FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  British XVs (Moderators: Ringo, GoLions, Nige)
| | | |-+  British Team Lists 2020
« previous next »
Pages: 1 [2] 3 Go Down Print
Author Topic: British Team Lists 2020  (Read 2116 times)
SydneyRox
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



GOT Pillow Talk

« Reply #15 on: November 25, 2019, 07:25:02 PM »

Blackpool

1   Isaac Heeney
2   Patrick Ryder
3   Michael Hurley
4   Marc Murphy
5   Nick Blakey
6   Ben Cunnington
7   Matt Crouch
8   Callan Ward
9   Ben Reid
10   Jake Carlisle
11   Jake Lever
12   Lance Franklin
13   Matt Kennedy
14   Sam Weideman
15   Dougal Howard
16   Brayden Ainsworth
17   Dylan Shiel
18   Ed Curnow
19   Tom Langdon
20   Bryce Gibbs
21   Darcy Moore
22   Wil Powell
23   Tom McCartin
24   Justin McInerney
25   Jack Hombsch
26   Cameron McCarthy
27   Daniel Lloyd
28  Marty Hore
29   Jimmy Webster
30   Colin O'Riordan
31   Gary Rohan
32   Lachie Plowman
33   Jordan Dawson
34   Jed Bews
35   Charlie Dixon
36  Todd Marshall
37   Zac Foot
38  Sam Alabaskis
39  N20
40  N23
41  N25
42  N43
43   N57
44  R20
45   R36
46  Supp
47  Supp
48 Hamish Brayshaw
« Last Edit: November 29, 2019, 08:31:24 PM by SydneyRox » Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #16 on: November 29, 2019, 11:05:48 AM »

Do not forget to finalise list lodgements by Monday.
Logged
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #17 on: November 29, 2019, 08:41:47 PM »

Bradford Badgers

1. Caleb Daniel
2. Daniel Rich
3. Brayden Maynard
4. Shane Savage
5. Luke Shuey
6. Dyson Heppell
7. Shaun Higgins
8. Trent Cotchin
9. Jarrod Witts
10. Tom Papley
11. Jaidyn Stephenson
12. Tom J Lynch
13. Jack Riewoldt
14. Jack Redden
15. Dan Hannebery
16. Josh Battle
17. Tom Cutler
18. Brad Ebert
19. Jackson Hately
20. Corey Lyons
21. Sam Collins
22. Oskar Baker
23. Kamdyn McIntosh
24. Jacob Kennerley
25. Liam Duggan
26. Taylin Duman
27. Will Hamill
28. Joel Hamling
29. Ben Paton
30. Mitch Crowden
31. Taylor Garner
32. Gryan Miers
33. Quinton Narkle
34. Jamie Elliott
35. Rhys Mathieson
36. Daniel Venables
37. Zac Bailey
38. Zach Sproule
39. Toby Bedford
40. Ben Jarvis
41. Doulton Langlands
42. N10
43. N24
44. N48
45. N51
46. N55
47. N67
48. R14
Logged
Rids
Coach
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #18 on: November 30, 2019, 03:52:23 AM »

Grope Lane Giants

1. Josh Dunkley
2. Adam Treloar
3. Jacob Hopper
4. Andrew Gaff
5. Taylor Adams
6. Sam Walsh
7. Dayne Beams
8. Oliver Florent
9. Jordan Murdoch
10. Nick Haynes
11. Brandon Ellis
12. Andrew McGrath
13. Zac Tuohy
14. Adam Cerra
15. Caleb Marchbank
16. Aaron Francis
17. Kade Kolodjashnij
18. Chris Burgess
19. Mark O'Connor
20. Joel Crocker
21. James Jordan
22. Tim English
23. Jordan Sweet
24. Tom Hickey
25. Jordan DeGoey
26. Jade Gresham
27. Charlie Curnow
28. Jack Newnes
29. Jayden Laverde
30. Jake Melksham
31. Lincoln McCarthy
32. Will Hayward
33. Aaron Vandenberg
34. Lin Jong
35. Ryley Stoddart
36. Thomas North
37. Chayce Jones
38. nat 12
39. nat 22
40. nat 40
41. nat 52
42. nat 53
43. nat 68
44. rook 15
45. rook 31
46. rook 47
47. supp
48. Ben Keays
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #19 on: November 30, 2019, 04:39:02 PM »

Just to clarify the rule that we will be using this year and basically as a result of the SSP Round introduced by AFL.  This will cement what happened last year as well with a minor amendment.

Rule will be If you wish to retain a player who you believe may be picked up in supplementary drafts you may do so, however you will be able to make final decision at end of rookie draft where you make the decision whether to delist and take a rookie pick or keep the player on the list. If player is not picked up he will remain on your list and you will play 1 player short,

Retiring player rule - Should a player on your list retire prior to Rd 1 you will be eligible to take a supplementary pick from left over available players.
Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #20 on: November 30, 2019, 04:53:38 PM »

Nottingham Hoods

1. Jackson Macrae
2. Tim Taranto
3. Stephen Coniglio
4. Dom Sheed
5. Scott Lycett
6. Tom T Lynch
7. Nic Naitanui
8. Jarrod Berry
9. Rory Atkins
10. Jeremy McGovern
11. Xavier Duursma
12. Taylor Duryea
13. Devon Smith
14. Adam Saad
15. Brody Mihocek
16. Sam Gray
17. Willem Drew
18. Jack Higgins
19. Steven May
20. Charlie Cameron
21. David Astbury
22. Luke Davie-Uniacke
23. Cameron Zurhaar
24. Tom Atkins
25. Jake Waterman
26. Dylan Moore
27. Jake Kolodjashnij
28. Robbie Fox
29. Matthew Parker
30. Lochie O'Brien
31. Brennan Cox
32. Nathan Vardy
33. Cameron Rayner
34. Tom Williamson
35. Jarrod Cameron
36. Tom Doedee
37. Aaron Nietschke
38. Thomas Berry
39. Boyd Woodcock
40. Brendon Ah Chee
41. Josh Schoenfeld
42. N9
43. N29
44. N45
45. N61
46. R8
47. R24
48. R40



Delisted
Brendon Ah Chee
Andy Otten
Heath Grundy
Jacob Allison
Josh Schoenfeld
Aaron Young
Fraser McInnes
Jordan Cunico
Logged
JBs-Hawks
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #21 on: December 01, 2019, 11:03:19 PM »

1: Tim Kelly
2: Sidebottom
3: Swallow
4: Langdon
5: Lloyd
6: Wingard
7: Lambert
8: Ainsworth
9: Butters
10: Baker
11: Hartlett
12: Burton
13: Hunt
14: Jetta
15 Nelson
16 Greaves
17 Reynolds
18 Appleby
19 Phillips
20 Caldwell
21 Collier-Dawkins
22 English
23 Golds
24 Madden
25 Bennell
26 Kreuzer
27 Fullarton
28 McKay
29 Murphy
30 Taylor
31 Mosquito
32 Callum Brown
33 Broomhead
34 Jacobs
Logged
Hawka
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



It's Toff's Boyyy

« Reply #22 on: December 01, 2019, 11:43:45 PM »

1: Dylan Roberton
2: Jeremy Howe
3:Tom Stewart
4: Jack Scrimshaw
5: Jordan Ridley
6: Conor Glass
7: Aaron Naughton
8: Ben Stratton
9: Issac Quaynor
10: Jacob Koschitzke
11: Brandon Zerk thatcher
12: David Mackey
13: Lewis Jetta
14: Clayton Oliver
15: Gary Ablett
16: Jack Viney
17: Dom Tyson
18: Issac Smith
19: Liam Shiels
20: Jack sincllair
21: Ned Mchenry
22: Tom Sherdian
23: Darcy Tucker
24: Sam Jacobs
25: Rreilly Obrien
26: Josh Caddy
27: Davud Mmundy
28: Taylor Walker
29: Sam Reid
30: Nakia Cockatoo
31: James Parsons
32: Sam Simpson
33: Will Walker
34: Jackson Ross
35: Tim Membrey
36: Mitchell Lewis
37:Jack Lukosis
38: Tyson Stengle
39: Harry Morrison
40: Daniel Mcstay
41: Brayden Ham
42: n6
43: n21
44: n26
45: n42
46: R5
47: R21
48: R37



Logged
SilverLion
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



'17 SC Rank - 2827, '18 - 4108

« Reply #23 on: December 02, 2019, 12:24:50 PM »

Oxford Lions

1. Sam Docherty
2. Jaeger O'Meara
3. Ollie Wines
4. Cam Ellis-Yolmen
5. Anthony Miles
6. Tom Liberatore
7. Jed Anderson
8. Ben McEvoy
9. Darcy MacPherson
10. Jonathon Ceglar
11. Jamie MacMillan
12. Tom Jonas
13. Bailey Smith
14. Sam Lloyd
15. Jarman Impey
16. Jack Gunston
17. Mason Redman
18. Connor Rozee
19. Tom Hawkins
20. Ethan Hughes
21. Tim O'Brien
22. Dylan Grimes
23. Allen Christensen
24. Mitch Hinge
25. Marc Pittonet
26. Bailey Williams (WB)
27. Liam Ryan
28. Elliott Himmelberg
29. Zach Guthrie
20. Darcy Fogarty
31. Mark Hutchings
32. Sam Taylor
33. Patrick Ambrose
34. Billy Gowers
35. Conor Nash
36. Stephen Hill
37. Logan Austin
38. Jonathon Patton
39. Sam Murray*
40. Callum Ah Chee
41. Shane McAdam
42. NAT 2
43. NAT 17
44. NAT 34
45. NAT 56
46. Rookie Pick 2
47. Rookie Pick 4
48. Rookie Pick 13

Supplementary Pick required prior to Rd. 1 2020 if Sam Murray isn't given a lifeline.

Delisted players: Connor Nutting (AFL), Pat Kerr (AFL), Jackson Thurlow (BXVs), Ryan Lester (BXVs), Cam Polson (BXVs)
As rules have been changed, just updating lodgement to reflect that I won't get a supp pick if Murray isn't picked up in the SPP.
Logged
Pkbaldy
2019 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #24 on: December 02, 2019, 04:12:26 PM »

Posting here, so I don't have to keep going to my google drives.

Wrexham Knights

1   Alex Keath
2   Blake Hardwick
3   Cale Hooker
4   Dane Rampe
5   Ed Vickers-Willis
6   Harry Taylor
7   James Aish
8   Jasper Pittard
9   Joel Garner
10   Lachlan Weller
11   Lewis Young
12   Marcus Adams
13   Phil Davis
14   Tom Clurey
15   Zaine Cordy
16   Bailey Dale
17   Brent Daniels
18   Hugh Dixon
19   Jack Martin
20   Jamie Cripps
21   Jy Simpkin
22   Mason Wood
23   Myles Poholke
24   Bradley Hill
25   Daniel Howe
26   Dustin Martin
27   Hugh McCluggage
28   Luke Parker
29   Nick Shipley
30   Oscar Brownless
31   Patrick Dangerfield
32   Seb Ross
33   Tom Sparrow
34   Xavier O'Neill   
35   Paddy Dow
36   Kieran Briggs
37   Rowan Marshall
38   Sam Hayes
39   Sam Naismith
40   Dylan Stephens
41   Thomson Dow
42   Hugo Ralphsmith
43     Ned Cahill
44   Lachie Hoise
45   Tom Campbell
46   Jake Aarts
47   Mitch Brown
48   Lachie Henderson

Moving the supps to the bottom.
« Last Edit: December 13, 2019, 05:48:43 AM by Pkbaldy » Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #25 on: December 02, 2019, 08:49:53 PM »

Manchester Magic

1   James Worpel
2   Angus Brayshaw
3   Tom McDonald
4   Zac Williams
5   Brodie Smith
6   Rory Sloane
7   Brad Crouch
8   Hugh Greenwood
9   Max King
10   Dan Houston
11   Jeremy Cameron
12   Sam Petrevski-Seton
13   Jared Polec
14   Paul Ahern
15   Lachlan Sholl
16   Esava Ratugolea
17   Joe Daniher
18   Zac Giles-Langdon
19   Bailey Scott
20   Adam Kennedy
21   Tom de Koning
22   Alex Sexton
23   Sam Powell-Pepper
24   Stefan Giro
25   Ben King
26   Rhys Stanley
27   Zac Smith
28   Brad Lynch
29   Wylie Buzza
30   Liam Jones
31   Lewis Melican
32   Marley Williams
33   Paul Puopolo
34   Kyle Langford
35   Darcy Fort
36   Lachlan Schulz
37   Joel Garner
38   Harry Jones
39   Sam Skinner
40   Jack Silvagni
41   N4
42   N14
43   N38
44   N46
45   N50
46   N54
47   N66
48   R23
Logged
Rids
Coach
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #26 on: December 02, 2019, 10:03:40 PM »

Grope Lane Giants

1. Josh Dunkley
2. Adam Treloar
3. Jacob Hopper
4. Andrew Gaff
5. Taylor Adams
6. Sam Walsh
7. Dayne Beams
8. Oliver Florent
9. Jordan Murdoch
10. Nick Haynes
11. Brandon Ellis
12. Andrew McGrath
13. Zac Tuohy
14. Adam Cerra
15. Caleb Marchbank
16. Aaron Francis
17. Kade Kolodjashnij
18. Chris Burgess
19. Mark O'Connor
20. Joel Crocker
21. James Jordan
22. Tim English
23. Jordan Sweet
24. Tom Hickey
25. Jordan DeGoey
26. Jade Gresham
27. Charlie Curnow
28. Jack Newnes
29. Jayden Laverde
30. Jake Melksham
31. Lincoln McCarthy
32. Will Hayward
33. Aaron Vandenberg
34. Lin Jong
35. Ryley Stoddart
36. Thomas North
37. Chayce Jones
38. nat 12
39. nat 22
40. nat 40
41. nat 52
42. nat 53
43. nat 68
44. rook 15
45. rook 31
46. Mitch Hibberd
47. supp
48. Ben Keays

We would like to take Hibberd thanks. I have listed him as rook 47.
« Last Edit: December 02, 2019, 10:17:33 PM by Rids » Logged
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #27 on: December 02, 2019, 10:05:30 PM »

Grope Lane Giants

1. Josh Dunkley
2. Adam Treloar
3. Jacob Hopper
4. Andrew Gaff
5. Taylor Adams
6. Sam Walsh
7. Dayne Beams
8. Oliver Florent
9. Jordan Murdoch
10. Nick Haynes
11. Brandon Ellis
12. Andrew McGrath
13. Zac Tuohy
14. Adam Cerra
15. Caleb Marchbank
16. Aaron Francis
17. Kade Kolodjashnij
18. Chris Burgess
19. Mark O'Connor
20. Joel Crocker
21. James Jordan
22. Tim English
23. Jordan Sweet
24. Tom Hickey
25. Jordan DeGoey
26. Jade Gresham
27. Charlie Curnow
28. Jack Newnes
29. Jayden Laverde
30. Jake Melksham
31. Lincoln McCarthy
32. Will Hayward
33. Aaron Vandenberg
34. Lin Jong
35. Ryley Stoddart
36. Thomas North
37. Chayce Jones
38. nat 12
39. nat 22
40. nat 40
41. nat 52
42. nat 53
43. nat 68
44. rook 15
45. rook 31
46. rook 47 (Mitch Hibberd)
47. supp
48. Ben Keays

We would like to take Hibberd thanks. I have listed him as rook 47.
You can take him instead of the supp instead i believe, Ringo to confirm
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #28 on: December 02, 2019, 10:16:00 PM »

Yep Pick 47 would be Hibberd as per rules.
Logged
GoLions
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Get around the Kate Upton Cobras!

« Reply #29 on: December 02, 2019, 10:19:43 PM »

Blackpool

1   Isaac Heeney
2   Patrick Ryder
3   Michael Hurley
4   Marc Murphy
5   Nick Blakey
6   Ben Cunnington
7   Matt Crouch
8   Callan Ward
9   Ben Reid
10   Jake Carlisle
11   Jake Lever
12   Lance Franklin
13   Matt Kennedy
14   Sam Weideman
15   Dougal Howard
16   Brayden Ainsworth
17   Dylan Shiel
18   Ed Curnow
19   Tom Langdon
20   Bryce Gibbs
21   Darcy Moore
22   Wil Powell
23   Tom McCartin
24   Justin McInerney
25   Jack Hombsch
26   Cameron McCarthy
27   Daniel Lloyd
28  Marty Hore
29   Jimmy Webster
30   Colin O'Riordan
31   Gary Rohan
32   Lachie Plowman
33   Jordan Dawson
34   Jed Bews
35   Charlie Dixon
36  Todd Marshall
37   Zac Foot
38  Sam Alabaskis
39  N20
40  N23
41  N25
42  N43
43   N57
44  R20
45   R36
46  Supp
47  Supp Sam Sturt
48 Hamish Brayshaw
Sam Sturt is on the Bunnies list so replaces the supp pick
Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines