09 PM by Nige » Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: August 21, 2018, 04:49:15 PM »

PLAYER POOL

1. Carlton - Sam Walsh
2. Gold Coast Suns - Jack Lukosius
3. Gold Coast Suns - Izak Rankine
4. St Kilda - Max King
5. Port Adelaide - Connor Rozee
6. Gold Coast Suns - Ben King
7. Western Bulldogs - Bailey Smith
8. North Melbourne - Tarryn Thomas
9. Adelaide Crows - Chayce Jones
10. Sydney Swans - Nick Blakey
11. GWS Giants - Jye Caldwell
12. Port Adelaide - Zak Butters
13. Collingwood - Isaac Quaynor
14. GWS Giants - Jackson Hately
15. Geelong Cats - Jordan Clark
16. Adelaide Crows - Ned McHenry
17. Fremantle - Sam Sturt
18. Port Adelaide - Xavier Duursma
19. Carlton - Liam Stocker
20. Richmond - Riley Collier-Dawkins
21. Brisbane Lions - Ely Smith
22. GWS Giants - Xavier O’Halloran
23. Gold Coast Suns - Jez McLennan
24. GWS Giants - Ian Hill
25. Sydney Swans - James Rowbottom
26. Western Bulldogs - Rhylee West
27. Melbourne - Tom Sparrow
28. West Coast Eagles - Xavier O’Neill
29. Collingwood - Will Kelly
30. Adelaide Crows - Will Hamill
31. West Coast Eagles - Luke Foley
32. Fremantle - Luke Valente
33. Melbourne - James Jordon
34. GWS Giants - Kieren Briggs
35. West Coast Eagles - Bailey Williams
36. Brisbane Lions - Tom Berry
37. Western Bulldogs - Laitham Vandermeer
38. Essendon - Irving Mosquito
39. West Coast Eagles - Jarrod Cameron
40. Brisbane Lions - Tom Joyce
41. St Kilda - Jack Bytel
42. Brisbane Lions - Connor McFadyen
43. Richmond - Jack Ross
44. Sydney Swans - Justin McInerney
45. Western Bulldogs - Ben Cavarra
46. North Melbourne - Curtis Taylor
47. St Kilda - Matthew Parker
48. Geelong Cats - Ben Jarvis
49. North Melbourne - Bailey Scott
50. Geelong Cats - Jacob Kennerley
51. Sydney Swans - Zac Foot
52. Hawthorn - Jacob Koschitzke
53. Melbourne - Aaron Nietschke
54. St Kilda - Nick Hind
55. Brisbane Lions - Noah Answerth
56. Melbourne - Marty Hore
57. Fremantle - Lachlan Schultz
58. Richmond - Fraser Turner
59. Fremantle - Brett Bewley
60. Essendon - Noah Gown
61. GWS Giants - Connor Idun
62. Richmond - Luke English
63. Hawthorn - Matthew Walker
64. Adelaide Crows - Lachlan Sholl
65. Geelong Cats - Darcy Fort
66. Carlton - Finbar O’Dwyer
67. St Kilda - Robert Young
68. Geelong Cats - Jake Tarca
69. North Melbourne - Joel Crocker
70. Carlton - Ben Silvagni
71. Gold Coast Suns - Caleb Graham
72. Essendon - Brayden Ham
73. Port Adelaide - Riley Grundy
74. Geelong Cats - Oscar Brownless
75. Melbourne - Toby Bedford
76. Port Adelaide - Boyd Woodcock
77. Collingwood - Atu Bosenavulagi
78. Western Bulldogs - Will Hayes
« Last Edit: November 29, 2018, 12:37:01 PM by Nige » Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #3 on: November 25, 2018, 11:01:13 AM »

ADT NAT DRAFT IS OPEN!

Draft will commence when bchester takes the first two picks.
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: November 25, 2018, 11:22:37 AM »

bchester has selected Sam Walsh and Izak Rankine with picks 1 and 2 respectively.
Logged
Pkbaldy
Expert Coach
***
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #5 on: November 25, 2018, 11:53:31 AM »

I done the trade with LF for a specific player. But I cant ignore picking the best DT scorer in the draft.

Bolivia Condors select Bailey Smith.
Logged
popedelio
Forward Coach
**
Offline Offline



Washington Senators

« Reply #6 on: November 25, 2018, 12:21:17 PM »

Washington select Connor Rozee
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: November 25, 2018, 12:23:16 PM »

Jack Lukosius to Guadalajara
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #8 on: November 25, 2018, 12:34:37 PM »

Springfield select Liam Stocker
Logged
popedelio
Forward Coach
**
Offline Offline



Washington Senators

« Reply #9 on: November 25, 2018, 12:38:36 PM »

Washington select Jye Caldwell
Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #10 on: November 26, 2018, 10:46:35 AM »

LA welcome Nick Blakey

Logged
Ringo
Chat/forum mods
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #11 on: November 26, 2018, 11:29:27 AM »

Hawaii
Pick 9 Chayce Jones

Pick 10
Will be up in 10'minutes deciding betwwen 2.

Pick 10
Isaac Quanor

Will pm nas
« Last Edit: November 26, 2018, 11:36:35 AM by Ringo » Logged
nas
2017 AXVIII SC Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #12 on: November 26, 2018, 11:53:29 AM »

Jackson Hatley
Logged
Barra13
Coach In Waiting
**
Offline Offline



El Paso Pioneers

« Reply #13 on: November 26, 2018, 12:54:03 PM »

At pick 12, Pioneers pick Ely Smith.
Logged
BChester_23
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline



Dallas Coyotes

« Reply #14 on: November 26, 2018, 12:57:54 PM »

Jordan Clark
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 4 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines