FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  British XVs (Moderators: Ringo, GoLions)
| | | |-+  British Team List by Position
« previous next »
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Go Down Print
Author Topic: British Team List by Position  (Read 13000 times)
Rusty00
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« on: October 10, 2014, 09:13:38 AM »

Birmingham Dragons - kilbluff1985

Def: Jack Crisp (Coll), Shannon Hurn (WC), Jarrad McVeigh (Syd), Grant Birchall (Haw), Robbie Tarrant (NM), Matt Suckling (WB), Darcy Byrne-Jones (Port), Martin Gleeson (Ess), Conor McKenna (Ess), Sean Lemmens (F) (GC), Kaiden Brand (Haw), Cameron Hewett (Port), Ben McNiece (Ess), Matthew Ling (Syd)

Mid: Tom Rockliff (Port), Tom Mitchell (Haw), Zach Merrett (Ess), Mitchell Duncan (Geel), Aaron Hall (GC), Brad Ebert (Port)Tom Phillips (Coll), Will Hoskin-Elliott (Coll), Ricky Henderson (Haw), Trent Mynott (Ess)

Ruck: Tom Bellchambers (Ess), Matthew Leuenberger (Ess), Shaun McKernan (Ess), Sam Draper (Ess), Luke Lavender (Ess)

Fwd: Justin Westhoff (Port), Luke Breust (Haw), Josh Jenkins (Adel), Kieren Jack (Syd), Orazio Fantasia (Ess), William Langford (Haw), Shaun Atley (NM), Aaron Vandenberg (Melb), Tory Dickson (WB), Jed Lamb (Carl), Darren Minchington (StK), Mitchell Hannan (M) (Melb), Ben Long (StK), Brandon Starcevich (M) (Bris), Tyler Brown (M) (Coll), Sam Switkowski (Fre)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Blackpool Bunnies - SydneyRox

Def: Michael Hurley (Ess), Jake Carlisle (StK), Ben Reid (F) (Coll), Tom Langdon (Coll), Jake Lever (Melb), Jack Hombsch (Port), Jimmy Webster (StK), Lachie Plowman (Carl), Dougal Howard (Port), Declan Mountford (M) (NM), Jed Bews (Geel), Colin O'Riordan (Syd)

Mid: Marc Murphy (Carl), Matthew Crouch (Adel), Callan Ward (GWS), Ben Cunnington (NM), Ed Curnow (Carl), Richard Douglas (Adel), Ryan Bastinac (Bris), Matthew Kennedy (Carl), Matt Shaw (GC), Billy Hartung (Haw), Nathan Freeman (StK)

Ruck: Patrick Ryder (Port)

Fwd: Lance Franklin (Syd), Isaac Heeney (M) (Syd), Charlie Dixon (Port), Clay Smith (WB), Jonathon Patton (GWS), Cam McCarthy (Fre), Jake Neade (Port), Gary Rohan (Syd), Darcy Moore (Coll), Patrick McCartin (StK), Josh Schache (WB), Tomas Bugg (Melb), Callum Ah Chee (GC), James Rose (Syd), Sam Weideman (Melb), Ben Ainsworth (GC), Jordan Gallucci (M) (Adel), Todd Marshall (Port), Daniel Lloyd (GWS), Jordan Dawson (M) (Syd), Will Powell (M) (GC)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Bradford Badgers - GoLions

Def: Daniel Rich (Bris), Jarrod Harbrow (GC), Sam Mayes (Bris), Tom Cutler (Bris), Brayden Maynard (Coll), Kamdyn McIntosh (M) (Rich), Liam Duggan (WC), Eric MacKenzie (WC), Joel Hamling (Fre), (Bris), Liam Dawson (F) (Bris), Taylin Duman (Fre), Zach Sproule (GWS), Ben Paton (StK), Sam Murray (Coll), Doulton langlands (StK)

Mid: Daniel Hannebery (Syd), Luke Shuey (WC), Trent Cotchin (Rich), Dyson Heppell (Ess), Jack Redden (WC), Shaun Higgins (WB), Michael Rischitelli (GC), Quinton Narkle (Geel), Corey Lyons (Bris), Dom Barry (Port), Oskar Baker (Melb), Jake Patmore (Port)

Ruck: Jarrod Witts (GC), Tom Nicholls (GC)

Fwd: Thomas J Lynch (GC), Caleb Daniel (M) (WB), Tom Papley (M) (Syd), Jamie Elliott (Coll), Taylor Garner (NM), Matthew Wright (Carl), Rhys Mathieson (M) (Bris), Mark LeCras (WC), Stewart Crameri (WB), Daniel Venables (WC), Josh Daicos (M) (Coll), Jaidyn Stephenson (M) (Coll), Brad Scheer (GC), Josh Battle (StK) Gryan Miers (Geel), Charlie Ballard (M) (GC)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Grope Lane Giants - Rids

Def: Jamie MacMillan (NM), Caleb Marchbank (Carl), Nick Haynes (GWS), Josh Smith (Coll), Andrew McGrath (Ess), Angus Brayshaw (Melb), Adam Kennedy (M) (GWS), Harry Perryman (GWS), Aaron Francis (F) (Ess), Mitchell Hibberd (NM), Cam O'Shea (Carl), Bailey Rice (StK), Ryley Stoddart (Syd)

Mid: Taylor Adams (Coll), Adam Treloar (Coll), Andrew Gaff (WC), Scott Selwood (Geel), Jack Newnes (StK), Jacob Hopper (GWS), Jack Graham (Rich), Curtly Hampton (Adel), Kieran Lovell (Haw), Harrison Wigg (GC), Adam Cerra (Fre), Thomas North (Fre), Corey Maynard (Melb)

Ruck: Tom Hickey (StK), Tom Boyd (WB), Billy Longer (StK), Tim English (WB)

Fwd: Jordan DeGoey (Coll), Josh Dunkley (WB), Nathan Hrovat (NM), Jordan Murdoch (M) (Geel), Charlie Curnow (Carl), Jake Melksham (Melb), Daniel Rioli (Rich), Brendan Whitecross (Haw), Oliver Florent (Syd), Will Hayward (Syd), Ben Keays (Bris), Jade Gresham (StK), Jed Anderson (NM), Lincoln McCarthy (Geel), Cory Gregson (Geel)

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hastings Hurricanes - iZander

Def: Rory Laird (Adel), Steven May (GC), Christian Salem (Melb), Paul Seedsman (D) (Adel), Jacob Weitering (Carl), Matthew Scharenberg (Coll), Riley Bonner (Port), Ciaran Byrne (Carl), Corey Ellis (M) (Rich), Tom Barrass (WC), Joel Smith (M) (Melb), Tom Cole (WC), Jeremy Finlayson (M) (GWS), Alex Pearce (Fre), Jesse Joyce (GC), Declan Watson (NM)

Mid: Josh P Kennedy (Syd), Joel Selwood (Geel), Brendon Goddard (Ess), Nathan Jones (Melb), David Armitage (StK), Liam Shiels (Haw), Steven Motlop (Port), Trent Dumont (NM), Touk Miller (GC), George Horlin-Smith (Geel)

Ruck: Dawson Simpson (GWS), Sean Darcy (Fre), Darcy Cameron (Syd), Ivan Soldo (Rich)

Fwd: Travis Boak (M) (Port), Josh Caddy (M) (Rich), Cyril Rioli (Haw), Jack Watts (Port), Darcy Parish (M) (Ess), Brandon Matera (Freo), Daniel Wells (M) (Coll), Rory Lobb (GWS), Jake Stringer (Ess), Shane Edwards (M) (Rich), Jackson Trengove (WB), Riley Knight (Adel), Dylan Clarke (M) (Ess), Toby Wooler (Bris), Matt Guelfi (Ess)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Hebden Bridge Hedgehogs - Koop

Def: Jarryn Geary (StK), Shane Savage (StK), Alex Witherden (Bris), Ryan Clarke (NM), Marcus Adams (WB), Trent McKenzie (GC), Nathan Broad (Rich), Cedric Cox (Bris), Oleg Markov (Rich), Isaac Cumming (GWS), Nick Coffield (M) (StK)

Mid: Dustin Martin (Rich), Lachie Neale (Fre), Luke Dunstan (StK), Bailey Dale (WB), Connor Menadue (Rich), Tim Broomhead (Coll), Kobe Mutch (Ess), James Cousins (Haw), Josh Williams (NM), Joe Atley (Port), Bailey Banfield (Fre), Harrison Jones (Haw)

Ruck: Callum Sinclair (Syd), Mason Cox (Coll), Rhys Stanley (Geel)

Fwd: Toby Greene (GWS), Maverick Weller (StK), Levi Greenwood (Coll), Josh Bruce (StK), Josh Thomas (Coll), Jason Castagna (Rich), Mark Hutchings (WC), Kayne Turner (NM), Brandon Parfitt (M) (Geel), Joshua Walker (D) (Bris), Zac Fisher (Carl), Jack Lonie (StK), David Cuningham (Carl), Jayden Laverde (Ess), Patrick Lipinski (WB),  Will Setterfield (GWS), Lukas Webb (WB), Ben Ronke (Syd), Mitchell Crowden (M) (Fre)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Huddersfield Hawks - JBs-Hawks

Def: Matthew Broadbent (Port), Hamish Hartlett (Port), Jake Lloyd (Syd), Ryan Burton (Haw), Jayden Hunt (Melb), James Frawley (Haw), Dylan Grimes (Rich), Neville Jetta (Melb), Alex Morgan (NM), Jackson Nelson (WC), Teia Miles (M) (Haw), Adam Oxley (Coll), Mitchell Hinge (Bris), Roarke Smith (WB), Matthew Hayball (Geel), Thomas Murphy (M) (NM), Lachlan Murphy (Adel)

Mid: Steele Sidebottom (Coll), Dylan Shiel (GWS), Jack Ziebell (NM), David Swallow (GC), Matt Rosa (GC), Ben Jacobs (NM), Jack Trengove (Port), Tim Kelly (Geel), Edward Phillips (StK), Dallas Willsmore (Haw), Callan England (WC)

Ruck: Matthew Kreuzer (Carl), Andrew Phillips (Carl)

Fwd: Brett Deledio (GWS), Chad Wingard (Port), Harley Bennell (Fre), Kane Lambert (M) (Rich), Dale Thomas (Carl), Ed Langdon (Fre), Nathan Wright (StK), Nicholas Graham (Carl), Jarrod Pickett (Carl), Aidyn Johnson (Port), Harry McKay (Carl), Matthew Signorello (Adel), Ben Jarman (Adel), Liam Baker (Rich), Jake Brown (M) (Syd)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Leeds Leeches - Hawka

Def: Alex Rance (Rich), Dylan Roberton (StK), Jeremy Howe (Coll), Michael Johnson (Fre), Tom Sheridan (Fre), Tom Stewart (Geel), Sam Gilbert (StK), Harry Morrison (Haw), Daniel McStay (Bris), Alex Johnson (Syd), Jack Scrimshaw (GC), MacKenzie Willis (GC), Jordan Ridley (Ess), Mason Redman (Ess), Conor Glass (Haw), Aaron Naughton (WB)

Mid: Clayton Oliver (Melb), Gary Ablett (Geel), Jack Viney (Melb), Dom Tyson (Melb), Tom Scully (GWS), Isaac Smith (Haw), Sam Kerridge (Carl), David Mackay (Adel), Lewis Jetta (WC), Jack Sinclair (StK), Jay Kennedy-Harris (Melb), Jonathan O'Rourke (Haw)

Ruck: Sam Jacobs (Adel), Tom Campbell (WB), Reilly O'Brien (Adel), Marc Pittonet (Haw), Callum Coleman-Jones (Rich)

Fwd: Jack Billings (StK), David Mundy (M) (Fre), Taylor Walker (Adel), Sam Reid (Syd), Rohan Bewick (M) (Bris), Nakia Cockatoo (Geel), James Parsons (Geel), Darcy Tucker (Fre), Matthew Allen (WC), Sam Simpson (Geel), Will Walker (NM), Jackson Ross (M) (Haw)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Liverpool Rams - Nige

Def: Bachar Houli (Rich), Scott D Thompson (NM), Sam Wright (NM), Rory Thompson (GC), Aaron Mullett (Carl), Ben Stratton (Haw), Oscar McDonald (Melb), Alex Sexton (GC), Reece Conca (Rich), Jack Bowes (GC), Michael Hartley (Ess), Griffin Logue (Fre), Harrison Macreadie (Carl), Ethan Hughes (Fre), Declan Keilty (Melb), Noah Balta (Rich)

Mid: Dayne Beams (Bris), Jarryd Lyons (GC), Dion Prestia (Rich), Mark Blicavs (Geel), Hugh Greenwood (Adel), Karl Amon (Port), Will Brodie (GC), Hunter Clark (StK), Nick Holman (GC), Oscar Junker (NM), Brayden Ainsworth (WC), Callum Porter (WB)

Ruck: Todd Goldstein (NM), Majak Daw (F) (NM), Braydon Preuss (NM)

Fwd: Jack Riewoldt (Rich), Liam Picken (WB), Hayden Crozier (WB), Travis Varcoe (D) (Coll), Ben Brown (NM), Tim Membrey (StK), Matthew De Boer (GWS), Jacob Townsend (Rich), Levi Casboult (Carl), Jeffrey Garlett (Melb), Ben Crocker (Coll), Jarrod Garlett (M) (Carl)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Manchester Magic - Torp

Def: Bernie Vince (Melb), Brandon Ellis (Rich), Tom McDonald (F) (Melb), Zachary Williams (GWS), Brodie Smith (Adel), Cameron Sutcliffe (Fre), Mark Baguley (Ess), Dan Houston (Port), Liam Jones (Carl), Marley Williams (NM), Lewis Melican (Syd), Marco Paparone (Bris), Sam Rowe (Carl), Sam Durdin (NM), Matt Eagles (Bris), Sam Skinner (F) (Bris)

Mid: Rory Sloane (Adel), Brad Crouch (Adel), Shaun Grigg (Rich), Zak Jones (Syd), Jared Polec (Port), Sam Powell-Pepper (Port), James Worpel (Haw), Lachlan Fogarty (Geel), Stefan Giro (Fre), Jimmy Toumpas (Port)

Ruck: Zac Smith (Geel), Matthew Lobbe (Carl), Wylie Buzza (F) (Geel), Brayden Crossley (GC), Tom De Koning (F) (Carl)

Fwd: Joe Daniher (Ess), Sam Petrevski-Seton (M) (Carl), Jeremy Cameron (GWS), Paul Puopolo (Haw), Jamie Cripps (WC), Dean Towers (Syd), Tom Bell (Bris), Harry Cunningham (Syd), Hayden Ballantyne (Fre), Kyle Langford (M) (Ess), Jack Silvagni (Carl), Michael Apeness (Fre), Paul Ahern (M) (NM), Aiden Bonar (M) (GWS), Ryan Nyhuis (D) Fre)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Nottingham Hoods - LF

Def: Jeremy McGovern (WC), Shane Biggs (WB), Adam Saad (Ess), Taylor Duryea (F) (Haw), Matt Dea (Ess), Heath Grundy (Syd), Jake Kolodjashnij (Geel), David Astbury (Rich), Andy Otten (Adel), Tom Williamson (Carl), Brennan Cox (Fre), Tom Doedee (Adel), Lachie O'Brien (M) (Carl), Brody Mihocek (Coll)

Mid: Jackson Macrae (WB), Stephen Coniglio (GWS), Rory Atkins (Adel), Dom Sheed (WC), Jarrod Berry (Bris), Luke Davies-Uniacke (NM), Joshua Schoenfeld (GC), Kurt Mutimer (WC), Jacob Allison (Bris), Jordan Cunico (Geel), Robbie Fox (Syd), William Drew (Port), Dylan Moore (Haw)

Ruck: Nic Naitanui (WC), Nathan Vardy (WC), Scott Lycett (WC), Fraser McInnes (F) (WC), Tony Olango (WC)

Fwd: Tom T Lynch (Adel), Devon Smith (Ess), Michael Walters (M) (Fre), Sam Gray (Port), Charlie Cameron (Bris), Tim Taranto (M) (GWS), Aaron Young (GC), Brendan Ah Chee (M) (WC), Jack Higgins (M) (Rich), Cameron Rayner (M) Bris), Kym LeBois (Carl), Cameron Zurhaar (NM), Jake Waterman (WC)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Oxford Owls - Vinny

Def: Sam Docherty (Carl), Kade Kolodjashnij (GC), Jason Johannisen (WB), Zach Tuohy (Geel), Thomas Jonas (Port), Patrick Ambrose (Ess), Zach Guthrie (Geel), Kieran Collins (WB), Bailey Williams (WB), Sam McLarty (Coll), Sam Taylor (GWS)

Mid: Scott Pendlebury (Coll), Bryce Gibbs (Adel), Oliver Wines (Port), Stephen Hill (Fre), Jaeger O'Meara (Haw), Koby Stevens (StK), Cam Ellis-Yolmen (Adel)

Ruck: Ben McEvoy (Haw), Aaron Sandilands (Fre), Jonathon Ceglar (Haw)

Fwd: Jack Gunston (Haw), Michael Barlow (M) (GC), Ryan Lester (M) (Bris), Tom Hawkins (Geel), Eddie Betts (Adel), Allen Christensen (Bris), Lin Jong (M) (WB), Sam Lloyd (Rich), Jack Redpath (WB), Tim O'Brien (Haw), Darcy Fogarty (M) (Adel), Elliott Himmelberg (Adel), Cameron Polson (Carl), Pat Kerr (Carl), Mitchell Lewis (Haw), Liam Ryan (WC)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Staines Steins - Nas

Def: Elliot Yeo (WC), Nick Vlastuin (Rich), Callum Mills (Syd), Luke McDonald (M) (NM), Adam Tomlinson (GWS), Luke Ryan (Fre), Jayden Short (Rich), Allir Allir (Syd), Sam Frost (Melb), Daniel McKenzie (StK), Joshua Wagner (Melb), Andrew McPherson (Adel), Harrison Petty (Melb), David Mirra (Haw)

Mid: Marcus Bontempelli (WB), Lachlan Hunter (WB), Joshua Kelly (GWS), Connor Blakely (Fre), Brayden Fiorini (GC), Thomas Liberatore (WB), Billy Stretch (Melb), Brayden Sier (Coll), Jake Long (Ess), Rupert Wills (Coll), Zac Bailey (Bris)

Ruck: Max Gawn (Melb), Brodie Grundy (Coll), Cameron Pedersen (Melb), Scott Jones (Fre), Matthew Flynn (F) (GWS)

Fwd: Sam Menegola (M) (Geel), Jesse Hogan (Melb), Christian Petracca (Melb), Lewis Taylor (Bris), Blake Acres (M) (StK), Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti (Ess), Jarman Impey (Haw), Daniel Robinson (Syd), Shane Kersten (Fre), James Stewart (Ess), Josh Begley (Ess), Harley Balic (M) (Melb), Callum Brown (Coll), Willie Rioli (WC), Kayle Kirby (Coll)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Swansea Breakers - Ringo

Def: Heath Shaw (GWS), Pearce Hanley (M) (GC), Daniel Talia (Adel), Lee Spurr (Fre), Lachie Henderson (Geel), Darcy Gardiner (Bris), Harris Andrews (Bris), Nick Robertson (Bris), Luke Brown (Adel), Lynden Dunn (Coll), Tyson Goldsack (Coll), Daniel Nielson (NM), Patrick McKenna (Melb), Jarrod Brander (F) (WC), Oscar Clavarino (Stk), Connor Ballenden (F) (Bris), Kane Farrell (M) (Port)

Mid: Jordan Lewis (Melb), Shaun Burgoyne (Haw), Cameron Guthrie (Geel), Anthony Miles (Rich), Jesse Lonergan (GC), Chris Masten (WC), Andrew Brayshaw (Fre)

Ruck: Stefan Martin (Bris), Archie Smith (F) (Bris), Oscar McInerney (Bris)

Fwd: Josh J Kennedy (WC), Jack Darling (WC), Mitchell Wallis (M) (WB), Mitch Robinson (M) (Bris), James Harmes (M) (Melb), George Hewett (M) (Syd), Wayne Milera (M) (Adel), Jake Barrett (Bris), Peter Wright (GC), Eric Hipwood (Bris), Dan Butler (Rich), Shai Bolton (Rich), Jarryd Blair (Coll), Sam Day (GC), Matthew Taberner (Fre), Ben McKay (D) (NM), Patrick Naish (M) (Rich), Jack Petruccelle (M) (WC)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Winchester Werewolves - Rusty00

Def: Michael Hibberd (Melb), Kade Simpson (Carl), Luke Hodge (Bris), James Sicily (F) (Haw), Nathan Wilson (Freo), Easton Wood (WB), Jackson Thurlow (M) (Geel), Jake Kelly (Adel), Bradley Sheppard (WC), Matt Buntine (GWS), Harrison Himmelberg (GWS), Brandon White (StK), Josh Rotham (WC), Ed Richards (WB)

Mid: Nathan Fyfe (Fre), Patrick Cripps (Carl), Dayne Zorko (Bris), Lachie Whitfield (GWS), Jack Steele (StK), David Zaharakis (Ess), Nic Newman (Syd), David Myers (Ess), Sam Gibson (Adel), Charlie Constable (Geel), Will Snelling (Port), Kyron Hayden (NM), Jackson Edwards (Adel)

Ruck: Toby Nankervis (Rich), Shaun Hampson (Rich), Jordan Roughead (WB)

Fwd: Luke Dahlhaus (M) (WB), Jarryd Roughead (Haw), Robert Gray (Port), Toby McLean (M) (WB), Alex Neal-Bullen (Melb), Daniel Menzel (Geel), Travis Colyer (M) (Ess), Dean Kent (Melb), Mitchell McGovern (Adel), Luke Partington (WC), Mitch Honeychurch (WB), Lachlan Tiziani (GWS), Bayley Fritsch (Melb), Jordan Houlahan (Ess), Patrick Wilson (M) (Adel)

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wrexham Knights - Pkbaldy

Def: Dane Rampe (Syd), Jasper Pittard (Port), Harry Taylor (F) (Geel), Blake Hardwick (Haw), Mitch Brown (Ess), James Aish (M) (Coll), Phil Davis (GWS), Zaine Cordy (WB), Tom Clurey (Port), Claye Beams (Bris), Hugh Goddard (StK), Ed Vickers-Willis (NM), Lewis Young (WB), Alex Keath (Adel), Joel Garner (Port)

Mid: Patrick Dangerfield (Geel), Luke Parker (Syd), Jack Steven (StK), Seb Ross (StK), Bradley Hill (Fre), Lachlan Weller (GC), Ryan Griffen (GWS), Daniel Howe (Haw), Paddy Dow (Carl), Nick Shipley (GWS)

Ruck: Sam Naismith (Syd), Sam Hayes (F) (Port), Sam Amartey (Syd)

Fwd: Cale Hooker (Ess), Jack Martin (GC), Jarrad Waite (NM), Darcy Lang (Carl), Mason Wood (NM), Alex Fasolo (Coll), Hugh McLuggage (M) (Bris), Jy Simpkin (NM), Nathan Drummond (Rich), Rowan Marshall (StK), Myles Poholke (M) (Adel), Brady Grey (Fre), Tim Smith (Melb), Nathan Murphy (D) (Coll), Brent Daniels (M), (GWS), Hugh Dixon (Fre), Gordon Narrier (NM)
« Last Edit: February 20, 2018, 12:21:09 PM by Rusty00 » Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #1 on: October 10, 2014, 09:15:34 AM »

 :o nice work Rusty but i would of waited until DPP changes lol
Logged
Rusty00
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Seasoned Coach
*****
Offline Offline



Fantasy coach

« Reply #2 on: October 10, 2014, 09:16:59 AM »

:o nice work Rusty but i would of waited until DPP changes lol
I did contemplate that, but by then most of the trading would have been done, so it kind of defeated the purpose ;)
Logged
Purple 77
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Oh, my.

« Reply #3 on: October 10, 2014, 09:18:52 AM »

Fantastic work rusty! That would have taken a while I'm sure.
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #4 on: October 10, 2014, 09:20:47 AM »

Birmingham expected changes

T Mitchell, Caddy, Z Merrett all mid only

Z Clarke to be R/F

Turner and Will Hoskin-Elliot to be M/F

Gleeson to be D/M

Are the ones i'm confident will happen


Logged
Vinny
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #5 on: October 10, 2014, 09:21:24 AM »

Yesss Rusty, awesome stuff man.
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #6 on: October 10, 2014, 09:23:10 AM »

For information I gave Rusty permission to start this thread and keep up to date,  It was a very generous offer to help me out for which I am thankful as it will save me doing the team lists. 

Please advise any errors in this thread as rusty wishes to keep up to date.

Will be easy to adjust dpp when they are announced.

Thanks again Rusty for this
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



BREAK NECKS, I'M THE CHIROPRACTOR

« Reply #7 on: October 10, 2014, 09:23:23 AM »

Great stuff Rust, very helpful.  8)
Logged
Justin Bieber
Guest Coach
Bootstudder
****
Offline Offline



Leader of the Canadian Beliebers

« Reply #8 on: October 10, 2014, 06:50:51 PM »

You the man Rusty. Glad I voted for you to get a position!
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #9 on: October 30, 2014, 08:13:06 PM »

Guys can you check these lists and advise in thread any errors. Have discovered a few with the Giants listing in the vacancy thread.

Rusty has done an excellent job and I can understand with the amount of work involved some errors can occur.

Will be checking these lists in due course when trading is complete prior to draft.
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



BREAK NECKS, I'M THE CHIROPRACTOR

« Reply #10 on: October 30, 2014, 08:14:09 PM »

Rams list looks fine to me.
Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #11 on: October 30, 2014, 08:15:55 PM »

my list in my team thread is up to date FYI
Logged
LF
2017 AXVIII DT Premier
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #12 on: October 30, 2014, 08:18:52 PM »

Yeah Hoods list is correct
Bennell listed as a mid but I'm 100% sure he'll be a defender next year so moved him down back.
Logged
Purple 77
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Oh, my.

« Reply #13 on: October 31, 2014, 08:04:17 AM »

Hurricanes is correct, except that I recently traded out Giles and got rookie pick 7 in return.
Logged
Vinny
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #14 on: November 04, 2014, 08:00:02 PM »

Just wanna say again, Rusty you are a legend man. This is soooo helpful!

Logged
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 6 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines