FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  British XVs (Moderators: Ringo, GoLions, Nige)
| | | |-+  British Team Lists 2020
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 Go Down Print
Author Topic: British Team Lists 2020  (Read 1079 times)
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« on: November 05, 2019, 10:41:41 AM »

Starting this thread for lodgement of your 2020 teams, to be finalised by midnight 2nd December.

You can keep up to date once lodged by amending for further trades, draft picks, taking de-listed players back etc, eg I may retake Josh Walker if picked up.

Will be using this thread for double checking of teams in UF so important for updates.

Template for lodgement and remember we are going to 48 players this year.

Swansea Breakers:
1   Scott Pendlebury
2   James Harmes
3   Luke Dunstan
4   Mitch Robinson
5   Stefan Martin
6   George Hewett
7   Cameron Guthrie
8   Pearce Hanley
9   Nathan Jones
10   Harris Andrews
11   Jack Darling
12   Shaun Burgoyne
13   Paul Seedsman
14   Sam Day
15   Jake Stringer
16   Patrick Naish
17   Shai Bolton
18   Daniel Talia
19   Darcy Gardiner
20   Luke Brown
21   Sam Frost
22   Charlie Ballard
23   Eddie Betts
24   Oscar McInerney
25   Bailey Banfield
26   Josh J. Kennedy
27   Jack Petruccelle
28   Archie Smith
29   Daniel Butler
30   Kane Farrell
31   Jarrod Brander
32   Josh Walker
33   Will Kelly
34   Cedric Cox
35   Connor Ballandeen
36   Oscar Clavarino
37   Izak Rankine
38   Xavier O'Halloran
39   Bailey Williams
40   Nat 3
41   Nat 13
42   Nat 18
43   Nat 32
44   Nat 35
45   Nat 36
46   Nat 37
47   Ben Crocker
48   PSD 3



Passing Rookie draft pick 35

Delisted players: Jarrod Garlett, Ben McNiece, Ben McKay, Nick Robertson, Corey Wagner. Lachlan Henderson
« Last Edit: December 02, 2019, 07:52:26 PM by GoLions » Logged
Pkbaldy
2019 AXVIII DT Premier
Expert Coach
*****
Offline Offline



This Is Straya

« Reply #1 on: November 10, 2019, 10:13:57 AM »

Posting here, so I don't have to keep going to my google drives.

Wrexham Knights

1   SUPP
2   Alex Keath
3   Bailey Dale
4   Blake Hardwick
5   Bradley Hill
6   Brent Daniels
7   Cale Hooker
8   Dane Rampe
9   Daniel Howe
10   Dustin Martin
11   Ed Vickers-Willis
12   Harry Taylor
13   Hugh Dixon
14   Hugh McCluggage
15   Jack Martin
16   James Aish
17   Jamie Cripps
18   Jasper Pittard
19   Joel Garner
20   Jy Simpkin
21   Kieran Briggs
22   Lachlan Weller
23   Lewis Young
24   Luke Parker
25   Marcus Adams
26   Mason Wood
27   Myles Poholke
28   Nick Shipley
29   Oscar Brownless
30   Paddy Dow
31   Patrick Dangerfield
32   Phil Davis
33   Rowan Marshall
34   Sam Hayes
35   Sam Naismith
36   Seb Ross
37   Tom Clurey
38   Tom McKenzie
39   Tom Sparrow
40   Xavier O'Neill   
41   Zaine Cordy
42   N8
43   N28
44   N44
45   N60
46   R23
47   R39
48   SUPP
« Last Edit: November 29, 2019, 12:24:28 PM by Pkbaldy » Logged
nas
2019 BXV Premier
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: November 10, 2019, 11:27:04 AM »

Stains Steins:

01 Jason Johannisen (WB) 
02 Callum Mills (Syd) 
03 Luke Ryan (Freo) 
04 Nick Vlastuin (Rich)
05 Conor Blakely (Freo) 
06 Jayden Short (Rich) 
07 Aliir Aliir (Syd) 
08 Luke McDonald (NM)
09 Daniel McKenzie (StK)
10 Harrison Petty (Melb) 
11 Josh Wagner (Melb) 
12 Andrew McPherson (Adel)
13 Marcus Bontempelli (WB)
14 Lachlan Hunter (WB) 
15 Josh Kelly (GWS) 
16 Elliot Yeo (WCE)
17 Sam Menegola (Geel M/F) 
18 Brayden Fiorini (GC) 
19 Adam Tomlinson (GWS) 
20 Karl Amon (Port) 
21 Brayden Sier (Coll) 
22 Rupert Wills (Coll) 
23 Rhylee West (WB) 
24 Tom Joyce (Bris) 
25 Jake Patmore (Port)
26 Brodie Grundy (Coll)
27 Max Gawn (Melb)
28 Matthew Flynn (GWS)
29 Matthew Taberner (Freo) 
30 Christian Petracca (Melb F/M) 
31 Oscar Fantasia (Ess) 
32 Jeremy Finlayson (GWS)
33 Oscar Allen (WCE) 
34 Jesse Hogan (Freo)
35 Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (Ess)
36 Eric Hipwood (Bris)
37 Lewis Taylor (Syd) 
38 Ian Hill (GWS F/M) 
39 Callum Brown (Coll) 
40 Josh Begley (Ess)
41 Ben Cavarra (WB) 
42 James Stewart (Ess) 
43 Cameron Taheny (Geel)
44 ND 69
45 RD 16
46 RD 18
47 RD 19
48 RD 48 Willie Rioli (WCE ASADA).

Delisted: Jack Trengove - Shane Kersten - Billy Stretch - Paul Hunter - Scott Jones.
« Last Edit: December 06, 2019, 05:24:46 PM by nas » Logged
Koop
Coach
Back Coach
*
Offline Offline



2017 RDT Rank: 304

« Reply #3 on: November 13, 2019, 10:49:31 PM »

Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs

1. Joe Atley
2. Nathan Broad
3. Will Brodie
4. Darcy Byrne-Jones
5. Jack Bytel
6. Levi Casboult
7. Ryan Clarke
8. Nicholas Coffield
9. James Cousins
10. Mason Cox
11. David Cuningham
12. Harry Cunningham
13. Zac Fisher
14. Lachlan Fogarty
15. Fergus Greene
16. Tobias Greene
17. Levi Greenwood
18. Kyron Hayden
19. Jack Henry
20. Nick Holman
21. Zak Jones
22. Jarrod Lienert
23. Patrick Lipinski
24. Oleg Markov
25. Samuel Mayes
26. Trent McKenzie
27. Nathan Murphy
28. Thomas Murphy
29. Lachie Neale
30. Brandon Parfitt
31. Dion Prestia
32. Ben Ronke
33. Angus Schumacher (pending lifeline)
34. Will Setterfield
35. Callum Sinclair
36. Ely Smith
37. Jack Steven
38. Josh Thomas
39. Kayne Turner
40. Luke Valente
41. Mathew Walker
42. Lukas Webb (pending lifeline)
43. Callum Wilkie
44. Alex Witherden
45. Lachie Young
46. NAT #30
47. Rookie #7
48. Rookie #9

NAT #62 (if needed)
Rookie #25 (if needed)

Delisted

Jeff Garlett
Thomas Wilkinson

Logged
Rusty00
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #4 on: November 14, 2019, 03:12:40 PM »

Winchester Werewolves

01 James Sicily (Haw)
02 Nic Newman (Carl) 
03 Brad Shepard (WC) 
04 Kade Simpson (Carl)
05 Jake Kelly (Adel) 
06 Nathan Wilson (Fre) 
07 Michael Hibberd (Melb)
08 Jordan Clark (Geel)
09 Jordan Roughead (Coll)
10 Josh Rotham (WC)
11 Easton Wood (WB)
12 Matt Buntine (GWS)
13 Ed Richards (WB)
14 Caleb Graham (GC)
15 Nathan Fyfe (Fre)
16 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
17 Lachie Whitfield (GWS) 
18 Dayne Zorko (Bris) 
19 Jack Steele (StK) 
20 David Zaharakis (Ess) 
21 Chris Mayne (Coll)
22 Jacob Dawson (GC)
23 Toby Nankervis (Rich) 
24 Ivan Soldo (Rich) 
25 Kieran Strachan (Adel)
26 Jordan Butts (Adel)
27 Jack Ziebell (NM)
28 Robbie Gray (Port)
29 Shane Edwards (Rich)
30 Toby Mclean (WB)
31 Luke Dahlhaus (Geel)
32 Harry Himmelberg (GWS)
33 Jason Castagna (Rich)
34 Travis Colyer (Fre)
35 Dean Kent (StK) 
36 Alex Neal-Bullen (Melb)
37 Mitchell McGovern (Carl) 
38 Patrick Wilson (Adel)
39 Noah Gown
40 Nathan Krueger
41 ND 31
42 ND 63
43 RD 10
44 RD 26
45 RD 42
46 RD 58
47 SUPP
48 SUPP
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



coach in WXV, BXV, ADT, ASC

« Reply #5 on: November 14, 2019, 03:42:13 PM »

Birmingham Dragons

1 Tom Mitchell
2 Zach Merrett
3 Mitch Duncan
4 Tom Phillips
5 Ricky Henderson
6 Travis Boak
7 Tom Rockliff
8 Jack Crisp
9 Shannon Hurn
10 Michael Walters
11 Justin Westhoff
12 Conor McKenna
13 Tom Bellchambers
14 Jarrod Harbrow
15 Matt Suckling
16 Luke Breust
17 Josh Jenkins
18 Will Hoskin-Elliott
19 Shaun Atley
20 Grant Birchall
21 Robbie Tarrant
22 Jarryn Geary
23 Martin Gleeson
24 Tory Dickson
25 Shaun McKernan
26 Sam Switowski
27 Andrew Phillips
28 Mitch Hannan
29 Sam Draper
30 Kaiden Brand
31 Hugh Goddard
32 Tyler Brown
33 Francis Watson
34 Kobe Mutch
35 Fraser Turner
36 Ben Long
37 Sean Lemmens
38 Matthew Ling
39 Brandon Starcevich
40 n33
41 n49
42 n65
43 r11
44 r12
45 r28
46 r44
47 SUPP
48 SUPP
« Last Edit: December 02, 2019, 09:40:33 PM by kilbluff1985 » Logged
Rids
Coach
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #6 on: November 16, 2019, 02:18:09 PM »

Grope Lane Giants

1. Josh Dunkley
2. Adam Treloar
3. Jacob Hopper
4. Andrew Gaff
5. Taylor Adams
6. Sam Walsh
7. Dayne Beams
8. Oliver Florent
9. Jordan Murdoch
10. Nick Haynes
11. Brandon Ellis
12. Andrew McGrath
13. Zac Tuohy
14. Adam Cerra
15. Caleb Marchbank
16. Aaron Francis
17. Kade Kolodjashnij
18. Chris Burgess
19. Mark O'Connor
20. Joel Crocker
21. James Jordan
22. Tim English
23. Jordan Sweet
24. Tom Hickey
25. Jordan DeGoey
26. Jade Gresham
27. Charlie Curnow
28. Jack Newnes
29. Jayden Laverde
30. Jake Melksham
31. Lincoln McCarthy
32. Will Hayward
33. Aaron Vandenberg
34. Lin Jong
35. Ryley Stoddart
36. Thomas North
37. Chayce Jones
38. nat 12
39. nat 22
40. nat 40
41. nat 52
42. nat 53
43. nat 68
44. rook 15
45. rook 31
46. rook 47
47. supp
48. supp
Logged
iZander
Pretender Coach
Forward Coach
****
Online Online



GUN

« Reply #7 on: November 19, 2019, 12:41:56 PM »

1. Rory Laird
2. Christain Salem
3. Mathew Scharenberg
4. Jacob Weitering
5. Harry Perryman
6. Riley Bonner
7. Corey Ellis
8. Tom Cole
9. Alex Pearce
10. Jesse Joyce
11. Noah Answerth
12. Matt Guelfi
13. Trent Dumont
14. Joel Selwood
15. Josh P Kennedy
16. Touk Miller
17. Tom Scully
18. Aaron Hall
19. Charlie Constable
20. Andrew Brayshaw
21. Dylan Clarke
22. Jack Ross
23. Tarryn Thomas
24. Sean Darcy
25. Rory Lobb
26. Shane Mumford
27. Jackson Trengove
28. Darcy Cameron
29. Bayley Fritsch
30. Jack Billings
31. Mitch Wallis
32. Darcy Parish
33. Wayne Milera
34. Blake Acres
35. Peter Wright
36. Jack Watts
37. Steven Motlop
38. Brandon Matera
39. Riley Knight
40. Toby Wooller
41. Connor McFadyen
42. N15
43. N47
44. N64
45. R27
46. R43
47. Sup
48. Tom Barrass

« Last Edit: December 02, 2019, 10:10:57 PM by iZander » Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #8 on: November 19, 2019, 01:25:30 PM »

Manchester Magic

1   James Worpel
2   Angus Brayshaw
3   Tom McDonald
4   Zac Williams
5   Brodie Smith
6   Rory Sloane
7   Brad Crouch
8   Hugh Greenwood
9   Max King
10   Dan Houston
11   Jeremy Cameron
12   Sam Petrevski-Seton
13   Jared Polec
14   Paul Ahern
15   Lachlan Sholl
16   Esava Ratugolea
17   Joe Daniher
18   Zac Giles-Langdon
19   Bailey Scott
20   Adam Kennedy
21   Tom de Koning
22   Alex Sexton
23   Sam Powell-Pepper
24   Stefan Giro
25   Ben King
26   Rhys Stanley
27   Zac Smith
28   Brad Lynch
29   Wylie Buzza
30   Liam Jones
31   Lewis Melican
32   Marley Williams
33   Paul Puopolo
34   Kyle Langford
35   Darcy Fort
36   Lachlan Schulz
37   Ryan Abbott
38   Harry Jones
39   Sam Skinner
40   N4
41   N14
42   N38
43   N46
44   N50
45   N54
46   N66
47   R23
48   R29
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #9 on: November 19, 2019, 05:55:22 PM »

Liverpool Rams

1. Nick Larkey
2. Jarryd Lyons
3. Jez McLennan
4. Jack Graham
5. Todd Goldstein
6. Aiden Bonar
7. Bachar Houli
8. Mark Blicavs
9. Reece Conca
10. Isaac Cumming
11. Hunter Clark
12. Griffin Logue
13. Josh Daicos
14. Alex Rance
15. Jordan Gallucci
16. Charlie Spargo
17. Jack Lonie
18. Josh Schache
19. Noah Balta
20. Jack Bowes
21. Hayden Crozier
22. Travis Varcoe
23. Brett Bewley
24. Ben Brown
25. Liam Stocker
26. Luke Foley
27. Nick Hind
28. Callum Coleman-Jones
29. Jacob Townsend
30. Heath Shaw
31. Will Hayes
32. Laitham Vandermeer
33. Matt de Boer
34. Josh Bruce
35. Callum Porter
36. Majak Daw
37. Oscar McDonald
38. Braydon Preuss
39. Ollie Hanrahan
40. Ryan Garthwaite
41. Daniel Rioli
42. N1
43. N16
44. N19
45. R1
46. R17
47. R41
48. Supp
« Last Edit: November 25, 2019, 01:58:03 PM by Nige » Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #10 on: November 21, 2019, 01:02:57 PM »

Nottingham Hoods

1. Jackson Macrae
2. Tim Taranto
3. Stephen Coniglio
4. Dom Sheed
5. Scott Lycett
6. Tom T Lynch
7. Nic Naitanui
8. Jarrod Berry
9. Rory Atkins
10. Jeremy McGovern
11. Xavier Duursma
12. Taylor Duryea
13. Devon Smith
14. Adam Saad
15. Brody Mihocek
16. Sam Gray
17. Willem Drew
18. Jack Higgins
19. Steven May
20. Charlie Cameron
21. David Astbury
22. Luke Davie-Uniacke
23. Cameron Zurhaar
24. Tom Atkins
25. Jake Waterman
26. Dylan Moore
27. Jake Kolodjashnij
28. Robbie Fox
29. Matthew Parker
30. Lochie O'Brien
31. Brennan Cox
32. Nathan Vardy
33. Cameron Rayner
34. Tom Williamson
35. Jarrod Cameron
36. Tom Doedee
37. Aaron Nietschke
38. Thomas Berry
39. Boyd Woodcock
40. N9
41. N29
42. N45
43. N61
44. R8
45. R24
46. R40
47. Supp
48. Supp

Delisted
Brendon Ah Chee
Andy Otten
Heath Grundy
Jacob Allison
Josh Schoenfeld
Aaron Young
Fraser McInnes
Jordan Cunico
Logged
SilverLion
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



'17 SC Rank - 2827, '18 - 4108

« Reply #11 on: November 22, 2019, 12:42:42 PM »

Oxford Lions

1. Sam Docherty
2. Jaeger O'Meara
3. Ollie Wines
4. Cam Ellis-Yolmen
5. Anthony Miles
6. Tom Liberatore
7. Jed Anderson
8. Ben McEvoy
9. Darcy MacPherson
10. Jonathon Ceglar
11. Jamie MacMillan
12. Tom Jonas
13. Bailey Smith
14. Sam Lloyd
15. Jarman Impey
16. Jack Gunston
17. Mason Redman
18. Connor Rozee
19. Tom Hawkins
20. Ethan Hughes
21. Tim O'Brien
22. Dylan Grimes
23. Allen Christensen
24. Mitch Hinge
25. Marc Pittonet
26. Bailey Williams (WB)
27. Liam Ryan
28. Elliott Himmelberg
29. Zach Guthrie
20. Darcy Fogarty
31. Mark Hutchings
32. Sam Taylor
33. Patrick Ambrose
34. Billy Gowers
35. Conor Nash
36. Stephen Hill
37. Logan Austin
38. Jonathon Patton
39. Sam Murray (pending lifeline)
40. Callum Ah Chee
41. Shane McAdam
42. NAT 2
43. NAT 17
44. NAT 34
45. NAT 56
46. Rookie Pick 2
47. Rookie Pick 4
48. Rookie Pick 13

Supplementary Pick required prior to Rd. 1 2020 if Sam Murray isn't given a lifeline.

Delisted players: Connor Nutting (AFL), Pat Kerr (AFL), Jackson Thurlow (BXVs), Ryan Lester (BXVs), Cam Polson (BXVs)
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #12 on: November 25, 2019, 03:32:26 PM »

Just to clarify Final de-listings and team lodgements will be December 2nd midnight to align with final AFL team lodgements.
Logged
Rusty00
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #13 on: November 25, 2019, 05:18:01 PM »

Winchester Werewolves

01 James Sicily (Haw)
02 Nic Newman (Carl) 
03 Brad Shepard (WC) 
04 Kade Simpson (Carl)
05 Jake Kelly (Adel) 
06 Nathan Wilson (Fre) 
07 Michael Hibberd (Melb)
08 Jordan Clark (Geel)
09 Jordan Roughead (Coll)
10 Josh Rotham (WC)
11 Easton Wood (WB)
12 Matt Buntine (GWS)
13 Ed Richards (WB)
14 Caleb Graham (GC)
15 Nathan Fyfe (Fre)
16 Patrick Cripps (Carl)
17 Lachie Whitfield (GWS) 
18 Dayne Zorko (Bris) 
19 Jack Steele (StK) 
20 David Zaharakis (Ess) 
21 Chris Mayne (Coll)
22 Jacob Dawson (GC)
23 Toby Nankervis (Rich) 
24 Ivan Soldo (Rich) 
25 Kieran Strachan (Adel)
26 Jordan Butts (Adel)
27 Jack Ziebell (NM)
28 Robbie Gray (Port)
29 Shane Edwards (Rich)
30 Toby Mclean (WB)
31 Luke Dahlhaus (Geel)
32 Harry Himmelberg (GWS)
33 Jason Castagna (Rich)
34 Travis Colyer (Fre)
35 Dean Kent (StK) 
36 Alex Neal-Bullen (Melb)
37 Mitchell McGovern (Carl) 
38 Patrick Wilson (Adel)
39 Noah Gown
40 Nathan Krueger
41 ND 31
42 ND 63
43 RD 10
44 RD 26
45 RD 42
46 RD 58
47 SUPP
48 SUPP (Will Snelling)
Slight edit. Is this how it works?
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #14 on: November 25, 2019, 05:20:03 PM »

Correct Rusty you can use your last available Pick to redraft players that were on your list previously
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines