FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Asia XVs (Moderators: nas, BB67th, Rids)
| | | |-+  Round 9: 2019 Team Submission Thread
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 Go Down Print
Author Topic: Round 9: 2019 Team Submission Thread  (Read 435 times)
Rids
Moderator
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy Coach

« on: May 15, 2019, 07:12:41 AM »

Team Sheets are to be submitted in the following format.

Team Name:
Capt:
V/C:
EVC:

DEF1: Player -
DEF2: Player -
DEF3: Player -
DEF4: Player -

MID1: Player -
MID2: Player -
MID3: Player -
MID4: Player -

RUC1: Player -

FWD1: Player - 
FWD2: Player -
FWD3: Player -
FWD4: Player -

UTI1: Player -  (position)
UTI2: Player -  (position)

EME1: Player -  (position
EME2: Player -  (position)
EME3: Player -  (position)

Also a reminder to please use this thread only for posting team sheets. Please use the match centre thread for any discussions.

No Thursday games - teams locked out bounce of first ball Friday game.
Remember to use quote when changing teams so we pick up latest teams.
Also if coaches could update their teams in UF would be appreciated.
Logged
fanTCfool
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: May 15, 2019, 11:33:19 AM »

Team Name: Mongolian Lambs
Capt: Steele Sidebottom
V/C: James Sicily
EVC: Matt Crouch

DEF1: Player - James Sicily (VC)
DEF2: Player - Tom Langdon
DEF3: Player - Dane Postclimber
DEF4: Player - Ben Paton

MID1: Player - Steele Sidebottom (C)
MID2: Player - Matt Crouch
MID3: Player - Liam Shiels
MID4: Player - Marc Murphy

RUC1: Player - Shane Mumford

FWD1: Player - Tom J. Lynch
FWD2: Player - Jy Simpkin
FWD3: Player - Harry Morrison
FWD4: Player - Charlie Curnow

UTI1: Player -  Luke Dunstan (M)
UTI2: Player -  Sam Walsh (M)

EME1: Player -  Caleb Marchbank (D) 
EME2: Player -  Ed Phillips (M)
EME3: Player -  Charlie Cameron (F)
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: May 15, 2019, 01:59:46 PM »

Team Name: UAE Tigers.
Capt: Jack Macrae.
VC: Scott Pendlebury.
EVC: Shaun Higgins.

DEF1: Player - Christian Salem.
DEF2: Player - Shannon Hurn.
DEF3: Player - Luke Ryan.
DEF4: Player - Daniel Rich.

MID1: Player - Scott Pendlebury.
MID2: Player - Jack Macrae.
MID3: Player - Nathan Jones.
MID4: Player - Shaun Higgins.

RUC1: Player - Rowan Marshall (oop).

FWD1: Player - Josh Dunkley.
FWD2: Player - Harrison Himmelburg.
FWD3: Player - Mitch Wallis
FWD4: Player - Tom Hawkins.

UTI1: Player -  Dustin Martin. (C)
UTI2: Player -  Sam Powell-Pepper. (C)

EME1: Player -  Hugh McCluggage. (M)
EME2: Player -  Aaron Naughton. (D)
EME3: Player -  Anthony M-Tippa. (F)

« Last Edit: May 16, 2019, 03:55:48 PM by nas » Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



« Reply #3 on: May 15, 2019, 02:31:09 PM »

Team Name: Laos Elephants
Capt: Gary Ablett
V/C: Dylan Shiel
EVC: Jordan De Goey

DEF1: Player - Lachie Whitfield
DEF2: Player - Shane Savage
DEF3: Player - Nick Vlastuin
DEF4: Player - Darcy Moore

MID1: Player - Gary Ablett
MID2: Player - Dion Prestia
MID3: Player - Dylan Shiel
MID4: Player - Tom Liberatore

RUC1: Player - Todd Goldstein

FWD1: Player - Jordan De Goey
FWD2: Player - Josh J Kennedy
FWD3: Player - James Worpel
FWD4: Player - Willem Drew

UTI1: Player - Stefan Martin (ruc)
UTI2: Player - Xavier Duursma (def/mid)

EME1: Player - Reece Conca (mid)
EME2: Player - Tim Membrey (fwd)
EME3: Player - David Mackay (def)
Logged
Koop
Coach
Ruck Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #4 on: May 16, 2019, 01:42:01 AM »

Team Name: Taiwan Dolphins
Capt: Brayden Fiorini
V/C: Stephen Coniglio
EVC: Jack Steele

DEF1: Player - Bachar Houli
DEF2: Player - Zac Williams
DEF3: Player - Jarrod Lienert
DEF4: Player - Jeremy Finlayson

MID1: Player - Brayden Fiorini (c)
MID2: Player - Stephen Coniglio (vc)
MID3: Player - Jack Steele
MID4: Player - Trent Dumont

RUC1: Player - Matthew Kreuzer

FWD1: Player -  Isaac Heeney
FWD2: Player - Zac Fisher
FWD3: Player - Josh Caddy
FWD4: Player - Connor Rozee

UTI1: Player -  Tom Cutler (MID)
UTI2: Player -  Lachie Weller (DEF/MID)

EME1: Player - Andrew McGrath (DEF) 
EME2: Player - Brayden Preuss (RUC)
EME3: Player - Jamie Cripps (FWD)
Logged
Peter
Coach
***
Offline Offline


Fantasy coach

« Reply #5 on: May 16, 2019, 08:29:12 PM »

Manila Folders

C - P Cripps
VC - J Lloyd
EVC - S.Ross

Def 1 - J Lloyd
Def 2 - C Mills
Def 3 - D Houston
Def 4 - H Andrews

Mid 1 - J Harmes
Mid 2 - P Cripps
Mid 3 - R Henderson
Mid 4 - S Ross

Ruc 1 - T Bellchambers

Fwd 1 - T McLean
Fwd 2 - W Powell
Fwd 3 - K Lambert
Fwd 4 - B Mihocek

Uti 1 - J P Kennedy
Uti 2 - H Greenwood

EME 1 - J Selwood (Mids)
EME 2 - N Vardy (Ruck)
EME 3 - M Cole (Def)

No change
Logged
Jay
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



2018 SC Overall Rank: 55th

« Reply #6 on: May 17, 2019, 07:01:26 AM »

Team Name: Sri lanka Strikers
Capt: Marcus Bontempelli
V/C: Rory Sloane
EVC: Mick Walters

DEF1: Player - Marty Hore
DEF2: Player - Jason Johanissen
DEF3: Player - Brad Sheppard
DEF4: Player - Dale Thomas

MID1: Player - Marcus Bontempelli (VC)
MID2: Player - Rory Sloane (C)
MID3: Player - Anthony Miles
MID4: Player - Ed Curnow

RUC1: Player - Cal Sinclair

FWD1: Player - Scott Lycett
FWD2: Player - Michael Walters
FWD3: Player - Justin Westhoff
FWD4: Player - Luke Dahlhaus

UTI1: Player - Matt Suckling (def)
UTI2: Player - Kyle Langford (Fwd)

EME1: Player -  Allir Allir (def)
EME2: Player -  Brett Deledio (mid)
EME3: Player - Ben Brown (fwd)
Logged
Rusty00
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #7 on: May 17, 2019, 09:18:10 AM »

Team Name: PNG Head Hunters
Capt: Tom Rockliff
V/C: Clayton Oliver
EVC: Dyson Heppell

DEF1: Player - Tom Stewart
DEF2: Player - Brodie Smith
DEF3: Player - Brandon Ellis
DEF4: Player - Hayden Crozier

MID1: Player - Clayton Oliver (VC)
MID2: Player - Lachie Hunter
MID3: Player - Dyson Heppell (EVC)
MID4: Player - Tom Rockliff (C)

RUC1: Player - Jarrod Witts

FWD1: Player - Gryan Miers
FWD2: Player - Jack Billings
FWD3: Player - Darcy MacPherson
FWD4: Player - Jade Gresham

UTI1: Player -  Tom Phillips (MID)
UTI2: Player -  Dom Sheed (MID)

EME1: Player -  Rhys Stanley (RUCK)   
EME2: Player -  Robbie Tarrant (DEF)
EME3: Player -  Alex Neal-Bullen (FWD)
Logged
Hawka
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



It's Toff's Boyyy

« Reply #8 on: May 17, 2019, 11:04:13 AM »


Team Name: Kathmandu Eskimos
Capt: Andrew Gaff
V/C: Brodie Grundy
EVC: Lachie neale

DEF1: Player - Cam Gutrhie
DEF2: Player - Jack Scrimshaw
DEF3: Player - Jackson Trengove
DEF4: Player - Dougal Howard

MID1: Player - Andrew Gaff
MID2: Player - Chris Mayne
MID3: Player - Lachie Neale
MID4: Player - Jared Polec

RUC1: Player - Brodie Grundy

FWD1: Player -  Luke Bruest
FWD2: Player - David Mundy
FWD3: Player - Sam Gray
FWD4: Player - Matt De Boer

UTI1: Player -  Connor Blakely
UTI2: Player -  Jaiden Stephenson

EME1: Player -  Sam Collins
EME2: Player -  James Rowbottom
EME3: Player -  Eddie Betts
Logged
Football Factory
2017 Real Dream Team Winner
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #9 on: May 17, 2019, 12:01:52 PM »

BANGLADESH BEARS


Capt: Nat Fyfe
V/C: Mitch Robinson
EVC: Ed Langdon

DEF1: Player - Jasper Pittard
DEF2: Player - Liam Duggan
DEF3: Player - Nathan Wilson
DEF4: Player - Zach Tuohy

MID1: Player - Nat Fyfe (C)
MID2: Player - Ed Langdon (EVC)
MID3: Player - Jack Redden
MID4: Player - David Zaharakis

RUC1: Player - Ben McEvoy

FWD1: Player - Sam Petrevski-Seton
FWD2: Player - Mitch Robinson (VC)
FWD3: Player - Caleb Daniel
FWD4: Player - Matt Taberner

UTI1: Player - Ben Cunnington (M)
UTI2: Player - Adam Tomlinson (M)

EME1: Player - Jack Viney (M)
EME2: Player - Taylor Walker (F)
EME3: Player - Tom Clurey (D)
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



« Reply #10 on: May 17, 2019, 05:09:40 PM »

Team Name: Laos Elephants
Capt: Gary Ablett
V/C: Dylan Shiel
EVC: Jordan De Goey

DEF1: Player - Lachie Whitfield
DEF2: Player - Shane Savage
DEF3: Player - Nick Vlastuin
DEF4: Player - Darcy Moore

MID1: Player - Gary Ablett
MID2: Player - Dion Prestia
MID3: Player - Dylan Shiel
MID4: Player - Tom Liberatore

RUC1: Player - Todd Goldstein

FWD1: Player - Jordan De Goey
FWD2: Player - Josh J Kennedy
FWD3: Player - James Worpel
FWD4: Player - Shane Edwards

UTI1: Player - Stefan Martin (ruc)
UTI2: Player - Xavier Duursma (def/mid)

EME1: Player - Reece Conca (mid)
EME2: Player - Tim Membrey (fwd)
EME3: Player - David Mackay (def)
Logged
Rids
Moderator
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy Coach

« Reply #11 on: May 17, 2019, 06:06:04 PM »

Team Name: Bangkok Crabs
Capt: Jaeger O'Meara
V/C: Zach Merrett
EVC: Dayne Zorko

DEF1: Player - Heath Shaw
DEF2: Player - Alex Witherden
DEF3: Player - Jarrod Harbrow
DEF4: Player - Jamie MacMillan

MID1: Player - Zach Merrett (VC)
MID2: Player - Adam Treloar
MID3: Player - David Swallow 
MID4: Player - Jaeger O'Meara (Capt)

RUC1: Player - Jarrod Berry (OOP)

FWD1: Player - Darcy Parish
FWD2: Player - Tom Lynch (Ade)
FWD3: Player - Jeremy Cameron
FWD4: Player - Jack Ziebell

UTI1: Player - Dayne Zorko (mid) (evc)
UTI2: Player - Elliott Yeo (mid)

EME1: Player - Steven Motlop (mid/fwd)
EME2: Player -  Adam Cerra (fwd)
EME3: Player - Aaron Francis (def)
Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #12 on: May 17, 2019, 06:24:40 PM »

VIETNAM VIPERS
Capt: Josh Kelly
V/C: Max Gawn
EVC: Travis Boak

DEF1: Player -  Michael Hurley
DEF2: Player -  Nick Haynes
DEF3: Player - Jeremy McGovern
DEF4: Player - Zak Jones

MID1: Player - Angus Brayshaw
MID2: Player - Luke Parker
MID3: Player - Josh Kelly (C)
MID4: Player - Tim Tarranto

RUC1: Player - Max Gawn (VC)

FWD1: Player - Travis Boak (EVC)
FWD2: Player - Ben Reid
FWD3: Player - Tom Papley
FWD4: Player - Toby Greene

UTI1: Player - Brad Crouch(M)
UTI2: Player - Dayne Beams(M)

EME1: Player - Jack Sinclair(M)
EME2: Player - Christian Petracca (F/M)
EME3: Player - Jeremy Howe (D)
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Online Online



« Reply #13 on: May 17, 2019, 06:25:41 PM »

Team Name: Laos Elephants
Capt: Gary Ablett
V/C: Dylan Shiel
EVC: Lachie Whitfield

DEF1: Player - Lachie Whitfield
DEF2: Player - Shane Savage
DEF3: Player - Nick Vlastuin
DEF4: Player - Darcy Moore

MID1: Player - Gary Ablett
MID2: Player - Dion Prestia
MID3: Player - Dylan Shiel
MID4: Player - Tom Liberatore

RUC1: Player - Todd Goldstein

FWD1: Player - Jordan De Goey
FWD2: Player - Josh J Kennedy
FWD3: Player - James Worpel
FWD4: Player - Shane Edwards

UTI1: Player - Stefan Martin (ruc)
UTI2: Player - Xavier Duursma (def/mid)

EME1: Player - Reece Conca (mid)
EME2: Player - Tim Membrey (fwd)
EME3: Player - David Mackay (def)
Apparently JDG and Moore out, if true, please replace Moore with Duursma and Conca in to U2. And also, JDG out for Harry McKay. Hewett replaces Conca as E1.

Sorry for doing this like this  but am on phone in Gold Coast and difficult to verify and make changes cleanly.
Logged
JBs-Hawks
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #14 on: May 17, 2019, 06:57:38 PM »

Team Name:
Capt: danger
V/C: duncan
EVC: laird

DEF1: Player - laird
DEF2: Player - crisp
DEF3: Player - weits
DEF4: Player - davis

MID1: Player - duncan
MID2: Player - newnes
MID3: Player - shuey
MID4: Player - hopper

RUC1: Player - lobb

FWD1: Player -  danger
FWD2: Player - kelly
FWD3: Player - gunston
FWD4: Player - martin

UTI1: Player -  (position)hooker
UTI2: Player -  (position)hogan

EME1: Player -  (position)  hodge
EME2: Player -  (position) cousins
EME3: Player -  (position)reid
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines