FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  Asia XVs (Moderators: nas, JBs-Hawks, Colliwobblers, BB67th, T Dog, Ricochet, Rids)
| | | |-+  AXVS: 2017 Team Lists By Position
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 8 Go Down Print
Author Topic: AXVS: 2017 Team Lists By Position  (Read 11758 times)
Adamant
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



« on: February 19, 2014, 10:42:42 PM »

Australian Ales - JBs-Hawks

Def: M Boyd (WB), L Hodge (Haw), C Hooker (D/F) (Ess), M Broadbent (Port), G Ibbotson (Freo), T McKenzie (GC), S Butler (WC), M Buntine (GWS), P Davis (GWS), M Hibberd (NM), R Bonner (Port), H Perryman (GWS), S McLarty (D/F) (Coll), D Watson (NM), C Hewett (D/M) (PA), B Cox D/F) (Freo)

Mid: J Steven (StK), J Lewis (Melb), D Armitage (StK), L Shuey (WC), J Crisp (Coll), C Masten (WC), J Newnes (StK), Brendon Goddard (Ess), D Wells (Coll), M Signorello (ADL)

Ruck: S Mumford (GWS)

Fwd: J Gunston (Haw), N Riewoldt (StK), T Greene (GWS), M LeCras (WC), J Hogan (Melb), R Lobb (GWS), S Reid (Syd), J Martin (F/B) (GC), A Monfries (Port), S Weideman (Melb), L Sumner (Carl), J Freeman (Bris), C Polson (Carl)

Rookie List: D Wilsmore (Haw), C McKenna (Ess), T Downie (GWS), C Zuhaar (NM), J Cousins (Haw)


Not on an AFL list: B. Gowers (Ales Rookie list)

Bangkok Crabs - nostradamus & Rids


Def: T. Adams (Coll), S. Docherty (Carl), K. Kolodjashnij (GC), J. MacMillan (Nth), J. Harbrow (GC), S. Atley (Nth), B. Whitecross (Haw), H. Wigg (Adel), D. McKenzie (StK), J. Berry (Bris)

Mid: T. Cotchin (Rich), A. Treloar (Coll), D. Zorko (Bris), Z. Merrett (Ess), B. Crouch (Adel), J. Ziebell (Nth), J. O'Meara (Haw), D. Swallow (GC), R. Mathieson (Bris), D. Parish (Ess), J. Lonergan (GC), J. Townsend (Rich), D. Clarke (Ess)

Ruck: N. Naitanui (WCE), S. Naismith (Syd), T. Nankervis (Rich), J. Giles (WCE), T. English (WB)

Fwd: S. Motlop (Geel), D. Smith (GWS), E. Yeo (WCE), J. Stringer (WB), H Bennell (Freo), H. Ballatyne (Freo), T. Broomhead (Coll), B. Lennon (Rich), N. Cockatoo (Geel), J. Impey (Port),  B. Ainsworth (GC)

Rookie List: A. Kennedy (GWS), M. Chol (Rich), H. Greenwood (Adel), K. LeBois (Carl), C. Maynard (Melb), K. Kirby (Coll)

Not on an AFL list: J. Garlett (Crabs Senior list)



Bangladesh Bears - Football Factory


Def: C.Sutcliffe (Fre), M.Dea (Ess), D.Howe (D/M) (Haw), N.Wilson (GWS), J.Webster (Stk), A.Tomlinson (GWS)
M.Hartley (Ess), J.Bews (Gee), T,Clurey (Port), A.Francis (D/F) (Ess), A.Morgan (Ess), Z.Sproule (D/F) (GWS), J.Smith (Melb)

Mid: N.Fyfe (Fre), T.Liberatore (WB), D.Zaharakis (Ess), J.Redden (WC), J.Aish (Coll), W.Brodie (GC), L.Duggan (WC)
B.Fiorini (GC), O.Florent (Syd), B.Cunnington (Nth), S.Kerridge (Carl), D.Cunningham (Carl), B.Jacobs (Nth), B.White (Stk)

Ruck: B.McEvoy (Haw), J.Ceglar (Haw), S.Darcy (Fre)

Fwd: T.Walker (Adel), C.Daniel (WB), S.Kersten (Fre), E.Langdon (F/M) (Fre), J.Pickett (F/M) (Carl) K.Lovell (F/M) (Haw), J.Lonie (Stk), R.Knight (Adel), W.Drew (F/M) (Port), W.Hayward (Syd)

Rookie List: J.Hamling (Fre), J.Fitzpatrick (Haw), J.Short (Rich), W.Fordham (Nth), M.Taberner (Fre), J.Beech (Adel)



Hong Kong Dongs - nrich102


Def: T Sheridan (Freo), S Mayes (Bris), L Dunn (Melb), W Schofield (WC), J Weitering (Carl), D Byrne-Jones (Port), D Gardiner (Bris), L Dawson (Bris), N Jetta (Melb), J Silvagni (Carl), K Collins (WB), O Mcdonald (Melb)

Mid: M Robinson (Bris), K Stevens (WB), R Bastinac (Bris), B Hartung (Haw), M Hallahan (GC), J Grant (GC), J Dunkley (WB), G Hewett (Syd), C Menadue (Rich), C Wagner (NM), J Schoenfield (GC), J Bowes (GC), M Lewis (Hawk)

Ruck: S Martin (Bris), T Bellchambers (Ess)

Fwd: R Conca (Rich), L Taylor (Bris), S McKernan (Ess), T Colyer (Ess), J Redpath (WB), C Curnow (Carl), J Lamb (Carl), K Amon (Port), B Hardwick (Haw), W Buzza (Geel), T Marshall (Port), B Long (Stk)

Rookie List: K Brand (Haw), D Nielson (NM), M Eagles (Bris), A Johnson (Port), O McInerney (Bris), E Ratugolea (Geel)

Not on an AFL list: J Hiscox (Dongs Senior list)



Kathmandu Eskimos - PowerBug


Def:  James Kelly [M], Lee Spurr, Lachie Henderson, Taylor Duryea, Sam Wright, Simon White, Alex Silvagni, Jack Hombsch, Tom Lonergan, Rueben William, Tom Doedee, Jack Scrimshaw, Cedric Cox

Mid: Daniel Hannebery, Andrew Gaff, Liam Picken, Sam Gray, Cameron Guthrie, Jared Polec

Ruck: Paddy Ryder [F], Jackson Trengove, Aaron Sandilands, Zac Clarke, Dougal Howard [F]

Fwd: Eddie Betts, Isaac Smith [M], Levi Greenwood [M], Luke Breust, Ben Howlett [M], Orazio Fantasia, Jesse White, James Rose, Tory Dickson, Lindsay Thomas, Cameron Pedersen, Bailey Dale [M], Wayne Milera, Todd Elton, Matt de Boer [M], Sam Durdin

Rookie List: Henry Schade [D], Keegan Brooksby [D], William Frampton [R], Ben Jarman [M/F], Tendai Mzungu [M], Peter Ladhams [R]



Kuala Lumpur Crocodiles - Ricochet & elephants


Def: H Shaw (GWS), M Hibberd (Melb), S Burgoyne (Haw), B Smith (Adel), S Wellingham (WC), L Hansen (NM), C Sheehan (Carl), N Broad (Rich), B McNiece (Ess), I Cumming (GWS), B Lynch (WB)

Mid: G Ablett (GC), S Pendlebury (Coll), D Beams (Bris), J Selwood (Geel), S Sidebottom (Coll), M Barlow (GC), S Menegola (Geel), M Rosa (GC), D Tucker (Freo), B Grewar (Bris)

Ruck: B Grundy (Coll), J Witts (GC), D Cameron (Syd)

Fwd: L Franklin (Syd), L Dahlhaus (WB), J Darling (WC), C Mayne (Coll), T Cloke (Coll), J Thomas (Coll), S Lloyd (Rich), A Black (Gee), D Minchington (StK), R Lester (Bris), B Parfitt (Gee), B Sier (Coll), J Cunico (Geel), N Drummond (Rich), M Hannan (Melb), Pat Kerr (Car)

Rookie List: E Hughes (Freo), T Miles (Haw), M Cox (Coll), R Davis (GC), J Wagner (Melb), Ben Ronke (Syd)



Laos Elephants - Nige


Def: Dylan Roberton, Oleg Markov, Shane Savage, Tom McDonald, Kamdyn McIntosh, Griffin Logue, Ben Stratton, James Frawley, Jarryn Geary, Ryan Harwood, Kyle Cheney, Eric Mackenzie, Hugh Goddard, Sam Frost

Mid: Travis Boak, Dion Prestia, Ollie Wines, Liam Shiels, Dylan Shiel, Aaron Hall, Lachie Whitfield, Shane Edwards (fwd), Matt White (fwd), Jordan De Goey (fwd), Dean Gore, Myles Poholke (fwd),

Ruck: Todd Goldstein, Majak Daw (fwd)

Fwd: Jarryd Roughead, Josh J Kennedy, Jack Riewoldt, Stewart Crameri, Alex Fasolo, Josh Green, Sam Day (def), Darcy Moore, Tim Membrey, Callum Ah Chee, Harry McKay, Rupert Wills (mid)

Rookie List: T Smith (Melb), S Hampson (Rich), M Willis (GC), J Castagna (Rich), Oscar Junker (def), Brett Eddy (R),



Manila Folders - BB67th


Def: J Lloyd (Syd), C Mills (Syd), J Harmes (Melb), R Henderson (Haw), J Carlisle (St K), M Johnson (Fre), C Salem (Melb), A Pearce (Freo) S Gilbert (St K), H Andrews (Bris), D Buckley (Carl), L Webb (WB), C Beams (Bris), D Astbury (Rich), S Lemmens (GC)

Mid: P Cripps (Carl), B Gibbs (Carl), S Ross (St K), S Gibson (NM), B Stretch (Melb), J Williams (NM), J O'Rourke (Haw), T Cole (WCE), J Atley (Pt A), B Boekhorst (Carl) P Ahern (GWS)

Ruck: M Lobbe (Pt A), A Smith (Bris)

Fwd: J Jenkins (Adel), C Bird (Ess), D Menzel (Gee) N Vardy (WCE), T McLean (WB), B McKay (NM), J Walker (Bris), P McCartin (St K), J Hill (WCE), R Bewick (Bris), P Ambrose (Ess), D Venables (WCE)

Rookie List: J Cowan (Gee), S Skinner (Bris), L Hulett (Melb), F Greene (WB), N Larkey (NM), B Davis (Adel)



Mongolian Lambs - Toga & fanTCfool


Def: H Hartlett (Port), L Montagna (StK), B Houli (Rich), A Rance (Rich), R Murphy (WB), M Adams (WB), C Marchbank (Carl), T Hunt (Rich), N Smith (Syd), A Mullett (Nth), H Macreadie (Carl), L Melican (Syd)

Mid: M Murphy (Carl), S Thompson (Adel), P Hanley (GC), M Priddis (WCE), S Grigg (Rich), B Stanton (Ess), L Dunstan (StK), T Bugg (Melb), G Horlin-Smith (Geel)

Ruck: K Tippett (Syd), J Roughead (WB), M Pittonet (Haw), M King (Melb)

Fwd: S Johnson (GWS), T J Lynch (GCS), J Simpkin (Nth), D Petrie (WCE), J Blair (Coll), C Cameron (Adel), L McCarthy (Geel), D Rioli (Rich), P Lipinski (WB), E Phillips (StK), C Lyons (Bris)

Rookie List: J Parsons (Geel), Sam J Reid (GWS), I Soldo (Rich), J Palmer (Port), R Smith (WB), K Hartigan (Adel)

Not on an AFL list: C Moller (Lambs Senior list), C Cameron (Lambs Senior list), C O'Shea (Lambs Senior list),



PNG Head Hunters - Rusty00


Def: Shane Biggs (WB), Hayden Crozier (Fre), Robbie Tarrant (NM), Marley Williams (NM), Tom Ruggles (Geel), Martin Gleeson (Ess), Luke McDonald (NM), Ben Sinclair (Coll), Lachlan Plowman (Carl), Thomas Stewart (Geel)

Mid: Tom Rockliff (Bris), Dyson Heppell (Ess), Lachie Hunter (WB), Tom Scully (GWS), Rory Atkins (Adel), Paul Seedsman (Adel), Clayton Oliver (Melb), David Mackay (Adel), Nathan Freeman (StK), Kurt Mutimer (WC), Brad Scheer (GC)

Ruck: Tom Nicholls (GC), Daniel Currie (GC), Rhys Stanley (WB)

Fwd: Jack Billings (StK), Jamie Elliott (Coll), Maverick Weller (StK), Touk Miller (GC), Jade Gresham (StK), Lewis Jetta (WC), Ryan Clarke (NM), Lachie Weller (Fre), Harry Cunningham (Syd), Cam Ellis-Yolmen (Adel), Darcy Lang (Geel), James Stewart (Ess), Alex Neal-Bullen (Melb), Mason Redman (Ess), Michael Close (Bris), Lachlan Tiziani (GWS)

Rookie List: Kayne Turner (NM), Daniel Robinson (Syd), Tom Phillips (Coll), Ben Crocker (Coll), William Snelling (Port), Mitchell Hinge (Bris)



Sri Lanka Strikers - Jayman & upthemaidens


Def: K Simpson (Carl), B Vince (Melb), J Johannisen (WB), J McVeigh (Syd), M Suckling (WB), A Mackie (Geel), M Paparone (Bris), C Hampton (Adel), B Sheppard (WC), SD Thompson (NM), H Grundy (Syd), K Jaksch (Carl), T Williamson (Carl)

Mid: M Bontempelli (WB), R Sloane (Adel), C Ward (GWS), E Curnow (Carl), K Jack (Syd), S Selwood (Geel), A Miles (Rich), M Rischitelli (GC), D Thomas (Carl), D Pearce (Freo), W Langford (Haw), W Setterfield (GWS)

Ruck: S Jacobs (Adel), S Lycett (WC), C Sinclair (Syd), T Campbell (WB)

Fwd: J Westhoff (Port), M Walters (Freo), J Waite (NM), T Bell (Bris), B Acres (StK), N Hrovat (NM), K Langford (Ess), R Palmer (Carl), D Towers (Syd), W Hoskin-Elliott (Coll), D Johnstone (Melb)

Rookie List: A Aliir (Syd), C Gregson (Geel), D Mountford (NM), T Leonardis (Syd), J Foote (Syd), B Jack (Syd)



Taiwan Dolphins - Koop


Def: Z Williams (GWS), J Smith (Coll), Z Tuohy (Carl), T Cutler (Bris), B Maynard (Coll), N Vlastuin (Rich), A McGrath (Ess), J Hunt (Melb), J Kolodjashnij (Geel), J Nelson (WC), A Johnson (Syd)

Mid: S Coniglio (GWS), B Ebert (Port), J Lyons (GC), T Dumont (NM), Z Fisher (Carl), A Sexton (GC), J Barrett (Bris), J Graham (Rich)

Ruck: M Kreuzer (Carl), T Boyd (WB), A Phillips (Carl)

Fwd: J Caddy (Rich), I Heeney (Syd), N Graham (Carl), M Wood (NM), J Cripps (WC), J Steele (StK), D Kent (Melb), P Wright (GC), B Hill (Freo), T Varcoe (Coll), B Griffiths (Rich), B Ah Chee (Port), M Honeychurch (WB), J Schache (Bris), J Murdoch (Geel), J Waterman (WC), Quinton Narkle (Geel), T. Lamb (WC)

Rookie List: T Barrass (WC), J Finlayson (GWS), N O'Kearney (StK), D Gorringe (Carl), T Duman (Freo), C O'Riordan (Syd)



Tibetan Llamas - tbagrocks


Def: A Otten (ADE) J Pittard (PA) R Laird (ADE) J Thurlow (GEE) L Brown (ADE) The Shag (COL) J Ramsey (COL) S May (GC) J Lever (ADE) E Himmelberg (ADE) M Talia (SYD)

Mid: J Watson (ESS) L Neale (FRE) S Mitchell (WCE) J Viney (MEL) J Macrae (WBD) B Williams (WBD) M Crouch (ADE) C Blakely (FRE) J Trengove (MEL) A Brayshaw (MEL) B Grey (FRE) S Patrevski Seaton (CAR) J Gallucci (ADE)

Ruck: M Gawn (MEL) J Spencer (MEL) Z Smith (GEE)

Fwd: J Cameron (GWS) T Lynch (ADE) C Wingard (PA) C Smith (WBD) R Douglas (ADE) L Casboult (CAR) T Menzel (ADE) D Macpherson (GC) B Kennedy (MEL) H Dear (ADE) J Battle (STK) W Rioli (WCE) A Vandenberg (MEL)

Rookie List: T O'Brien (HWK) T Gorter (WCE) M Allen (WCE) S Draper (ESS) E Irra (PA) J Kelly (ADE)

Turkey Gazelles - iZander


Def: M Hurley (Ess), T Langdon (Coll), H Taylor (Geel), D Rampe (Syd), A Saad (GC), E Wood (WB), A Oxley (Coll), M Baguely (Ess), D McStay (Bris), J Rotham (WC)

Mid: P Dangerfield (Geel), JP Kennedy (Syd), T Mitchell (Syd), B Ellis (Rich), M Duncan (Geel), D Sheed (WC), M Shaw (GC), K Mutch (Ess)

Ruck: I Maric (Rich), J Griffin (Freo), B Preuss (NM)

Fwd: J Watts (Melb), J Patton (GWS), C Dixon (Port), T Vickery (Rich), J Anderson (NM), K Lambert (Rich), B Brown (NM), J Laverde (Ess), B Keays (Bris), M Kennedy (GWS), J Jansen (Bris), S Edwards (Ess), H Balic (Freo), F McInnes (WC), J Begley (Ess), J Ridley (Ess), J Daicos (Coll), C Moore (Rich)

Rookie List: J Snadden (WC), A McDonald-Tipungwuti (Ess), R O'Brien (Adel), M Hammelmann (Bris), M O'Connor (Geel), R Fox (Syd)

Not on an AFL list: Y Eades (Gazelles Senior list)



UAE Tigers - nas


Def: J Gibson (Haw) - D Talia (Adel) - G Birchall (Haw) - S Hurn (WCE) - N Krakouer (Port) - S Collins (Freo) - L Ryan (Freo) - H Himmelberg (GWS) - J Frost (Bris) - J Laidler (Syd) - S Dempster (SK).

Mid: D Mundy (Freo) - R Gray (Port) - D Martin (Rich) - A Swallow (NM) - N Jones (Melb) - D Rich (Bris) - R Griffen (GWS) - S P-Powell (Port) - H McCluggage (Bris M/F) - C Brown (Coll M/F) - J Allison (Bris M/F) - J Toumpas (Port) - L Partington (WCE) - LTI - M Wallis (WB M/F).

Ruck: T Hickey - B Longer (SK).

Fwd: B Deledio (GWS) - C Rioli (Haw) - L Jong (WB F/M) - J Daniher (Ess) - A Young (Port) - T Hawkins (Gel) - P Puopolo (Haw) - S Higgins (NM) - J Neade (Port) - E Hipwood (Bris) - Mitch Brown (Ess) - J Merrett (Ess F/M) - R Shoenmakers (Haw).

Rookie List: J Holmes (StK R) - L Pierce (StK R/F) - J Prudden (WCE D) - D Lloyd (GWS M) - Ryan Garthwaite (Rich D) - J Long (Ess M/F)



Vietnam Vipers - SydneyRox


Def: J.Howe (Col), N.Haynes (GWS), J.McGovern (WCE), B.Reid (Col), Z.Jones (Syd), T.Jonas (Port), B.Smedts (Gee), E.Vickers-Willis (NM), B.Rice (Stk) , A.Witherden (Bri), Nic Newman (Syd).

Mid: L.Parker (Syd), S.Hill (Fre), J.Kelly (GWS), D.Tyson (Mel), M.Blicavs (Gee), D.Myers (Ess), J.Melksham (Mel), N.Suban (Fre), J.Hopper (GWS), N.Robertson (Bri), C.Ellis (Ric), T Taranto (GWS)

Ruck: M.Leuenberger (Ess)

Fwd: M.Wright (Car), B.Matera (GC), A.Christensen (Bri), C.Petracca (Mel), M.Hutchings (WCE), G.Rohan (Syd), J.Garlett (Mel), T.Garner (NM), C.McCarthy (Fre), P.McKenna (Haw), M.McGovern (Ade), M.Apeness (Fre), R.Burton (Haw), S.Bolton (Rich) J.Bruce (Stk), T.Papley (Syd)

Rookie List: Jordan Dawson (Syd), Kade Stewart (Haw), Jack Sinclair (Stk), Cian Hanley (Bris), Tyson Stengle (Rich), Harrison Marsh (Syd)
« Last Edit: March 20, 2017, 12:04:12 PM by Rids » Logged
Ricochet
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline



2014 AF Elxam Champ; Dublin are pie

« Reply #1 on: September 30, 2014, 09:32:43 AM »

Rookie List: J Martin (GC), S Tatupu (Haw), M dolly collection (Syd), D Wilsmore (Haw), L Reynolds (Carl), X Richards (Syd)

Fwd: J Caddy (Geel), E Betts (Adel), T dolly collectionson (WB), S Gumbleton (Freo), J Winderlich (Ess), T Boyd (GWS), T Varcoe (Geel), J Cripps (WC), D Garlett (Haw), T Campbell (WB), J Murdoch (Geel), C Dell'Olio (Ess), J Marsh (Coll), D Towers (Syd), M Wood (NM)
lol father and son playing in different teams?
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #2 on: September 30, 2014, 09:36:51 AM »

Did Bunny really filter that?
Logged
Ricochet
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline



2014 AF Elxam Champ; Dublin are pie

« Reply #3 on: September 30, 2014, 09:38:19 AM »

a big giant dick

.. yep looks like it
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: September 30, 2014, 09:43:18 AM »

a big giant dolly collection

.. yep looks like it
I understand shower and flower being filtered as they always have been but when you have player names like Jed Adcock and Tory dolly collectionson surely...

Edit: It's just the one word.
Logged
Adamant
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #5 on: September 30, 2014, 10:25:20 AM »

Haha, found a way around it.
Logged
Ricochet
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline



2014 AF Elxam Champ; Dublin are pie

« Reply #6 on: September 30, 2014, 10:29:00 AM »

with a size 8 dick?  :P
Logged
Justin Bieber
Guest Coach
Bootstudder
****
Offline Offline



Leader of the Canadian Beliebers

« Reply #7 on: October 01, 2014, 03:43:47 PM »

Everyone quickly, delete comments!!
Logged
Ricochet
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline



2014 AF Elxam Champ; Dublin are pie

« Reply #8 on: November 02, 2014, 11:29:21 AM »

Ada just looking at the Crocs
Parker should lose fwd status
m0nty has JThomas and KStevens gaining fwd status
and Savage should get def status
Logged
Adamant
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #9 on: November 02, 2014, 02:41:34 PM »

Ada just looking at the Crocs
Parker should lose fwd status
m0nty has JThomas and KStevens gaining fwd status
and Savage should get def status

Yeah I was just going to wait until DPP changes and then update them all then.

Have done a few obvious ones here and there though, so will update Parker and Savage for now and leave the others until they are confirmed.
Logged
Ricochet
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline



2014 AF Elxam Champ; Dublin are pie

« Reply #10 on: November 02, 2014, 03:04:24 PM »

sweet thanks man
Logged
Ricochet
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline



2014 AF Elxam Champ; Dublin are pie

« Reply #11 on: November 19, 2014, 01:44:47 PM »

Mongolian Lambs - Toga

Def: J McVeigh (Syd), P Hanley (Bris), B Houli (Rich), R Murphy (WB), A Rance (Rich), T Bugg (GWS), A Mullett (NM), N Bock (GC), N Smith (Syd), S Gilham (GWS), T Logan (Port), M Dea (Rich)

Mid: S Johnson (Geel), M Priddis (WC), M Murphy (Carl), B Stanton (Ess), L Montagna (StK), S Thompson (Adel), H Hartlett (Port), A Cooney (Ess), N van Berlo (Adel), T Hunt (Geel), G Horlin-Smith (Geel), L Dunstan (StK), A Moore (Port), R O'Keefe (Syd)

Ruck: M Pyke (Syd), J Giles (Ess), C Moller (Freo)

Fwd: J Bartel (Geel), J Schulz (Port), K Tippett (Syd), TJ Lynch (GC), D Petrie (NM), C Dixon (GC), C Knights (Rich), D Armfield (Carl), N Gordon (Rich), C Cameron (GC), J Sicily (Haw)

Rookie List: C O'Shea (Port), C Williams (Rich), M Duffy (Freo), K Hartigan (Adel), M Newman (WC), C Cameron (Adel)
If dpp goes your way looking very strong mate
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #12 on: November 19, 2014, 02:57:28 PM »

Mongolian Lambs - Toga

Def: J McVeigh (Syd), P Hanley (Bris), B Houli (Rich), R Murphy (WB), A Rance (Rich), T Bugg (GWS), A Mullett (NM), N Bock (GC), N Smith (Syd), S Gilham (GWS), T Logan (Port), M Dea (Rich)

Mid: S Johnson (Geel), M Priddis (WC), M Murphy (Carl), B Stanton (Ess), L Montagna (StK), S Thompson (Adel), H Hartlett (Port), A Cooney (Ess), N van Berlo (Adel), T Hunt (Geel), G Horlin-Smith (Geel), L Dunstan (StK), A Moore (Port), R O'Keefe (Syd)

Ruck: M Pyke (Syd), J Giles (Ess), C Moller (Freo)

Fwd: J Bartel (Geel), J Schulz (Port), K Tippett (Syd), TJ Lynch (GC), D Petrie (NM), C Dixon (GC), C Knights (Rich), D Armfield (Carl), N Gordon (Rich), C Cameron (GC), J Sicily (Haw)

Rookie List: C O'Shea (Port), C Williams (Rich), M Duffy (Freo), K Hartigan (Adel), M Newman (WC), C Cameron (Adel)
If dpp goes your way looking very strong mate
And if it doesn't, he has two midfields.
Logged
Toga
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



Petrekt

« Reply #13 on: November 19, 2014, 03:52:16 PM »

Yeah really hoping one (or both) of Hanley and McVeigh keep DPP, think we'll be a strong contender if so!
Logged
JROO8
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #14 on: November 19, 2014, 03:55:59 PM »

Yeah really hoping one (or both) of Hanley and McVeigh keep DPP, think we'll be a strong contender if so!
I can't see them keeping it tbh.

Still, Nrich may have just handed you the Premiership  :P
Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 8 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines