FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  British XVs
| | | |-+  BXV Archives
| | | | |-+  2013 (Moderators: Ringo, GoLions)
| | | | | |-+  British 15s - Season 2013
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 Go Down Print
Author Topic: British 15s - Season 2013  (Read 2745 times)
Spinking
Guest
« on: October 23, 2012, 04:38:28 PM »



           

« Last Edit: November 03, 2012, 10:49:02 AM by Spinking » Logged
Spinking
Guest
« Reply #1 on: October 23, 2012, 04:44:47 PM »



X - November 22nd 2012: First Trade Period

November 23rd 2012 - December 11th 2012: National Draft

December 12th - December 26th: Rookie Draft

December 27th 2012 - February 28th 2013: Second Trade Period

March 1st 2013 - March 21st 2013: Final List Lodgements
« Last Edit: November 04, 2012, 04:26:39 PM by Spinking » Logged
Spinking
Guest
« Reply #2 on: October 23, 2012, 04:46:07 PM »



Round 1 (Round 1 AFL: March 22nd - April 1st
1. Bradford Badgers v Swindon Swaggers (@ Badger Vill)
2. Nottingham Hoods v Swansea Breakers (@ Trent Bridge)
3. Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs v Hastings Hurricanes (@ Todmorden Sports Centre)
4. Staines Steins v Oxford Owls
5. Birmingham Bombers v Grope Lane Giants (@ Edgbaston Oval)
6. Newcastle Falcons v Bilston Bunnies (@ Chester-le-street Oval)
7. Crosby Cruisers v Leeds Leeches (@ Ewood Park)
8. Huddersfield Hawks v Manchester Magic (@ Galpharm Stadium)
9. Liverpool Lobsters v Winchester Warewolves (@ Kassam Stadium)

Round 2 (Round 2 AFL: April 5th - April 7th
1. Newcastle Falcons v Bradford Badgers (@ Chester-le-street Oval)
2. Birmingham Bombers v Crosby Cruisers (@ Edgbaston Oval)
3. Staines Steins v Huddersfield Hawks
4. Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs v Winchester Warewolves (@ Todmorden Sports Centre)
5. Nottingham Hoods v Liverpool Lobsters (@ Trent Bridge)
6. Swindon Swaggers v Manchester Magic
7. Swansea Breakers v Leeds Leeches (@ Swalec Stadium)
8. Hastings Hurricanes v Bilston Bunnies (@ Pilot Fields)
9. Grope Lane Giants v Oxford Owls

Round 3 (Round 3 AFL: April 12th - April 14th
1. Bradford Badgers v Birmingham Bombers (@ Badger Vill)
2. Newcastle Falcons v Staines Steins (@ Chester-le-street Oval)
3. Crosby Cruisers v Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs (@ Ewood Park)
4. Huddersfield Hawks v Nottingham Hoods (@ Galpharm Stadium)
5. Winchester Warewolves v Swindon Swaggers (@ The Rose Bowl)
6. Liverpool Lobsters v Swansea Breakers (@ Kassam Stadium)
7. Manchester Magic v Hastings Hurricanes (@ Old Trafford)
8. Leeds Leeches v Oxford Owls (@ Elland Road Stadium)
9. Bilston Bunnies v Grope Lane Giants

Round 4 (Round 4 AFL: April 19th - April 21st)
1. Staines Steins v Bradford Badgers
2. Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs v Birmingham Bombers (@ Todmorden Sports Centre)
3. Nottingham Hoods v Newcastle Falcons (@ Trent Bridge)
4. Swindon Swaggers v Crosby Cruisers
5. Swansea Breakers v Huddersfield Hawks (@ Swalec Stadium)
6. Hastings Hurricanes v Winchester Warewolves (@ Pilot Fields)
7. Oxford Owls v Liverpool Lobsters
8. Grope Lane Giants v Manchester Magic
9. Bilston Bunnies v Leeds Leeches

Round 5 (Round 5 AFL: April 25th - April 28th)
1. Bradford Badgers v Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs (@ Badger Vill)
2. Staines Steins v Nottingham Hoods
3. Birmingham Bombers v Swindon Swaggers (@ Edgbaston Oval)
4. Newcastle Falcons v Swansea Breakers (@ Chester-le-street Oval)
5. Crosby Cruisers v Hastings Hurricanes (@ Ewood Park)
6. Huddersfield Hawks v Oxford Owls (@ Galpharm Stadium)
7. Winchester Warewolves v Grope Lane Giants (@ The Rose Bowl)
8. Liverpool Lobsters v Bilston Bunnies (@ Kassam Stadium)
9. Leeds Leeches v Manchester Magic (@ Elland Road Stadium)

Round 6 (Round 6 AFL: May 3rd - May 5th)
1. Nottingham Hoods v Bradford Badgers (@ Trent Bridge)
2. Swindon Swaggers v Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
3. Swansea Breakers v Staines Steins (@ Swalec Stadium)
4. Hastings Hurricanes v Birmingham Bombers (@ Pilot Fields)
5. Oxford Owls v Newcastle Falcons
6. Grope Lane Giants v Crosby Cruisers
7. Huddersfield Hawks v Bilston Bunnies (@ Galpharm Stadium)
8. Leeds Leeches v Winchester Warewolves (@ Elland Road Stadium)
9. Manchester Magic v Liverpool Lobsters (@ Old Trafford)

Round 7 - Rivalry Round (Round 7 AFL: May 10th - May 13th)
There will be no home ground advantage during the Rivalry Round.

1. Newcastle Falcons v Huddersfield Hawks (Raptors Cup)
2. Bradford Badgers v Crosby Cruisers
3. Winchester Warewolves v Birmingham Bombers
4. Liverpool Lobsters v Staines Steins (LiveStein Cup)
5. Manchester Magic v Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs (Red Cross Cup)
6. Leeds Leeches v Nottingham Hoods
7. Bilston Bunnies v Swindon Swaggers
8. Grope Lane Giants v Swansea Breakers (Lion Shield)
9. Oxford Owls v Hastings Hurricanes

Round 8 (Round 8 AFL: May 17th - May 19th)
1. Swansea Breakers v Bradford Badgers (@ Swalec Stadium)
2. Hastings Hurricanes v Swindon Swaggers (@ Pilot Fields)
3. Oxford Owls v Nottingham Hoods
4. Grope Lane Giants v Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
5. Bilston Bunnies v Staines Steins
6. Leeds Leeches v Birmingham Bombers (@ Elland Road Stadium)
7. Manchester Magic v Newcastle Falcons (@ Old Trafford)
8. Liverpool Lobsters v Crosby Cruisers (@ Kassam Stadium)
9. Winchester Warewolves v Huddersfield Hawks (@ The Rose Bowl)

Round 9 (Round 9 AFL: May 24th - May 26th)
1. Bradford Badgers v Hastings Hurricanes (@ Badger Vill)
2. Swansea Breakers v Oxford Owls (@ Swalec Stadium)
3. Swindon Swaggers v Grope Lane Giants
4. Nottingham Hoods v Bilston Bunnies (@ Trent Bridge)
5. Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs v Leeds Leeches (@ Todmorden Sports Centre)
6. Staines Steins v Manchester Magic
7. Birmingham Bombers v Liverpool Lobsters (@ Edgbaston Oval)
8. Newcastle Falcons v Winchester Warewolves (@ Chester-le-street Oval)
9. Crosby Cruisers v Huddersfield Hawks (@ Ewood Park)

Round 10 (Round 10 AFL: May 31st - June 3rd)
1. Oxford Owls v Bradford Badgers
2. Grope Lane Giants v Hastings Hurricanes
3. Bilston Bunnies v Swansea Breakers
4. Leeds Leeches v Swindon Swaggers (@ Elland Road Stadium)
5. Manchester Magic v Nottingham Hoods (@ Old Trafford)
6. Liverpool Lobsters v Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
7. Winchester Warewolves v Staines Steins (@ The Rose Bowl)
8. Huddersfield Hawks v Birmingham Bombers (@ Galpharm Stadium)
9. Crosby Cruisers v Newcastle Falcons (@ Ewood Park)

Round 11 (AFL Round 11 + Round 12 scores from Bris, Freo, Haw, Port, Rich, WB: June 7th - June 16th)
1. Bradford Badgers v Grope Lane Giants (@ Badger Vill)
2. Oxford Owls v Bilston Bunnies
3. Hastings Hurricanes v Leeds Leeches (@ Pilot Fields)
4. Swansea Breakers v Manchester Magic (@ Swalec Stadium)
5. Swindon Swaggers v Liverpool Lobsters
6. Nottingham Hoods v Winchester Warewolves (@ Trent Bridge)
7. Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs v Huddersfield Hawks (@ Todmorden Sports Centre)
8. Staines Steins v Crosby Cruisers
9. Birmingham Bombers v Newcastle Falcons (@ Edgbaston Oval)

North v South Representative Match (Round 13 AFL: June 21st - 23rd)

North
Bradford, Crosby, Hebden Bridge, Huddersfield, Leeds, Liverpool, Manchester, Newcastle, Grope Lane

South
Bilston, Birmingham, Hastings, Oxford, Nottingham, Staines, Swansea, Swindon, Winchester

Round 12 (Round 14 AFL: June 27th - 30th)
1. Bilston Bunnies v Bradford Badgers
2. Leeds Leeches v Grope Lane Giants (@ Elland Road Stadium)
3. Manchester Magic v Oxford Owls (@ Old Trafford)
4. Liverpool Lobsters v Hastings Hurricanes (@ Kassam Stadium)
5. Winchester Warewolves v Swansea Breakers (@ The Rose Bowl)
6. Huddersfield Hawks v Swindon Swaggers (@ Galpharm Stadium)
7. Crosby Cruisers v Nottingham Hoods (@ Ewood Park)
8. Newcastle Falcons v Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs (@ Chester-le-street Oval)
9. Birmingham Bombers v Staines Steins (@ Edgbaston Oval)

Round 13 (Round 15 AFL: July 5th - July 7th)
1. Bradford Badgers v Leeds Leeches (@ Badger Vill)
2. Bilston Bunnies v Manchester Magic
3. Grope Lane Giants v Liverpool Lobsters
4. Oxford Owls v Winchester Warewolves
5. Hastings Hurricanes v Huddersfield Hawks (@ Pilot Fields)
6. Swansea Breakers v Crosby Cruisers (@ Swalec Stadium)
7. Swindon Swaggers v Newcastle Falcons
8. Nottingham Hoods v Birmingham Bombers (@ Trent Bridge)
9. Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs v Staines Steins (@ Todmorden Sports Centre)

Round 14 (Round 16 AFL: July 12th - July 14th)
1. Manchester Magic v Bradford Badgers (@ Old Trafford)
2. Liverpool Lobsters v Leeds Leeches (@ Kassam Stadium)
3. Winchester Warewolves v Bilston Bunnies (@ The Rose Bowl)
4. Huddersfield Hawks v Grope Lane Giants (@ Galpharm Stadium)
5. Crosby Cruisers v Oxford Owls (@ Ewood Park)
6. Newcastle Falcons v Hastings Hurricanes (@ Chester-le-street Oval)
7. Birmingham Bombers v Swansea Breakers (@ Edgbaston Oval)
8. Staines Steins v Swindon Swaggers
9. Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs v Nottingham Hoods (@ Todmorden Sports Centre)

Round 15 (Round 17 AFL: July 19th - July 21st)
1. Bradford Badgers v Liverpool Lobsters (@ Badger Vill)
2. Manchester Magic v Winchester Warewolves (@ Old Trafford)
3. Leeds Leeches v Huddersfield Hawks (@ Elland Road Stadium)
4. Bilston Bunnies v Crosby Cruisers
5. Grope Lane Giants v Newcastle Falcons
6. Oxford Owls v Birmingham Bombers
7. Hastings Hurricanes v Staines Steins (@ Pilot Fields)
8. Swansea Breakers v Hebden Bridge Hedghogs (@ Swalec Stadium)
9. Swindon Swaggers v Nottingham Hoods

Round 16 (Round 18 AFL:  July 26th - July 28th)
1. Winchester Warewolves v Bradford Badgers (@ The Rose Bowl)
2. Huddersfield Hawks v Liverpool Lobsters (@ Galpharm Stadium)
3. Crosby Cruisers v Manchester Magic (@ Ewood Park)
4. Newcastle Falcons v Leeds Leeches (@ Chester-le-street Oval)
5. Birmingham Bombers v Bilston Bunnies (@ Edgbaston Oval)
6. Staines Steins v Grope Lane Giants
7. Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs v Oxford Owls (@ Todmorden Sports Centre)
8. Swindon Swaggers v Swansea Breakers
9. Nottingham Hoods v Hastings Hurricanes (@ Trent Bridge)

Round 17 (Round 19 AFL:  August 2nd - August 4th)
1. Bradford Badgers v Huddersfield Hawks (@ Badger Vill)
2. Winchester Warewolves v Crosby Cruisers (@ The Rose Bowl)
3. Liverpool Lobsters v Newcastle Falcons (@ Kassam Stadium)
4. Manchester Magic v Birmingham Bombers (@ Old Trafford)
5. Leeds Leeches v Staines Steins (@ Elland Road Stadium)
6. Bilston Bunnies v Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs
7. Grope Lane Giants v Nottingham Hoods
8. Oxford Owls v Swindon Swaggers
9. Hastings Hurricanes v Swansea Breakers (@ Pilot Fields)

Qualifying / Elimination Finals (Round 20 AFL: August 9th - August 11th)
Qualifying Final 1. 1st v 4th (@ 1st's Home Ground)
Qualifying Final 2. 2nd v 3rd (@ 2nd's Home Ground)
Elimination Final 1. 5th v 8th (@ 5th's Home Ground)
Elimination Final 2. 6th v 7th (@ 6th's Home Ground)

Semi Finals (Round 21 AFL: August 16th - August 18th)
Semi Final 1. Loser of QF1 v Winner of EF1 (@ Loser of QF1's Home Ground)
Semi Final 2. Loser of QF2 v Winner of EF2 (@ Loser of QF2's Home Ground)

Preliminary Finals (Round 22 AFL: August 23rd - August 25th)
Preliminary Final 1. Winner of QF1 v Winner of SF2 (@ Winner of QF1's Home Ground)
Preliminary Final 2. Winner of QF2 v Winner of SF1 (@ Winner of QF2's Home Ground)

Grand Final - No Home Ground advantage (Round 23 AFL: August 30th - September 2nd)
Grand Final. Winner of PF1 v Winner of PF2
« Last Edit: November 15, 2012, 10:02:14 PM by Spinking » Logged
Spinking
Guest
« Reply #3 on: October 23, 2012, 04:46:42 PM »



« Last Edit: November 04, 2012, 04:27:14 PM by Spinking » Logged
picker_man
Coach
***
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: October 23, 2012, 06:43:31 PM »

Are we starting nat draft tomorrow??
Logged
Torpedo10
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



2018 Rank: 4167

« Reply #5 on: October 23, 2012, 06:46:39 PM »

Are we starting nat draft tomorrow??
Is tomorrow the 23rd of November?
Logged
Spinking
Guest
« Reply #6 on: October 23, 2012, 06:59:43 PM »

Haha. Na Pickers, got a month to go. Time to start research!
Logged
picker_man
Coach
***
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: October 23, 2012, 07:17:00 PM »

Haha. Na Pickers, got a month to go. Time to start research!

I just saw 23rd  :-[ haha. Grundy is mine ;D
Logged
Torpedo10
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



2018 Rank: 4167

« Reply #8 on: October 23, 2012, 07:25:48 PM »

Haha. Na Pickers, got a month to go. Time to start research!

I just saw 23rd  :-[ haha. Grundy is mine ;D
Fine with me.
Logged
picker_man
Coach
***
Offline Offline



« Reply #9 on: October 23, 2012, 09:08:15 PM »

Haha. Na Pickers, got a month to go. Time to start research!

I just saw 23rd  :-[ haha. Grundy is mine ;D
Fine with me.

Glad we got that sorted then lol
Logged
JBs-Hawks
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #10 on: October 23, 2012, 09:19:52 PM »

If your taking him at #2 I reckon Asians ands British drafts will look very different ;)
Logged
Torpedo10
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



2018 Rank: 4167

« Reply #11 on: October 23, 2012, 09:24:09 PM »

If your taking him at #2 I reckon Asians ands British drafts will look very different ;)
If he made it through to 3 or 4 I wouldn't take him then if he made it.   ;)
Logged
JBs-Hawks
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Forever 63 Not Out

« Reply #12 on: October 23, 2012, 09:27:03 PM »

If your taking him at #2 I reckon Asians ands British drafts will look very different ;)
If he made it through to 3 or 4 I wouldn't take him then if he made it.   ;)

I have 4 and 5 in Asians and won't be taking him.
Logged
Spinking
Guest
« Reply #13 on: October 23, 2012, 09:29:40 PM »

Going for Whitfield at 1 Torp?
Logged
Torpedo10
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



2018 Rank: 4167

« Reply #14 on: October 23, 2012, 09:34:41 PM »

Going for Whitfield at 1 Torp?
That's for me to know and you to find out.  ;)
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines