FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam
| | | |-+  AXVIII DT Archives
| | | | |-+  2019 (Moderators: LF, Nige)
| | | | | |-+  ADT: Rising Star 2019
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 Go Down Print
Author Topic: ADT: Rising Star 2019  (Read 755 times)
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: March 28, 2019, 02:13:51 PM »


ADT RISING STAR SCORE SPREADSHEET


- As per last season only AFL eligible players are able to win this, as soon as there is a list up, I will post the list here
- Players must play at least 5 America's matches to be eligible to win
- No nominees during the bye rounds

Round 1: Bailey Scott (Dallas) - 97
Round 2: Charlie Constable (Dallas) - 106
Round 3: Sam Walsh (Dallas) - 107
Round 4: James Cousins (Hawaii) - 71
Round 5: Jack Petruccelle (El Paso) - 115
Round 6: Connor Rozee (Washington) - 94
Round 7: Gryan Miers (El Paso) - 93
Round 8: Xavier Duursma (El Paso) - 84
Round 9: Taylin Duman (Roswell) - 99
Round 10: Bailey Smith (Bolivia) - 93
Round 11: Jordan Clark (Dallas) - 77
Round 12:
Round 13:
Round 14:
Round 15:
Round 16:



List of eligible players

Player   AFL Club   ADT Team

Lloyd Meek   Fremantle   Arizona
Brent Daniels   GWS   Arizona
Ian Hill   GWS   Arizona
Jackson Hately   GWS   Arizona
Tom Sparrow   Melbourne   Arizona
Joel Garner   Port   Arizona

Tyler Brown   Collingwood   Bermuda
Kobe Mutch   Essendon   Bermuda
Sam Draper   Essendon   Bermuda
Connor Nutting   Gold Coast   Bermuda
Sam Taylor   GWS   Bermuda
Will Golds   Hawthorn   Bermuda
Will Walker   North   Bermuda
Jake Patmore   Port   Bermuda
Kane Farrell   Port   Bermuda

Andrew McPherson   Adelaide   Bolivia
Nathan Murphy   Collingwood   Bolivia
Will Kelly   Collingwood   Bolivia
Jacob Kennerley   Geelong   Bolivia
Brad Scheer   Gold Coast   Bolivia
Cameron Zurhaar   North   Bolivia
Tom McKenzie   North   Bolivia
Sam Hayes   Port   Bolivia
Willem Drew   Port   Bolivia
Noah Balta   Richmond   Bolivia
Callum Coleman-Jones   Richmond   Bolivia
Max King   St Kilda   Bolivia
Bailey Smith   Bulldogs   Bolivia
Laitham Vandermeer   Bulldogs   Bolivia

Brandon Starcevich   Brisbane   Calgary
Jacob Allison   Brisbane   Calgary
Harrison Macreadie   Carlton   Calgary
Jamaine Jones   Geelong   Calgary
Curtis Taylor   North   Calgary
Fraser Turner   Richmond   Calgary
Ed Phillips   St Kilda   Calgary

Connor McFadyen   Brisbane   Dallas
Sam Walsh   Carlton   Dallas
Angus Schumacher   Carlton   Dallas
Sam Sturt   Fremantle   Dallas
Charlie Constable   Geelong   Dallas
Jordan Clark   Geelong   Dallas
Ben King   Gold Coast   Dallas
Izak Rankine   Gold Coast   Dallas
Wil Powell   Gold Coast   Dallas
Bailey Scott   North   Dallas
Todd Marshall   Port   Dallas
Jack Ross   Richmond   Dallas
Rhylee West   Bulldogs   Dallas

Ely Smith   Brisbane   El Paso
Will Setterfield   Carlton   El Paso
Josh Begley   Essendon   El Paso
Mitch Crowden   Fremantle   El Paso
Stefan Giro   Fremantle   El Paso
Gryan Miers   Geelong   El Paso
Isaac Cumming   GWS   El Paso
Xavier O'Halloran   GWS   El Paso
Xavier Duursma   Port   El Paso
Luke English   Richmond   El Paso
Ben Paton   St Kilda   El Paso
Jack Petruccelle   West Coast   El Paso
Xavier O'Neill   West Coast   El Paso
Callum Porter   Bulldogs   El Paso

Myles Poholke   Adelaide   Guadalajara
Tom Joyce   Brisbane   Guadalajara
Jack Lukosius   Gold Coast   Guadalajara
Damon Greaves   Hawthorn   Guadalajara
Harry Jones   Hawthorn   Guadalajara
Riley Collier-Dawkins   Richmond   Guadalajara
Doulton Langlands   St Kilda   Guadalajara

Chayce Jones   Adelaide   Hawaii
Ned McHenry   Adelaide   Hawaii
Connor Ballenden   Brisbane   Hawaii
Toby Wooller   Brisbane   Hawaii
Isaac Quaynor   Collingwood   Hawaii
James Cousins   Hawthorn   Hawaii
Patrick Naish   Richmond   Hawaii
Nick Coffield   St Kilda   Hawaii
Bailey Williams   West Coast   Hawaii
Jarrod Brander   West Coast   Hawaii
Jarrod Cameron   West Coast   Hawaii

Dylan Clarke   Essendon   Los Angeles
Dylan Moore   Hawthorn   Los Angeles
James Jordan   Melbourne   Los Angeles
Tarryn Thomas   North   Los Angeles
Zak Butters   Port   Los Angeles
James Rowbottom   Sydney   Los Angeles
Nick Blakey   Sydney   Los Angeles
Oscar Allen   West Coast   Los Angeles

Tom Berry   Brisbane   Roswell
Jordan Ridley   Essendon   Roswell
Taylin Duman   Fremantle   Roswell
Tom North   Fremantle   Roswell
Brayden Crossley   Gold Coast   Roswell
Jez McLennan   Gold Coast   Roswell
Aiden Bonar   GWS   Roswell
Nick Shipley   GWS   Roswell
Jackson Ross   Hawthorn   Roswell
Aaron Niestchke   Melbourne   Roswell
Oskar Baker   Melbourne   Roswell
Luke Davies-Uniacke   North   Roswell
Joe Atley   Port   Roswell
Brayden Ainsworth   West Coast   Roswell
Luke Foley   West Coast   Roswell

Corey Lyons   Brisbane   Springfield
Liam Stocker   Carlton   Springfield
Luke Valente   Fremantle   Springfield
Jack Bytel   St Kilda   Springfield
Josh Battle   St Kilda   Springfield
Ryley Stoddart   Sydney   Springfield

Darcy Fogarty   Adelaide   Washington
Will Hamill   Adelaide   Washington
Jordan Houlahan   Essendon   Washington
Esava Ratugolea   Geelong   Washington
Jye Caldwell   GWS   Washington
Kieren Briggs   GWS   Washington
Jack Scrimshaw   Hawthorn   Washington
Kyron Hayden   North   Washington
Connor Rozee   Port   Washington
Matthew Ling   Sydney   Washington
Hamish Brayshaw   West Coast   Washington
Josh Rotham   West Coast   Washington
Lewis Young   Bulldogs   Washington
« Last Edit: June 16, 2019, 01:12:34 PM by Nige » Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: March 28, 2019, 03:10:51 PM »

Round 1: Bailey Scott (Dallas) - 97
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: April 12, 2019, 09:54:56 AM »

Round 2: Charlie Constable (Dallas) - 106
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #3 on: April 12, 2019, 09:58:54 AM »

Round 3: Sam Walsh (Dallas) - 107
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: April 15, 2019, 08:38:34 AM »

Round 4: James Cousins (Hawaii) - 71
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #5 on: April 23, 2019, 07:49:29 AM »

Round 5: Jack Petruccelle (El Paso) - 115
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #6 on: April 23, 2019, 07:50:46 AM »

For those that haven't noticed, a full list of eligible players is listed in the OP, it's sorted by AFL team but I might reformat it at some point when I have more time.
Logged
Ringo
Chat/forum mods
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #7 on: April 23, 2019, 10:57:52 AM »

For those that haven't noticed, a full list of eligible players is listed in the OP, it's sorted by AFL team but I might reformat it at some point when I have more time.
If you have in excel Nige just do a sort on ADT and done.
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #8 on: April 24, 2019, 01:11:04 PM »

For those that haven't noticed, a full list of eligible players is listed in the OP, it's sorted by AFL team but I might reformat it at some point when I have more time.
If you have in excel Nige just do a sort on ADT and done.
Yeah I compiled the list on FF itself so I'll just have to either copy it across to excel/sheets and do it that way, or manually rearrange it here. It'll get done at some point though.
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #9 on: May 12, 2019, 12:35:37 PM »

Round 6: Connor Rozee (Washington) - 94
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #10 on: May 12, 2019, 12:36:17 PM »

Round 7: Gryan Miers (El Paso) - 93
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #11 on: May 12, 2019, 08:54:18 PM »

Round 8: Xavier Duursma (El Paso) - 84
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #12 on: May 26, 2019, 11:31:32 AM »

Round 9: Taylin Duman (Roswell) - 99
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #13 on: June 01, 2019, 11:16:34 AM »

Round 10: Bailey Smith (Bolivia) - 93
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #14 on: June 01, 2019, 11:35:14 AM »

Also I've since updated the OP to be sorted by ADT team, only 6 more ADT rounds for players to be nominated.
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines