FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
BlogForumApp
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVIIIs Competitions
| | |-+  Americas XVIII DreamTeam
| | | |-+  AXVIII DT Archives
| | | | |-+  2013 (Moderators: LF, Nige)
| | | | | |-+  National Draft 2013
« previous next »
Pages: [1] Go Down Print
Author Topic: National Draft 2013  (Read 1178 times)
Grannyboy
Forward Coach
**
Offline Offline


It's been a while, I should change my quote.

« on: September 29, 2014, 10:49:42 PM »

Available Players

Luke Thompson (Adelaide)
Ben Rutten (Adelaide)
Dustin Fletcher (Essendon)
Sean Gregory (Essendon)
Kepler Bradley (Fremantle)
Alex Silvagni (Fremantle)
Stephen Gilham (GWS)
Kyle Cheney (Hawthorn)
Michael Firrito (North Melbourne)
Mitchell Wilkins (North Melbourne)
Max Warren (North Melbourne)
David Astbury (Richmond)
Adam Schneider (St Kilda)
Lewis Pierce (St Kilda)
Ted Richards (Sydney)
Lewis Roberts-Thompson (Sydney)
Patrick McGinnity (West Coast)
Alex Greenwood (Western Bulldogs)
Dale Morris (Western Bulldogs)

Drafted In the 2013 National Draft

ROUND ONE

1. GWS - Tom Boyd
2. GWS - Joshua Kelly
3. St Kilda - Jack Billings
4. Western Bulldogs - Marcus Bontempelli
5. Gold Coast - Kade Kolodjashnij
6. Collingwood - Matthew Scharenberg
7. Brisbane Lions - James Aish
8. North Melbourne - Luke McDonald (F/S)
9. Melbourne - Christian Salem
10. Collingwood - Nathan Freeman
11. West Coast - Dominic Sheed
12. Richmond - Ben Lennon
13. Carlton - Patrick Cripps
14. GWS - Cameron McCarty
15. Sydney Swans - Zak Jones
16. Geelong - Darcy Lang
17. Fremantle - Michael Apeness
18. St Kilda - Luke Dunstan
19. St Kilda - Blake Acres

COMPENSATION PICK

20. Gold Coast - Jack Leslie

ROUND TWO

21. Port Adelaide - Jarman Impey
22. Brisbane Lions - Darcy Gardiner
23. Adelaide - Matt Crouch
24. Hawthorn - Billy Hartung
25. Brisbane Lions - Daniel McStay
26. Essendon - Zachary Merrett
27. Gold Coast - Sean Lemmens
28. Brisbane Lions - Lewis Taylor
29. GWS - Rory Lobb
30. North Melbourne - Trent Dumont
31. West Coast - Malcolm Karpany
32. Sydney Swans - George Hewett
33. Brisbane Lions - Tom Cutler
34. Brisbane Lions - Nicholas Robertson
35. Sydney Swans - Toby Nankervis
36. Geelong - Jarrad Jansen
37. Fremantle - Alex Pearce
38. Hawthorn - Dayle Garlett

ROUND THREE

39. Carlton - Cameron Giles
40. Melbourne - Jay Kennedy-Harris
41. Geelong - Jake Kolodjashnij
42. Western Bulldogs - Matthew Fuller
43. West Coast - Tom Barrass
44. Sydney Swans - Aliir Aliir
45. Port Adelaide - Mitchell Harvey
46. Adelaide - Riley Knight
47. North Melbourne - Ben Brown
48. GWS - PASSED
49. West Coast - Dylan Main
50. Richmond - Nathan Gordon
51. Carlton - Nick Holman
52. Port Adelaide - Darcy Byrne-Jones
53. Sydney Swans - PASSED
54. Geelong - Rookie Upgrade
55. Essendon - Orazio Fantasia
56. Hawthorn - James Sicily

ROUND FOUR

57. Melbourne - Jayden Hunt
58. Fremantle - Brady Gray
59. Hawthorn - Rookie Upgrade
60. Western Bulldogs - Mitch Honeychurch
61. Gold Coast
62. West Coast - Rookie Upgrade
63. Brisbane Lions - Jonathan Freeman
64. Geelong - Rookie Upgrade
65. North Melbourne
66. Essendon - Rookie Upgrade
67. Collingwood - Tom Langdon
68. Richmond - Sam Lloyd
69. Carlton - PASSED
70. Port Adelaide - Karl Amon
71. Sydney Swans - PASSED
72. Geelong
73. Fremantle - Rookie Upgrade
74. Hawthorn - Rookie Upgrade

ROUND FIVE

75. Geelong
76. GWS - PASSED
77. North Melbourne
78. GWS - PASSED
79. Gold Coast
80. West Coast - Rookie Upgrade
81. Brisbane Lions - Rookie Upgrade
82. Adelaide - Rookie Upgrade
83. North Melbourne
84. Geelong
85. Collingwood - Jonathon Marsh
86. Richmond - PASSED
87. Carlton - PASSED
88. Port Adelaide
89. Sydney Swans - Rookie Upgrade
90. Geelong
91. Fremantle
92. Hawthorn

ROUND SIX

93. GWS - PASSED
94. Melbourne - Rookie Upgrade
95. St Kilda - Rookie Upgrade
96. Western Bulldogs - Rookie Upgrade
97. Gold Coast
98. West Coast - Rookie Upgrade
99. Brisbane Lions
100. Adelaide - Rookie Upgrade
101. North Melbourne
102. Essendon
103. Collingwood - Rookie Upgrade
104. Richmond - PASSED
105. Carlton - Rookie Upgrade
106. Port Adelaide
107. Sydney Swans - Rookie Upgrade
108. Geelong
109. Fremantle
110. Hawthorn

ROUND SEVEN

111. GWS - PASSED
112. Melbourne
113. St Kilda
114. Western Bulldogs
115. Gold Coast
116. West Coast
117. Brisbane Lions
118. Adelaide
119. North Melbourne
120. Essendon
121. Collingwood - Rookie Upgrade
122. Richmond
123. Carlton
124. Port Adelaide
125. Sydney Swans - Rookie Upgrade
126. Geelong
127. Fremantle
128. Hawthorn

ROUND EIGHT

129. GWS - Rookie Upgrade
130. Collingwood - PASSED

ROUND NINE

131. GWS - c
« Last Edit: October 30, 2014, 06:11:03 PM by FOOTBALL FACTORY » Logged
Football Factory
2017 Real Dream Team Winner
Veteran Coach
*****
Offline Offline


« Reply #1 on: October 28, 2014, 05:05:06 PM »

Draft Order

ROUND 1

1. Its Me Lads - Tom Boyd
2. FisherSaints - Josh Kelly
3. Elephants - Jack Billings
4. Memphistopeles - Dom Sheed
5. GrannyBoy - James Aish
6. Eza - Matt Scharenberg
7. KoopKicka - Luke McDonald
8. LF/Tabs - Kade Kolodjashnij
9. JB - Matt Crouch
10. Football Factory - Marcus Bontempelli
11. Jukes - Christian Salem
12. Nrich - Nathan Freeman
13. Torp - Luke Dunstan
14. Its Me Lads - Ben Lennon
15. Tbag - Partick Cripps
16. SydneyRox - Cam McCarthy

ROUND 2

17. SydneyRox - Dayle Garlett
18. Tbag - Michael Apeness
19. Jukes - Zachary Merrett
20. Torp - Trent Dumont
21. Nrich - Darcy Lang
22. Its Me Lads - Toby Nankervis
23. Football Factory - Lewis Taylor
24. JB - Blake Acres
25. Tabs/LF - Nathan Gordon
26. KoopKicka - WIlliam Hartung
27. Eza - Rory Lobb
28. GrannyBoy - Malcolm Karpany
29. Memphistopeles - Zak Jones
30. Maximus - Aliir Aliir
31. FisherSaints - Jake Koladjashnij
32. Maximus - Mitch Harvey

ROUND 3

33. Its Me Lads - Matthew Fuller
34. FisherSaints - Jay Kennedy-Harris
35. Elephants - Riley Knight
36. Memphistopeles - Jonathon Marsh
37. GrannyBoy - Alex Pearce
38. Eza - Jared Jansen
39. KoopKicka - Mitchell Honeychurch
40. LF/Tabs - Jarman Impey
41. JB - Nicholas Robertson
42. Football Factory - Tom Cutler
43. Maximus - Jack Leslie
44. Nrich - Darcy Gardiner
45. Torp - Sean Lemmens
46. maximus - Daniel McStay
47. Tbag - George Hewett
48. SydneyRox - Cameron Giles

ROUND 4

49. SydneyRox - Jono Freeman
50. Tbag - Orazio Fantasia
51. Jukes - Tom Barrass
52. Torp - Nock Holman
53. Nrich - Ben Brown
54. Maximus - Dylan Main
55. Football Factory - James Sicily
56. JB - Jake Barrett
57. LF/Tabs - Ted Richards
58. KoopKicka - Darcy Byrne-Jones
59. Eza - Sam Lloyd
60. GrannyBoy - Brady Grey
61. Memphistopeles - Jayden Hunt
62. Maximus - Karl Amon
63. FisherSaints - Alex Silvagni
64. Its Me Lads - Dustin Fletcher

COMPENSATION ROUND

65. Nrich - Bradd Dalziell
66. GrannyBoy - Cale Morton
67. FisherSaints - Max Bailey
68. Nrich - Jared Brennan
69. FisherSaints - James Magner
70. FisherSaints - Tom Ledger
71. JB - Jordan Gysberts
72. SydneyRox - Max Thomas
73. SydneyRox - Tony Armstrong
74. GrannyBoy - Josh Mellington
75. FisherSaints - Joel Wilkinson
76. Its Me Lads - Elephants - Aaron Cornelius
77. Its Me Lads - Darren Jolly
78. Mephistopheles - Jesse Chrichton
79. Tbag - Nick Salter
80. Tbag - Ahmed Saad
81. SydneyRox - Sam Schulz
82. Its Me Lads - Haiden Schloithe
83. Tbag - Alwyn Davey
84. Maximus - Joel Corey
85. FisherSaints - Troy Davis
86. Jukes - Cameron Richardson
87. Maximus - Jukes - Hal Hunter
« Last Edit: October 30, 2014, 06:14:28 PM by FOOTBALL FACTORY » Logged
Pages: [1] Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising WeeklyAds2 Big W Catalogue Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines