FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII SuperCoach
| | | |-+  AXVIII SC Team Board (Moderators: Jukes, Nige)
| | | | |-+  Wisconsin Cockerels
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: Wisconsin Cockerels  (Read 269 times)
Urbaninfinnity
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« on: February 17, 2020, 02:54:09 PM »

Wisconsin Cockerels


Formerly the 'Santiago Cockerels' (2014 - 2016)

Head Coach: Urbaninfinnity (2019 - )

Former Coaches/Administrators
Nige - Founder (2013)
Nige - Chief of Junior Recruiting (2015)
PSK - Head Coach (2014 - 2019)
Logged
Urbaninfinnity
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #1 on: February 17, 2020, 03:04:27 PM »

Team List 2020:

Defenders                                 
1. Caleb Daniel
2. Dane Rampe
3. Adam Saad
4. Hamish Hartlett
5. Zach Tuohy
6. Hayden Crozier
7. Jarman Impey
8. Alex Witherden
9. Josh Battle
10. Steven May
11. Darcy Gardiner
12. David Astbury
13. Liam Duggan
14. Ben Long
15. Patrick Naish
16. Trent McKenzie
17. Ed Vickers-Willis

Midfielders
1. Jackson Macrae
2. Lachie Whitfield (M/F)
3. Dayne Zorko
4. Mitch Duncan
5. Luke Shuey
6. Jack Billings
7. Luke Dunstan
8. Touk Miller
9. David Zaharakis
10. Darcy Tucker (M/F)
11. Jordan Clark
12. Deven Robertson
13. Hugo Ralphsmith (M/F)
14. Kade Kolodjashnij

Forwards
1. Gary Ablett Junior
2. Jordan De Goey
3. Jade Gresham (M/F)
4. Charlie Cameron 
5. Bayley Fritsch (F/D)
6. Darcy Fogarty
7. Charlie Curnow
8. Josh Bruce
9. Jack Lonie
10. Josh J. Kennedy
11. Jarrod Cameron
12. Esava Ratugolea
13. Alex Sexton
14. Ian Hill
15. Daniel Venables
16. Jacob Townsend
17. Cameron Taheny
18. Harrison Jones
19. Cam McCarthy
20. Jake Patmore (M/F)

Rucks
1. Max Gawn
2. Sean Darcy
3. Nathan Vardy
4. Kieren Strachan
5. Lloyd Meek
« Last Edit: February 20, 2020, 11:29:35 AM by Urbaninfinnity » Logged
Urbaninfinnity
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #2 on: February 17, 2020, 03:06:51 PM »

Best XVIII 2020:

?

(Gozza and Milo)
Logged
Urbaninfinnity
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #3 on: February 17, 2020, 03:23:00 PM »

Club History:

Premierships -
1. 2018

Ladder History -
2014: 3rd
2015: 10th
2016: 5th
2017: 6th
2018: 1st
2019: 1st

Gorringe Medal (Formerly the PSK medal):
2014: Mitch Duncan
2015: David Armitage (41 votes)
2016: Max Gawn (47 votes)
2017: Dayne Zorko (50 votes)
2018: Max Gawn (35 votes)
2019: N/A

Americas Medal Winners -
0

The Macrae Medal (Best under 21 y/o)
2014: Jackson Macrae
2015: Jackson Macrae (21 votes)
2016: Touk Miller (4 votes)
2017: Charlie Curnow (7 votes)
2018: Alex Witherden
2019: N/A

Nige Medal (Best average, min. 12 games)
2014: Gary Ablett Jnr.
2015: David Armitage (110.4ppg)
2016: Max Gawn (118.1ppg)
2017: Gary Ablett Jnr. (116.7ppg)
2018: Max Gawn (126.1ppg)
2019: N/A

Coaches Medal (Discretionary)
2014: Matthew Lobbe
2015: Jack Crisp
2016: Dayne Zorko
2017: Mitch Duncan
2018: Jack Macrae
2019: N/A

2018 Premiership Side

B: Alex Witherden, Dane Rampe, Adam Saad, Steven May
M: Jack Macrae (C), Gary Ablett Jnr. (VC), Mitch Duncan, Lachie Whitfield, Jaeger O'Meara, Dayne Zorko
R: Max Gawn (EVC)
F: Jack Billings, Charlie Curnow, Hayden Crozier, Jarrad Waite
U: Touk Miller, Caleb Daniel, Luke Shuey

E: Sean Darcy (R), Liam Duggan (D), Mark LeCras (F), Bayley Fritsch (sub)
Logged
Urbaninfinnity
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #4 on: February 17, 2020, 03:36:23 PM »

2019/2020 Draft and Trade Period

Delistings:

Matthew Lobbe - Delisted
Jay Kennedy-Harris - Delisted
Jack Trengrove - Delisted
Lukas Webb - Delisted
Mark Baguley - Retired
David Mackay - Delisted

Trade Period 1:

Trade 1:
Houston Bombers trade: David Zaharakis + Rookie Pick 17
Wisconsin Cockerels trade: NAT 23 + Rookie Pick 10

Trade 2:
Houston Bombers give: Andrew McPherson + Rookie Pick 45
Houston Bombers get: Mitch Hinge

Wisconsin Cockerels give: NAT 58
Wisconsin Cockerels get: NAT 62 + Rookie Pick 45

Ottawa Otters give: Mitch Hinge
Ottawa Otters get: NAT 58

Quito Quetzals give: NAT 62
Quito Quetzals get: Andrew McPherson

2019 National Draft:

Pick 10: Deven Robertson

Pick 35: Hugo Ralphsmith

Pick 47: Cameron Taheny

Pick 51: Harrison Jones

2019 Rookie Draft:

N/A

Trade Period 2:

Trade 1:
Houston Bombers trade: Zach Tuohy
Wisconsin Cockerels trade: Matt Taberner

Trade 2:
Wisconsin Cockerels trade: Jaeger O'Meara + James Rowbottom
Las Vegas Sinners trade: Jordan de Goey + Jade Gresham

Delisted Free Agency:

1. David Mackay ------> Cam McCarthy
« Last Edit: February 20, 2020, 11:37:36 AM by Urbaninfinnity » Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines