FanFooty   FanFooty
Australian Rules
Fantasy Football
Blog Forum App
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Name: Pwd: Login for:

    Advanced search
Home Help Login Register
+  FanFooty Forum
|-+  AFL fantasy competitions
| |-+  XVs Competitions
| | |-+  British XVs
| | | |-+  BXV Archives
| | | | |-+  2015 (Moderators: Ringo, GoLions)
| | | | | |-+  2015 Team Lists
« previous next »
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 Go Down Print
Author Topic: 2015 Team Lists  (Read 8394 times)
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #15 on: March 07, 2015, 11:25:54 AM »

Remember Teams in priority order to be lodged by Monday night, Failure to do so may result in a penalty being imposed,

May not seem much but just want to ensure my records match yours prior to season start.  Have already picked up a couple of errors during the Fawlty Cup.
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #16 on: March 07, 2015, 11:28:11 AM »

Liverpool Rams

1. Dyson Heppell
2. Luke Dunstan
3. Adam Treloar
4. Hamish Hartlett
5. Todd Goldstein
6. Grant Birchall
7. Bachar Houli
8. Josh Gibson
9. Jed Adcock
10. Brent Harvey
11. Travis Cloke
12. Harley Bennell
13. Lewis Taylor
14. Chris Masten
15. Mitch Hallahan
16. Nathan Hrovat
17. Levi Casboult
18. Chris Dawes
19. Taylor Hunt
20. Eli Templeton
21. Hayden Crozier
22. Travis Varcoe
23. Scott D. Thompson
24. Sam Wright
25. Tom Sheridan
26. Ben Brown
27. Michael Firrito
28. Matt Dea
29. Dennis Armfield
30. Dean Gore
31. Ben Stratton
32. Tom Curren
33. Lindsay Thomas
34. Daniel Currie
35. Rory Thompson
36. Jacob Townsend
37. Jack Lonie
38. Tim Mohr
39. Matt Thomas
40. Matthew Arnot
41. Jayden Laverde
42. James Stewart (R)
43. Mitch Harvey (R)
44. Oscar McDonald (R)
45. Braydon Preuss (R)

- (R) denotes rookie listed players.
Logged
LF
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



2016 m0nty Medallist DT - 29th Overall DT 2016

« Reply #17 on: March 08, 2015, 10:03:19 AM »

Nottingham Hoods

1. Scott Pendlebury
2. Dan Hannebery
3. Liam Shiels
4. Jackson Macare
5. Aaron Sandilands
6. Andrew Walker
7. Harry Taylor
8. Lynden Dunn
9. Jeremy McGovern
10. Robbie Gray
11. Michael Walters
12. Brodie Martin
13. Scott Lycett
14. Matt Rosa
15. Ben Newton
16. Shane Biggs
17. Taylor Duryea
18. Ben Griffiths
19. Dawson Simpson
20. Sebastian Ross
21. Dom Sheed
22. Heath Grundy
23. James Podsiadly
24. Sam Day
25. Jesse White
26. Will Schofield
27. Jamie Bennell
28. Ryan Crowley
29. Nathan Gordan
30. Aaron Young
31. Dean Towers
32. Xavier Richards
33. Bradley Hartman
34. Rory Atkins
35. Brendon Ah Chee
36. Kieren Harper
37. Jarred Ellis
38. Elliott Kavanagh
39. Zac O'Brien
40. Jonathan Marsh
41. Andy Otten

Rookie List
42. Billy Evans
43. Hugh Beasley
44. Tyrone Downie
45. Archie Smith

Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #18 on: March 08, 2015, 01:12:04 PM »

KB Just confirming your last 4 listed will be your rookies.

N. Drummond
J. McGrath
A. Vandeberg
C. McKenna
Logged
Purple 77
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline



Please remove his rotting carcass from the field

« Reply #19 on: March 08, 2015, 03:03:37 PM »

Hastings Hurricanes

1   Nathan Jones
2   David Mundy
3   Brendon Goddard
4   Stephen Hill
5   Ben McGlynn
6   Stefan Martin
7   Shane Mumford
8   Paul Chapman
9   Kane Cornes
10   Jack Newnes
11   Dale Thomas
12   Robert Murphy
13   James Kelly
14   Jarrod Harbrow
15   Shane Edwards
16   Michael Hurley
17   Jake Stringer
18   Cameron Pedersen
19   Daniel Wells
20   Matthew Pavlich
21   Clinton Young
22   Drew Petrie
23   Maverick Weller
24   Jasper Pittard
25   Angus Monfries
26   Rory Laird
27   Steven May
28   Jackson Trengove
29   Nakia Cockatoo
30   Patrick McGinnity
31   Sam Frost
32   Ryan Schoenmakers
33   Jonathon O'Rourke
34   Trent Dumont
35   Sam Blease
36   Bradley McKenzie
37   Rory Lobb
38   Luke Brown
39   Simon Tunbridge
40   Caleb Marchbank
41   Joel Hamling

Rookies

42   Tom Downie
43   Cory Gregson
44   Jayden Foster
45   Billy Gowers
Logged
nrich102
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline


God Calls Me God.

« Reply #20 on: March 08, 2015, 03:17:08 PM »

Swansea Breakers

Joel Selwood
Jordan Lewis
Leigh Montagna
Daniel Rich
Eddie Betts
Adam Cooney
Danyle Pearce
Matthew Lobbe
Cyril Rioli
Daniel Cross
Heath Shaw
Heritier Lumumba
Josh J Kennedy
Adam Goodes
Lachie Henderson
Koby Stevens
Liam Picken
Ben Lennon
Claye Beams
Jarrod Witts
Jarryd Blair
Blake Acres
Isaac Heeney
Brant Colledge
Daniel Talia
Brent Staker
Matthew Taberner
Joel Patfull
Tim Membrey
Jonathan Freeman
Justin Clarke
Kyle Cheney
Touk Miller
Tyson Goldsack
Darcy Gardiner
Colin Garland
Daniel Nielson
Dillon Viojo-Rainbow
Harris Andrews
Jake Kolodjashnij
Peter Wright

Rookie List
Billy Frampton
Shem Tatupu
Patrick McKenna
Matt Maguire
Logged
Nige
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



« Reply #21 on: March 08, 2015, 03:37:35 PM »

KB Just confirming your last 4 listed will be your rookies.

N. Drummond
J. McGrath
A. Vandeberg
C. McKenna
Interesting choices.  :o
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #22 on: March 08, 2015, 04:03:49 PM »

KB Just confirming your last 4 listed will be your rookies.

N. Drummond
J. McGrath
A. Vandeberg
C. McKenna
Interesting choices.  :o
Why I wanted the confirmation
Logged
jhello
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline



« Reply #23 on: March 08, 2015, 07:35:25 PM »

Leeds Leeches

Luke Shuey
Dom Tyson 
Nick Malceski
Sam Jacobs
Isaac Smith
David Armitage
Lewis Jetta
Michael Johnson
Jack Viney
Jeremy Howe
Trent McKenzie
David Mackay
Tom Scully
Alex Rance
Jarryn Geary
Tom Hawkins
Nathan van Berlo
Andrew Carrazzo
Jason Winderlich 
Rohan Bewick 
Christian Salem
Matt White 
Lachlan Weller
Nick Robertson
Charlie Dixon
Farren Ray
Easton Wood
Rohan Bail 
Sam Kerridge 
Liam Duggan
Sam Gilbert
Jay Kennedy-Harris
Jeremy Laidler
Sam Dwyer
Nathan Vardy
Daniel Merrett
Tom Campbell 
Sam Reid
Declan Hamilton
Lukas Webb
Jason Ashby

Rookie List
Jack Sinclair
Alex Johnson
Samuel Russell
Will Maginness
Logged
Rids
Coach
Bootstudder
*
Offline Offline


Fantasy Coach

« Reply #24 on: March 09, 2015, 09:01:07 AM »

Grope Lane Giants

Brad Ebert
David Swallow
Taylor Adams
James Aish
Tom Boyd
Will Langford
Reece Conca
Ricky Petterd
Andrejs Everitt
Matthew Leuenberger
Angus Brayshaw
Jordan de Goey
Darcy Lang
Brendan Whitecross
Josh Saunders
Danny Stanley
Corey Ellis
Rhys Palmer
Daniel McStay
Cameron O'Shea
Harrison Wigg
Billy Hartung
Garrick Ibbotson
Aiden Riley
Chris Knights
David Astbury
Billy Longer
Sam Colquhoun
Blaine Boekhorst
Daniel McKenzie
David Ellard
Jarrad Grant
Tyrone Vickery
George Hewett
Nathan Krakouer
Michael Close
Murray Newman
Tom Logan
Tory Dickson
Matthew Watson
Josh Hall



Rookies
Daniel Butler
Eric MacKenzie
Josh McGuinness
Jake Kelly





Logged
kilbluff1985
Master Coach
*****
Offline Offline



coach in WXV, BXV, ADT, ASC

« Reply #25 on: March 09, 2015, 07:36:45 PM »

yeah sorry forgot about the rookies glad i remembered

Birmingham Dragons

1. T. Rockliff
2. B. Crouch
3. A. Miles
4. D. Zaharakis
5. M. Duncan
6. J. Ziebell
7. J. Caddy
8. T. Mitchell
9. J. Billings
10. Z. Merrett
11. M. Jones
12. B. McEvoy
13. T. Bellchambers
14. J. Giles
15. C. Wood
16. B. Howlett
17. W. Hoskin-Elliot
18. M. Suckling
19. C. Dempsey
20. S. Atley
21. L. Hansen
22. C. Sutcliffe
23. K. Turner
24. S. Lemmens
25. J. Crisp
26. A. Hall
27. J. Hannath
28. R. Tarrant
29. J. Lamb
30. M. Gleeson
31. T. Pears
32. J. Roughead
33. D. Minchington
34. T. Sumner
35. O. Fantasia
36. M. Brown
37. A. Browne
38. M. Goodyear
39. N. Drummond
40. A. Vandeberg
41. C. McKenna

Rookies

42. M. Daw
43. Z. Bates
44. J. McGrath
45. R. Knight
Logged
Spite
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline


4th Overall & m0nty medallist DT 2017 @Pistol_DRSC

« Reply #26 on: March 09, 2015, 08:06:48 PM »

Sorry Ringo for not naming priority order (what was the reason for this?) as I didn't have time to do it tonight (yes could have done it earlier) but Rookies have been named. If Elephants or Rico want to change something then they'll just post here

Aaron Mullett
Alex Neal-Bullen
Alex Sexton
Bailey Dale
Ben Sinclair
Billie Smedts
Brent Stanton
Callum Sinclair
Ciaran Sheehan
Connor Blakely
Connor Menadue
Corey Gault
Craig Bird
Dustin Martin
Dylan Main
Jack Watts
Jacob Ballard
Jarrad Redden
Jarrad McVeigh
Josh Bruce
Josh Thomas
Lachie Neale
Levi Greenwood
Luke Parker
Mark Hutchings
Mark Whiley
Matthew De Boer
Matthew Wright
Mitchell Golby
Mitch Wallis
Nick Naitanui
Nick Holman
Paul Duffield
Paul Seedsman
Scott Selwood
Shane Savage
Spencer White
Timothy Broomhead
Toby Greene
Troy Menzel
Joshua Walker


Rookies

Mason Cox
Sam Menegola
Brenden Abbott
Ethan Hughes
Logged
Ringo
Moderator
Coaching Legend
*****
Offline Offline


2014 RDT Elxam m0nty medalist

« Reply #27 on: March 09, 2015, 08:13:01 PM »

Spite it is for the rare ocassion I have to use your priority list as per this rule.

7.4g. If you have more than 4 players in your starting 15 not playing, the highest value (determined by your draft selection) squad member from the rest of your team will play, but only a QUARTER (rounded up) of the score will count. I.e if Alan Toovey is the highest remaining squad member, and he scores 53, only 1/4 points will count towards your final score.

Basically this rule means that rather than scoring 0 say in defence I pick the next scoring defender from your priority list for quarter points.  Only used this rule on 3 occassions last year.
Logged
Vinny
Veteran Coach
****
Offline Offline



« Reply #28 on: March 09, 2015, 08:20:01 PM »

Oxford Owls:

Senior List:

1. Bryce Gibbs
2. Scott Thompson
3. Ollie Wines
4. Andrew Swallow
5. Jeager O'Meara
6. Jack Steven
7. Jack Gunston
8. Matthew Jaensch
9. Chris Yarran
10. Jack Riewoldlt
11. Sam Docherty
12. Sam Mayes
13. Mitch Robinson
14. Jeff Garlett
15. Hamish McIntosh
16. Kade Kolodjashnij
17. Nathan Foley
18. Cam Guthrie
19. Zac Clarke
20. Sharrod Wellingham
21. Patrick Karnezis
22. Patrick Ambrose
23. Tom Jonas
24. Jason Johannisen
25. Tom McDonald
26. Lin Jong
27. Kane Lucas
28. Ryan Lestee
29. Zac Tuohy
30. Dustin Fletcher
31. Michael Talia
32. Sam Lloyd
33. Blaine Johnson
34. Jack Redpath
35. Ahmed Saad
36. Reece McKenzie
37. Rhyce Shaw
38. Aaron Black
39. Jonathon Griffin
40. Jonathan Ceglar
41. Cameron Ellis-Yoleman

Rookies:
42. Daniel Flynn
43. Tim O'Brein
44. Jordon Bourke
45. Cameron Delaney

Close enough!
Logged
Spite
Seasoned Coach
****
Offline Offline


4th Overall & m0nty medallist DT 2017 @Pistol_DRSC

« Reply #29 on: March 09, 2015, 08:32:20 PM »

Spite it is for the rare ocassion I have to use your priority list as per this rule.

7.4g. If you have more than 4 players in your starting 15 not playing, the highest value (determined by your draft selection) squad member from the rest of your team will play, but only a QUARTER (rounded up) of the score will count. I.e if Alan Toovey is the highest remaining squad member, and he scores 53, only 1/4 points will count towards your final score.

Basically this rule means that rather than scoring 0 say in defence I pick the next scoring defender from your priority list for quarter points.  Only used this rule on 3 occassions last year.

Fair enough Ringo, thanks very much for that. Fortunately with 3 coaches for the Hedgehogs I'm sure we won't miss a naming of our team so I'm not too worried at this stage then
Logged
Pages: 1 [2] 3 4 Go Up Print 
« previous next »
 


FanFooty Contact Us About Us Advertising Site Map Copyright © 2004-2011 Paul Montgomery.
SMF 2.0 RC5 | SMF © 2014, Simple Machines