FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
BlogForumApp
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Asia XVs (Moderators: nas, Rids)
| | | |-+  Round 20: 2019 Team Submission Thread
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 Go Down Print
Author Topic: Round 20: 2019 Team Submission Thread  (Read 836 times)
Rids
Moderator
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« on: August 01, 2019, 07:23:05 AM »

Team Sheets are to be submitted in the following format.

Team Name:
Capt:
V/C:
EVC:

DEF1: Player -
DEF2: Player -
DEF3: Player -
DEF4: Player -

MID1: Player -
MID2: Player -
MID3: Player -
MID4: Player -

RUC1: Player -

FWD1: Player - 
FWD2: Player -
FWD3: Player -
FWD4: Player -

UTI1: Player -  (position)
UTI2: Player -  (position)

EME1: Player -  (position
EME2: Player -  (position)
EME3: Player -  (position)

Also a reminder to please use this thread only for posting team sheets. Please use the match centre thread for any discussions.

No Thursday games - teams locked out bounce of first ball Friday game.
Remember to use quote when changing teams so we pick up latest teams.
Also if coaches could update their teams in UF would be appreciated.
Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #1 on: August 01, 2019, 12:19:33 PM »

Team Name: Mongolian Lambs
Capt: Matt Crouch
V/C: Steele Sidebottom
EVC: Liam Shiels

DEF1: Player - James Sicily
DEF2: Player - Hamish Hartlett
DEF3: Player - Pearce Hanley
DEF4: Player - Ben Paton

MID1: Player - Matt Crouch (C)
MID2: Player - Steele Sidebottom (VC)
MID3: Player - Liam Shiels
MID4: Player - Marc Murphy

RUC1: Player - Ivan Soldo

FWD1: Player - Tom J. Lynch
FWD2: Player - Jy Simpkin
FWD3: Player - Patrick Lipinski
FWD4: Player - Esava Ratugolea

UTI1: Player - Sam Walsh (M)
UTI2: Player - Luke Dunstan (M)

EME1: Player - Mick Gibbons (M)
EME2: Player - Lincoln McCarthy (F)
EME3: Player - Marcus Adams (D)
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: August 01, 2019, 06:52:14 PM »

Team Name: Laos Elephats
Capt: Lachie Whitfield
V/C: Dion Prestia
EVC: James Worpel

DEF1: Player - Lachie Whitfield
DEF2: Player - Shane Savage
DEF3: Player - Nick Vlastuin
DEF4: Player - Xavier Duursma

MID1: Player - Gary Ablett
MID2: Player - Dion Prestia
MID3: Player - Dylan Shiel
MID4: Player - George Hewett

RUC1: Player - Todd Goldstein

FWD1: Player - Josh J Kennedy
FWD2: Player - Jack Riewoldt
FWD3: Player - James Worpel
FWD4: Player - Jason Castagna

UTI1: Player - Reece Conca (mid)
UTI2: Player - Oscar McInerney (ruc/fwd)

EME1: Player - Shane Edwards (mid/fwd)
EME2: Player - Griffin Logue (def)
EME3: Player - Stefan Martin (ruc)
Logged
nas
Moderator
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #3 on: August 01, 2019, 07:14:33 PM »

Team Name: UAE Tigers.
Capt: Scott Pendlebury.
VC: Jack Macrae.
EVC: Dustin Martin.

DEF1: Player - Christian Salem.
DEF2: Player - Daniel Rich.
DEF3: Player - Grant Birchall.
DEF4: Player - Shannon Hurn.

MID1: Player - Jack Macrae
MID2: Player - Scott Pendlebury.
MID3: Player - Nathan Jones.
MID4: Player - Dustin Martin.

RUC1: Player - Tom Hickey

FWD1: Player - Josh Dunkley.
FWD2: Player - Robbie Gray.
FWD3: Player - Tom Hawkins.
FWD4: Player - Rowan Marshall.

UTI1: Player - Shaun Higgins. (C)
UTI2: Player - Hugh McCluggage. (C)

EME1: Player -  Daniel Talia. (D)
EME2: Player -  Ian Hill. (C/F)
EME3: Player -  Harrison Himmelburg. (F)
Logged
Rids
Moderator
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #4 on: August 01, 2019, 07:22:36 PM »

Team Name:
Capt: A. Treloar
V/C: Z. Merrett
EVC: T. Adams

DEF1: Player - H. Shaw
DEF2: Player - A. Witherden
DEF3: Player - M. Hibberd
DEF4: Player - J. Harbrow

MID1: Player - A. Treloar (C)
MID2: Player - J. O'Meara
MID3: Player - T. Adams (EVC)
MID4: Player - Z. Merrett (VC)

RUC1: Player - T. English

FWD1: Player -  T. Lynch (Adel)
FWD2: Player - J. Cameron
FWD3: Player - J. Ziebell
FWD4: Player - D. Parish

UTI1: Player - E. Yeo
UTI2: Player -  D. Zorko

EME1: Player -  D. Swallow (mid)
EME2: Player -  J. Stringer (fwd)
EME3: Player - J. MacMillan (def)
Logged
Peter
Coach
***
Offline Offline


Fantasy coach

« Reply #5 on: August 01, 2019, 08:49:31 PM »

Manila Folders
C - J Lloyd
VC - P Cripps
EVC - J Kennedy

Def 1 - J Lloyd
Def 2 - D Houston
Def 3 - C Mills
Def 4 - J Carlisle

Mid 1 - J Kennedy
Mid 2 - P Cripps
Mid 3 - R Henderson
Mid 4 - J Harmes

Ruc 1 - A Smith - still, one short every week whilst Bellchambers in bed with Olympia, rather than playing footy

Fwd 1 - N Larkey
Fwd 2 - B Mihocek
Fwd 3 - J Thomas
Fwd 4 - K Lambert

Uti 1 - J Selwood
Uti 2 - S Ross

EME 1 - B Gibbs
EME 2 - P Ahern
EME 3 - C Dixon
Logged
Jay
2019 AXV Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2018 SC Overall Rank: 55th

« Reply #6 on: August 01, 2019, 09:28:40 PM »

Capt: M Bontempelli
V/C: Ed Curnow
EVC: Rory Sloane

DEF1: Player - Jason Johanissen
DEF2: Player - Kade Simpson
DEF3: Player - Brad Sheppard
DEF4: Player - Dale Thomas

MID1: Player - Ed Curnow (VC)
MID2: Player - Rory Sloane
MID3: Player - Bontempelli (C)
MID4: Player - Touk Miller

RUC1: Player - Justin Westhoff

FWD1: Player -  Will Hoskin-Elliot
FWD2: Player - Michael Walters
FWD3: Player - Ben Brown
FWD4: Player - Will Setterfield

UTI1: Player - Anthony Miles (mid)
UTI2: Player - Scott Selwood (mid)

EME1: Player - Brett Deledio (mid)
EME2: Player - Aliir Aliir (def)
EME3: Player - Kyle Langford (mid/fwd)
Logged
Rusty00
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #7 on: August 02, 2019, 08:53:21 AM »

Team Name: PNG Head Hunters
Capt: Clayton Oliver
V/C: Reilly O'Brien
EVC: Dom Sheed

DEF1: Player - Tom Stewart
DEF2: Player - Hunter Clark
DEF3: Player - Hayden Crozier
DEF4: Player - Brodie Smith

MID1: Player - Lachie Hunter
MID2: Player - Clayton Oliver (C)
MID3: Player - Tom Phillips
MID4: Player - Tom Rockliff

RUC1: Player - Reilly O'Brien (VC)

FWD1: Player - Jack Billings
FWD2: Player - Jade Gresham
FWD3: Player - Jamie Elliott
FWD4: Player - Darcy MacPherson

UTI1: Player -  Dom Sheed (MID) (EVC)
UTI2: Player -  Jarrod Witts (RUCK)

EME1: Player -  Rory Atkins (MID)
EME2: Player -  Robbie Tarrant (DEF)
EME3: Player -  Gryan Miers (FWD)
Logged
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #8 on: August 02, 2019, 12:06:41 PM »

Team Name: Vietnam

Capt: Brad Crouch
V/C: Tim Taranto
EVC: Luke Parker

DEF1: Player - Nick Haynes
DEF2: Player - Jeremy Howe
DEF3: Player - Nic Newman
DEF4: Player - Tom Jonas

MID1: Player - Angus Brayshaw
MID2: Player - Luke Parker
MID3: Player - Brad Crouch (C)
MID4: Player - Tim Taranto (VC)

RUC1: Player - Max Gawn

FWD1: Player -  Travis Boak
FWD2: Player - Tom Papley
FWD3: Player - Toby Greene
FWD4: Player - Christian Petracca

UTI1: Player -  Mark Blicavs (D)
UTI2: Player -  Jake Lever (D)

EME1: Player -  Zak Jones (D) 
EME2: Player -  Allen Christensen(M/F)
EME3: Player -  Jack Sinclair (M)
Logged
Football Factory
2017 Real Dream Team Winner
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #9 on: August 02, 2019, 03:40:41 PM »

BANGLADESH BEARS

Capt: Nat Fyfe
V/C: Mitch Robinson
EVC: Jack Redden

DEF1: Player - Jasper Pittard
DEF2: Player - Tom Clurey
DEF3: Player - Jayden Short
DEF4: Player - Zac Tuohy

MID1: Player - Nat Fyfe (C)
MID2: Player - David Zaharakis
MID3: Player - Jack Redden (EVC)
MID4: Player - Ed Langdon

RUC1: Player - Ben McEvoy

FWD1: Player - Riley Knight
FWD2: Player - Mitch Robinson (VC)
FWD3: Player - Jack Darling
FWD4: Player - Caleb Daniel

UTI1: Player - Bayley Fritsch (M)
UTI2: Player - Adam Tomlinson (M)

EME1: Player - Ben Cunnington (M)
EME2: Player - Sam Petrevski-Seton (F)
EME3: Player - Nicholas Coffield (D)
Logged
nostradamus
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Coach of the Russian Roulettes

« Reply #10 on: August 02, 2019, 06:27:15 PM »

Team Name:
Capt: A. Treloar
V/C: Z. Merrett
EVC: T. Adams

DEF1: Player - H. Shaw
DEF2: Player - A. Witherden
DEF3: Player - M. Hibberd
DEF4: Player - J. Harbrow

MID1: Player - A. Treloar (C)
MID2: Player - J. O'Meara
MID3: Player - T. Adams (EVC)
MID4: Player - Z. Merrett (VC)

RUC1: Player - T. English

FWD1: Player -  T. Lynch (Adel)
FWD2: Player - J. Cameron
FWD3: Player - J. Ziebell
FWD4: Player - D. Parish

UTI1: Player - E. Yeo
UTI2: Player -  D. Zorko

EME1: Player -  D. Swallow (mid)
EME2: Player -  J. Stringer (fwd)
EME3: Player - J. MacMillan (def)

Team Name:
Capt: A. Treloar
V/C: Z. Merrett
EVC: T. Adams

DEF1: Player - H. Shaw
DEF2: Player - A. Witherden
DEF3: Player - M. Hibberd
DEF4: Player - J. Harbrow

MID1: Player - A. Treloar (C)
MID2: Player - J. O'Meara
MID3: Player - T. Adams (EVC)
MID4: Player - Z. Merrett (VC)

RUC1: Player - T. English

FWD1: Player -  T. Lynch (Adel)
FWD2: Player - J. Stringer
FWD3: Player - J. Ziebell
FWD4: Player - D. Parish

UTI1: Player - E. Yeo
UTI2: Player -  D. Zorko

EME1: Player -  D. Swallow (mid)
EME2: Player -  J. Macmillan (def)
EME3: Player -  Ben Ainsworth (fwd)

J.Cameron out, so J.Stringer comes on ground and Ben Ainsworth slots onto the bench in his place
Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #11 on: August 02, 2019, 06:35:27 PM »

Team Name: Mongolian Lambs
Capt: Matt Crouch
V/C: Steele Sidebottom
EVC: Liam Shiels

DEF1: Player - James Sicily
DEF2: Player - Hamish Hartlett
DEF3: Player - Pearce Hanley
DEF4: Player - Marcus Adams

MID1: Player - Matt Crouch (C)
MID2: Player - Steele Sidebottom (VC)
MID3: Player - Liam Shiels
MID4: Player - Marc Murphy

RUC1: Player - Ivan Soldo

FWD1: Player - Tom J. Lynch
FWD2: Player - Jy Simpkin
FWD3: Player - Patrick Lipinski
FWD4: Player - Esava Ratugolea

UTI1: Player - Sam Walsh (M)
UTI2: Player - Luke Dunstan (M)

EME1: Player - Mick Gibbons (M)
EME2: Player - Lincoln McCarthy (F)
EME3: Player - Shane Mumford (R)
Logged
Rids
Moderator
Bootstudder
*****
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #12 on: August 03, 2019, 09:19:59 AM »

3 teams did not name a team this week - Dolphins (multiple times now this season. Coach has been on ff multiple times since the thread has been up), Eskimoes (coach has at least previously posted that they have been busy and have advised to use the updated UF team. This week however there is no such post but there has been no ff activity - posts etc since 26th July.) and Ales (has named the team majority of the season. Coach did however post a team for WXV at 7:05pm last night).

As per rule 6 of the AXV rules:
6. FAILURE TO SUBMIT TEAM SHEETS WILL RESULT IN A PENALTY SYSTEM
    1st Offence - OFFICIAL WARNING
    2nd Offence - LOSS OF 100 POINTS FOR FIRSTS IN THE ROUND THAT TEAM SHEET WAS NOT SUBMITTED
    3rd Offence - LOSS OF 2 PREMIERSHIP POINTS
    4th Offence - POTENTIAL SACKING (at discretion of competition administrator)


I do understand that this comp could possibly be on it's last legs BUT at the start of the season I had all 12 coaches commit for the full season and therefore I have invested my time into the running of the comp. I have tried to show leniency but feel that this needs to be addressed and sanctions handed out.

I will do a post and send messages a little later with the Sanctions to be handed out.
Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #13 on: August 03, 2019, 09:35:15 AM »

I'm guessing those coaches assumed that their AXV season had concluded the previous week.
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #14 on: August 03, 2019, 09:48:25 AM »

That was my assumption until I saw a thread saying Round 20. Practically unheard of for fantasy leagues to already be in finals. I don’t recall a clear decision about the fixture or finals ever being made either.
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines