FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  British XVs (Moderators: Ringo, GoLions, Nige)
| | | |-+  Rd 1 Banter and Lodgement Thread
« previous next »
Pages: 1 2 [3] Go Down Print
Author Topic: Rd 1 Banter and Lodgement Thread  (Read 811 times)
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #30 on: March 20, 2020, 11:05:34 AM »

Swansea Breakers
Def: Harris Andrews, Shaun Burgoyne,Darcy Gadiner, Daniel Talia
Mid: James Harmes, Mitch Robinson, Scott Pendlebury C Luke Dunstan VC
Ruck: Stefan Martin EVC
Fwds: Josh Kennedy, Shai Bolton, Jack Petrucelle, Jake Stringer
Utilities: Paul Seedsman, Cameron Guthrie
Emer: Jack Darling, Josh Walkerr, Tom Green, Oscar McInerney
Gardiner replaces Hanley
Utilities: Seedsman, Guthrie
Josh Walker replaces Gardiner as emergency
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #31 on: March 20, 2020, 11:14:43 AM »

All have entered teams so great start - Posting here as UF has been updated to reflect all above changes,
Logged
fanTCfool
2019 AXVIII SC Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #32 on: March 20, 2020, 11:35:37 AM »

Manchester Magic

Brodie Smith (VC), Dan Houston, Sam Petrevski-Seton, Paul Ahern
Rory Sloane (C), Brad Crouch (EVC), James Worpel, Angus Brayshaw
Esava Ratugolea
Jeremy Cameron, Hugh Greenwood, Tom McDonald, Sam Powell-Pepper
Jared Polec, Darcy Fort

Kyle Langford (M/F), Rhys Stanley (R), Adam Kennedy (D), Max King (F)
Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #33 on: March 20, 2020, 05:11:48 PM »

Hoods

Def: R Atkins, J McGovern, A Saad, S May
Mid: J Macrae(C), S Coniglio(VC), D Sheed(EVC), J Berry
Ruck: N Naitanui
Fwd: TT Lynch, D Smith, S Gray, B Mihocek
U: S Lycett, X Duursma
E: D Astbury, T Atkins, C Cameron, C Rayner

C Rayner out and B Ah Chee in to E 2
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #34 on: March 20, 2020, 05:20:31 PM »

Liverpool Rams

Sydney Stack, Heath Shaw, Hayden Crozier, Hunter Clark
Jarryd Lyons (c), Reece Conca, Jack Graham, Matt de Boer
Todd Goldstein
Ben Brown, Josh Bruce, Jack Lonie, Brett Bewley
Matt Rowell (vc), Josh Daicos (evc)

Mark Blicavs, Tristan Xerri, Jacob Townsend, Jack Bowes
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #35 on: March 23, 2020, 09:49:19 PM »

far out one would have assumed that teams named prior to lockout would have been same in UF, However not necessarily the same and this has a an effect on results as can be seen by adjustments below. Also as per rules changes requested in a new post.

Wrexham Knights
Pittard now in defence not Hooker as listed
Utilities listed are Sam Naismith 130 plus Tom Sparrow  who is replaced by Phil Davis 1st emergency already included in core so total adjustment +130.

Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
Trent Mackenzie OOP Ruck. 99 half points 50 adjustment

Huddersfield Hawks
Dunkley to mids to replace Serong Taylor as first named emergency replaces Serong Taylor 89 less 48 allocatted for Budarick Adjustment +41
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #36 on: March 23, 2020, 09:59:53 PM »

Rd 1 Results after adjustments:



and ladder after Rd 1:



So no we wait and see what happens with comp.

Rising Star will be started indue course.
Logged
Pages: 1 2 [3] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines