FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam
| | | |-+  AXVIII DT Archives
| | | | |-+  2019 (Moderators: LF, Nige)
| | | | | |-+  ADT: 2019 Awards Night!
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 Go Down Print
Author Topic: ADT: 2019 Awards Night!  (Read 779 times)
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« on: August 28, 2019, 06:00:52 PM »

Hello friends, it is I, Nige the admin guy. You may remember me from such things as 'All Those Annoying PMs You Receive' and '@ADT' among other things.

Anyway, tonight is the night that to be truthful... is a little overdue, but get hyped because it's:

ADT Awards Night 2019!

We've got a big count coming your way, with the winner being presented with ADT's most biggest individual honour, the Ben Graham Medal!

There's also several other awards and honour to be handed out, so grab the charcuterie and a slab and nestle in for what is bound to be a big night!
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: August 28, 2019, 06:06:39 PM »

Round 1

Bolivia v Guadalajara
3 Jake Lloyd
2 Brad Crouch
1 Ed Langdon

El Paso v Dallas
3 Christian Salem
2 Toby Nankervis
1 Daniel Rich

Springfield v Calgary
3 Tom Rockliff
2 Nic Newman
1 Brayden Fiorini

Washington v Los Angeles
3 Stephen Coniglio
2 Tim Taranto
1 Matt Crouch

Roswell v Hawaii
3 Dom Sheed
2 Adam Treloar
1 Jack Steele

Bermuda v Arizona
3 Rory Sloane
2 Travis Boak
1 Marcus Bontempelli
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: August 28, 2019, 06:10:36 PM »

Round 2

Arizona v Bolivia
3 Patrick Dangerfield
2 Clayton Oliver
1 Jake Lloyd

Bermuda v Washington
3 Travis Boak
2 Lachie Hunter
1 Nat Fyfe

Dallas v Calgary
3 Jaeger O'Meara
2 Angus Brayshaw
1 David Swallow

Roswell v El Paso
3 Lachie Neale
2 Tom Phillips
1 Jack Viney

Guadalajara v Springfield
3 Brad Hill
2 Matt Suckling
1 Tom Rockliff

Los Angeles v Hawaii
3 Adam Treloar
2 Lachie Whitfield
1 Dayne Beams
Logged
Barra13
Coach
***
Offline Offline


El Paso Pioneers

« Reply #3 on: August 28, 2019, 06:13:20 PM »

Watching on
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: August 28, 2019, 06:13:33 PM »

Round 3

Calgary v Arizona
3 Jaeger O'Meara
2 Jack Macrae
1 Angus Brayshaw

Bolivia v Bermuda
3 Patrick Dangerfield
2 Isaac Heeney
1 Jake Lloyd

Dallas v Guadalajara
3 Brad Crouch
2 David Zaharakis
1 Sam Walsh

El Paso v Los Angeles
3 Lachie Whitfield
2 Kane Lambert
1 Josh P Kennedy

Hawaii v Washington
3 Luke Ryan
2 Patrick Cripps
1 Tom Liberatore

Springfield v Roswell
3 Lachie Neale
2 Ben McEvoy
1 Rowan Marshall
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #5 on: August 28, 2019, 06:20:08 PM »

Someone behind the scenes forgot that it would be important to keep a running tally of the leaderboard, their position is under threat and they'll face the board tomorrow. However, don't sweat, I'm still here and as long as I am, the night rolls on. In fact, now we have our first award for the night!

The winner of the ADT Rising Star for 2019 is...



Sam Walsh!

Sam's sensational debut season saw him play every game, including captaining Dallas on a few occasions.
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #6 on: August 28, 2019, 06:21:53 PM »

Round 4

Arizona v Hawaii
3 Brodie Grundy
2 Touk Miller
1 Marc Murphy

Bermuda v Calgary
3 Mitch Brown
2 Taylor Adams
1 Brayden Fiorini

Roswell v Bolivia
3 Lachie Neale
2 Tom Phillips
1 Zach Merrett

Los Angeles v Dallas
3 David Mundy
2 Lachie Whitfield
1 Shannon Hurn

Guadalajara v El Paso
3 Trent Dumont
2 Christian Salem
1 Michael Walters

Washington v Springfield
3 Patrick Cripps
2 Andrew Gaff
1 Tom Rockliff
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: August 28, 2019, 06:23:02 PM »

Round 5

Dallas v Arizona
3 Matt Taberner
2 Rory Sloane
1 Tim Kelly

Hawaii v Bermuda
3 Ricky Henderson
2 Dyson Heppell
1 Adam Treloar

Bolivia v Springfield
3 Jake Lloyd
2 Dylan Shiel
1 Clayton Oliver

Calgary v Guadalajara
3 Brayden Fiorini
2 Ed Langdon
1 Brad Crouch

El Paso v Washington
3 Stephen Coniglio
2 Jarrod Witts
1 Jesse Hogan

Roswell v Los Angeles
3 Zach Merrett
2 Shannon Hurn
1 Ben McEvoy
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #8 on: August 28, 2019, 06:24:26 PM »

Round 6

Springfield v Arizona
3 Brodie Grundy
2 James Sicily
1 Jack Crisp

Los Angles v Bermuda
3 Tim Taranto
2 Mitch Duncan
1 Travis Boak

El Paso v Bolivia
3 Patrick Dangerfield
2 Dylan Shiel
1 Max Gawn

Calgary v Roswell
3 Liam Shiels
2 Brayden Fiorini
1 Jaeger O'Meara

Washington v Dallas
3 Mitch Robinson
2 Jacob Hopper
1 Stephen Coniglio

Guadalajara v Hawaii
3 Scott Pendlebury
2 Bachar Houli
1 Seb Ross
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #9 on: August 28, 2019, 06:30:37 PM »

The winner of the ADT Next Gen Award for 2019 is...



Sam Walsh!

The coaches of ADT have spoken and deemed Sam Walsh the winner of the Next Gen Award ahead of James Worpel and Reilly O'Brien, putting further emphasis on the youngster's ridiculous debut season.

Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #10 on: August 28, 2019, 06:32:13 PM »

Round 7

Arizona v Los Angeles
3 Josh Dunkley
2 Josh P Kennedy
1 Matt Crouch

Bermuda v Roswell
3 Caleb Daniel
2 Nat Fyfe
1 Mitch Duncan

Bolivia v Calgary
3 Steele Sidebottom
2 Max Gawn
1 Jack Redden

Hawaii v Dallas
3 Dayne Zorko
2 Scott Pendlebury
1 Adam Treloar

Springfield v El Paso
3 Stefan Martin
2 Trent Dumont
1 Reilly O'Brien

Washington v Guadalajara
3 Elliot Yeo
2 Andrew Gaff
1 Luke Shuey
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #11 on: August 28, 2019, 06:33:22 PM »

Round 8

Guadalajara v Arizona
3 Brodie Grundy
2 Tim Kelly
1 Rory Sloane

El Paso v Bermuda
3 Mitch Duncan
2 Heath Shaw
1 Lachie Hunter

Los Angeles v Bolivia
3 Clayton Oliver
2 Jarrod Lienert
1 Steele Sidebottom

Calgary v Hawaii
3 Dayne Zorko
2 Ricky Henderson
1 Adam Treloar

Dallas v Springfield
3 Tom Rockliff
2 James Harmes
1 Josh Caddy

Roswell v Washington
3 Zach Merrett
2 Mitch Robinson
1 Tom Phillips
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #12 on: August 28, 2019, 06:34:24 PM »

Round 9

Arizona v Washington
3 Brodie Grundy
2 Elliot Yeo
1 Andrew Gaff

Bermuda v Guadalajara
3 Brad Crouch
2 Heath Shaw
1 Mitch Duncan

Bolivia v Hawaii
3 Max Gawn
2 Dayne Zorko
1 Steele Sidebottom

El Paso v Calgary
3 Brayden Fiorini
2 Luke Parker
1 Jaeger O'Meara

Dallas v Roswell
3 Dom Sheed
2 Brandon Ellis
1 Zach Merrett

Springfield v Los Angeles
3 Lachie Whitfield
2 Jack Ziebell
1 Tim Taranto
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #13 on: August 28, 2019, 06:46:37 PM »

Another coach voted award incoming, this time for the big boys... although Caleb Daniel was also nominated.  ;D

The winner of the ADT Coaches MVP Award for 2019 is...



Brodie Grundy!

Brodie is the premier ruckman of the competition and one could probably say the best player in the comp... at least the coaches seem to think so as he's now gone back to back in winning this award, which he's won this year ahead of Rowan Marshall and Jake Lloyd.

Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #14 on: August 28, 2019, 06:48:21 PM »

Round 10

Arizona v El Paso
3 Todd Goldstein
2 Brodie Grundy
1 Josh Kelly

Bermuda v Dallas
3 Nat Fyfe
2 Mitch Duncan
1 Cam Guthrie

Bolivia v Washington
3 Jack Redden
2 Elliot Yeo
1 Max Gawn

Calgary v Los Angeles
3 Cam Ellis-Yolmen
2 Tim Taranto
1 Brayden Fiorini

Hawaii v Springfield
3 Ricky Henderson
2 Sam Reid
1 Scott Pendlebury

Guadalajara v Roswell
3 Bachar Houli
2 Luke Shuey
1 Jack Gunston
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines