FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  World XVs (Moderators: Purple 77, Nige, ossie85)
| | | |-+  Official Honour Board & Records
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 Go Down Print
Author Topic: Official Honour Board & Records  (Read 3700 times)
ossie85
Moderator
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



I am Groot

« on: November 02, 2012, 08:52:11 AM »

Honour Board

Premier
2016: Rio de Janeiro (Levi434)
2015: Mexico City (JROO8)
2014: Dublin (Holz)
2013: Sao Paulo (Honey Badger)
2012: Mexico City (Maca24)

Minor Premier
2016: Dublin (Holz)
2015: Dublin (Holz)
2014: Mexico City (JROO8)
2013: Mexico City (Maca24)
2012: Sao Paulo (Honey Badger)

Preseason Premier
2016: New York (AaronKirk/RaisyDaisy)
2015: Mexico City (JROO8)
2014: Sao Paulo (Honey Badger)
2013: Seoul (JBs-Hawks/KoopKicka)
2012: Sao Paulo (Honey Badger)

Reserves Premier
2016: Welington Weta (meow meow)
2015: Shanghai Storm (Toga)
2014: Mexico City (JROO8)
2013: Cape Town (My Chumps)
2012: Mexico City (Maca24)

World Idol
2016: Mexico City (JROO8)
2015: Dublin (Holz)
2014: Mexico City (JROO8)
2013: Mexico City (Maca24)
2012: Cape Town (My Chumps)

Representative Champion
2016: EurAsia (Holz)
2015: AAP Alliance (JROO8)
2014: AAP Alliance (Nails)
2013: EurAsia (Ringo)
2012: AAP Alliance (Honey Badger)

Jim Stynes Medal
2016: P Dangerfield (Seoul)
2015: T Goldstein (Dublin)
2014: G Ablett jnr (Sao Paulo)
2013: G Ablett jnr (Sao Paulo)
2012: G Ablett jnr (Sao Paulo)

Coaches Award
2016: D Talia (Berlin)
2015: M Blicavs (Cape Town)
2014: M Jaensch (PNL)
2013: C Wingard (PNL)

Top Point Scorer
2016: P Dangerfield (Seoul)
2015: T Goldstein (Dublin)
2014: S Pendlebury (Toronto)
2013: G Ablett jnr (Sao Paulo)
2012: J Watson (Cape Town)

Rising Star
2016: C Daniel (Seoul)
2015: J Hogan (Moscow)
2014: T Langdon (Seoul)
2013: J O'Meara (Dublin)
2012: M Wallis (Sao Paulo)

Worlds Medal
(Best player in EurAsia v AAP Alliance)
2016: S Pendlebury (AAP Alliance)
2015: T Goldstein (EurAsia)
2014: J Bartel (AAP Alliance)
2013: P Dangerfield (EurAsia)
2012: G Ablett jnr (AAP Alliance)

Ayres/McLeod Medal
(Best player in Grand Final)
2016: P Cripps (Rio de Janeiro)
2015: T Rockliff (Mexico City)
2014: J Selwood (Dublin)
2013: G Ablett jnr (Sao Paulo)
2012: A Sandilands (Mexico City)

Ablett Medal
(Best player in finals series)
2016: P Cripps (Rio de Janeiro)
2015: T Rockliff (Mexico City)
2014: J Lewis (Mexico City)
2013: W Minson (Sao Paulo)
2012: D Beams (Moscow)/A Sandilands (Mexico City)

Finals Champions Medals
(Best player in each final)
M Barlow (Buenos Aires, 2014 SF: BAA v MS)
D Beams (Moscow, 2012 EF: BJB v MS)
D Beams (Moscow, 2012 SF: MCS v MS)
T Boak (Dublin, 2014 QF: DD v BAA)
T Cotchin (Cape Town, 2012 QF: MCS v CTC)
P Cripps (Rio de Janeiro, 2016 QF: RDJJ v MCS)
P Cripps (Rio de Janeiro, 2016 PF: DD v RDJJ)
B Cunnington (Toronto, 2014 EF: MS v TW)
C Enright (PNL, 2016 QF: DD v PNLR)
R Gray (Dublin, 2014 PF: DD v MCS)
J Gunston (Dublin, 2015 PF: DD v PNLR)
D Hale (Toronto, 2012 SF: BAA v TW)
H Hartlett (Sao Paulo, 2014 PF: SPP v BAA)
B Harvey (Mexico City, 2016 PF: MCS v NDT)
I Heeney (New York, 2016 EF: NRY v PI)
L Hodge (PNL, 2016 SF: PNLR v NDT)
J Lewis (Mexico City, 2014 SF: MCS v CTC)
W Minson (Sao Paulo, 2013 PF: BAA v SPP)
T Mitchell (Pacific, 2015 EF: PI v MS)
N Naitanui (Moscow, 2015 SF: MCS v MS)
R O'Keefe (Cape Town, 2012 PF: CTC v BAA)
S Pendlebury (Toronto, 2013 EF: CS v TW)
D Petrie (Berlin, 2015 EF: BLB v NYR)
M Priddis (PNL, 2014 EF: PNLR v CTC)
M Priddis (PNL, 2015 SF: PNLR v BLB)
J Riewoldt (Toronto, 2012 EF: WW v TW)
M Robinson (Rio de Janeiro, 2016, SF: RDJJ v NYR)
T Rockliff (Mexico City, 2015 QF: DD v MCS)
A Sandilands (Mexico City, 2012 PF: SPP v MCS)
A Sandilands (Christchurch, 2015 PF: PNLR v CCS)
S Sidebottom (Mexico City, 2015 PF: CCS v MCS)
R Sloane (Sao Paulo, 2013 QF: MCS v SPP)
R Sloane (Sao Paulo, 2014 QF: MCS v SPP)
R Sloane (Dublin, 2015 QF: DD v MCS)
D Stanley (Cairo, 2013 SF: SPP v CS)
M Stokes (Berlin, 2013 SF: MS v BLB)
D Swallow (Berlin, 2013 EF: CTC v BLB)
D Swan (Buenos Aires, 2013 QF: BAA v MS)
S Thompson (Mexico City, 2013 PF: MCS v BLB)
Z Tuohy (Buenos Aires, 2016 EF: NDT v BAA)
C Wingard (PNL, 2015 SF: PNLR v BLB)
M Wright (Sao Paulo, 2012 QF: SPP v BAA)

Best and Fairests

* - Not yet confirmed

Beijing
2016: L Neale
2015: L Neale
2014: O Wines
2013: H Taylor
2012: A Swallow
Berlin
2016: M Gawn
2015: N Fyfe
2014: N Fyfe
2013: J Steven
2012: D Wells
Buenos Aires
2016: S Pendlebury
2015: M Wallis
2014: B Harvey
2013: D Swan
2012: M Boyd
Cairo
2016: S Mumford
2015: D Beams
2014: D Beams
2013: R Douglas
2012: B Sewell
Cape Town
2016: JP Kennedy
2015: JP Kennedy
2014: JP Kennedy
2013: R O'Keefe
2012: JP Kennedy/J Selwood/J Watson
Christchurch
2016: B Gibbs
2015: A Sandilands
Dublin
2016: T Goldstein
2015: T Goldstein
2014: T Rockliff
2013: J Selwood
2012: C Ward
London
2016: D Hannebery
2015: B Stanton
2014: J McVeigh
2013: B Stanton
2012: B Stanton
Mexico City
2016: H Shaw
2015: B Deledio
2014: S Sidebottom
2013: B Goddard
2012: I Maric
Moscow
2016: S Docherty
2015: R Gray
2014: C Ward
2013: R Griffen
2012: D Beams
New Delhi
2016: S Coniglio/J Howe
2015: A Gaff
2014: M Duncan
2013: L Montagna
2012: T Rockliff
New York
2016: J Lewis
2015: H Shaw
2014: T Liberatore
2013: T Liberatore
2012: D Cox
Pacific
2016: M Bontempelli
2015: T Mitchell
2014: J Redden
2013: T Rockliff
2012: D Petrie
PNL
2016: Z Merrett*
2015: M Priddis
2014: M Priddis
2013: J Westhoff
2012: M Pavlich
Rio de Janeiro
2016: P Cripps*
2015: S Jacobs
Sao Paulo
2014: S Jacobs
2013: W Minson
2012: G Ablett jnr
Seoul
2016: P Dangerfield
2015: P Dangerfield
2014: D Swallow
2013: B Deledio
2012: B Deledio
Tokyo
2016: L Parker
2015: L Dahlhaus
2014: L Parker
2013: K Jack
2012: K Jack/S Selwood
Toronto
2016: J Pittard
2015: S Pendlebury
2014: S Pendlebury
2013: S Pendlebury
2012: S Pendlebury
Wellington
2014: M Murphy
2013: M Murphy
2012: S Thompson

African Cup
(Cape Town v Cairo)
2016: Cape Town (My Chumps/Memphistopheles)
2015: Cape Town (My Chumps/Memphistopheles)
2014: Cape Town (My Chumps)
2013: Cape Town (My Chumps)
2012: Cape Town (My Chumps)

Cupido/Saad Medal
(Best Player Cairo v Cape Town)
2016: M Blicavs (Cape Town)
2015: S Martin (Cape Town)
2014: JP Kennedy (Cape Town)
2013: T Cotchin (Cape Town)
2012: JP Kennedy (Cape Town)

Asian Cup
(Seoul v Tokyo)
2016: Seoul (JBs-Hawks)
2015: Seoul (JBs-Hawks)
2014: Seoul (JBs-Hawks)
2013: Seoul (JBs-Hawks/KoopKicka)
2012: Seoul (ossie85)

Bell Medal
(Best player Tokyo v Seoul)
2016: P Dangerfield (Seoul)
2015: TJ Lynch (Seoul)
2014: B Ellis (Seoul)
2013: S Mitchell (Tokyo)
2012: K Tippett (Tokyo)

Billions Cup
(New Delhi v Beijing)
2016: New Delhi (elephants/Ricochet)
2015: Beijing (Master Q/Toga)
2014: Beijing (Master Q/Toga)
2013: New Delhi (FisherSaints/Torpedo10)
2012: New Delhi (FisherSaints)

Pringle/Koochew Medal
(Best player Beijing v New Delhi)
2016: S Coniglio (New Delhi)
2015: L Neale (Beijing)
2014: H Taylor (Beijing)
2013: H Taylor (Beijing)
2012: N Dal Santo (New Delhi)

British Isles Cup
(London v Dublin)
2016: Dublin (Holz)
2015: London (Ringo)
2014: London (Ringo)
2013: London (Ringo)
2012: London (Cookie Monster)

Mynott/Kennelly Medal
(Best player Dublin v London)
2016: J Gunston (Dublin)
2015: D Hannebery (London)
2014: T Boak (Dublin)
2013: J McVeigh (London)
2012: B Stanton (London)

European Cup
(Berlin v PNL)
2016: PNL (Hellopplz & DazBurg)
2015 SF: PNL (Hellopplz & DazBurg)
2015: PNL (Hellopplz)
2014: PNL (Hellopplz)
2013: Berlin (Purple 77)
2012: Berlin (Purple 77)

Weideman Medal
(Best player PNL v Berlin)
2016: C Enright (PNL)
2015 SF: M Priddis & C Wingard (both PNL)
2015: J Billings (PNL)
2014: M Priddis (PNL)
2013: D Wells (Berlin)
2012: L Franklin (Berlin)

North American Cup
(Toronto v Mexico City)
2016: Mexico City (JROO8)
2015: Mexico City (JROO8)
2014: Mexico City (JROO8)
2013: Mexico City (Maca24)
2012: Toronto (roo boys!)

Pyke Medal
(Best player Mexico City v Toronto)
2016: B Goddard (Mexico City)
2015: K Simpson (Mexico City)
2014: N Riewoldt (Mexico City)
2013: N Riewoldt (Mexico City)
2012: S Pendlebury (Toronto)

Oceania Cup
(Pacific v Wellington (2012-2014) and Christchurch (2015+))
2016: Pacific (Jay)
2015: Christchurch (meow neow)
2014: Wellington (pothead)
2013: Wellington (pothead)
2012: Wellington (pothead)
 
Schwass/Naitanui Medal
(Best player Wellington (2012-2014) or Christchurch (2015+) v Pacific)
2016: M Barlow (Pacific)
2015: R Laird (Pacific)
2014: M Murphy (Wellington)
2013: L Hayes (Wellington)
2012: S Black (Pacific)

Peace Cup
(Moscow v New York)
2016: New York (AaronKirk/RaisyDaisy)
2015: Moscow (Bane)
2014: Moscow (Bane)
2013: Moscow (Bane)
2012: New York (pyronerd)

Jesaulenko/Pyke Medal
(Best player New York v Moscow)
2016: B Houli (New York)
2015: J Daniher (Moscow)
2014: H Shaw (Moscow)
2013: C Dixon (Moscow)
2012: T Liberatore (Moscow)

Rhythm Cup
(Buenos Aires v Sao Paulo (2012-2014) or Rio de Janeiro (2015+))
2016: Rio de Janeiro (Levis43)
2015: Rio de Janeiro (Levis43)
2014 PF: Sao Paulo (Honey Badger)
2014: Sao Paulo (Honey Badger)
2013 PF: Sao Paulo (Honey Badger)
2013: Sao Paulo (Honey Badger)
2012 QF: Sao Paulo (Honey Badger)
2012: Sao Paulo (Honey Badger)

Lumumba Medal
(Best player Sao Paulo (2012-2014) or Rio de Janeiro (2015+) v Buenos Aires)
2016: P Cripps (Rio de Janeiro)
2015: M Murphy (Rio de Janeiro)
2014 PF: H Hartlett (Sao Paulo)
2014: M Barlow (Buenos Aires)
2013 PF: W Minson (Sao Paulo)
2013: G Ablett jnr (Sao Paulo)
2012 QF: M Wright (Sao Paulo)
2012: G Ablett jnr (Sao Paulo)

John McCarthy Memorial Trophy
(New York v Pacific)
2016 EF: New York (AaronKirk/RaisyDaisy)
2016: Pacific (Jay)
2015: Pacific (Jay)
2014: Pacific (Jay/tbagrocks)
2013: New York (Sid/pyronerd)

John McCarthy Medal
(Best player New York v Pacific)
2016 EF: I Heeney (New York)
2016: S Hill (New York)
2015: D Smith (Pacific)
2014: A Treloar (New York)
2013: B Howlett (Pacific)

AAP Alliance Medal
2016: S Pendlebury
2015: M Blicavs
2014: J Bartel
2013: D Swan
2012: G Ablett jnr

EurAsia Medal
2016: Z Williams
2015: T Goldstein
2014: K Simpson
2013: P Dangerfield
2012: T Rockliff


All-Worlds

2012
D: B Deledio (SM), B Goddard (MCS), H Shaw (MS), B Waters (SPP)
M: G Ablett jnr (Capt, SPP), S Pendlebury (TW), D Swan (BAA), J Watson (CTC)
R: I Maric (MCS)
F: D Beams (MS), P Dangerfield (SM), L Franklin (V-Capt, BLB), M Pavlich (PNLR)
I: H Scotland (BAA), J Selwood (CTC)
Coach: Maca24 (MCS)

2013
D: B Goddard (MCS), P Hanley (CS), M Hibberd (BLB), SD Thompson (BAA)
M: G Ablett (Capt, SPP), R Griffen (MS), K Jack (TS), S Pendlebury (V-Capt, TW)
R: T Goldstein (DD)
F: J Bartel (MCS), D Martin (MS), N Riewoldt (MCS), A Walker (SPP)
I: P Dangerfield (SM), J Selwood (DD)
Coach: Purple 77 (BLB)

2014
D: J Bartel (MSC), P Hanley (CS), N Malceski (CS), D Swallow (SM)
M: G Ablett jnr (Capt, SPP), N Fyfe (BLB), S Pendlebury (V-Capt, TW), T Rockliff (DD)
R: S Jacobs (SPP)
F: P Dangerfield (SM), R Gray (DD), B Harvey (BAA), L Parker (TS)
I: D Beams (CS), JP Kennedy (CTC)
Coach: Holz (DD)

2015
D: S Higgins (CTC), L Hodge (PNLR), L Picken (CCS), H Shaw (NYR)
M: P Dangerfield (SM), N Fyfe (V-Capt, BLB), D Hannebery (LR), S Pendlebury (TW)
R: T Goldstein (Capt, DD)
F: B Deledio (MCS), R Gray (MS), D Martin (DD), D Swan (PNLR)
I: D Mundy (DD), M Priddis (PNLR)
Coach: Jay (PI)

2016
D: M Boyd (CS), S Docherty (MS), H Shaw (MCS), K Simpson (MCS)
M: P Dangerfield (SM), JP Kennedy (CTC), L Neale (BT), S Pendlebury (BAA)
R: M Gawn (BLB)
F: D Martin (DD), Z Merrett (PNLR), N Riewoldt (MCS), D Zorko (BT)
I: D Hannebery (LR), J Selwood (DD)
Coach: elephants & Ricochet (NDT)


Reserves All-Words Team

2012
D: R Conca (WW), D Glass (BJB), C Hooker (BJB), N Maxwell (PC)
M: S Coniglio (PC), M Duncan (CO), T Greene (Capt, NYE), D Mackay (LR)
R: J Sellar (MCS)
F: C Dawes (PC), T Dickson (MS), J Porplyzia (V-Capt, CO), D Smith (CO)
I: M Thomas (PNLR), C Young (CS)
Coach: Maca24 (MCS)

2013
D: J Gibson (AH), S Gilham (IP), C O'Shea (CTX), N Smith (WW)
M: M Duncan (V-Capt, RJ), M Jones (AH), K Stevens (WW), B Vince (MCS)
R: M Blicavs (MCS)
F: S Dwyer (Capt, CTC), D Merrett (MCS), P Puopolo (AH), D Smith (RJ)
I: E MacKenzie (AH), C Smith (MK)
Coach: My Chumps (CTC)

2014
D: D Fletcher (SW), M Firrito (MCS), H Grundy (MK), L McPharlin (MK)
M: N Foley (WW), T Adams (RJ), J Billings (MK), B Sheppard (PMI)
R: S Rowe (AH)
F: M Hurley (PMI), J Patton (MK), J Stringer (RJ), C Dawes (MK)
I: J Rivers (YT), J Hombsch (SW)
Coach: JROO8 (MCS)

2015
D: T Varcoe (SS), J Bruce (BB), SD Thompson (MCS), L McPharlin (MK)
M: A Vanderberg (WW), N van Berlo (BB), J Lonergan (RRR), T Sheridan (MK)
R: B Longer (DP)
F: S Crameri (DP), A Hall (MM), M Walters (BB), J Jenkins (SW)
I: J Hill (IP), B Lake (MCS)
Coach: Toga (SS)

2016
D: J Gwilt (MCS), J Lever (WW), B Maynard (CC), S White (ME)
M: S Ross (Capt, ME), J Lloyd (V-Capt, ME), N Suban (RRR), R Lester (WW)
R: J Ceglar (PC)
F: J White (WR), S Kersten (CC), J Harmes (WR), D Armfield (LPA)
I: D Morris (AH), T Papley (MCS)
Coach: meow meow (WW)

2012 Rising Stars
J Cameron (Cape Town)
S Coniglio (Seoul)
S Day (Dublin)
J Elliott (Pacific)
M Golby (Wellington)
T Greene (New York)
D Grimes (Berlin)
C Hampton (Pacific)
T Hickey (Toronto)
J Hombsch (New York)
W Hoskin-Elliott (Moscow)
R Lester (Wellington)
B Longer (Pacific)
T McDonald (Berlin)
S Motlop (Sao Paulo)
D Shiel (PNL)
A Siposs (New York)
A Treloar (Moscow)
M Wallis (Winner, Sao Paulo)

2013 Rising Stars
L Brown (Pacific)
B Crouch (Berlin)
M Evans (Cairo)
G Horlin-Smith (New Delhi)
S Kerridge (Beijing)
J Macrae (New York)
S Mayers (Beijing)
T Mitchell (Pacific)
A Mullett (New Delhi)
J Murdoch (New Delhi)
J Neade (Wellington)
T Nicholls (Vic Metro)
J O'Meara (Winner, Dublin)
M Talia (Beijing)
J Thurlow (Beijing)
J Viney (Pacific)
N Vlastuin (New Delhi)
L Whitfeild (Wellington)
O Wines (Beijing)

2014 Rising Stars
J Aish (Beijing)
M Arnot (New York)
M Bontempelli (Pacific)
H Cunningham (NSW/ACT/TAS)
L Dunstan (Cairo)
B Grundy (Beijing)
M Gleeson (Tokyo)
L Hunter (Berlin)
J Impey (Cairo)
J Kennedy-Harris (Wellington)
K Kolodjashnij (New York)
T Langdon (Winner, Seoul)
B Longer (Pacific)
J Martin (Pacific)
L McDonald (New York)
T Menzel (London)
M Paparone (Sao Paulo)
L Taylor (Wellington)

2015 Rising Stars
H Andrews (Christchurch)
A Brayshaw (Buenos Aires)
T Broomhead (Beijing)
P Cripps (Rio de Janeiro)
M Crouch (Buenos Aires)
C Daniel (Seoul)
J De Goey (Buenos Aires)
H Goddard (Cairo)
N Graham (Buenos Aires)
B Hartung (London)
J Hogan (Winner, Moscow)
J Lonie (Cairo)
C McCarthy (Cape Town)
K McIntosh (Mexico City)
T Miller (Beijing)
A Saad (London)
D Sheed (Moscow)
J Steele (Christchurch)
J Thurlow (Beijing)

2016 Rising Stars
C Blakely (Christchurch)
D Byrne-Jones (Berlin)
R Clarke (Moscow)
C Daniel (Winner, Seoul)
J Hopper (Toronto)
J Jansen (London)
C Oliver (Seoul)
O Fantasia (London)
O Markov (Cairo)
R Mathieson (Cairo)
T McLean (Christchurch)
C Mills (Cape Town)
C Petracca (Beijing)
J Short (Toronto)
Ar Smith (New Delhi)
J Weitering (Dublin)
Pe Wright (Cape Town)

Premiership Players

Two Premierships
J Bartel (2012 Mexico City & 2015 Mexico City)
T Boak (2014 Dublin & 2016 Rio de Janeiro)
Bra Ebert (2012 Mexico City & 2015 Mexico City)
B Goddard (2012 Mexico City & 2015 Mexico City)
S Grigg (2014 Dublin & 2015 Mexico City)
S Jacobs (2013 Sao Paulo & 2016 Rio de Janeiro)
J Lewis (2012 Mexico City & 2015 Mexico City)
I Maric (Captain 2012 Mexico City & 2015 Mexico City)
B Whitecross (2013 Sao Paulo & 2016 Rio de Janeiro)

One Premiership
G Ablett jnr (2013 Sao Paulo)
T Adams (2013 Sao Paulo)
G Birchall (2014 Dublin)
M Broadbent (2015 Mexico City)
M Buntine (2013 Sao Paulo)*
S Burgoyne (2012 Mexico City)
P Chapman (2012 Mexico City)
A Christensen (2015 Mexico City)
P Cripps (Captain 2016 Rio de Janeiro)
T Cutler (2016 Rio de Janeiro)
N Dal Santo (2014 Dublin Destroyers)
B Deledio (2015 Mexico City)
M Duncan (2013 Sao Paulo)
M Firrito (2012 Mexico City)
A Goodes (2012 Mexico City)
R Gray (2014 Dublin)
J Green (2014 Dublin)
J Gunston (2013 Sao Paulo)
A Hall (2016 Rio de Janeiro)
R Harwood (2013 Sao Paulo)
L Hodge (2012 Mexico City)
Holz (Coach 2014 Dublin)
Honey Badger (Coach, 2013 Sao Paulo)
B Houli (2013 Sao Paulo)
B Howlett (2012 Mexico City)
G Ibbotson (2012 Mexico City)
JROO8 (Coach 2015 Mexico City)
K Kolodjashnij (2016 Rio de Janeiro)
Levi434 (Coach 2016 Rio de Janeiro)
Maca24 (Coach 2012 Mexico City)
A Mackie (2016 Rio de Janeiro)
B Martin (2014 Dublin)
C Masten (2013 Sao Paulo)
T McDonald (2014 Dublin)
K McIntosh (2015 Mexico City)
B McLean (2012 Mexico City)
W Minson (Captain 2013 Sao Paulo)
D Mundy (2014 Dublin)
R Murphy (2014 Dublin)
A Oxley (2015 Mexico City)
Danyle Pearce (2016 Rio de Janeiro)
A Rance (2014 Dublin)
N Riewoldt (2015 Mexico City)
D Roberton (2013 Sao Paulo)
M Robinson (2016 Rio de Janeiro)
T Rockliff (Captain 2015 Mexico City)
Ja Roughead (2013 Sao Paulo)
A Sandilands (2012 Mexico City)
J Selwood (Captain 2014 Dublin)
S Sidebottom (2015 Mexico City)
K Simpson (2015 Mexico City)
R Sloane (2013 Sao Paulo)
R Tarrant (2016 Rio de Janeiro)
S Thompson (2016 Rio de Janeiro)
B Vince (2016 Rio de Janeiro)
J Waite (2012 Mexico City)
A Walker (2013 Sao Paulo)
M Walters (2014 Dublin)
J Watson (2014 Dublin)
J Watts (2014 Dublin)
M Wright (2016 Rio de Janeiro)
D Zaharakis (2016 Rio de Janeiro)

* - On Debut

Reserves BOG Grand Final
2016: T Hunt (Copacabana Capuchins)
2015: T Jonas (Shanghai Storm)
2014: Z O'Brien (Marseille Kings)
2013: N Haynes (Cape Town)
2012: M Mattner (Mexico City)

Reserves Premiership Players

D Addison (2012 Mexico City)
J Anderson (2016 Wellington Weta)
M Austin (2013 Cape Town)
M Baguley (2012 Mexico City)
A Black (2015 Shanghai)
M Blicavs (2014 Mexico City)
L Brown (2015 Shanghai)
A Carter (2014 Mexico City)
S Crameri (2014 Mexico City)
D Currie (2014 Mexico City)
T Dickson (2016 Wellington Weta)
A Didak (2012 Mexico City)
J Garlett (2016 Wellington Weta)
S Gilbert (2016 Wellington Weta)
A Goodes (2014 Mexico City)
K Hardingham (2012 Mexico City)
N Haynes (2013 Cape Town)
D Howe (2015 Shanghai)
N Hrovat (2014 Mexico City)
K Hunt (2013 Cape Town)
T Jonas (2015 Shanghai)
JROO8 (Coach 2014 Mexico City)
B Kennedy (2015 Shanghai)
D Kent (2013 Cape Town)
B Lake (2014 Mexico City)
K Langford (2016 Wellington Weta)
S Lemmens (2014 Mexico City)
R Lester (2016 Wellington Weta)
Maca24 (Coach 2012 Mexico City)
M Mattner (2012 Mexico City)
C McKenna (2016 Wellington Weta)
D McKenzie (2016 Wellington Weta)
S McKernan (2016 Wellington Weta)
meow meow (2016 Wellington Weta)
D Merrett (2014 Mexico City)
T Milera (2012 Mexico City)
T Miller (2015 Shanghai)
S Milne (2013 Cape Town)
W Minson (2016 Wellington Weta)
My Chumps (Coach 2013 Cape Town)
T Pears (2015 Shanghai)
D Pfeiffer (2012 Mexico City)
T Richards (2015 Shanghai)
G Rohan (2013 Cape Town)
J Sellar (2012 Mexico City)
A Silvagni (2016 Wellington Weta)
J Stewart (2015 Shanghai)
D Talia (2012 Mexico City)
Toga (Coach 2015 Shanghai)
A Toovey (2012 Mexico City)
B Vince (2014 Mexico City)
N Wilson (2016 Wellington Weta)
C Wood (2015 Shanghai)
E Wood (2013 Cape Town)

« Last Edit: September 23, 2016, 01:14:53 PM by ossie85 » Logged
ossie85
Moderator
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



I am Groot

« Reply #1 on: March 21, 2013, 11:21:34 AM »

(records, some courtesy of c4v3m4n)

Games Records

NameGamesTeams
Bra Ebert97Mexico City
T Boak94Dublin/Rio de Janeiro/Buenos Aires
D Martin93Moscow/Dublin
J Lewis93Mexico City/New York
B Goddard92Mexico City
J Riewoldt91Toronto/Dublin/Rio de Janeiro
S Burgoyne91Buenos Aires/Mexico City/Berlin/Tokyo
C Ward90Moscow/Beijing/Dublin
J Selwood90Dublin/Cape Town
J Westhoff90PNL/Buenos Aires
R Sloane90Sao Paulo/Dublin
T Cotchin90Cape Town/Mexico City

Most Representative Games

NameREPRep Teams
JP Kennedy5AAP Alliance
P Dangerfield5EurAsia
N Riewoldt4AAP Alliance
S Pendlebury4AAP Alliance
H Shaw4AAP Alliance/EurAsia
B Deledio4AAP Alliance/EurAsia
G Ablett4AAP Alliance

Most Finals

NameFinalsTeams
Bra Ebert16Mexico City
J Lewis15Mexico City/New York
S Sidebottom15Mexico City/New Delhi/Beijing
B Goddard14Mexico City
I Maric14Mexico City
J Bartel14Mexico City
L Hodge13Mexico City/PNL
R Sloane13Sao Paulo/Dublin
N Riewoldt12Mexico City
T Boak12Dublin/Rio de Janeiro/Buenos Aires


Reserves Games Records

PlayerGamesTeams
T Lonergan80Imperial Princes/Pyongyang Chollimas
T Jonas64Toronto Wolves/Shanghai Storm/PNL Reindeers
S Morris60Toronto Wolves/Moscow Spetsnaz/Manitoba Moose/Yuzawa Yakuza
W Schofield58Durban Pirates/Washington Rebellion/Berlin Brewers
Mat Shaw57Toronto Wolves/Imperial Princes
R Crowley57Alexandria Heiroglyphics/Cairo Sands/Windsor Warriors
J Patfull56Wellington Warriors/Rhineland Rum-Runners/Wellington Weta
N Brown56Rhineland Rum-Runners/Washington Rebellion/Berlin Brewers/Windsor Warriors
D Armfield54Wellington Warriors/La Plata Armada/Buenos Aires Armadillos
A Carlile52Shanghai Storm/Rhineland Rum-Runners/Berlin Brewers
J Bruce52Belfast Braves/Copacabana Capuchins/Dublin Destroyers

Most Games Named in Best
PlayerBestTeams
S Pendlebury75Toronto/Buenos Aires
JP Kennedy65Cape Town
J Selwood62Dublin/Cape Town
M Priddis61PNL
T Cotchin61Cape Town/Mexico City
R Sloane60Sao Paulo/Dublin
G Ablett58Sao Paulo/Rio de Janeiro
C Ward56Moscow/Dublin/Beijing
B Goddard54Mexico City
S Sidebottom54Mexico City/Beijing/New Delhi
T Goldstein54Dublin/Cairo


Most Games as Captain
TBA

Most Games as a Defender
TBA

Most Games as a Midfielder
TBA

Most Games as a Ruck
TBA

Most Games as a Forward
TBA

Most Games on the Interchange
TBA

Most Points - Including Bonus/Penalties
TBA

Most Points - No bonus/penalties
PlayerPointsTeam
S Pendlebury10508Toronto/Buenos Aires
J Selwood10319Dublin/Cape Town
R Sloane9921Sao Paulo/Dublin
JP Kennedy9910Cape Town
T Cotchin9737Cape Town/Mexico City
T Goldstein9618Dublin/Cairo
C Ward9587Moscow/Beijing/Dublin
P Dangerfield9540Seoul
S Sidebottom9496Mexico City/New Delhi/Beijing
B Goddard9445Mexico City

Most Points - Reserves

PlayerPointsTeams
T Lonergan4515Imperial Princes/Pyongyang Chollimas
T Jonas3792Toronto Wolves/Shanghai Storm/PNL Reindeers
Mat Shaw3465Toronto Wolves/Imperial Princes
M Firrito3375Mexico City Suns/Washington Rebellion/Windsor Warriors
W Schofield3366Durban Pirates/Washington Rebellion/Berlin Brewers
J Patfull3308Wellington Warriors/Rhineland Rum-Runners/Wellington Weta
R Crowley3293Alexandria Heiroglyphics/Cairo Sands/Windsor Warriors
D Armfield3213Wellington Warriors/La Plata Armada/Buenos Aires Armadillos
J Bruce3111Belfast Braves/Copacabana Capuchins/Dublin Destroyers
S Morris3062Toronto Wolves/Moscow Spetsnaz/Manitoba Moose/Yuzawa Yakuza

Jim Stynes Votes
TBA

Teams of the Round (inc. Finals)
TBA

Average Score - Including Bonus/Penalties (at least 17 matches)
TBA

Average Score - No Bonus/Penalty (at least 17 matches)
PlayersAverageTeams
G Ablett130.22Sao Paulo/Rio de Janeiro
S Pendlebury120.78Toronto/Buenos Aires
P Dangerfield117.78Seoul
D Beams115.40Cairo/Moscow
J Selwood114.66Dublin/Cape Town
N Fyfe113.13Berlin/Moscow/New York
JP Kennedy112.61Cape Town
T Rockliff112.56Mexico City/Dublin/New Delhi/Pacific
T Goldstein111.84Dublin/Cairo
J Watson110.67Cape Town/Dublin

Average Score - Reserves (at least 17 matches)
TBA

WXV Records

Highest Score
TBA

Lowest Score
TBA

Largest Wins
TBA

Most Points in a Game
TBA

Least Points in a Game
TBA

Largest Positive Turnaround
TBA

Largest Negative Turnaround
TBA

Best WXV Round
TBA

Worst WXV Round
TBA

Best and Worst Score for Each Round

2012
Round 1: Toronto Wolves (160) and Beijing Bears (100)
Round 2: Mexico City Suns (182) and Dublin Destroyers (103)
Round 3: Sao Paulo Pumas (166) and London Royals (90)
Round 4: Wellington Warriors (151) and Pacific Islanders (111)
Round 5: Cape Town Cobras (165) and New York Eagles (113)
Round 6: Mexico City Suns (157) and Dublin Destroyers/Cairo Sands (112)
Round 7: Bejing Bears (154) and Dublin Destroyers (114)
Round 8: Toronto Wolves (162) and PNL Reindeers (104)
Round 9: Beijing Bears (154) and Berlin Brewers (97)
Round 10: Berlin Brewers (172) and New Dehli Tigers (109)
Round 11: Beijing Bears (160) and Dublin Destroyers (111)
Round 12: Cairo Sands (160) and Wellington Warriors (113)
Round 13: Sao Paulo Pumas (162) and Berlin Brewers (115)
Round 14: Toronto Wolves (164) and Berlin Brewers (116)
Round 15: Sao Paulo Pumas (170) and Tokyo Samurai (110)
Round 16: Sao Paulo Pumas (164) and Dublin Destroyers (109)
Round 17: Cape Town Cobras (158) and Cairo Sands/Tokyo Samurai (111)
QF/EF: Moscow Spetsnaz (174) and Buenos Aires Armadillos (117)
SF: Mexico City Suns (151) and Moscow Spetsnaz (120)
PF: Mexico City Suns (163) and Sao Paulo Pumas (137)
GF: Mexico City Suns (158) and Cape Town Cobras (146)

2013
Round 1: Sao Paulo Pumas (173) and New Delhi Tigers (81)
Round 2: Mexico City Suns (171) and New Delhi Tigers/Beijing Thunder (97)
Round 3: Sao Paulo Pumas (160) and New Delhi Tigers (92)
Round 4: Buenos Aires Armadillos (187) and Pacific Islanders (102)
Round 5: Sao Paulo Pumas (164) and Beijing Thunder (103)
Round 6: Mexico City Suns (167) and Pacific Islanders (98)
Round 7: Mexico City Suns (168) and Beijing Thunder (98)
Round 8: Sao Paulo Pumas (167) and PNL Reindeers (109)
Round 9: Mexico City Suns (151) and Pacific Islanders (109)
Round 10: Buenos Aires Armadillos (164) and Beijing Thunder (91)
Round 11: Moscow Spetsnaz (162) and Beijing Thunder (97)
Round 12: New York Revolution (166) and New Delhi Tigers (96)
Round 13: Dublin Destroyers (162) and Wellington Warriors/New York Revolution (119)
Round 14: London Royals (146) and Pacific Islanders (109)
Round 15: Dublin Destroyers (160) and Beijing Thunder (108)
Round 16: Dublin Destroyers (166) and Pacific Islanders (108)
Round 17: Buenos Aires Armadillos (163) and Beijing Thunder (108)
QF/EF: Cairo Sands (149) and Cape Town Cobras (120)
SF: Sao Paulo Pumas (152) and Moscow Spetsnaz (119)
PF: Mexico City Suns (173) and Berlin Brewers/Buenos Aires Armadillos (145)
GF: Sao Paulo Pumas (160) and Mexico City Suns (150)

Representative Medals
(Best players in State of Origin match)
Simon Black (2013 Western Australia, VM v WA)
Shaun Burgoyne (2012 Indigenous, IAS v NAT)
Andrew Carrazzo (2012 Victoria Metro, SA v VM)
Dean Cox (2012 Western Australia, WA v VC)
Colin Garland (2013 NSW/ACT/TAS, I v NAT)
Pearce Hanley (2012 Internationals, I v QNT)
Tom Hawkins (2014 Vic Metro, VC v VM)
Dustin Martin (2014 Internationals, I v IAS)
Daniel Merrett (2013 Qld/NT, IAS v QNT)
Matt Priddis (2014 Western Australia, SA v WA)
Jack Riewoldt (2014 NSW/ACT/TAS, NAT v QNT)
Joel Selwood (2013 Victoria Country, SA v VC)


Indigenous Medal
2014: Stephen Hill
2013: Michael Johnson
2012: Shaun Burgoyne

International Medal
2014: Dustin Martin
2013: Leigh Montagna
2012: Pearce Hanley

NSW/ACT/TAS Medal
2014: Jack Riewoldt
2013: Colin Garland
2012: Matt Suckling

Queensland/Northern Territory Medal
2014: Jarrod Harbrow
2013: Daniel Merrett
2012: Dayne Zorko

South Australia Medal
2014: Ryan Griffen
2013: Brad Ebert
2012: Jack Redden

Victoria Country Medal
2014: Brendon Goddard
2013: Joel Selwood
2012: Jack Steven

Victoria Metro Medal
2014: Tom Hawkins
2013: Michael Barlow
2012: Andrew Carrazzo

Western Australia Medal
2014: Matt Priddis
2013: Simon Black
2012: Dean Cox
« Last Edit: August 29, 2016, 01:50:24 PM by ossie85 » Logged
ossie85
Moderator
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



I am Groot

« Reply #2 on: December 28, 2013, 02:15:22 PM »

Regional Premiers


Summary

Africonia Premier
2016: Pacific
2015: Christchurch
2014: Cape Town
2013: Cape Town
2012: Cape Town

Americas Premier
2016: Rio de Janeiro
2015: Mexico City
2014: Sao Paulo
2013: Mexico City
2012: Sao Paulo

Asian Premier
2016: New Delhi
2015: Seoul
2014: Tokyo
2013: New Delhi
2012: New Delhi

European Premier
2016: PNL
2015: Dublin
2014: PNL
2013: London
2012: Moscow

AAP Alliance Premier
2016: Rio de Janeiro
2015: Mexico City
2014: Buenos Aires
2013: Mexico City
2012: Sao Paulo

EurAsian Premier
2016: PNL
2015: Dublin
2014: Moscow
2013: Moscow
2012: Moscow

Details

Africonia Premiership
2012
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   Cape Town Cobras   449   405   3   0   110.86
2   Wellington Warriors   402   393   2   1   102.29
3   Pacific Islanders   409   418   1   2   97.85
4   Cairo Sands   369   413   0   3   89.35

Cape Town, the 2012 runner-up, the clear winner in this competition, with Wellington finishing 2nd (and also making the finals that year).

2013
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   Cape Town Cobras   400   367   2   1   108.99
2   Cairo Sands   405   381   2   1   106.30
3   Pacific Islanders   377   393   1   2   95.93
4   Wellington Warriors   342   383   1   2   89.30

The Cobras make it back-to-back in a much closer encounter than the previous year, with Cairo breathing down their necks. Pacific upset at the end of the year over Cape Town almost gave it to Cairo.

2014
Africonia   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Losses   Percentage
1   Cape Town Cobras   395   374   3   0   105.61
2   Wellington Warriors   386   382   2   1   101.05
3   Cairo Sands   401   374   1   2   107.22
4   Pacific Islanders   358   410   0   3   87.32

Wellington the surprise packet but Cape Town came through undefeated, to win its third flag in a row with an imposing 8-1 overall record across the 3 years. Cairo could only win 1 match, despite scoring the most points.

2015
Africonia      Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   Christchurch Saints   448   347   3   0   129.11
2   Cape Town Cobras   414   394   2   1   105.08
3   Pacific Islanders   398   423   1   2   94.09
4   Cairo Sands   340   436   0   3   77.98

Christchurch go underfeated in its first season, in a solid display, averaging almost 150 for its 3 matches. Cairo add a 2nd Africonia spoon, in what was a disastrous year

2016
Africonia      Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   Pacific Islanders   418   366   3   0   114.21
2   Christchurch Saints   389   363   2   1   107.16
3   Cape Town Cobras   370   399   1   2   92.73
4   Cairo Sands   335   384   0   3   87.24

Pacific take out its first title! Having never finished top 2 before. Cairo registers a 3rd spooon.


Americas Premiership
2012
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   Sao Paulo Pumas   632   539   4   0   117.25
2   Toronto Wolves   587   549   2   2   106.92
3   Mexico City Suns   545   546   2   2   99.82
4   Buenos Aires Armadillos   515   555   2   2   92.79
5   New York Eagles   467   557   0   4   83.84

The Pumas undefeated, taking out a very competitive field (4 of the 5 made finals in 2012), while eventual premier Mexico City finished a surprising 3rd.

2013
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   Mexico City Suns   608   530   4   0   114.72
2   Buenos Aires Armadillos   642   577   2   2   111.27
3   Sao Paulo Pumas   610   573   2   2   106.46
4   Toronto Wolves   562   612   2   2   91.83
5   New York Revolution   488   618   0   4   78.96

In a reverse from last year, Mexico City come out on top, 4 teams still make the finals, while eventual Premier Sao Paulo finish 3rd.

2014
Americas   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Losses   Percentage
1   Sao Paulo Pumas   587   538   3   1   109.11
2   Mexico City Suns   591   560   3   1   105.54
3   Buenos Aires Armadillos   556   548   3   1   101.46
4   Toronto Wolves   549   572   1   3   95.98
5   New York Revolution   497   562   0   4   88.43

Pumas take out its 2nd Americas flag, with 3 teams finishing on 3-1. Poor New York still with a 0-12 record across 3 years.

2015
America      Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   Mexico City Suns   639   496   3   1   128.83
2   New York Revolution   560   518   3   1   108.11
3   Rio de Janeiro Jaguars   562   532   2   2   105.64
4   Toronto Wolves   536   567   2   2   94.53
5   Buenos Aires Armadillos   403   587   0   4   68.65

While Mexico City take a 2nd American Premiership, the feel good story is New York, who improved its record from 0-12 to 3-13 over its career to come 2nd. Buenos Aires collect its first American spoon.

2016
America      Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   Rio de Janeiro Jaguars   553   505   4   0   109.5
2   Mexico City Suns   570   530   3   1   107.55
3   New York Revolution   549   564   1   3   97.34
4   Buenos Aires Armadillos   519   540   1   3   96.11
5   Toronto Wolves   474   526   1   3   90.11

Rio go undefeated, in a competitive field that had 4 eventual finalists, to take out its first title. Toronto take out the spoon for the first time.

Asian Premiership

2012
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   New Delhi Tigers   385   374   2   1   102.94
2   Beijing Bears   414   427   2   1   96.96
3   Tokyo Samurai   421   413   1   2   101.94
4   Seoul Magpies   423   429   1   2   98.60

A bizarre ladder, with the lowest scoring team at top, and the highest scoring team at the bottom! The New Delhi Tigers take out the Premiership, with the Seoul Magpies not being able to win a trick. Beijing also miss out despite being the only team to make the finals.

2013
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   New Delhi Tigers   372   363   3   0   102.48
2   Seoul Magpies   410   356   2   1   115.17
3   Tokyo Samurai   378   389   1   2   97.17
4   Beijing Thunder   312   364   0   3   85.71

And New Delhi win back-to-back Asian premierships, again with Seoul the unlucky high scoring team. No team from Asia made the finals this year.

2014
Asia   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Losses   Percentage
1   Tokyo Samurai   407   348   2   1   116.95
2   Beijing Thunder   369   376   2   1   98.14
3   Seoul Magpies   388   386   1   2   100.52
4   New Delhi Tigers   334   388   1   2   86.08

New Delhi era of Asian dominance over! Slipping to last, with Tokyo clearly the strongest team for the year.

2015
Asia      Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   Seoul Magpies   430   377   3   0   114.06
2   Tokyo Samurai   430   381   2   1   112.86
3   Beijing Thunder   420   414   1   2   101.45
4   New Delhi Tigers   310   418   0   3   74.16

Seoul wins its first Asian title in a tight battle with Tokyo, while New Delhi claim back to back spoons to go with back to back titles.

2016
Asia      Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   New Delhi Tigers   458   378   3   0   121.16
2   Beijing Thunder   432   398   2   1   108.54
3   Seoul Magpies   385   424   1   2   90.8
4   Tokyo Samurai   367   442   0   3   83.03

New Delhi take out the title for an impressive 3rd time to go with its maiden finals appearance. Tokyo finish last for the first time. New Delhi have either won the title, or come last, in each of the 5 years.


Europe Premiership

2012
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   Moscow Spetsnaz   541   509   4   0   106.29
2   Paris Nice Lyon Reindeers   575   534   2   2   107.68
3   London Royals   487   490   2   2   99.39
4   Dublin Destroyers   491   522   1   3   94.06
5   Berlin Brewers   461   500   1   3   92.20

The Spetsnaz, as the only finalist from Europe, won 4 from 4, but interesting to note that PNL was the highest scoring team, while Dublin avoided the spoon despite finishing last overall.

2013
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   London Royals   545   516   3   1   105.62
2   Dublin Destroyers   573   566   3   1   101.24
3   Moscow Spetsnaz   553   535   2   2   103.36
4   Paris Nice Lyon Reindeers   527   552   1   3   95.47
5   Berlin Brewers   517   546   1   3   94.69

Well done to London! They missed out the overall finals, but took out the European Premiership. Moscow slip to 3rd, despite finishing top 4 in the overall, while Berlin - the team that would go onto make a preliminary final - had back to back spoons.

2014
Europe   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Losses   Percentage
1   Paris Nice Lyon Reindeers   549   548   3   1   100.18
2   Dublin Destroyers   606   574   2   2   105.57
3   Moscow Spetsnaz   584   586   2   2   99.66
4   London Royals   533   541   2   2   98.52
5   Berlin Brewers   515   538   1   3   95.72

3 years, 3 different winners, and none of them Dublin! PNL stands strong in a tight competition, with Berlin winning a 3rd spoon.

2015
Europe      Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   Dublin Destroyers   622   527   3   1   118.03
2   Paris Nice Lyon Reindeers   593   607   2   2   97.69
3   Moscow Spetsnaz   541   590   2   2   91.69
4   London Royals   533   587   2   2   90.8
5   Berlin Brewers   599   577   1   3   103.81

Dublin add another title, with its first European title despite the usual loss to London! This now means that we've had 4 different winners over 4 years... with Berlin finishing last each and every time (despite scoring the 2nd most, and actually having a percentage over 100).

2016
Europe      Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   Paris Nice Lyon Reindeers   548   503   3   1   108.95
2   Dublin Destroyers   572   528   3   1   108.33
3   Berlin Brewers   551   524   2   2   105.15
4   London Royals   511   537   2   2   95.16
5   Moscow Spetsnaz   465   555   0   4   83.78

PNL become the first team to win Europe twice, and by a VERY close margin as Dublin almost took it from them. Moscow finish last for the first time in a forgettable season, while Berlin finally get off the bottom!


AAP Alliance Premiership
2012
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   Sao Paulo Pumas   1262   1073   8   0   117.61
2   Mexico City Suns   1155   1018   6   2   113.46
3   Cape Town Cobras   1134   1083   5   3   104.71
4   Wellington Warriors   1101   1108   5   3   99.37
5   Toronto Wolves   1148   1093   4   4   105.03
6   Buenos Aires Armadillos   1065   1074   4   4   99.16
7   Pacific Islanders   1010   1155   2   6   87.45
8   Cairo Sands   1018   1128   1   7   90.25
9   New York Eagles   961   1122   1   7   85.65

The Pumas go underfeated, with eventual Premier Mexico City grabbing 2nd and Africonia Premier Cape Town 3rd.

2013
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   Mexico City Suns   1224   1036   8   0   118.15
2   Buenos Aires Armadillos   1242   1076   6   2   115.43
3   Cairo Sands   1134   1066   5   3   106.38
4   Toronto Wolves   1137   1102   5   3   103.18
5   Sao Paulo Pumas   1187   1083   4   4   109.60
6   Cape Town Cobras   1082   1094   4   4   98.90
7   New York Revolution   1016   1146   2   6   88.66
8   Pacific Islanders   942   1120   1   7   84.11
9   Wellington Warriors   899   1140   1   7   78.86

The Suns undefeated for the Premiership, with the Armadillos 2nd. Eventual premier Sao Paulo a surprising 5th, while Africonia Premier Cape Town could only manage 6th.

2014
AAP Alliance   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Losses   Percentage
1   Buenos Aires Armadillos   1149   1026   7   1   111.99
2   Mexico City Suns   1237   1106   7   1   111.84
3   Sao Paulo Pumas   1193   1110   5   3   107.48
4   Toronto Wolves   1109   1104   4   4   100.45
5   Cape Town Cobras   1063   1117   4   4   95.17
6   Cairo Sands   1124   1106   3   5   101.63
7   New York Revolution   999   1057   3   5   94.51
8   Wellington Warriors   1008   1102   2   6   91.47
9   Pacific Islanders   968   1122   1   7   86.27

Buenos Aires faded out during the year, but were fantastic for the most part, edging out the Suns by only 0.15% and taking its first trophy!

2015

AAP Alliance      Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   Mexico City Suns   1197   993   7   1   120.54
2   Christchurch Saints   1137   1057   6   2   107.57
3   Pacific Islanders   1081   1034   5   3   104.55
4   New York Revolution   1111   1078   5   3   103.06
5   Rio de Janeiro Jaguars   1167   1056   4   4   110.51
6   Cape Town Cobras   1096   1081   4   4   101.39
7   Toronto Wolves   1076   1119   3   5   96.16
8   Cairo Sands   950   1132   1   7   83.92
9   Buenos Aires Armadillos   853   1118   1   7   76.3

Mexico City take a 2nd title! While Buenos Aires go from 1st to last crazy quick

2016
AAP Alliance      Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   Rio de Janeiro Jaguars   1129   1038   7   1   108.77
2   Mexico City Suns   1177   1060   6   2   111.04
3   Christchurch Saints   1051   993   6   2   105.84
4   Pacific Islanders   1117   1096   5   3   101.92
5   Buenos Aires Armadillos   1067   1053   5   3   101.33
6   Cape Town Cobras   1038   1065   2   6   97.46
7   New York Revolution   1078   1121   2   6   96.16
8   Toronto Wolves   940   1057   2   6   88.93
9   Cairo Sands   970   1084   1   7   89.48

Well done to Rio de Janeiro taking out this title for the first time in an impressive display! Cairo take this spoon for the first time.


EurAsia Premiership
2012
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   Moscow Spetsnaz   1115   1082   7   1   103.05
2   Beijing Bears   1114   1095   6   2   101.74
3   Seoul Magpies   1124   1086   5   3   103.50
4   New Delhi Tigers   1033   1013   5   3   101.97
5   London Royals   1031   1022   4   4   100.88
6   Tokyo Samurai   1097   1089   3   5   100.73
7   Berlin Brewers   995   1002   3   5   99.30
8   Paris Nice Lyon Reindeers   1092   1086   2   6   100.55
9   Dublin Destroyers   962   1088   1   7   88.42

Moscow only dropping the one match, and coming out with the Premiership. Seoul finished last in Asia, but 3rd in EurAsia, while Dublin took home the spoon. Asian premier New Delhi finish 4th.

2013
Position   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Loses   Percentage
1   Moscow Spetsnaz   1118   1047   6   2   106.78
2   London Royals   1088   1019   6   2   106.77
3   Dublin Destroyers   1129   1060   6   2   106.51
4   Berlin Brewers   1036   964   5   3   107.47
5   Seoul Magpies   1043   1011   4   4   103.17
6   Paris Nice Lyon Reindeers   1055   1022   3   5   103.23
7   Tokyo Samurai   1042   1051   3   5   99.14
8   New Delhi Tigers   934   1097   3   5   85.14
9   Beijing Thunder   850   1024   0   8   83.01

Back to back to Moscow in an INCREDIBLY tight finish, finishing only 0.01% ahead of a desperately unlucky London, with Dublin only 0.27% behind Moscow also! Beijing couldn't get a win. Despite winning the Asian Premiership, New Delhi finish 8th!!

2014
EurAsia   Name   Score   Scored Against   Wins   Losses   Percentage
1   Moscow Spetsnaz   1158   1065   6   2   108.73
2   London Royals   1064   1011   6   2   105.24
3   Paris Nice Lyon Reindeers   1126   1080   6   2   104.26
4   Dublin Destroyers   1228   1092   5   3   112.45
5   Berlin Brewers   1058   1042   4   4   101.54
6   Tokyo Samurai   1080   1075   4   4   100.47
7   Seoul Magpies   1037   1089   2   6   95.22
8   Beijing Thunder   980   1076   2   6   91.08
9   New Delhi Tigers   904   1105   1   7   81.81

Another crazy tight finish! With Moscow making it 3 in a row!

2015
EurAsia        Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   Dublin Destroyers   1321   1026   7   1   128.75
2   Paris Nice Lyon Reindeers   1191   1101   6   2   108.17
3   Moscow Spetnaz   1126   1110   6   2   101.44
4   Berlin Brewers   1207   1083   5   3   111.45
5   Seoul Magpies   1087   1084   4   4   100.28
6   London Royals   1070   1100   3   5   97.27
7   Tokyo Samurai   1075   1132   3   5   94.96
8   Beijing Thunder   1116   1207   2   6   92.46
9   New Delhi Tigers   844   1194   0   8   70.69

Dublin's first EurAsian title, in a dominat display, only losing to bogey team London. New Delhi go back to back with spoons.

EurAsia        Name   Score        Scored Against        Wins        Losses        Percentage
1   Paris Nice Lyon Reindeers   1091   968   7   1   112.71
2   Dublin Destroyers   1155   1060   6   2   108.96
3   New Delhi Tigers   1113   1032   6   2   107.85
4   Beijing Thunder   1104   1050   5   3   105.14
5   Berlin Brewers   1069   1095   3   5   97.63
6   London Royals   1022   1071   3   5   95.42
7   Tokyo Samurai   1017   1108   2   6   91.79
8   Moscow Spetnaz   978   1066   2   6   91.74
9   Seoul Magpies   1021   1120   2   6   91.16

PNL take out the title for the first time, only dropping the 1 match. Seoul, despite missing finals on percentage, go last in an epic spoon battle.

« Last Edit: August 01, 2016, 11:21:50 AM by ossie85 » Logged
Ringo
Chat/forum mods
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #3 on: December 28, 2013, 02:33:40 PM »

Great work again Oss - Some very interesting results when taking results against teams in own area.  Royals surprised me in winning Europe must have played fellow European sides early when we were firing before we hit the slide.

Think it adds to the competition providing not a lot of extra work for you. You have a little one to consider now.

Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: December 28, 2013, 02:49:33 PM »

Cairo... just a tad unlucky.  :o
Logged
Purple 77
Moderator
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Oh, my.

« Reply #5 on: December 28, 2013, 04:06:10 PM »

Cairo... just a tad unlucky.  :o

Comes last in Europe.

Gets into a Preliminary Final

 8)
Logged
My Chumps
Experienced Coach
***
Offline Offline



Please God show me the way

« Reply #6 on: December 28, 2013, 04:53:16 PM »

Lift your game Cairo! :P
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #7 on: December 28, 2013, 05:01:08 PM »

Beamer, The Meatball, Dougie and Hutch. Be scared.

Logged
CrowsFan
Guest
« Reply #8 on: December 29, 2013, 12:45:10 PM »

Haha that's quite funny about how Mexico and myself swapped each year, winning the regional premiers the year we didn't win the WXV premiership!
Logged
My Chumps
Experienced Coach
***
Offline Offline



Please God show me the way

« Reply #9 on: December 29, 2013, 06:24:48 PM »

Beamer, The Meatball, Dougie and Hutch. Be scared.


... I am thoroughly confused
Logged
Justin Bieber
Guest Coach
Bootstudder
****
Offline Offline



Leader of the Canadian Beliebers

« Reply #10 on: December 29, 2013, 06:43:44 PM »

Beamer, The Meatball, Dougie and Hutch. Be scared.


... I am thoroughly confused
I think he wants to kiss somebody, maybe ML?
Logged
MajorLazer
Journeyman Coach
***
Offline Offline



Cairo's 'Surprise' Season

« Reply #11 on: December 30, 2013, 02:57:55 PM »

8)
Logged
Nige
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #12 on: December 30, 2013, 03:21:22 PM »

 8)
Logged
ossie85
Moderator
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



I am Groot

« Reply #13 on: September 02, 2014, 10:08:49 AM »


Top 5 Game Holders at each Club

Beijing
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Taylor   Harry   49   4325   88.27
Betts   Eddie   46   3324   72.26
Hooker   Cale   38   3021   79.50
Wines   Oliver   34   3087   90.79
Kreuzer   Matthew   31   2870   92.58

Berlin
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Garland   Colin   44   3208   72.91
Wells   Daniel   42   4063   96.74
Hibberd   Michael   41   3724   90.83
Jackson   Daniel   37   3237   87.49
Trengove   Jack   35   2608   74.51

Buenos Aires
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Cornes   Kane   54   5187   96.06
Swan   Dane   50   5448   108.96
Schulz   Jay   46   3671   79.80
Boyd   Matthew   45   4732   105.16
Scotland   Heath   39   3534   90.62

Cairo
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Hanley   Pearce   49   4725   96.43
Puopolo   Paul   37   2475   66.89
Malceski   Nick   36   3505   97.36
Breust   Luke   36   3060   85.00
Douglas   Richard   32   3153   98.53

Cape Town
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Kennedy   Josh P   56   6407   114.41
Cotchin   Trent   56   6233   111.30
Hawkins   Tom   54   4419   81.83
Bird   Craig   41   3223   78.61
Cooney   Adam   38   3491   91.87

Dublin
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Mundy   David   51   4921   96.49
Goldstein   Todd   36   3957   109.92
Boak   Travis   36   3776   104.89
Selwood   Joel   35   4085   116.71
Gray   Robbie   34   3255   95.74

London
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
McVeigh   Jarrad   51   5277   103.47
Stanton   Brent   48   4796   99.92
Mackie   Andrew   48   3987   83.06
Pearce   Danyle   48   3986   83.04
Mayne   Chris   47   3781   80.45

Mexico City
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Ebert   Bradley   60   5794   96.57
Riewoldt   Nick   57   5678   99.61
Lewis   Jordan   57   5621   98.61
Bartel   Jimmy   56   5606   100.11
Goddard   Brendon   55   5778   105.05

Moscow
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Martin   Dustin   55   5295   96.27
Shaw   Heath   45   4477   99.49
Naitanui   Nic   45   4472   99.38
Frawley   James   40   2899   72.48
Ward   Callan   37   3932   106.27

New Delhi
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Podsiadly   James   43   3258   75.77
Giansiracusa   Daniel   37   2445   66.08
Bastinac   Ryan   33   2744   83.15
Palmer   Rhys   32   2265   70.78
Mullett   Aaron   32   2235   69.84

New York
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Pyke   Mike   39   3181   81.56
Dempsey   Courtney   37   2810   75.95
Liberatore   Tom   34   3661   107.68
Gaff   Andrew   33   2707   82.03
Cloke   Travis   33   2855   86.52

Pacific
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Elliott   Jamie   38   2686   70.68
Gibson   Sam   37   3177   85.86
Mohr   Tim   33   2245   68.03
Howlett   Ben   30   2237   74.57
Howe   Jeremy   30   2370   79.00

PNL
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Jones   Nathan   51   5052   99.06
Priddis   Matt   49   5292   108.00
Simpson   Kade   48   4512   94.00
Harbrow   Jarrod   44   3634   82.59
Rioli   Cyril   38   3662   96.37

Sao Paulo
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Sloane   Rory   58   6449   111.19
Roughead   Jarryd   57   5560   97.54
Houli   Bachar   57   4830   84.74
Minson   Will   55   5600   101.82
Ablett   Gary jnr   51   6803   133.39

Seoul
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Dangerfield   Patrick   49   5433   110.88
Gibbs   Bryce   47   4542   96.64
Scully   Tom   38   2968   78.11
McEvoy   Ben   36   3687   102.42
Deledio   Brett   34   3738   109.94

Tokyo
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Jack   Kieran   50   5551   111.02
Dahlhaus   Luke   49   4172   85.14
Parker   Luke   45   4205   93.44
Carlisle   Jake   44   3294   74.86
Shuey   Luke   41   4065   99.15

Toronto
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Riewoldt   Jack   55   4635   84.27
Pendlebury   Scott   52   6449   124.02
Johnson   Michael   51   4506   88.35
Ryder   Paddy   44   4337   98.57
Ziebell   Jack   41   3497   85.29

Wellington
Surname   Given   Games   Points   Ave
Murphy   Marc   45   4721   104.91
Hayes   Lenny   44   4539   103.16
Smith   Isaac   40   3332   83.30
Golby   Mitch   31   2174   70.13
Mzungu   Tendai   30   2328   77.60

Logged
ossie85
Moderator
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



I am Groot

« Reply #14 on: September 02, 2016, 08:38:21 AM »


Honour board updated
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines