FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
BlogForumApp
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Asia XVs (Moderators: nas, Rids)
| | | |-+  Round 16: 2019 Team Submission Thread
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 Go Down Print
Author Topic: Round 16: 2019 Team Submission Thread  (Read 1962 times)
Rids
Moderator
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« on: July 01, 2019, 04:07:57 PM »

Team Sheets are to be submitted in the following format.

Team Name:
Capt:
V/C:
EVC:

DEF1: Player -
DEF2: Player -
DEF3: Player -
DEF4: Player -

MID1: Player -
MID2: Player -
MID3: Player -
MID4: Player -

RUC1: Player -

FWD1: Player - 
FWD2: Player -
FWD3: Player -
FWD4: Player -

UTI1: Player -  (position)
UTI2: Player -  (position)

EME1: Player -  (position
EME2: Player -  (position)
EME3: Player -  (position)

Also a reminder to please use this thread only for posting team sheets. Please use the match centre thread for any discussions.

No Thursday games - teams locked out bounce of first ball Friday game.
Remember to use quote when changing teams so we pick up latest teams.
Also if coaches could update their teams in UF would be appreciated.
Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



UTG Admin

« Reply #1 on: July 01, 2019, 09:12:56 PM »

Team Name: Mongolian Lambs
Capt: Liam Shiels
V/C: Matt Crouch
EVC: Steele Sidebottom

DEF1: Player - Hamish Hartlett
DEF2: Player - James Sicily
DEF3: Player - Dane Rampe
DEF4: Player - Pearce Hanley

MID1: Player - Liam Shiels (C)
MID2: Player - Matt Crouch (VC)
MID3: Player - Steele Sidebottom
MID4: Player - Samuel Walsh

RUC1: Player - Jordan Roughead

FWD1: Player - Patrick 'The GOAT' Lipinski
FWD2: Player - Jy Simpkin
FWD3: Player - Charlie Cameron
FWD4: Player - Tom J Lynch

UTI1: Player - Marc 'Clutch' Murphy
UTI2: Player - Luke Dunstan

EME1: Player - Caleb Marchbank (D)
EME2: Player - Shane Mumford (R)
EME3: Player - Lincoln McCarthy (F)
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: July 04, 2019, 01:32:57 PM »

Team Name: Laos Elephants
Capt: Dion Prestia
V/C: James Worpel
EVC: Nick Vlastuin

DEF1: Player - Lachie Whitfield
DEF2: Player - Shane Savage
DEF3: Player - Nick Vlastuin
DEF4: Player - Griffin Logue

MID1: Player - Dion Prestia
MID2: Player - Gary Ablett
MID3: Player - Dylan Shiel
MID4: Player - George Hewett

RUC1: Player - Todd Goldstein

FWD1: Player - Jordan De Goey
FWD2: Player - Josh J Kennedy
FWD3: Player - Darcy Moore
FWD4: Player - Josh Daicos

UTI1: Player - Stef Martin (ruc)
UTI2: Player - James Worpel (fwd/mid)

EME1: Player - Reece Conca (mid)
EME2: Player - Bailey Williams (def)
EME3: Player - Shane Edwards (fwd/mid)
Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



UTG Admin

« Reply #3 on: July 04, 2019, 07:25:35 PM »

Team Name: Mongolian Lambs
Capt: Liam Shiels
V/C: Matt Crouch
EVC: Steele Sidebottom

DEF1: Player - Hamish Hartlett
DEF2: Player - James Sicily
DEF3: Player - Dane Rampe
DEF4: Player - Pearce Hanley

MID1: Player - Liam Shiels (C)
MID2: Player - Matt Crouch (VC)
MID3: Player - Steele Sidebottom
MID4: Player - Samuel Walsh

RUC1: Player - Jordan Roughead

FWD1: Player - Patrick 'The GOAT' Lipinski
FWD2: Player - Jy Simpkin
FWD3: Player - Charlie Cameron
FWD4: Player - Tom J Lynch

UTI1: Player - Marc 'Clutch' Murphy
UTI2: Player - Luke Dunstan

EME1: Player - Caleb Marchbank (D)
EME2: Player - Ivan Soldo (R)
EME3: Player - Lincoln McCarthy (F)
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: July 04, 2019, 07:35:44 PM »

Team Name: UAE Tigers.
Capt: Dustin Martin.
VC: Jack Macrae.
EVC: Josh Dunkley.

DEF1: Player - Christian Salem.
DEF2: Player - Daniel Rich.
DEF3: Player - Luke Ryan.
DEF4: Player - Shannon Hurn.

MID1: Player - Jack Macrae
MID2: Player - Scott Pendlebury.
MID3: Player - Nathan Jones.
MID4: Player - Dustin Martin.

RUC1: Player - Tom Hickey

FWD1: Player - Josh Dunkley.
FWD2: Player - Robbie Gray.
FWD3: Player - Tom Hawkins.
FWD4: Player - Rowan Marshall.

UTI1: Player - James Aish. (D/C)
UTI2: Player - Hugh McCluggage (C)

EME1: Player -  Kamyden McIntosh. (C)
EME2: Player -  Harrison Himmelburg. (F)
EME3: Player -  Eric Hipwood. (F)
Logged
Peter
Experienced Coach
***
Offline Offline


Fantasy coach

« Reply #5 on: July 04, 2019, 10:55:20 PM »

Manila Folders
C - J Lloyd
VC J Harmes
EVC - J Kennedy

Def 1 - J Lloyd
Def 2 - D Houston
Def 3 - C Mills
Def 4 - H Andrews

Mid 1 - J Kennedy
Mid 2 - S Ross
Mid 3 - R Henderson
Mid 4 - J Harmes

Ruc 1 - A Smith

Fwd 1 - C Dixon
Fwd 2 - B Mihocek
Fwd 3 - J Thomas
Fwd 4 - K Lambert

Uti 1 - J Selwood
Uti 2 - T McLean

EME 1 - H Greenwood
EME 2 - Z Butters
EME 3 - D Astbury
Logged
Hawka
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



It's Toff's Boyyy

« Reply #6 on: July 05, 2019, 08:58:44 AM »

Team Name: Kathmandu Eskimos
Capt: Brodie Grundy
V/C: Andrew Gaff
EVC: Lachie Neale

DEF1: Player - connor blakely
DEF2: Player - Wayne milera
DEF3: Player - Cam Guthrie
DEF4: Player - Dougal Howard

MID1: Player - Lachie Neale
MID2: Player - Andrew Gaff
MID3: Player - Issac Smith
MID4: Player - Jared Polec

RUC1: Player - Brodie Grundy

FWD1: Player -  Eddie Betts
FWD2: Player - Luke Bruest
FWD3: Player - David Mundy
FWD4: Player - Sam Gray

UTI1: Player -  Chris Mayne (c)
UTI2: Player -  Dan Hannebrey (c)

EME1: Player -  Conor Glass (d)
EME2: Player -  James Rowbottom (c)
EME3: Player -  Orazio Fantasia (f)
Logged
Rusty00
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #7 on: July 05, 2019, 11:03:21 AM »

Team Name: PNG Head Hunters
Capt: Tom Rockliff
V/C: Clayton Oliver
EVC: Dom Sheed

DEF1: Player - Tom Stewart
DEF2: Player - Robbie Tarrant
DEF3: Player - Brandon Ellis
DEF4: Player - Brodie Smith

MID1: Player - Lachie Hunter
MID2: Player - Clayton Oliver (VC)
MID3: Player - Tom Phillips
MID4: Player - Dyson Heppell

RUC1: Player - Jarrod Witts

FWD1: Player - Jack Billings
FWD2: Player - Jade Gresham
FWD3: Player - Brandan Parfitt
FWD4: Player - Darcy MacPherson

UTI1: Player -  Dom Sheed (MID) (EVC)
UTI2: Player -  Tom Rockliff (MID) (C)

EME1: Player -  Reilly O'Brien (RUCK)
EME2: Player -  Hayden Crozier  (DEF)
EME3: Player -  Gryan Miers (FWD)
Logged
Peter
Experienced Coach
***
Offline Offline


Fantasy coach

« Reply #8 on: July 05, 2019, 02:12:17 PM »

Revised Manila Folders team

Manila Folders
C - J Lloyd
VC J Harmes
EVC - J Kennedy

Def 1 - J Lloyd
Def 2 - D Houston
Def 3 - C Mills
Def 4 - H Andrews

Mid 1 - J Kennedy
Mid 2 - S Ross
Mid 3 - R Henderson
Mid 4 - J Harmes

Ruc 1 - A Smith

Fwd 1 - C Dixon
Fwd 2 - B Mihocek
Fwd 3 - T McLean
Fwd 4 - K Lambert

Uti 1 - J Selwood
Uti 2 - H Greenwood

EME 1 - D Astbury
EME 2 - Z Butters
EME 3 - J Thomas
Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #9 on: July 05, 2019, 03:11:49 PM »

VIETNAM


Capt: Josh Kelly
V/C: Travis Boak
EVC: Tim Taranto

DEF1: Player - Michael Hurley
DEF2: Player - Tom Jonas
DEF3: Player - Nic Newman
DEF4: Player - Zak Jones

MID1: Player - Angus Brayshaw
MID2: Player - Luke Parker
MID3: Player - Josh Kelly (C)
MID4: Player - Brad Crouch

RUC1: Player - Max Gawn

FWD1: Player -  Travis Boak (VC)
FWD2: Player -  Christian Petracca
FWD3: Player - Tom Papley
FWD4: Player - Toby Greene

UTI1: Player -  Tim Taranto(M) (EVC)
UTI2: Player -  Mark Blicavs(D)

EME1: Player -  Nick Haynes(D) 
EME2: Player -  Allen Christensen(M/F)
EME3: Player -  Jack Sinclair(M)
Logged
Football Factory
2017 Real Dream Team Winner
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #10 on: July 05, 2019, 04:12:47 PM »

BANGLADESH BEARS


Capt: Nat Fyfe
V/C: Jack Redden
EVC: Ed Langdon

DEF1: Player - Jasper Pittard
DEF2: Player - Jayden Short
DEF3: Player - Nathan Wilson
DEF4: Player - Zach Tuohy

MID1: Player - Nat Fyfe (C)
MID2: Player - David Zaharakis
MID3: Player - Jack Redden (VC)
MID4: Player - Ed Langdon (EVC)

RUC1: Player - Ben McEvoy

FWD1: Player - Sam Petrevski-Seton
FWD2: Player - Mitch Robinson
FWD3: Player - Jack Darling
FWD4: Player - Taylor Walker

UTI1: Player - Ben Cunnington (M)
UTI2: Player - Jack Viney (M)

EME1: Player - Adam Tomlinson (M)
EME2: Player - Will Hayward (F)
EME3: Player - Tom Clurey (D)
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #11 on: July 05, 2019, 05:24:13 PM »

Team Name: Laos Elephants
Capt: Dion Prestia
V/C: James Worpel
EVC: Nick Vlastuin

DEF1: Player - Darcy Moore
DEF2: Player - Shane Savage
DEF3: Player - Nick Vlastuin
DEF4: Player - Griffin Logue

MID1: Player - Dion Prestia
MID2: Player - Gary Ablett
MID3: Player - Dylan Shiel
MID4: Player - George Hewett

RUC1: Player - Todd Goldstein

FWD1: Player - Jordan De Goey
FWD2: Player - Josh J Kennedy
FWD3: Player - James Worpel
FWD4: Player - Josh Daicos

UTI1: Player - Stef Martin (ruc)
UTI2: Player - Reece Conca (mid)

EME1: Player - Ollie Wines (mid)
EME2: Player - Bailey Williams (def)
EME3: Player - Shane Edwards (fwd/mid)
Logged
Rids
Moderator
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #12 on: July 05, 2019, 06:09:23 PM »

Team Name: Bangkok Crabs
Capt: Adam Treloar
V/C: Elliot Yeo
EVC: Zac Merrett

DEF1: Player - Heath Shaw
DEF2: Player - Alex Witherden
DEF3: Player - Jarrod Harbrow
DEF4: Player - Adam Kennedy

MID1: Player - Zach Merrett (EVC)
MID2: Player - Adam Treloar (C)
MID3: Player - David Swallow 
MID4: Player - Jaeger O'Meara

RUC1: Player - Nic Naitanui

FWD1: Player - Darcy Parish
FWD2: Player - Jarman Impey
FWD3: Player - Jeremy Cameron
FWD4: Player - Jack Ziebell

UTI1: Player - Dayne Zorko (mid)
UTI2: Player - Elliott Yeo (mid) (VC)

EME1: Player - Michael Hibberd (D)
EME2: Player - Tim English (R)
EME3: Player - Shaun Atley (fwd)
Logged
upthemaidens
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



AF ELXAM TRIPLE CROWN WINNER

« Reply #13 on: July 05, 2019, 07:29:04 PM »

Team Name: Sri lanka Strikers
Capt: Rory Sloane
V/C: Marcus Bontempelli
EVC: Michael Walters

DEF1: Player - Marty Hore
DEF2: Player - Brad Sheppard
DEF3: Player - Matt Suckling
DEF4: Player - Jason Johanissen

MID1: Player - Rory Sloane (C)
MID2: Player - Marcus Bontempelli (VC)
MID3: Player - Michael Walters
MID4: Player - Touk Miller

RUC1: Player - Scott Lycett

FWD1: Player - Kyle Langford
FWD2: Player - Will Hoskin-Elliot
FWD3: Player - Luke Dahlhaus
FWD4: Player - Justin Westhoff

UTI1: Player - Anthony Miles (mid)
UTI2: Player - Ed Curnow (mid)

EME1: Player - Brett Deledio (mid)
EME2: Player - Dale Thomas (def)
EME3: Player - Ben Brown (fwd)
Logged
JBs-Hawks
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #14 on: July 05, 2019, 07:39:33 PM »

Team Name:
Capt: danget
V/C: duncan
EVC: kelly

DEF1: Player - laird
DEF2: Player - crisp
DEF3: Player - davis
DEF4: Player - burton

MID1: Player - duncan
MID2: Player - shuey
MID3: Player - newnes
MID4: Player - hopper

RUC1: Player - lobb

FWD1: Player -  danger
FWD2: Player - kelly
FWD3: Player - gunston
FWD4: Player - martin

UTI1: Player -  (position)hooker
UTI2: Player -  (position)perryman

EME1: Player -  (position)  hodge
EME2: Player -  (position) ldu
EME3: Player -  (position)reid
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising WeeklyAds2 Big W Catalogue Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines